|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
502 |
The History of USC Football Warner Home Video DVD Very Good Disc is clean, like new. Slipcase shows almost no rubbing. DVDs. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. ; 0.58 x 7.1 x 5.42 Inches Price:
10.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
503 |
Zingerman's Guide to Good Vinegar Dancing Sandwich Enterprises 1996 0964895617 Paperback As New with no dust jacket Like New condition. Cover is clean and crisp. Internally pristine. Coooking. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. ; Zingerman's Guides to Good Eating Series; 0.3 x 6.8 x 4.7 Inches; 96 pages Price:
4.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
504 |
What You Can Do with JELL-O Educational Department Jell-o Division 1928 Stapled wraps Good+ Wraps show wear from age, still very good and neat, with a few blemishes to front and back. Still a good copy. Previous owners name in pencil on first page. Corners lightly bumped. Cooking. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 25 pages Price:
8.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
505 |
Brevet's Wisconsin historical markers and sites Brevet Press 1974 0884980154 First Edition Hardcover Very Good FIRST EDITION. Book has a hint of shelf stress at spine ends, else is in perfect condition. Text is clean; binding tight. US History/Midwest. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 254 pages Price:
12.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
509 |
BOOKPLATES OF THE LOS ANGELES PUBLIC LIBRARY. | THE Los Angeles Library Association 1971 Hardcover Fine with no dust jacket LIMITED EDITION; one of 500 copies; hardcover, no dust jacket; cream-colored cloth over boards, brown lettering and border on front; very minor wear to edges of boards; tipped in plate on verso of half-title page is loosened, but still attached; pages otherwise pristine. Books on Books. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
511 |
Beowulf Easton Press 2004 Leather Bound As New New, in publisher's shrinkwrap. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore. Fine Bindings. Price:
90.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
512 |
Southwestern Indian Tribes KC Publications, Las Vegas, NV 1987 Softcover Very Good Light wear to cover. Otherwise a perfect copy; text is clean, binding tight. Native Americans. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. Price:
6.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
517 |
Chemical and Bacteriological Laboratory Apparatus: Catalog C No. 222 Chicago Central Scientific Co. 1922 Hardcover Good+ with no dust jacket First edition, no dj. Boards have some rubbing, light wear to corners, a couple small spots of abrasive wear to edges, softend spine ends with light wear, text block slightly sunned and darkened, good binding, NO markings. Industrial Shelf. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 557 pages Price:
50.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
518 |
PRESSES, DIES AND SPECIAL MACHINERY E. W. Bliss Co. 1906 Paperback Good with no dust jacket No dj. Outisde of book is in poor condition, boards have rubbing, soiling, tearing, wear to extrems, back board has remnants of stickers, text block has some soiling, rear end papers have a couple open tears. Despite the outside of the book, internally (after the end papers) it is in excellent condition; binding is tight, very clean and bright pages and NO markings, very nice internally. Industrial shelf. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 840 pages Price:
100.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
519 |
Beautiful Ireland In Verse and Picture Valentine & Sons Stapled wraps Good+ Small 32mo. Stapled wraps show light standard wear. Appears to be published around the 1930's. Still very good only light signs of wear from sitting. Pages are clean. Travel. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. ; 48mo 3½" - 4" tall; 32 pages Price:
22.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
520 |
Blackpool and the Fylde Valentine & Sons Ltd Stapled wraps Good+ Small 32mo. Stapled wraps show light standard wear. Appears to be publlished around 1930's. Still very good only light signs of wear from sitting. Pages are clean. Travel. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. ; 32mo 4" - 5" tall; 32 pages Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
521 |
Dvorak Op.99 Biblical Songs - For Low Voice G. Schirmer, Inc. 1939 Paperback Very Good Paperback. Book is clean and tight with NO internal markings. Book has sticker on front cover. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore. Music. ; Schirmer's Library of Musical Classics, Vol. 1825 Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
522 |
The Ebell of Los Angeles: 1947 - 48 Ebell Rest Cottage Paperback Good+ Moderate wear and chipping to edges; gold-stamped brown leatherette wraps show standard rubbing. Interior is age-tanned. Still a very clean and tight copy, internally pristine with NO markings. Los Angeles. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
523 |
Selected Poetry of Delmira Agustini Poetics of Eros Southern Illinois University Press 2003 0809325373 Hardcover Very Good Hardcover. Book is clean and tight with NO internal markings. Book has small stain on front cover. Corners are sharp. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore. Poetry.; 0.73 x 8.88 x 6.3 Inches; 216 pages Price:
