|
|
|
|
401 |
Domus, Numero 722, Dicembre 1990 Domus 1990 Paperback Very Good+ Spine sunned, light wear to cover, internally very clean, binding tight. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore. Architecture.; 4to 11" - 13" tall Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
403 |
SEVEN BY BOMBECK McGraw-Hill Book Company 1985 0883657228 Hardcover Very Good+ Slipcase shows very light rubbing. Dustjackets show very light wear, books are clean and very good, sharp no markings. Humor. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. Price:
17.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
405 |
Tibet: Treasures from the Roof of the World Choice Lithographers 2003 0967961246 Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket GORGEOUS GOLD-STAMPED PICTORIAL BLACK CLOTH HARDCOVER WITH DUST JACKET IN SLIPCASE. Slipcase has a hint of shelf wear. Aside from bookplate and gift inscription on front endpaper, the book itself is in pristine condition and appears as new. Pages are clean and vivid, lavishly illustrated with photos of Tibet. A wonderful collector's item. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 256 pages Price:
175.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
406 |
Poverty and Wealth Crossway Books 1987 0891074473 Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket Dust jacket has very light age-toning and shelf wear. Minor softening at spine ends. Otherwise the book is in pristine condition; pages are clean with NO markings, binding tight. Economics. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; The Christian Debate Over Capitalism Price:
8.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
407 |
The Dexter Reference Atlas; Atlas of the World Wallace, Scott & Co / W. & A. K. Johnston 1921 Hardcover Good+ Quarto; Wallace, Scott & Co. publishers; 1921; includes errata that notes changes made to Europe following the Treaties of Versailles; edition includes eight addional maps showing "new frontiers, boundaries, and ceded territories"; hardcover, no dust jacket; green Dexter Weatherproof cloth over boards, gilt lettering and black outlined fox with monocle on front; edges of cloth are rubbed, some rippling to back; corners are lightly bumped; binding is cracked at front hinge and center; endpapers feature the Dexter fox and advertisements; pages have some discoloration/minor soiling to page edges, light chipping to front pages, minor pencil marks to some pages, but maps are clean; also includes facsimile of letter written by the explorer E.H. Shakleton to the publisher about their line of atlases utilizing the durable Dexter Weatherproofs material; the letter is significant because it was written just days before Shakleton would leave for his last voyage to the Antarctic; he died before the voyage was completed on January 5, 1922. History Case. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 4to 11" - 13" tall Price:
375.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
408 |
Skidmore, Owings & Merrill Selected and Current Works Books Nippan 1997 1875498664 Second Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket Light wear to dust jacket, otherwise it is clean and bright. Gentle shelf wear to edges; otherwise a very clean and tight copy. Architecture. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore.; Master Architect Series I; 1 x 12.5 x 9.5 Inches; 256 pages Price:
50.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
409 |
The Diary of Jean Evarts, by Charles Francis Stocking ... The Maestro Company 1921 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 30th edition; hardcover, no dust jacket; boards are bumped on corners; light softening of spine ends; some creasing to top edges of pages and minor markings to pages. Fiction. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. Price:
14.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
410 |
Clearing Congress Scientology : Golden Era Productions 2005 1403118221 Hardcover New New, still in original box. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; Congress Lectures Price:
14.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
411 |
McLintock! Good Times Video DVD As New As new. DVD clean and unscratched. Case also like new. DVDs. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore. ; 0.6 x 7.4 x 5.4 Inches Price:
4.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
412 |
Dimensions The Design of the Earth Simpson Paper Company 1989 Paperback Very Good Cover has edgewear, faint stains, and light creases on extrems; over all, clean and tight copy. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore. Art Price:
12.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
415 |
