|
|
|
|
601 |
Chris Burden Februari - Maj 1999 Konsthall 1999 Paperback Very Good+ Gallery book. Wraps show light shelfwear. Pages are clean. A very good copy. Artists. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 47 pages Price:
50.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
602 |
The Building of the Human City Double Day 1960 Paperback Very Good- Moderate wear to edges; spine is sunned and gently creased. Otherwise a very good copy, internally clean with NO markings and tightly bound. History. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. Price:
8.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
604 |
A MANUAL OF MEDICAL PARASITOLOGY. The University Of Chicago Press, 1944 Hardcover Good+ Green boards very light standard wear. Previous owners name in ink on title page. Few pages show pencil marginalia, still a good copy. B401. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. Price:
9.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
605 |
DIE Malerei Band 13 Vom Kubismus bis heute Hardcover Very Good+ Tall hardcover. No dj. (As issued?), almost no shelfwear. Still very good. Light rubbing only to small area on front. No markings. Artists. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. ; Folio 13" - 23" tall Price:
17.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
608 |
Avant Garde 10 Avant-Garde Softcover Very Good Moderate wear & rubbing to cover; interior is age-tanned. Otherwise the book is in very good condition; pages are clean with NO markings, binding tight. Literary Journals. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
610 |
Self-Construction Art Data 1996 3854151837 Paperback Very Good Light shelf wear, mild discoloration to edges. Otherwise the book is in pristine condition; pages are clean with NO markings, binding tight. Modern Art. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; German Edition; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 173 pages Price:
37.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
611 |
The Humour of Dickens Chosen by R.J. Cruikshank London: News Chronicle 1950 Paperback Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket Book and dustjacket show very little wear, protected beautifully in brodart. A very good well preserved copy. Fiction. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 145 pages Price:
16.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
612 |
West Virginia, A Guide to the Mountain State Oxford University Press 1943 Second Printing Hardcover Very Good SECOND PRINTING, elegant green stamped green clothbound hardcover with map. Edges have wear, softening & discoloration; boards show moderate rubbing. Interior is lightly tanned. Othewise the book is in very good condition; pages are clean with NO markings, binding tight. US History/States. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. Price:
75.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
614 |
Invasion of the Body Snatchers Fotonovel Publications 1979 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Light wear to edges; wraps are age-tanned and show gentle rubbing. Still a very clean and tight copy, internally pristine with NO markings. Vintage. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
616 |
KING'S HANDBOOK OF THE UNITED STATES 1896 Benjamin Blom Inc. 1972 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 2 volumes in one. Book is solid and very good. Light standard wear to right edge from just a faint trace of thumbing. No markings. No dustjacket. Solid binding. U.S. Hist. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
617 |
The Koran Easton Press 1996 Leather Bound As New 1996 Easton Press publication, collector's edition; octavo in original gilt-stamped rich blue genuine leather binding with 22 karat gold illustrations on boards, elegant tan silk endpapers and satin ribbon marker. Book is in pristine condition, as new. Fine Bindings. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. Price:
80.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
619 |
the Arabian Nights' Entertainments Hurst & Company 1910 Hardcover Very Good- Gilt-stamped pictoral hardcover has moderate wear to extrems, minor softening to spine ends and bumped corners. Interior is slightly age-tanned. Front loose endpaper bears gift inscription. Otherwise the book is in excellent condition; pages are clean with NO markings, binding tight. Literature. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
620 |
Complete Idiots Guide to American Revolution Alpha Books 1999-12-01 0028633792 Paperback Near Fine Light wear to edges of cover; title page is discolored; no internal markings. Amer. Revolution. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 0.9 x 8.9 x 7.3 Inches; 1 pages Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
622 |
Burma: The alternative guide Burma Action Group 1996 Paperback Very Good+ Light shelf wear. Otherwise the book is in pristine condition and appears as new. Burma/Asia. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 48 pages Price:
40.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
625 |
John Heartfield abrams 1992 0810925346 Paperback Near Fine Tall thick paperback. Wraps are near fine with only light rubbing, back wrap shows small crease at bottom right edge. Else, a tight, beautiful copy, no markings. Binding solid and sturdy. Profusely illustrated with art. Artist/ Artist Case. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 342 pages Price:
75.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
628 |