30.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
524 |
Ataturk The Rebirth of a Nation Pheonix 1857992849 Paperback Very Good+ Wraps show light rubbing shelfwear. Pages are clean. A very good sharp copy. Turkey. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; Phoenix Giants; 560 pages Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
525 |
Richard Long Spanish Stones Ediciones Poligrafa S. A. 2001 8434308819 Hardcover New in New dust jacket New. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore. Artists.; 0.6 x 11.23 x 8.6 Inches; 112 pages; During ten years from the mid-1980s through the mid-1990s British artist Richard Long executed several works throughout Spain. These works are collected in "Spanish Stones", and fill an important gap in documenting the artist's career. Long, one of the world's foremost practitioners of Land Art, worked on a variety of projects while in Spain: he took several walks of hundreds of miles each through the country, creating stone cairns and other structures along the way. He also created language pieces out of these walks, for example, he wrote down a different sound he heard each day during one walk, or he used arrows to represent the wind direction each day during another. Also included here are a series of 20 mud drawings he executed on the banks of the River Avon in 1995. Essay by Gloria Moure. 21 color and 29 b&w. 8.5 x 11 in. Price:
27.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
526 |
Tremois Frederic Birr 1977 Paperback Very Good+ in Very Good- dust jacket Large oversize cardboard boards and spine with dustjacket over boards. Very good and shows light wear and rubbing. Book and boards very good with very light shelfwear. Binding is very good and all pages are clean, book is profusely illustrated. Slipcase shows wear from use and handling, small cracks at corner tips, rubbing and light fraying at top and bottom edge. Dustjacket shows light standard rubbing, still very good. Art Case. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. Price:
100.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
529 |
WHR VOL. XLII, NUMBER 4 Utah 1988 Paperback Very Good+ Number 4, Winter 1988, Volume XLII; minor markings to cover; no internal markings. Box 397. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore.; Vol. 4 Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
531 |
Golfers Add Bk A5 Lnds-Rfs1385 Robert Frederick 1997 1850810710 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Dust jacket shows standard shelf wear. The book itself is in perfect condition; pages are clean, binding tight. Golfing. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. Price:
5.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
532 |
Bjarni Thorarensen : Urvalsljod 1945 Hardcover Very Good LANGUAGE SCANDINAVIAN. Hardcover. Book contains inscription on ffep. Spine is coming appart from book but binding is still tight. Corners are chipping. There is gold illustrations on front cover. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore. (Scandinavian) Foreign languages. ; 4" 4" 1/2"; 127 pages Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
533 |
Gigi Warner Home Video DVD Very Good Box shows light wear, remainder of older price sticker on front. DVD is clean and unscratched. DVDs. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore. ; 0.6 x 7.4 x 5 Inches Price:
9.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
534 |
Quick Easy JELL-O Wonder Dishes 1930 Stapled wraps Good Stapled wraps show standard wear mostly at folds. Still a very good resouce. A good copy. Cooking. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 24mo 5" - 6" tall; 23 pages Price:
8.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
535 |
Oxford Fowler's Modern English Usage The Easton Press 2000 Leather Bound New with no dust jacket New. Still in shrinkwrap. Leather bound with gilt decoration on boards, gold stippled edges to text block. Satin book mark. Four raised bands on spine. No DJ, as issued. Fine Bindings. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore. Price:
125.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
536 |
Mudfish 12 Contemporary Art & Poetry Box Turtle Press 2000 1893654044 Paperback Very Good+ Very light rubbing to back cover, miniscule shelf wear at extrems, otherwise in excellent, clean condition with tight binding and NO markings. Poetry Anthology. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 229 pages Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
537 |
A Spacefaring People Perspectives on Early Space Flight Scientific and Technical Information Branch, 1985 Paperback Very Good Bottom front edge of cover bumped, cover has small closed tear at bump and some creasing. Light creasing along spine. Overall very nice. Astronomy. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore. ; 156 pages Price:
12.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
539 |
The Islands at Mauna Lani Mauna Lani Resort 1990 Hardcover Good+ Slipcase shows light standard wear, some light water damage and fe soiled spots. Book inside is very good with light wear, still very good, no markings, small bookplate on first page. No publication date. B450. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
