|
|
|
|
301 |
THE ENGLISH ILLUSTRATED MAGAZINE 1890 - 1891. Macmillan 1891 Hardcover Good Book shows standard wear from sitting on shelf and aging. Board panels are still very good, corners show light bumping. Spine shows light fading, still only top and bottom edges are softened, front hinge shows light crack near top inner hinge. Pages edges show light toning. One signiture at center shows light wear. Front hinge shows light softening and wear. A good readers copy. Lit Anth. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. Price:
65.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
302 |
Executive Office Tokyo Mobillia Gallery Hardcover Very Good Boards clean. Text clean. Text in Japanese with some English Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore. Box 464; Vol. 25; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 363 pages Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
303 |
The Wonderful Human machine and The miracle of Life American medical Association 1961 Paperback Very Good Normal shelfwear to panels. This book is in very good condition. Staple bound. Pages are clean throughout. This book has plenty of illustrations. Medicial. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
305 |
THE JEWEL MERCHANTS; A COMEDY IN ONE ACT Robert M. McBride & Co. New York 1921 Hardcover Very Good- Limited edition. This edition marked 366/ 1000. Boards show light wear, and corners lightly bumped. Deckled edges, pages are clean and show no markings. A very good copy. Plays. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
306 |
The New Radicalism in America 1889-1963 NY: Alfred A. Knopf, 1965 First Edition Unknown Binding Very Good in Good dust jacket Book is very good and solid, gilt on spine, tight, clean. Dustjacket shows wear from age and edgewear, toning to spine, good-. U.S. Hist. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. Price:
8.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
307 |
Highball A Pageant of Trains New York Bonanza Books 1989 0517004208 Hardcover Very Good Dust jacket has very minor edge wear, with light creasing and rubbing to extrems. Boards slightly warped, edges dust dulled, else a very clean and tight copy. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore. B425.; 223 pages Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
310 |
Collins Phrase Book Scandinavian Collins 1959 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Dust jacket is tanned and has light wear to edges; in brodart. Gentle softening at spine ends. Otherwise the book is in very nice condition; pages are clean with NO markings, binding tight. Reference. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. Price:
8.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
312 |
Pipe Organ Supplies Catalog No. 90 Organ Supply Corporation Hardcover Fair Wraps are worn from use and biopredation, mostly around perimeter. Interior contents clean, no markings. Good condition, great resource. Shelf 10. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
314 |
Tamarind: 25 Years Albuqerque University of New Mexico Press Paperback Very Good Slight fading of front cover and spine. Name of previous owner signed on inside front cover. Some wear from opening front cover. Text edges yellowing slightly. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore. Art History. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
316 |
The Nibelungenlied London E. P. Dutton 1962 Hardcover Good+ in Good dust jacket Shelf wear to dust jacket, with wear to edges and extrems of spine. Minor dust soiling to edges of text block. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore. Myths. ; Everyman's Library; 8vo 8" - 9" tall Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
317 |
English poetry, 1700-1780; Contemporaries of Swift and Johnson London Rowman and Littlefield 1974 0874715474 Paperback Very Good in Good+ dust jacket Shelf wear to edges and extrems of dust jacket, with minor soiling to back inner flap. Top edge of rear board bumped. Minor soiling to text block edges. Very clean internally with NO markings. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore. Poetry anthology. ; Rowman and Littlefield university library; 239 pages Price:
9.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
318 |
Geology and mineral resources in Thailand and Malaya Center for Southeast Asian Studies 1968 Hardcover Very Good Ex-library with usual stamps and markings. Wear to boards, most noticeably at edges. Otherwise the book is in very good condition; pages are clean with NO markings, binding tight. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; Reports on research in Southeast Asia, Natural science series; 160 pages Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
319 |
Le Dernier Picasso Paris Centre Georges Pompidou First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Dust cove has slight shelf wear. Some soiling of test edges. Text in French. Clean copy. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore. Artist. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall Price:
85.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
321 |
Encyclopedia of I Ching Book of Changes Simplified 1993 7810238833 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Scarce copy. TEXT IN CHINESE. Dust jacket has scuffing to panels; spine ends softened; light wear to extrems. Beautiful blue harcover with gilt stamping has softening to spine ends, front board is slightly bent; lower edges bumped else a very good copy. Light soiling to title page; spine slightly cracked otherwise binding is intact. Pages are clean. Books in Chinese. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 995 pages Price:
12.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
322 |
La Vida Passion Volume 1 Image Media International Inc. 2001 Hardcover Near Fine No dust jacket most likely as issued. Clean copy. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore. Fashion. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