World Champion Los Angeles Lakers Are Cookin' Los Angeles Lakers 1985 Hardcover Very Good- with no dust jacket Light standard rubbing to boards, light toning around the edges, still a very good copy, with light standard wear. Pages clean. Hint of wear from thumb to a few pages at bottom. A good sound copy. Cooking. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; Family Cook Book; 184 pages Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
416 |
Xenophon's Anabasis The Companion Books Hurst & Company Hardcover Good in Good dust jacket Dustjacket shows wear only along edges and folds, few chips, nicks, and rubbing, still a good dustjacket, in brodart. Book is good and solid with standard wear. No markings to text, very clean, solid binding. Price clipped dj. A good copy. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 1 x 7.5 x 5.1 Inches Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
417 |
New Life Bible Compact Edition NLT Wheaton, IL Tyndale House Publishers 2002 0842372369 Paperback Very Good Lengthy inscription to ffep, minor shelf wear, else a clean and tight copy. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore. Bible. ; Bible Nlt; 0.89 x 6.24 x 6.24 Inches; 1152 pages; The New Life Bible gives preteens and teens a clear understanding of what the Bible says about life, friends, family, God, and the future. Over 125 pages of notes make this affordable compact Bible a relevant part of the reader's spiritual growth. Attractive packaging is targeted especially for "tweens." Price:
4.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
418 |
The Toni Schulman Collection of Rookwood Pottery David Rago Auctions 2004 Paperback Very Good+ Wraps show almost no shelfwear. Pages are clean. Interior contents sharp, crisp and tight. A very good near fine copy. Ceramics. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. ; March 6, 2004 12 Noon; 4to 11" - 13" tall Price:
40.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
419 |
250 LUSCIOUS REFRIGERATOR DESSERTS. Published for the Culinary Arts Institute by the Consolidated Book Publishers, 1941 Unknown Binding Very Good- Cover is tanned & moderately worn. Name of previous owner is written in ink on first page. Otherwise the book is in very good condition; pages are clean with NO markings, binding tight. Cooking. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. Price:
4.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
424 |
Whistle-Binkie; a Collection of Songs for the Social Circle (2 Volumes) Glasgow David Robertson 1890 Hardcover Good+ Vol 2 only. Cover panels have bumped corners, softened and frayed edges and spine ends, gold stamp has very faint rubbing, and cloth is seperatining slightly. Small crack to ffep, and interior is clean and binding is reletively tight. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. Poetry Anth. ; 64mo 3" - 4½" tall Price:
8.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
425 |
The Lennon companion Twenty-five years of comment Schirmer Books 1988 0028725913 Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Ex-library with usual stamps and markings. Dust jacket has light wear to extrems; in brodart taped to boards. Softening at spine ends; interior is tanned. Otherwise the book is in very good condition; text is clean, binding tight. Music. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 273 pages Price:
6.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
434 |
Hymnal Notes For Use With Christian Science Hymnal Mary Baker Eddy The christian Science Publishing Society 1933 Hardcover Very Good Edges shows minimal shelf stress. Front loose endpaper is missing. Otherwise the book is in perfect condition; pages are clean with NO markings, binding tight. Music. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; Hymnal Notes For Use With Christian Science Hymnal Mary Baker Eddy Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
438 |
The Garden Club of America Greenwich, Connecticut 1968 Greenwich, Connecticut The Garden Club of America 1968 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket Boads clean. Some notes written in text. Name of previous owner on frontispage. Pocket on inside back board with membership names. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore. Gardens; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 58 pages Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
440 |
German expressionist sculpture Los Angeles County Museum of Art 1983 0875871151 Paperback Good Normal standard shelfwear to cover wraps. Interior is clean and binding tight. Sculpture. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore. ; 224 pages Price:
7.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
442 |
Things We Do for Love Puzzle Univ Games 2007 1575288516 Hardcover Very Good Box Case Wraps show light shelfwear. A very good copy, with light rubbing to box. Games. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 2.2 x 11.1 x 8.4 Inches Price:
37.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
443 |