540 |
Pasadena Campus, Volume II: June, 1930 Pasadena, California Pasadena Junior College 1930 Hardcover quarto; 333 pp (including black and white and illustrations photos plus index and color plates); no dustjacket, blind and gilt stamped leatherette; Very Good--; rubbed, bumped and worn corners and spine ends with small tears at spine ends, few soil spots and small nicks and scratches, signed to endpapers and few pages, last two pages chipped along edges, includes class day program; else clean tight copy; 11774 Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
542 |
Storie di fantasmi italiani Mondadori 1996 880441264x Paperback Very Good Light wear & rubbing to cover. Otherwise the book is in very good condition; pages are clean with NO markings, binding tight. Books in Italian. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; Oscar narrativa; 303 pages Price:
12.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
543 |
Complete Madison, The Easton Press 1988 Leather Bound As New EASTON PRESS COLLECTOR'S EDITION, from the Library of the Presidents series; gilt-stamped octavo bound in genuine crimson leather. Book is perfectly preserved, as new. Custom bookplates and collector's notes included. A wonderful gift & collector's item! Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. Price:
37.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
546 |
Van Halen: For Unlawful Carnal Knowledge Cherry Lane Music Company 1992 0895247224 Paperback Very Good Wraps are age-tanned and have gentle rubbing. Front panel has discreet pencil marking. Otherwise the book is in pristine condition; pages are clean with NO markings, binding tight. Sheet Music. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; Bass Guitar Series; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 78 pages Price:
14.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
549 |
The Kennedy Center Honors 2000 The Kennedy Center 2000 Hardcover Very Good Spiral bound no markings. Light shelfwear. A very good copy. Photography. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 4to 11" - 13" tall Price:
11.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
550 |
The Kennedy Center Honors 1996 The 1996 Kennedy Center 1996 Hardcover Very Good+ Spiral bound no markings. A very clean copy. Photography. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 4to 11" - 13" tall Price:
11.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
551 |
The Kennedy Center Honors 1994 1994 Spiral bound Very Good+ Spiral bound with very light shelfwear. No markings. Beautiful photos throughout. Photography. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall Price:
11.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
554 |
Destination Long Beach the Queen Mary Story The RMS Foundation 2001 0971632804 Paperback Very Good+ Standard shelf wear. Otherwise the book is in pristine condition and appears as new; pages are clean with NO markings, binding tight. Maritime. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. ; 0.5 x 11.5 x 8.9 Inches Price:
65.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
555 |
Rubber Blanket No. 1 Rubber Blanket Press 1991 Comic Near Fine Near fine copy. Preserved in plastic. A like new copy. Almost no shelfwear. Art Case. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. Price:
50.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
556 |
Climax Patent Geared Locomotive: Catalogue "L" Climax Manufacturing Company 1924 Paperback Very Good+ 1963 Reprint by Starrucca Valley Publications. Bottom of spine very slighter bumped, extemely minor edge wear, internally pristine, binding tight. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore. Price:
60.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
557 |
Art Culinaire The International Magazine in Good Taste Culinare Inc. 2005 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket Cover has very faint rubbing to panels, and bumped spine ends otherwise a clean and pristine copy. Binding is tight. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore. Cooking; Fall 2005; Vol. 78; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 84 pages Price:
12.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
559 |
Brassai Fundacio Antoni Tapies 1993 8460463362 Paperback Near Fine Light rubbing to cover, gentle shelf wear to extrems. Internally very clean, binding tight. Text in Spanish. Photography. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 237 pages Price:
55.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
560 |
New Tea Lover's Treasury Tea Society 1991 0974148601 Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket Dust jacket shows minimal shelf wear. Gentle softening at spine ends. Otherwise the book is in very good condition; pages are clean with NO markings, binding tight. Drinks. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
561 |
Trees and Shrubs Konemann 2006 3833121610 Paperback Very Good- Some rubbing to cover; light wear around edges and corners. Back panel lightly folded; reading crease on spine and some stress to bottom. A few pages in the middle of the book are folded. Otherwise a very good copy. Pages are clean with no markings and the binding is tight. Gardening. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstoreRubbing.; Botanica's Pocket; 1.9 x 7.6 x 5.9 Inches; 1008 pages Price:
13.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
562 |
Mollusk #03 Encyclopedia de Bongout Hardcover Near Fine Like new copy. Very clean. Graphic Art. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall Price:
60.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
563 |
Canuck Comics Distributed by University of Toronto Press 1986 0921101007 Paperback Very Good Wraps show standard rubbing and light standard rubbing, light toning shelfwear. Pages are clean. Graphic Novels. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 154 pages Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
565 |
The Illustrated Encyclopedia of Science Fiction L.T. A. Robinson Ltd. 1960 Hardcover Good+ in Good dust jacket 1960 Purnell and Sons Publishers. Dustjacket shows standard wear from edgewear and rubbing, light age, mostly edgewear from close tears, and edge rubbing. Book is good, standard no markings. Children's Non-Fiction. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
566 |
Ons Drie Eeue: Our Three Centuries 1952 Hardcover Very Good Cover shows signs of wear; front board is bent vertically. Cloth is rubbed and faded, tear along spine on front board does not affect binding. Light bruising to corners and spine ends, edges dust dulled. Stain on top of textblock. First page bears gift inscription. Otherwise an excellent copy; binding remains tight, pages are clean with NO markings. Books in Dutch. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore. Price:
4.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
567 |
Graphis 137 Graphis Press, Switzerland 1968 Paperback Very Good+ VERY light shelf wear. Otherwise a perfect copy, complete with all advertisements. Graphic Art. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
569 |
Sweet Fancy Moses, Book II 2005 0976704803 Paperback As New Book is pristine, like new. Tight binding and NO markings. Literary Anthology. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore. Price:
3.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
570 |
More Memories of Bradford True North Books Ltd. 1997 1900463164 Paperback Very Good+ Light wear to cover. Otherwise the book is in very good condition; pages are clean with NO markings, binding tight. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 160 pages Price:
29.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
571 |
Mollusk #02 Berlin, Germany Encyclopedia de Bongout 2006 2952452016 Paperback Near Fine Illustrated by clopedia Magazine with multiple contributors dedicated to creative, decadent and occasionally disturbing imagery; text in English and French; light wear to edges of cover; NO internal markings. Graphic Art. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall Price:
60.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
572 |
Hymns for the Living Church Hymnal Hope Publishing Company (IL) 1993 0916642011 Hardcover Very Good+ A very good copy. No markings. Solid binding, light standard shelfwear. No dustjacket. Rel/ Hymns. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. ; 1.4 x 8.7 x 6.1 Inches; 574 pages Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
574 |
A century of Australian cinema Heinemann Australia 1995 0855616105 Hardcover Very Good- in Very Good dust jacket Ex-library with usual stamps and markings; also, dust jacket is Brodarted and glued to paste-downs; minor wear to dust jacket; boards are rubbed on edges; some pencil markings to pages. Film. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. ; 220 pages Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
577 |
Arnold's Seaside Reader London: Edward Arnold Hardcover Very Good- with no dust jacket Spine and boards show light standard shelfwear, still very good and solid. Edges of book show light dulling from sitting on shelf. Pages are clean and show no markings. A very good slightly aged copy. Binding is very good. Front first page is ripped out. No dustjacket. Children's Antiquarian. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. Price:
17.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
582 |
Brazil Body & Soul Guggenheim Museum Publications 2001 0892072512 Paperback Very Good+ Very light shelf wear. Otherwise the book is in pristine condition; pages are clean with NO markings, binding tight. Art anthology. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 600 pages Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
584 |
Letters of the Great Artists Random House 1963 0788800175 Hardcover Very Good TWO VOLUMES IN SLIPCASE. Glossy illustrated case has standard shelf wear. Minor softening at spine ends. Otherwise the set is in perfec tonciditon; pages are clean with NO markings, binding tight. Artists. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall Price:
12.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
586 |
Object Carpet Ramboro Books PLC 1997 7215960560 Hardcover Very Good Gorgeous black cloth hardcover with paste-on frontispiece is lightly shelf worn and has small closed tear to board cloth at top of front panel. Lengthy gift inscription is seen on front endpaper. Otherwise the book is in pristine condition; pages are clean and vivid with NO markings, binding tight. Photography. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 4to 11" - 13" tall Price:
12.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