326 |
Francis Bacon Paintings London Marlborough Fine Art 1985 Paperback Very Good+ Faint sticker ghost to cover, otherwise a very clean and tight copy. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore. Artists. ; Thin 4to 11" - 13" tall Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
327 |
Francis Bacon Recent Paintings New York Marlborough Gallery Inc. 1980 Paperback Very Good+ Light scuffing to back panel and spine, otherwise a pristine and tight copy. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore. Artists. ; Thin 4to 11" - 13" tall Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
328 |
David Hockney: 23 Lithographs 1978-1980 Bedford Village, New York Tyler Graphics Ltd. Paperback Very Good+ Block is slightly bowed, spine is faintly discolored, otherwise a very clean and tight copy. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore. Artists. ; Thin 4to 11" - 13" tall Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
330 |
Kachi-Kachi Mountain Tokyo Kobunsha N.D. Softcover Very Good Kobunsha; pre-1890 before the publication name was changed to T. Hasegawa; english text with some Japanese; delicate crepe paper edition with silk ties and color pictorial cover and color woodblock illustrations to pages; some discoloration to cover and pages and rippling; some pages have been separarated from backing; pages are discolored but otherwise no internal markings. Children's Case. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore. ; 16mo 6" - 7" tall Price:
75.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
331 |
CALIFORNIA DESIGN ELEVEN Pasadena, Ca California Design 1971 0378060813 Hardcover Very Good+ with no dust jacket Some foxing to text block edges, otherwise a very clean and tight copy. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore. Design. Price:
55.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
332 |
Album: musee de l'ecole de nancy Reunion des Musee Nationaux 2001 Paperback Very Good+ A hint of shelf wear, else a perfect copy. Museum Collections. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
333 |
The Drawings of Menzel Borden Publishing Company 1964 Paperback Very Good Standard shelf wear else a very good copy. Internally clean with NO markings and tight binding. Artists. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall Price:
8.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
337 |
1968 Mr. Calendar Calendar Very Good Minor rubbing to covers still clear and bright. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore. B442. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 12 beautiful pin-up girls in full color. The best of Mr. Magazine Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
338 |
Sumba The Sumba Foundation 2004 9810519516 Hardcover As New in Very Good+ dust jacket Beautiful unclipped dust jacket has minor hint of shelf stress, else is immaculate. The book itself is in pristine condition; pages are clean with NO markings, binding tight. Travel. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. ; 176 pages Price:
10.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
340 |
The Encyclopaedia Britannica 11th Edition 28 Volumes New York And Cambridge CAMBRIDGE AT THE UNIV PRESS 1911 Eleventh Edition Hardcover Good with no dust jacket 28 VOLUMES; index is not included in this set; ALL volumes quarto; volumes are FAIR to GOOD condition; bound in black leather, flexible hardcovers; gilt border and lettering to panels and spine, blind stamping to panels; leather is worn, edges are rubbed, chipping to head and foot of spine; spines on ALL volumes have incurred heaviest wear/fading, although various volumes have hinges that are starting or cracked, some foxing; some have detached pages; in general volumes are well intact; volumes are circa 1910-1911; the 11th edition marked transition between the Encyclopedia Britannica going from a British publication to an American publication; articles were written by the best scholars of the day, articles have initials of contributer at the end, front of each volume has index to the initials; originally published in 29 volumes. Above Art. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 4to 11" - 13" tall Price:
750.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
341 |
The Tragedies of Shakespeare Random House Hardcover Very Good- in Good+ dust jacket Dustjacket has small chips and tears on corners, and slight foxing. The price is not clipped. Dustjacket is protected in a Brodart. Book is in very good condition with the ends of spine worn, but otherwise is clean within and still tightly bound. Modern Library. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. ; The Modern Library, Volume One; 579 pages Price:
8.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
343 |
C.W. Eckersberg and His Pupils Copenhagen, Denmark The Royal Museum of Fine Arts Hardcover Very Good+ Rubbing to edges and extremes; otherwise clean and tight copy. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore. B465. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
344 |
Francesco Clemente Germany Kestner-Gesellschaft Hannover 1984 Paperback Very Good A scare monograph. Covers clean. Text edges slightly soiled. Text clean. Slight shelf wear. Text in German. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore. Artists. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 82 pages Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
345 |
Seeing: Details Stratmore Papers. 1999 Hardcover New in New dust jacket Like new. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore. B458. ; Stratmore Renewal Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
346 |