Edition Schellmann, 1969-1989 Edition Schellmann 1989 3921629403 Paperback Very Good Moderate wear, some chipping to edges; hint of a reading crease to spine. Otherwise the book is in excellent condition; pages are clean with NO markings, binding tight. Museum Collections. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 309 pages Price:
16.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
629 |
Anatomica Grange Books 2002 1740480252 Hardcover Very Good Grange Books edition; gorgeous gilt-stamped crimson leatherbound hardcover with metallic endpapers and genuine silk bookmark is profusely illustrated with full-color diagrams and photographs. Book is in pristine condition and appears as new. Fine Bindings. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; Medical; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 912 pages Price:
225.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
631 |
WIDDECOMBE FAIR Frederick Warne 1968, Guild BCE 1968 Hardcover Good+ in Good dust jacket Light wear to dustjacket from sunning at spine and light edgewear. Book is good. A good solid readers copy. Pages clean dustjacket is price clipped. Children's. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. Price:
8.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
633 |
Plastics In Housing Department of Agriculture 1955 Hardcover Very Good+ Boards show wear and a few markings from reference collection. Still a very solid and tight book. No markings to text. A very good copy. Architecture. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; Square 4to 9" - 11" tall Price:
80.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
634 |
Communicating Through Parables; Parables of the Chofetz Chaim, Volume One Feldheim Publishers 2001 1583304819 First Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket First edition. Beautiful unclipped dust jacket has a hint of shelf wear. Minor softening to spine ends. Otherwise the book is in pristine condition; pages are clean with NO markings, binding tight. Judaism. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; Parables of the Chofetz Chaim; 267 pages Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
636 |
Spring, The Journal of the e. e. cummings Society The e. e. cummings Society 2001 Paperback Very Good+ A hint of shelf wear, otherwise the book is in pristine condition and appears as new. Poetry. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; Tenth Anniversary Issue, New Series No. 10, Fall 2001; 205 pages Price:
8.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
637 |
World Atlas of Nations Rand McNally & Company 1988 0528833154 Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket Beautiful unclipped dust jacket has a hint of shelf wear. VERY minor softening to spine ends. Otherwise the book is in pristine condition; pages are clean with NO markings, binding tight. Reference. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 208 pages Price:
11.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
638 |
Back to the Future Official Book Bdd Promotional Book Co 1990 0792454448 Hardcover Very Good- with no dust jacket Hardcover, no dust jacket; standard reading wear/rubbing to edges of boards; binding is loosened, but no internal markings. Film. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. Price:
12.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
641 |
Italian Cooking Hermes House 2008 1843091496 Paperback Very Good Edges show signs of light handling; cover is gently rubbed. Otherwise the book is in pristine condition; pages are clean with NO markings, binding tight. Cooking/Italian. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 0.94 x 11.97 x 9.49 Inches; 256 pages Price:
6.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
643 |
Dissent in Ukraine: An underground journal from Soviet Ukraine Smoloskyp Publishers 1977 0914834053 Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket Unclipped dust jacket is age-tanned and has light wear to extrems; appears clean, bright and crisp in brodart. VERY minor softening to spine ends. Otherwise the book is in pristine condition; pages are clean with NO markings, binding tight. Eastern Europe. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 215 pages Price:
10.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
644 |
Aperture 181 - Winter 2005 Aperture Foundation 2005 1597110159 Paperback Very Good Light rubbing to wraps. Still interior contents are clean. Photography. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. ; 84 pages Price:
24.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
645 |
More Short Excursions in Arizona Howard Bloomer 1979 Paperback Very Good Wraps show light shelfwear. Pages are clean. Very light wear, still very good. US Travel.Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. ; 63 pages Price:
3.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
647 |
Fleur de lys: The kings and queens of France [compiled] by Joy Law McGraw-Hill 1976 0070366950 Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket Beautiful unclipped dust jacket has light wear to extrems; still appears clean, bright and crisp in brodart. Minor softening at spine ends. Otherwise the book is in pristine condition; pages are clean with NO markings. France. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 256 pages Price:
23.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
650 |
Grease DVD Very Good Case has gentle rubbing. Disc is immaculate. DVDs. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. Price:
4.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
652 |