THE PROLOGUES AND EPILOGUES OF JOHN DRYDEN A CRITICAL EDITION Columbia University Press 1951 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Signed by Author Signed 1st edition for UT President. Some shelf wear. Spine ends softened and faint rubbing to cover. Publisher's mark to top edge of block. Minor foxing to fore edge of book. Some soiling to inside front and back cover as well as free end papers, all else very clean. A special copy. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore. Poetry.; Signed by Author Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
444 |
Bethabara Moravian Church Cook Book 1975 Plastic comb binding Good+ Wraps show light shelfwear. Pages are clean. A good standard copy. Just a hint of toning to edges. Pages are clean. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. ; Compiled by Womens Fellowship, 1788 Gemein Haus Price:
8.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
445 |
Great American Western V.24 Echo Bridge Home Entertainment DVD As New includes: The Trail Beyond, Riders of Destiny, West of the Divide, Texas Terror, Winds of the Wasteland. As new. DVD clean and unscratched. Case also like new. DVDs. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore. ; 0.58 x 7.1 x 5.42 Inches Price:
4.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
446 |
Writing Now Houghton Mifflin 2003 0618051007 Paperback Very Good+ Top edge has been bumped lightly, otherwise book is like new. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore. SAB Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
447 |
Handbook of saline water conversion bibliography [Technical University] 1967 Paperback Very Good VOLUME 4 ONLY. Ex-library with usual stamps and markings; some tape residue on spine; wear to edges. Otherwise the book is in very good condition; pages are clean with NO markings, binding tight. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
448 |
FREUD : The Man and The Cause (LIBRARY OF GREAT LIVES) Easton Press 1988 Hardcover New with no dust jacket New; still in publisher's shrinkwrap; Easton Press; gilt-stamped leather bound; raised bands on spine; all edges of text block gilt; includes satin bookmark; moiré endpapers; no internal markings. Fine Bindings. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. Price:
95.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
452 |
The Kennedy Center Honors 1997 The Kennedy Center 1997 Spiral bound Very Good+ Spiral bound. Very clean no markings. A very good copy. Photography. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 4to 11" - 13" tall Price:
11.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
454 |
pearl jam place/date Pearl Jam, inc. 1999 0966859618 Paperback Very Good+ Standard shelf wear, else a perfect copy. Music/Rock. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 0.5 x 8.5 x 8 Inches; 128 pages Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
455 |
Elemental 3 The World's Best Autodesk Art Ballistic Publishing 1921002530 Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket Dust jacket shows minimal shelf wear; protected in brodart. Gentle softening at spine ends. Otherwise the book is in perfect condition; pages are clean with NO markings, binding tight. Graphic Art. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 0.79 x 12.36 x 8.9 Inches; 192 pages Price:
65.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
456 |
Chinese Arts of the Ming and Ch'ing Periods Tokyo National Museum 1961 Softcover IN JAPANESE WITH ENGLISH NOTES; octavo; 163 pp (including numerous black and white and two full-color illustrations); softcover (no dustjacket); Very Good+++; little shelfwear; else tight clean copy; 10388 Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
457 |
British Museum General Catalogue of Printed Books Ten-year Supplement 1956-65 [All 50 Volumes] Trustees of the British Museum 1968 Hardcover Very Good COMPLETE IN 50 VOLUMES! Ex-library, with usual stickers and markings. 1968 British Museum publication; quartos in original gold-stamped black buckram binding. A hint of shelf wear, else the books are in pristine condition; pages are clean with NO markings, binding tight. (NOTE: additional shipping will be required.) Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 4to 11" - 13" tall Price:
1200.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
458 |
Walter Rodney, revolutionary and scholar A tribute Center for Afro-American Studies and African Studies Center, University of California, Los Angeles 1982 0934934096 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Scarce title. Near fine copy. Dustjacket shows almost no shelfwear, mylar wrap protecting dj. Book is near fine with no markings. A near fine copy. Contents bright. RBR-NF. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; A CAAS special publication; 187 pages Price:
450.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
460 |
A Slot Machine, a Broken Test Tube Harpercollins 1984 0060912138 Hardcover Very Good Paperback. Book text block is yellowed, light wear to spine hindges, otherwise a clean and tight copy. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore. General Science. Price:
3.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
461 |
Proceedings of the Los Alamos Conference on Optics '81 SPIE--the International Society for Optical Engineering 1981 0892523212 Paperback Very Good Uncirculated ex-library copy. Wraps show light shelfwear. Small clear library tape at bottom of spine, small stamp from NASA library on inside wrap, back inner wrap shows book plate pocket. Pages are clean. Binding tight, pages clean and bright. Above Science. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; SPIE; 612 pages Price:
50.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
462 |
Ewerdt Hilgemann: In Situ; Implosion Sculptures 1984 - 2001 Amsterdam Art Affairs 2002 9073985056 Wraps Very Good+ Limited to 1500 copies; (2002); quarto; 63pp (including numerous color photographs); Very Good+ illustrated black, red, and blue wraps; book shows light rubbing; else clean tight excellent copy. Sculpture. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore. ; 17430 Price:
30.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
463 |
Saturday Evening Post Norman Rockwell Book Saturday Evening Post 1983 0893870730 Paperback Very Good Light wear to edges; wraps show gentle rubbing. Otherwise the book is pristine condition; pages are clean with NO markings, binding tight. Artists. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 4to 11" - 13" tall Price:
4.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
464 |
Washington, a Centennial Atlas Western Washington Univ 1989 0929008251 Spiral bound Very Good Spiral bound. Tall square quarto green wraps. Wraps show light shelfwear. Pages are clean. Light thumbing, still very good pages are clean. Light bottom corner bump. No markings to text. Light thumbing. U.S. Hist/ Washington State. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. ; Square 4to 9" - 11" tall Price:
40.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
465 |
Print's Regional Design Annual, 1995 Rc Pubns 1995 9995238047 Paperback Very Good+ A hint of shelf wear, else the book is in pristine condition; pages are clean with NO markings, binding tight. Design. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 0.75 x 12 x 9 Inches Price:
14.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
470 |
Little Pigs [Little Pigs Series, on linen] New York Mcloughlin Brothers ca. 1890 Early Edition Softcover Very Good- Early Edition [circa 1890]; "Copyright 1890" printed on front wrap; printed on linen; includes full-page color illustrations; VERY GOOD- in color illustrated pictorial wraps; linen pages; minor wear and creasing to edges and extrems; light rubbing to spine, with light chipping to spine ends; some minor creasing and light rubbing to wraps; some very minor rubbing to linen pages; else a clean and tight copy of this very scarce title. ; Color Illustrations; Square 4to 9" - 11" tall; Unpaginated pages Price:
150.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
471 |
Mollusk #01 Encyclopedia de Bongout Hardcover Very Good Like new copy. No markings a clean perfect book. Graphic Art. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall Price:
60.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
472 |
Tall in the Saddle Warner Home Video DVD As New As new. DVD clean and unscratched. Case also like new. DVDs. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore. ; 0.58 x 7.1 x 5.42 Inches Price:
4.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
473 |
LION ANNUAL 1954. FLEETWAY 1954 Hardcover Fair Poor to Fair condition. Front and back panel free from binding. Spine's fabric missing. Free endpapers are missing. Otherwise there were apparently no other pages missing, and no inner markings. B396. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
474 |
Stories of the Scottish Border Crowell Unknown Binding Good with no dust jacket Hardcover. Spine and boards holding up very good and beautiful. A good solid readers copy, with just a hint of wear at ffep from light agewear, still a good copy. Clean and lightly aged. No dj. Scotland. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
475 |
Hodgetts + Fung Scenarios and Spaces Rizzoli 1997 0847818128 Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket Light rubbing to dust jacket, otherwise it is clean and bright. Gentle shelf wear to edges; otherwise a very clean and tight copy. Architecture. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore.; 0.76 x 11.25 x 8.81 Inches; 168 pages Price:
12.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
477 |
Chateaux Forts Medievaux sur le Danube Beograd 1964 Hardcover Very Good- in Very Good dust jacket Dj has light wear along edges, light rubbing, very nice in brodart. First page has come away from binding cleanly, and is still in book. Otherwise binding is very good. Text is in French with some Russian captions to photographs. Books in French. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 115 pages Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