Overcoming World Hunger Englewood Cliffs, New Jersey Prentice Hall 1969 First Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket Dust jacket has very minor edge wear, with light creasing and rubbing to spine ends; in brodart. Otherwise pristine copy with NO markings. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore. B448. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
354 |
Los Angeles Times Prize Cook Book Times-Mirror Printing 1923 Paperback Good Wraps have detached and are not included. Text starts from first page with a few pencil markings. Else a good readers copy. No other markings to text. Wraps show standard rubbing shelfwear. Pages are clean. Thumbing to wraps. Shelf 6. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. Price:
18.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
356 |
The Baker Book A compilation of the unique and authentic European, English and Far East designs that comprise the Baker Collections Holland, Michigan Baker Furniture Co. N.D. Paperback New Very minor shelf wear to covers and extrems; otherwise clean copy. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore. B467.; 1.3 x 9 x 6 Inches; 512 pages; The music and entertainment business means money for songwriters, composers, recording artists, musicians, music publishers and record companies. Whether it's videogames, worldwide blockbuster movies, television programs which make instant stars, advertising commercials touting products via hit songs and records, cell phone ringtones or downloads and subscription services, Music Money And Success tells you how the business works and where the money comes from in every area of music. Whether you're just starting out, looking to move up to the next level, been making a living in this business for years or are a major superstar, Music Money and Success is the blueprint for your financial success. This well reviewed book is now in its fifth edition and has been completely revised with updated information. Now includes a section of entertainment law contract templates Written by well-known industry insiders, Jeff Brabec, VP of Business Affairs for Chrysalis Music and Todd Brabec, VP of ASCAP Endorsed by Billboard, Vibe, the American Bar Association, The Hollywood Reporter, Library Journal, Entertainment Law Reporter, and many others Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
358 |
Caloric Book of Recipes Janesville, Wisconsin Caloric 1912 1912 Tenth Edition Hardcover Good+ Moderate shelf wear to covers and extrems. NO markings. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore. B463. Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
360 |
Fender Guitar Classics - Bass, Volume 1 Hal Leonard Corporation 0793531691 Paperback Very Good+ Wraps show gentle rubbing. Otherwise the book is in pristine condition; pages are clean with NO markings, binding tight. Music Technique. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. Price:
5.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
361 |
Interviews Magazine Andy Warhol 1986 Paperback Very Good+ Very rare, large format fashion magazine. This copy features Eric Roberts. Edges of cover have light rubbing to edges, bumped corners and paper has lightly yellowed otherwise appears to be a clean copy, protected in bag. Binding is tight. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. Fashion; Folio 13" - 23" tall Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
365 |
Something To Sing About Vina Distributors DVD As New Minor wear to slipcase, does not completely close. Disc is clean and unscratched. DVDs. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore. ; 0.58 x 7.1 x 5.42 Inches Price:
3.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
367 |
Boulez in Bayreuth Netherlands Phonogram, International 1981 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket Boards clean. TExt clean. Text in English and in German. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore. B470; 8vo 8" - 9" tall Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
369 |
Learn the Value of Helping Guideposts 1987 Unknown Binding Very Good A very good copy. No markings. Solid binding, light standard shelfwear. A very good copy. Children's. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. Price:
3.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
370 |
Trova Hanover Gallery London Zurich & London Hardcover Very Good Some wear to spine ends; with minor bumping to cover corners. A good copy. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore. B467. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
373 |
BIBLIOGRAPHY OF SOLID ADSORBENTS 1943 TO 1953. National Bureau 1956 Hardcover Very Good- Ex-library with usual stamps and markings. Wear to extrems; softening at spine ends; some rubbing to boards. A solid reading & reference copy; text is clean, binding tight. Chemistry. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. Price:
27.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
374 |
Silver poets of the eighteenth century London Rowman and Littlefield 1976 0460100858 Unknown Binding Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Dust jacket clean. Corner of dust jacket cut on inside front flap. Text clean. Boards clean. Older price sticker on inside front flap of dust jacket. Poetry Anthology.; 274 pages; This book gathers all seven of the dramas of Christopher Marlowe, in which the lure of dark forces drives the shifting balances between weak and strong, sacred and profane. Supported by textual notes and featuring modern punctuation and spelling, they include: - Dido, Queen of Carthage - Tamburlaine the Great, Part One - Tamburlaine the Great, Part Two - The Jew of Malta - Doctor Faustus - Edward the Second - The Massacre at Paris
With a critical introduction, a chronology of Marlowes life, extensive commentary, and a glossary, this will remain the authoritative anthology of Marlowes plays for years to come. Price:
16.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
376 |