587 |
Bell Laboratories Record Volume 14 September 1935 to August 1936 1925 Hardcover Very Good- with no dust jacket A very good standard copy. Front board pastedown lightly starting, still good. Pages are solid and clean, with just a hint of toning to page text block edges, hint of light offsetting to ffeps. No markings. Science. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. Price:
150.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
589 |
Twenty tepee tales Association Press 1950 Paperback Very Good+ Light age-toning to cover. Otherwise the book is in perfect condition; pages are clean with NO markings, binding tight. Native Americans. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
590 |
Longman Dictionary of American English 2002 7560008119 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket Light rubbing to cover, bumped corners, and light creases on top corner in last pages all else is clean and pristine. Binding is tight. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. Ref; in Simplified Chinese Price:
40.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
591 |
Interviews December 1985 Andy Warhol 1985 Hardcover Very Good+ Very rare. Large format fashion magazine, with beautiful illustrations, and great photography. This copy features Madonna. Light rubbing around edges, lightly bumped corners, and pages have yellowed slightly, all else is clean and pristine. Binding is tight. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. Fashion; Folio 13" - 23" tall Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
592 |
Commune By the Great Wall 2002 7805639671 Paperback Very Good+ Light wear to cover. Otherwise a perfect copy; pages are clean with NO markings, binding tight. Architecture. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. Price:
60.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
593 |
Mothers A collection of poetry and prose in celebration of mothers Robert Frederick 1997 185081080x Hardcover Very Good+ Name of previous owner is written on back paste end in blue marker. Otherwise the book is in pristine condition and appears as new; pages are clean with NO markings, binding tight. Poetry Anthology. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 0.7 x 6 x 6 Inches Price:
2.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
594 |
Gershom Scholem Chelsea House Publishers 1987 155546274x Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Beautiful unclipped dust jacket has light edge-wear, gentle rubbing to panels. Minor softening to spine ends. Some stress to top edge of back board. Otherwise the book is in pristine condition; pages are clean with NO markings, binding tight. Judaism. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; Modern critical views; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 240 pages Price:
29.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
595 |
Journeys Quill & Brush 1996 1883060079 Paperback Fine Signed by Author Signed by four of the fourteen authors: Michael Chabon, William Kennedy, Walter Mosely, and Jane Smiley. Beautiful fine copy. Wrap in mylar protector. Fine, unread copy. Shelf 28. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; Signed by Author Price:
250.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
596 |
The Advertising Red Books 2008 1422425401 Paperback Very Good PLEASE NOTE: This is the ADVERTISERS INDEXES. Ex-library with few indications; stamps and labels; some handling wear to panels and first few pages otherwise a very good copy. Pages are clean and binding tight.Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. ; 6.7 x 13.3 x 10.3 Inches Price:
900.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
597 |
The Tale of Tom Thumb London Hodder & Stoughton Hardcover Good with no dust jacket 24mo; small oblong pictoral hardcover with checkered boards and mylar covering; [Fair/Good] condition; binding is cracked at spine; general rubbing to panels; sticker of former owner on half-title page; color illustrations; unpaginated; pages are lightly discolored; several pages are detached from binding; overall scarce edition of classic children's tale. Children's Case. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. ; The Tom Thumb Picture Books; 24mo 5" - 6" tall Price:
350.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
598 |
Tin House Magazine Win McCormack 2004 Paperback Near Fine Near fine wraps. Book is clean and like new. Lit Mag. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. ; Number 5; Vol. 5; 8vo 8" - 9" tall Price:
4.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
599 |
Lyric No. 1 Winter 2001 Lyric publications Softcover Very Good+ Light wear to cover. Otherwise the book is in perfect condition; pages are clean with NO markings, binding tight. Poetry Magazines. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
600 |
The Lay of the Last Minstrel Houghton, Mifflin & Company 1899 Paperback Very Good- Moderate wear to edges; some cracking at joints; cover and interior are heavily age-tanned; name of previous owner is written in ink on front panel. A few pencil notations appear throughout text. Still a good reading copy. Poetry. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; Riverside Literature Series, 134 Price:
12.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|