|
|
|
|
201 |
National Museum of Women in the Arts Harry N Abrams 1987 0810913739 Hardcover Hardcover. Dustjacket shows some light rubbing to covers. No rips or tears. Book is very good clean and tight no markings. Art Collections. Pasadena's premier new and used bookstore. ; 256 pages Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
203 |
California Image 95 Serbin Communications,inc. 1995 0962885886 Hardcover Hardcover. No dust jacket, as issued. Minor wear. Pasadena's premier new and used bookstore. ; B201c Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
204 |
Student's Handy Shakespeare, 12 Volumes Estes and Lauriat 1881 Hardcover Very Good VOLUME VIII ONLY. Elegant gilt-stamped maroon cloth hardcover has light wear to edges, standard rubbing to boards. Interior is age-tanned; front loose endpaper is missing. Still a very clean and tight copy, internally pristine with NO markings. Shakespeare. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
206 |
Feminine Image Women of Japan Honolulu Academy of Arts 1985 0937426067 Paperback Very Good Cover has gentle rubbing and wear. Otherwise the book is in perfect condition; pages are clean with NO markings, binding tight. Japanese Art. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 0.5 x 10.75 x 8.75 Inches; 146 pages Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
209 |
Death Valley and Its Country Duell, Sloan and Pearce 1946 Hardcover Very Good- Ex-library, with usual stamps and stuckers. Heavy wear & fraying at edges; softening at spine ends; interior is tanned. Still a good reading & reference copy; text is clean, binding tight. California. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. Price:
6.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
212 |
THE DAYBOOKS OF EDWARD WESTON CALIFORNIA Horizon Press 1966 Unknown Binding Good+ in Fair dust jacket Book is very good with standard aging, with only toning to text block egde. Dustjacket is price clipped. Dustjacket shows wear from light foxing along front right side, biopredation along top and bottom, protected in brodart. Back of dustjacket shows less rubbing. Photo Case. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. Price:
85.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
213 |
LA Biennale Di Venezia Esposizione Internazionale D'Arte Elemond Electa 2002 884359527X Hardcover Very Good- Softcover. 2 vols. In cardboard slipcase. Slipcase is worn and torn. Books show slight use with light wear at the edges. Vol 2. Has water rippling upper last of last several pages affecting index only. Illustrations are clean. No markings or inscriptions. Exhibition Catalogs. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore. ; 1.75 x 11.25 x 9.25 Inches Price:
50.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
214 |
The Boss's Encyclopedia Boardroom Classics 1986 0932648754 Hardcover Hardcover. 1987 Revised Edition. Spine lightly creased. No markings. A very good copy. Pasadena's premier new and used bookstore. ; B139d; 594 pages Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
215 |
The Psychiatric therapies The Association 1984 0890421021 Unknown Binding Hardcover with dust jacket. DJ has some wrinkling, minor tears. Book is VG. No markings. Pasadena's premier new and used bookstore. ; B156h; 908 pages Price:
2.98 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
216 |
Business Card Graphics Books Nippan 1991 4938586169 Hardcover Hardcover with dust jacket. Vinyl protector on dust jacket has been taped to the DJ and inside covers. Some soiling to page edges. Illustrations clean and bright. Binding solid. Pasadena's premier new and used bookstore. ; B200f; 256 pages Price:
37.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
217 |
Australia Houghton Mifflin Co 1989 0867700629 Hardcover Hardcover. Unclipped dust jacket has some suffing/soiling. Minor wear to book at spine ends. Overall a clean tight copy. Pages & photos clean and bright. Pasadena's premier new and used bookstore. ; B65a; 144 pages Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
220 |
FLOOR STYLE. Headline 0747201196 Hardcover Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket Hardcover. Dust jacket. Light shelf wear to jacket. Hardback is clean with tight binding and NO markings. Interior Design. Pasadena's premier and independent new and used bookstore. ; B225e; 160 pages Price:
8.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
222 |
Zhongguo dang dai shu fa da guan Xin Hua Shu Dian Beijing Fa Xing Suo Jing Xiao 1988 750390268X Unknown Binding Softcover. Light bump to upper right corner. Light shelfwear. No markings. Binding straight. Slight curl to book due to storage. But overall a nice copy. Pasadena's premier new and used bookstore. ; B302h; 202 pages Price:
75.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
223 |
Clearing Congress GOLDEN ERA PRDUCTNS A HUBBRD PUBL 2005 1403133522 Paperback New New in shrinkwrap. Scientology. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. ; 4 ITEM SET IN PLASTIC CASE W/6 DVD'S 3 CD'S, DVD ED MASTR DIRCTRY, SUPPLEMENTAL LECTURES W/GLOSSARY Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
225 |
Dunfermline Offical Guide Dunfermline Town Council Stapled wraps Good Stapled wraps show standard light aging and light use. A good reader's copy. All pages are clean and show no markings. Appears to be published early part of last century. Travel. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 68 pages Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
226 |