Introduction to data Communication 1967 Hardcover Very Good Cover is slightly worn, small stain on front panel, edges faded, and pen mark on front cover. Bottom corner has been bumped. Binding is tight and interior is clean. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore. Box 450 ; Digital Equipment Corporation; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 35 pages Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
377 |
Nature and Control of Aircraft Engine Exhaust Emissions Northern Research and Engineering Corporation 1968 Softcover Very Good Cover is rubbed and lightly tanned, has a few dampstains; archival data is written in ink on front panel. Otherwise the book is in perfect condition; pages are clean with NO markings, binding tight. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall Price:
225.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
378 |
One of US works for THEM E. P. Dutton & Co. 1967 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket DJ worn on edges and extrems, and light creases on spine ends. Corners lightly bumped. Slight softening of spine ends. No marks inside, very tight. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore. Mystery.; 255 pages Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
381 |
Urban Architecture Arco Editorial/Atrium Ediciones 8477411360 Hardcover Very Good+ VOLUME III ONLY. Beautiful pictorial hardcover has just a hint of shelf wear, else is in pristine condition; profusely illustrated with full-color photographs, internally clean with NO markings and tightly bound. Architecture. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; European Masters/3; 4to 11" - 13" tall Price:
43.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
382 |
Interior Best Collection.1: Residential Archiworld Company Ltd 2003 8987223280 Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket Dust jacket is clean, bright and crisp, in mylar cover. Small tear to binding at inside cover, edges lightly bumped, else a pristine and very tight copy. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore. Interior Design.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall Price:
100.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
384 |
Britain Travel Book 2000 AAA 2000 1562513265 Paperback Good Some rippling to cover, some scuffing; minor markings to pages. Travel. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore.; 320 pages Price:
4.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
386 |
Thin Red Line DVD Very Good Case has gentle rubbing; top edge is scarred from removal of adhesive strip. Disc is immaulte. DVDs. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. Price:
4.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
389 |
Mission Furniture and How to Make It - Part Two Popular Mechanics 1910 Hardcover Very Good- Moderate wear and discoloration to edges and spine, stress and chipping at spine ends. VERY light staining to boards, interior is age-toned. Stll a very good copy; text is clean, binding intact. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. Price:
13.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
390 |
Daily Mail nipper annual Associated Newspapers, Ltd Paperback Good+ 1940 edition. Substantial wear & tearing to extrems; panels and interior are heavily tanned. Still a solid reading copy; pages are clean, binding is relatively intact. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. Price:
30.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
392 |
Fahrenheit 9/11 Sony Pictures DVD Very Good Jewel case shows light standard rubbing. Disc shows very light rubbing still a very good disc. DVD. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. ; 0.7 x 7.5 x 5.4 Inches Price:
3.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
394 |
Deluxe Illustrated World Atlas Rand Mcnally 1990 0528833790 Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Light wear to dust jacket. Soiling to text block edges, otherwise a clean and tight copy. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore. Above U.S. History. Price:
12.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
395 |
Crazy Weather by McNichols, Charles L. Macmillan 1944 Hardcover Very Good- with no dust jacket Standard hardcover with standard shelfwear, still solid, no markings. No dustjacket. A good readers copy. No markings. B431. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 0.9 x 7.7 x 5.2 Inches Price:
3.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
396 |
The Print Time-Life 1970 Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket Transparent dust jacket shows minimal shelf wear. Gentle softening at spine ends. Otherwise the book is in perfect condition; pages are clean with NO markings, binding tight. Photography. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; Life Library of Photography Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
397 |
United States Sentencing Commission Guidelines Manual U. S. Government Printing Office 2004 Hardcover Very Good Cover has minor wear, slight creases, rubbing to panels, and edges slightly worn. Internally the book is clean and binding is tight. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore. Law; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 640 pages Price:
30.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
399 |
Capolavori & restauri Cantini 1986 8877370114 Paperback Very Good+ Light wear to cover. Otherwise the book is in very nice condition; pages are clean with NO markings, binding tight. B412. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 485 pages Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
400 |
The Romance Of Leonardo Da Vinci New York Garden City 1928 Hardcover Very Good In brodart. Dj chipped and rubbed. Page edges dust dulled, else a clean and tight copy. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore. Fiction. Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|