478 |
Te De Canela "Cinnamon Tea" 2004 0974534617 Paperback Good+ Signed by Author Signed by Author on title page: "Cheech you are an Inspirtation! Con Carino, Edna. Wraps show light standard rubbing, back wrap only shows light hint of water damage to back wrap, does not affect text. Binding is tight and pages are clean. B441. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. ; Signed by Author Price:
12.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
479 |
Third Coast - Spring 2009 Third Coast 2009 Paperback Very Good+ Light shelf wear. Otherwise the book is in pristine condition; pages are clean with NO markings, binding tight. Liteary Journals. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall Price:
4.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
480 |
Otis Rush Printak 1994 Paperback Very Good Tenth Issue of Otis Rush magazine. Some shelf wear to covers, but is internally pristine with tight binding and NO markings. Poetry Anthology. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; Vol. 10; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 179 pages Price:
12.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
481 |
Corners An Assemblage of Poems by the Pasadena Poets Pasadena, CA Gemini Graphics 1985 Paperback Very Good+ Light sunning to spine, minor shelf wear at edges, overall in very nice and clean condition with tight binding and NO markings. Poetry Anthology. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 63 pages Price:
7.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
482 |
Unspeakable Horror Vintage Home Ent. DVD As New Minor wear to slipcase, DVD is clean. DVDs. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore. ; 0.7 x 7.5 x 5.4 Inches Price:
3.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
484 |
Donovan's Reef Paramount DVD As New As new. DVD clean and unscratched. Case also like new. DVDs. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore. ; 0.7 x 7.5 x 5.3 Inches Price:
5.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
485 |
Postcard a Go Go Galgiani, Phillip 4939102130 Hardcover Near Fine Includes CD. A very clean copy. A few postcards loose, but all present and in pristine condition. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore. Price:
50.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
487 |
In Harm's Way Paramount DVD As New As new. DVD clean and unscratched. Case also like new. DVDs. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore. ; 0.6 x 7.5 x 5.4 Inches Price:
5.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
488 |
The Art of Maya Alias | Wavefront 2000 0968572510 Paperback Very Good+ Large paperback. Includes CD still sealed. Previousn owners small ink inscription on top of first page. Else, no other markings. Computers. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. ; 224 pages Price:
8.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
489 |
Les Chefs-D' oeuve de L'Art Fantastique Medea Diffusion 1986 Hardcover Very Good- Scarce. Book has warping, bumped corners, slight creases, and rubbing to panels. Book appers to be bright and clean. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore. Fantasy Art ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 95 pages Price:
30.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
490 |
Cook's Handbook to Paris: with Maps & Vocabulary of French Phrases Thos. Cook and Son, Ltd. 1928 Revised Edition Hardcover Good+ with no dust jacket SCARCE. This book is in good + condition. The front panel's bottom half is detached. The spine has light wear. Map is still attached to title page, and in very good condition. Pages remain clean, and unmarked, and tightly bound. Overall, a good+ / very good - copy. Travel. Pasadena's best new and used book store. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 294 pages Price:
27.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
492 |
Tommy Boy Paramount B0009W5J1O DVD New New. Slipcover over DVD box. Box still in shrinkwrap. 2-disc set. DVDs. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore. ; Holy Schnike Edition; 0.6 x 7.5 x 5.4 Inches Price:
5.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
498 |
Mad Magazine Number 29 September 1956 1956 Stapled wraps Very Good- Very little light chipping at edges, internally age-toned but overall clean with NO creases or stains, a nice and clean copy. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall Price:
100.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
500 |
Photo LA - January 18 - 21, 2007 Santa Monica Civic Auditorium 2007 Paperback Very Good+ A hint of shelf wear, else a perfect copy; pages are clean with NO markings, binding tight. Photography. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|