Wild & Funny The Most Amusing Animal Pictures Ever Weldon Russell Pty Ltd 1994 1875202668 Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket Dust jacket shows minimal shelf wear. Gentle softening at spine ends. No internal markings; binding is solid. Children's Books. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 96 pages Price:
6.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
654 |
5000 Years of Korean Art. Seoul: Hyonam 1979 Hardcover Very Good Gorgeous gold-stamped velvetbound hardcover in slipcase. Slipcase has moderate wear to edges; gentle rubbing to boards. Minor scuffing to edges, else the book itself is in pristine condition; pages are clean with NO markings, binding tight. Asian Art. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 4to 11" - 13" tall Price:
50.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
657 |
Tracing Taiwan Drawing Center 1997 0942324110 Paperback Very Good+ VERY light shelf wear. Otherwise the book is in pristine condition; pages are clean with NO markings, binding tight. Museum Catalogues. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 51 pages Price:
17.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
659 |
Agenda Sheet Music Hardcover Very Good Solid clean copy, no markings. Small tiny stain at bottom edge, very small. Poetry Anthology. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. ; No. 2; Vol. 42; 8vo 8" - 9" tall Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
660 |
Elementary Chinese Part II Foreign Language Press 1975 Paperback Very Good Part 2. Crease to cover flap, minor soiling to covers. Else a clean and tight copy. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore. Chinese. Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
661 |
Managing NASA in the Apollo Era Unknown 1982 Paperback Very Good+ Light shelf wear. Otherwise the book is in very nice condition; pages are clean with NO markings, binding tight. Astronomy. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. Price:
30.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
662 |
Forever Amber / Kathleen Winsor Macmillan 1944 First Edition Hardcover Good with no dust jacket Hardcover. 1st Edition. Standard copy. Clean pages, light agewear around edges, no dustjacket. No markings, hint of softening to spine. Fiction. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
663 |
The Mojave Road in newspapers Tales of the Mojave Road Pub. Co 1976 0914224050 Hardcover As New Elegant gold-stamped black hardcover is in perfect condition and appears as new. A wonderful collector's item! Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; Tales of the Mojave Road ; no. 6; 97 pages Price:
95.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
664 |
25 Years of MOCA Artists Builders MOCA 2004 Hardcover Very Good+ Large hardcover. Boards show light rubbing, still very good overall. Interior contents are clean and show no markings. Binding is tight. Museums. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 120 pages Price:
18.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
665 |
Awards in the Visual Arts X Southeastern Centre for Contemporary Art 1991 Paperback Very Good- Wear & rubbing to cover; spine has moderate stress & tearing to center. Otherwise the book is in solid condition; text is clean, binding tight. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
667 |
Communicative disorders related to cleft lip and palate Little Brown and Company 0316119369 Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket Dustjacket shows wear only along edges and folds, few chips, nicks, and rubbing, still a good dustjacket. Book is very good and solid. No markings to text, very clean, solid binding. Previous owners name on inner board. Health. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 368 pages Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
668 |
Arts of the Han Dynasty Chinese Art Society of America 1961 Paperback Good Wraps show light standard rubbing, spine rubbing and top of spine shelfwear. Pages are clean. Chinsese Art. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
671 |
Keith Haring 12 Sculptures Galerie Jerome De Noirmont 1999 Hardcover Very Good- Top of spine shows light bump tear, light rubbing to boards, still very good. Interior contents are clean and show no markings. A very good book. Artists. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall Price:
24.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
672 |
Great Patent Medicine Era Or Without Benefit of Doctor Madison Square Press/Grosset & Dunlap 1970 Leather Bound Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket Beautiful dust jacket is bright, clean and crisp with slight shelf wear. Leather bound cover is crisp and clean with gilt on front board and spine. Some pages have slight tanning from lay-in newspaper clippings related to subject matter, otherwise internally very clean, binding is tight. Health. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
674 |
A Guide to Weather Fog City Press 2004 187701947x Paperback Very Good Light wear to cover; spine is creased. Some highlighting internally. Still a very nice copy, clean and tightly bound. Meterology. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 0.7 x 10.9 x 6.5 Inches; 288 pages Price:
8.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
675 |
Bunker 13 *India* Faber and Faber 2003 0571218997 First Edition Paperback As New in As New dust jacket Signed by Author FIRST EDITION, SIGNED BY ANIRUDDHA BAHAL. Book is perfectly preserved, as new; dust jacket is protected in brodart. Mystery. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore.; Signed by Author Price:
30.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
678 |
Dear Mrs. LaRue Scholastic 2003 0439562112 Paperback Very Good- Wraps show light shelfwear. Pages are clean. A very godo copy. Childrens. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. ; Letters from Obedience School; 0.2 x 11.6 x 8.7 Inches Price:
2.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
681 |
Graphic Beat London-Tokyo Vol 1 PIE Books 1992 4938586207 Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket Beautiful unclipped dust jacket has light wear to extrems; gentle rubbing to both panels. Edges of boards show a hint of shelf wear. Otherwise the book is in pristine condition; pages are clean with NO markings, binding tight. Graphic Art. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 222 pages Price:
34.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
683 |
Chambers's POCKET MISCELLANY W. & R. Chambers Limited 1878 Hardcover Good+ Book shows shelfwear and corners are bumped. Wear around entire book from age. Interior contents show no markings. Previous owners book plate. Still solid binding great reading copy. Shelf P. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
684 |
Exploring the Physics of the Unknown Universe Nova Biomedical 1990 1560720409 Hardcover Very Good Hardcover. Book is very clean and shows light shelfwear. No dustjacket. Tiny pencil marking to a few pages, (have been erased and back to bright clean pages). Pages are clean. A very good near fine copy. No dustjacket. Square solid copy, neat light use, tight binding. Page 107 through 118 show tiny folding of top corners, neatly folded back into place, only the tips, does not affect the text. Few pages near back of book also show corner folds, again neatly folded back. Else a very good copy. Science Shelf BR. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. Price:
200.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
686 |
Jardins Intemporels Beta-Plus 2003 2930367113 Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket Beautiful dust jacket has some edge stress, mostly to the edges of back panel; gentle rubbing and scuffing to panels else appears bright and crisp in a brodart. The book itself is dented at the lower text block edges with minor abrasions to the lower margins of 10 pages with; lower edge is bumped; spine is slightly slanted otherwise a wonderful copy. Internally pristine with NO markings and tight binding. Art Case. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 224 pages Price:
250.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
688 |
Faesthetic 5 2005 Paperback Very Good+ Light wear to cover. Otherwise the book is in perfect condition; pages are clean with NO markings, binding tight. Modern Art. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall Price:
27.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
689 |
Northwest by Southwest Painted Fictions Palm Springs Desert Museum 1990 9992172967 Paperback Very Good+ Light shelf wear. Otherwise the book is in pristine condition; pages are clean with NO markings, binding tight. Art Nouveau. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 116 pages Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
690 |
Le Parfum - Salvador Dali Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket Quarto in original black cloth gilt-stamped binding, in box. Panels of box have moderate rubbing. The book itself is in pristine condition and appears as new. Artists. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall Price:
17.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
692 |
The House & garden book of total health Putnam 1978 0399121544 Unknown Binding Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Dust jacket is age-tanned and shows standard shelf wear. Minor softening at spine ends. Otherwise the book is in perfect condition; pages are clean with NO markings, binding tight. B396. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 442 pages Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
694 |
Casa de Adobe Handbook Southwest Museum 1961 Paperback Very Good Light wear and thumbing to edges. Otherwise a very good copy, clean and tight with NO internal markings. Ephemera. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 24 pages Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
695 |
Southern California Quarterly, Vol. 83 No. 2 Historical Society of Southern California 2001 Paperback Very Good+ A hint of shelf wear, else the book is in pristine condition and appears as new. Southern California. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 238 pages Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
697 |
Federal Exploration of the American West Before 1880 National Archives 1963 Pamphlet Very Good+ Wraps are unevenly age-tanned. Otherwise the book is in very good condition; pages are clean with NO markings, binding tight. US History/Western States. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; National Archives Publications, National Archives Publication No. 64-6 Price:
6.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
700 |
University of Nevada Bulletin VolXXXVII No.3 1943 Paperback Very Good- Cover shows substantial wear & rubbing; front panel bears name of previous owner in ink. Still a very good copy; pages are clean with NO markings, binding tight. US History/Western US. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. ; The History of the Comstock Lode 1850-1920; 0.5 x 9 x 6.1 Inches Price:
6.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|