Other Provinces Alfred A. Knopf 1925 Hardcover First edition hardcover in mylar wrapped dust jacket. Light staining/age wear but overall a nice clean tight copy. DJ has small water stain upper right back cover; otherwise very nice. Pasadena's premier new and used boostore. ; B300e Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
228 |
The Waiting Years Kodansha International 1994 4770007949 Paperback Paperback book. Cover has shelf rubbing, pages are yellow age discolored. Otherwise tight binding and clean pages. Pasadena's premier and independent new and used bookstore. ; B396m; 0.71 x 7.09 x 4.49 Inches; 203 pages Price:
7.12 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
229 |
Axis World Design Journal Axis Inc 1993 Hardcover Very Good cover has slight softening to spine ends; otherwise a clean and pristine copy. Binding is tight. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore. Arch.; Spring 1993; Vol. 47; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 160 pages Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
233 |
Zhongguo dang dai shu fa da guan Xin Hua Shu Dian Beijing Fa Xing Suo Jing Xiao 1988 750390268X Unknown Binding Soct Cover. Minor 1/2" tear in cover on back. Light shelfwear. Otherwise clean and tight with no markings. A nice copy. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore. ; B331kk; 202 pages Price:
70.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
236 |
Richard Rogers: 1988 Extra Edition Extra Edition 1988 Paperback Very Good- Text in english and Japanese. Wraps show light shelfwear rubbing and light thumbing. Hint of toning around edges. A very good standard copy. Pages are clean. Arch. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall Price:
45.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
239 |
The Complete National Geographic Mindscape CD-ROM CD-roms appear to be unused. None missing. Wooden case has minor nicks and scrapes but looks nice overall. Includes Photo Gallery and PrintMaster Gold discs. Free insurance. Pasadena's premier new and used bookstore. ; 6.75 x 9.2 x 8.75 Inches Price:
130.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
241 |
The Michael and Dorothy Blankfort Collection Los Angeles County Museum of Art 1982 0875871062 Paperback Very Good Cover slightly worn, tear on spine, corners lightly bumped, and light rubbing. Interior clean. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore. Museum; 0.2 x 11.8 x 10.8 Inches; 108 pages Price:
12.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
243 |
Het Nieuwe bouwen Voorgeschiedenis = previous history Delft University Press, Nederlands Dokumentatiecentrum Voor De Bouwkunst 1982 9062751016 Unknown Binding Paperback. Very clean and tight with rubbing to spine edges and right book edges. Otherwise interior is clean and tight with no markings. Architecture. Pasadena's premier new and used bookstore. ; 176 pages Price:
19.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
244 |
Rockhound Guide to Arkansas: Dig Here Softcover Very Good- Cover is lightly tanned. Back has taping, abbrasion, and mailing address. Otherwise the book is in very good condition; pages are clean with NO markings, binding tight. Prospecting. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall Price:
3.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
248 |
By judgement of the eye: The Varya and Hans Cohn collection Hans Cohn 1991 096298910X Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket Dust jacket is clean, bright and crisp, protected in brodart. Gift inscription is seen on title page, else the book is in pristine condition and appears as new. Sculpture. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 388 pages Price:
55.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
251 |
Interviews Magazine Andy Warhol 1985 Hardcover Very Good+ Very rare, large format, fashion magazine. Has beautiful illustrations and photography. Nick Rhodes is featured in this copy. Edges of cover has light rubbing, a light crease on cover and pages have lightly yellowed all else is clean and pristine. Now protected in bag. Binding is tight. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. Fashion; November 1985; Folio 13" - 23" tall Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
252 |
The Rocky Mountain Official Railway Guide Pacific Railway 1960 First Edition Softcover Good; Covers show some rubbing to book edges and spine shows rubbing and a few nick/ chips. Interior is clean and shows no markings. Still good. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore. B424; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 113 pages Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
254 |
A Southern California Paradise (in the suburbs of Los Angeles) Being a historic and descriptive account of Pasadena, San Gabriel, Sierra Madre, and La ... and containing map and illustrations Edited and Published by R.W.C. Farnsworth 1883 Paperback Fair 1883; large octavo; 142pp; in stapled wraps with brown printed design; promotional pamphlet; includes description of climate, history, deciduous fruits of the San Gabriel Valley, as well as health benefits, etc of living in the region and frequently asked questions; many contributors, some essays, poetry, illustrations and advertisments; condition is FAIR, cover is taped in place, edges are chipped, closed tearing has been repaired with tape, some open tearing near spine, signatures exposed; some soiling to cover, sticker of former owner on title page, stamp of former owner on first page of introduction; minor soiling to title page; some creasing and discoloration to pages, but otherwise clean. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 142 pages Price:
500.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
256 |
Street Fighter: Eternal Challenge Japan Capcom Co. (Futabasha) 2003 4575163856 First Edition Softcover Fine in Fine dust jacket First Edition; numerous color illustrations; text in Japanese; Fine pictorial glossy paper wraps in a Fine transparent paper dust wrapper; includes original publisher's wrap around band; very minimal shelf stress to extrems; else a pristine and very tight copy; in a pristine, bright, and crisp dust wrapper; very scarce title. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 271 pages Price:
175.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
259 |
Jesus Through the Centuries Mary Through the Centuries History Book Club 2005 1582881707 Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket Dust jacket has minimal shelf wear. Minor softening at spine ends. Otherwise the book is in pristine condition; pages are clean with NO markings, binding tight. Religion. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 2-in-1 Book Club Edition; 1.6 x 9.4 x 6.2 Inches; 263 pages Price:
3.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
260 |
Graphis 241 Graphis Press Paperback Very Good #241. Light wear to cover. Otherwise a perfect copy; pages are clean, binding tight. Graphic Art. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall Price:
9.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
261 |
Graphis 236 Graphis Press Paperback Very Good #236. Light wear to cover. Otherwise a perfect copy; pages are clean, binding tight. Graphic Art. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall Price:
8.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
262 |
Graphis 234 Graphis Press Paperback Very Good #234. Light wear to cover; some stress to crown of spine. Otherwise a perfect copy; pages are clean, binding tight. Graphic Art. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall Price:
12.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
263 |
Das Literarische Kunstwerk Max Niemeyer Verlag 1960 Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket; Some rubbing to top edge of book. Some pencil highlights to first 1/3 of book. Previous owner's name to title page. Light age toning to right side of book. Spine shows small tiny scuff. Binding tight. Dustjacket still good. Text in German. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 430 pages Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
265 |
The Best of Masterfile Canada Masterfile Corporation 2002 Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; Small tear to bottom edge of cover. Cocked spine. Some creasing to pages. Clean text. Graphic Design. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore. ; 30; 4to 11" - 13" tall Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
266 |
Higher Ground FBG International LLC 1999 Paperback Fine with no dust jacket Clean and tight. Design. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall Price:
11.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
267 |
Souvenir of Redlands, California Redlands, California F. C. Hoogstraat N.D. First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good- [1901] First Edition; Very Good- tan suede boards with tooled or branded lettering and floral design; 16pp text + numerous black and white photographic plates of houses, businesses (interiors and exteriors) and views of Redlands, CA + 31pp of advertisements for local businesses; minor shelf wear to edges and extrems; slight softening to spine ends and board corners; front board slightly curved at corners; edge wear to ffep; one slight signature separation; else a very clean and tight copy of this scarce first edition; Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; Unpaginated pages Price:
500.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
268 |
At Home with the Marquis de Sade Simon & Schuster 1998 0965680622 Paperback Very Good Light shelf wear. Minor waterdamage to bottom edge of textblock does not affect text. A very clean and tight copy, internally pristine with NO markings. Literature (De Sade). Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 491 pages Price:
8.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
269 |
American Architecture for the Arts (Volume 1) Dallas, Texas Handel 1978 0917080068 Hardcover Very Good in Good+ dust jacket Moderate shelf wear; dust jacket is edge worn, with chipping and small edge tears to panels and spine ends. Internally clean with NO markings; a very good copy. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore. Architecture. ; 238 pages Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
270 |
Cook Book The Little Brown Church in the Vale, Nashua, Iowa Women's Fellowship Group of the Little Brown Church, Nashia, Iowa 1984 Revised Edition Paperback Very Good; Some minor wear to corners and covers. "Gladys Albright, July 10-84" written in ink. Creasing to covers. Spiral-bound. Cooking. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall Price:
9.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
272 |
Werner Bokelberg Portfolio Image Bank 2000 Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; Minor rubbing and shelfwear. Tightly bound; clean text. Photo Anthologies. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
273 |
Man The Healer Learn to Heal Institute of Psychorientology, Inc. 1986 0913343706 Paperback Good+ Cover shows edge wear, some discoloration; binding is slightly loosened at front hinge; general discoloration but no internal markings. Health. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 336 pages Price:
4.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
275 |
The Economist: Pocket World in Figures London The Economist Books, Ltd. 1991 0091749131 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Minor wear and tear to covers. Some bumping. Crooked and creased spine. Light scratching. A hint of shelf wear, else a perfect copy. Economics. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall Price:
7.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
276 |
Work 1 Imagebank Image Bank 2001 First Edition Softcover Near Fine; Almost no shelfwear. Clean and tight interior no markings. Very excellent copy. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 519 pages Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
278 |
Evidence Photography and Site Columbus, Ohio Wexner Center for the Arts 1997 1881390152 Paperback Very Good- in Good dust jacket; Some minor shelfwear. Clean pages. Art Case. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall Price:
45.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
280 |
Carlo Maria Mariani Pictor Philosophus Roma, Italy Italo Mussa 1980 Paperback Very Good Covers clean. Text edges clean with slight soiling at corners. Text clean. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore. Artists.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 142 pages Price:
30.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
283 |
Daytona 500 The Men & Machines of Speed Weeks, '90 New York Autosport International 1990 0929323041 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Excellent condition with few signs of wear, if any. Clean, tight pages, binding, and dust jacket. No marking or creasing. Dust jacket shows only wear; light rubbing and shelf wear to edges and extremes. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore. B240; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 159 pages Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
285 |
Complete Guide to Boxing The Noble Art of Self Defense; Special Instructions in Knockout Blows; Gymnastics Without a Teacher; 105 Illustrations Detroit & Windsor, Ontario Johnson Smith & Company 1935 First Edition Softcover Good+ 64pp of text + numerous pages of contemporary advertisements; ads for radios, air guns, telegraph sets, rings, books, lighters, typewriters, projectors, and many novelty items; Good to Good+ in black-stamped brown paper wraps; wear to edges and extrems; light rubbing and creasing to wraps; small chip missing from top corner of front wrap; fold crease to bottom corner of front wrap and to bottom corners of first few pages; wear to spine ends; first leaf partially detached from staples; else tightly bound; internally clean and unmarked; pages lightly yellowed; else a clean and tight copy; Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore. ; Black and White Illustrations; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 64 pages Price:
75.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
292 |
The Mojave Road in Newspapers Tales of the Mojave Road Pub. Co 1976 0914224050 Hardcover Near Fine with no dust jacket Light wear to edges of cover; no internal markings. History Case. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. ; Tales of the Mojave Road ; no. 6; 97 pages Price:
95.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
293 |
Prospecting Hints United Prospecting Inc. United Prospectors Inc. 1971 Stapled wraps Good+ Wraps show standard wear light toning to right edge, light shelfwear. Pages are clean. A good copy. Prospecting. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; Vol. 1 Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
295 |
Half Hours Underground: Volcanoes, Mines, and Caves (The Half Hour Library of Travel, Nature and Science for Young Readers) With Numerous Illustrations London Wm. Isbister Limited 1884 Early Edition Hardcover Very Good School prize copy, with custom leather binding; Very Good bound in contemporaneous gilt-decorated brown full-leather; raised spine bands; school seal in gilt on front board with motto: "Virtus Mille Scuta"; prize inscription to front fly leaf dated 1886; marbled edges; marbled endpapers; shelf wear and rubbing to edges and extrems; rubbing and very light balding to extrems and joints; light rubbing to boards; rubbing and light scuffing to spine leather; else a very clean and tight copy; internally pristine with NO markings (other than inscription) ; Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore. ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 369 pages Price:
100.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
297 |
Frankfurter Positionen 2001 Laura Horelli Portikus 2001 392807153X Paperback Very Good Seven paperback books in slipcase. Text in German and English. All paperbacks in very good condition. Slipcase has some bumping to corners, bows slightly. Modern Art. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore. Price:
18.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
299 |
Royal Photograph Gallery Placing on ... Home Exhibition Photographs Peoples Publishing Co. 1899 Hardcover Good Boards show wear from aging and use, thumbing. Still good and binding is solid, just light shaken. Bottom and top areas of spine show rubbing and faint traces of fraying. Interior contents show no markings. Back panel shows light faint traces of soiling. Still a good scarce copy. And considering date of publication. A good copy. Photography. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. ; 464 pages Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|