|
|
|
|
801 |
Large Scale Systems Theory and Applications, 1980: Proceedings of the IFAC Symposium, Toulouse, France, 24-26 June, 1980 Elsevier 1980 008024484x Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket Blue boards are solid with light standard shelfwear, book is crisp with light rubbing down at bottom spine side at back panel, very faint. No dj. Corners show faint bumping, pages are clean. First page shows stamp from NASA Research Center, back board shows library bookplate, does not show any other stamps or markings. Shelf 1. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; IFAC Proceedings; 550 pages Price:
125.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
805 |
The Story of San Luis Obispo County Title Insurance and Trust 1957 Paperback Very Good+ Wraps are lightly tanned. Otherwise a very good copy; text is clean, binding tight. Northern California. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 56 pages Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
807 |
Invertebrates Magazine Sinauer Associates 2008 Stapled wraps Good+ Wraps show light shelfwear. Pages are clean. Standard shelfwear. A good copy. Biology. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 2; Vol. 7; 8vo 8" - 9" tall Price:
5.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
808 |
Proceedings of the Los Alamos Conference on Optics '79 Society of Photo-optical Instrumentation Engineers 1979 0892522186 Paperback Very Good Uncirculated ex-library copy. Wraps show light shelfwear. Small library tape at bottom spine, small stamp from NASA library on inside wrap, back inner wrap shows book plate pocket. Pages are clean. Binding tight, pages clean and bright. Above Science. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; SPIE ; v. 190; 526 pages Price:
30.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
811 |
Shu-Chi Chang's Paintings Softcover Very Good+ Minor hint of shelf wear. Otherwise the book is in perfect condition; pages are clean with NO markings, binding tight. Chinese Art. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
813 |
Massimo Scolari Acquerelli e disegni, 1965-1980 Rizzoli 1980 0847803171 Paperback Very Good- Light wear to cover and edges, age-toning. Brief gift inscription is penned on first page. Otherwise the book is in very good condition; pages are clean and unmarked, binding tight. Artists. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 243 pages Price:
12.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
815 |
Robert Morley's Book of bricks Putnam 1979 0399122753 First American Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket FIRST AMERICAN EDITION. Dust jacket is age-toned and has standard shelf wear. Minor softening at spine ends. Otherwise the book is in pristine condition; pages are clena with NO markings, binding tight. Humor. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 160 pages Price:
3.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
817 |
Graphis 232 Graphis Press Paperback Very Good #232. Light wear to cover. Otherwise a perfect copy; pages are clean, binding tight. Graphic Art. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall Price:
12.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
818 |
Graphis 230 Graphis Press Paperback Very Good #230. Light wear to cover. Otherwise a perfect copy; pages are clean, binding tight. Graphic Art. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall Price:
12.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
819 |
Graphis 308 Graphis Press Paperback Very Good #308. Light wear to cover. Otherwise a perfect copy; pages are clean, binding tight. Graphic Art. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall Price:
12.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
820 |
Graphis 238 Graphis Press Paperback Very Good #238. Light wear to cover. Otherwise a perfect copy; pages are clean, binding tight. Graphic Art. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall Price:
12.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
821 |
EVERYBODY CAME TO LEADVILLE Author 1977 Stapled wraps Good Wraps show faint hint of toning only around perimeter, still very good. Interior contents clean. No markings. Old West. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
822 |
God Spoke Tibetan Evangel Bible Translators 2001 0971224951 Paperback Very Good Wraps show standard rubbing wear. Text is very good no markings. Christianity. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 0.6 x 8.3 x 5.4 Inches; 150 pages Price:
6.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
823 |
THE SONG OF HIAWATHA Riverside literature Series Houghton Mifflin 1901 Paperback Good 2 volume set. Both books show wear form age and toning and standard age wear, surprisingly still solid and sturdy. No markings to text, Spines show light toning. Great reader's copies. Shelf Y. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. Price:
24.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
825 |
The Real Home-Keeper A Perpetual Honeymoon Brandow Publishing co. Ltd Hardcover Fair Spine and boards are worn and rubbed and frayed. Front panel loose, back panel loose, panels are soiled and spine is frayed up and down. sides of book soiled and thumbed. Interior contents are very good and show only a few rubbed pages, profusely illustrated with advertisements. Book seems to be published before 1900. Pastedown and lettering on front panel rubbed and worn. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
826 |
LinWeave Limited Editions, MCMXXXI [ 1931 ] The Linweave Association/P. P. Kellogg & Co. 1931 Hardcover Very Good- with no dust jacket Boards are age-toned, rubbed, and have light wear to extrems. Slight tanning to interior. Otherwise the book is in very good condition; pages are clean with No markings, binding tight. Books on Books. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
827 |
The Africans Random House NY 1982 039451887x First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket FIRST EDITION. Beautiful unclipped dust jacket shows minimal shelf wear. Minor softening at spine ends. Otherwise the book is in perfect condition; pages are clean with NO markings, binding tight. B373. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. Price:
4.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
828 |
Atlas of Obstetric Technic The C.V. Mosby Company 1949 Second Edition Hardcover Very Good- with no dust jacket A very good solid copy, with only light toning around edges of book. No dustjacket. Small ink marking on first page. B425. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 194 pages Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
829 |
The Humboldt High Road of the West Farrar & Rinehart 1943 Hardcover Good with no dust jacket Hardcover. Standard used copy. No dustjacket. Shelfwear and dustwear around edges, still a good readers copy, few pags have light bumped corners. Light soil mark to right edge from thumbing. B437. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
830 |
THE HERMITAGE P-2 ART PUBLISHERS 1999 5900530744 Paperback Very Good+ Light wear to cover. Otherwise the book is in perfect condition; pages are clean with NO markings, binding tight. Museums. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; ENGLISH EDITION; 128 pages Price:
7.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
832 |
Spinoff 2003 Government Printing Office 2003 9993210196 Paperback Very Good+ Light wear to cover. Otherwise a perfect copy; text is clean, binding tight. Aviation. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; Spinoff, 2003; 0.4 x 11 x 8.1 Inches Price:
8.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
834 |
True Tales of the Florida West Coast From Cedar Keys to Key West Wordshop House, Fort Myers, FL 1959 Unknown Binding Good Paperback. Scare copy. Wraps show standard shelfwear, front face fold shows wear, spine is sunned. A good readers copy. Light toning to edges. Spine shows title written in ink. Pages are clean. US/ Florida. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
835 |
The Kings of France - Their Wives and Mistresses A. L. Humphreys 1907 Hardcover Very Good Elegant gilt-stamped green cloth boards have light wear to edges from sitting. Endpapers are some foxing. Otherwise the book is in very nice condition; pages are clean with NO markings, binding tight. France. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall Price:
40.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
836 |
Evergreen Review No. 15 Evergreen publications Softcover Very Good Light wear to cover, age-toning. Still a very clean and tight copy, internally pristine with NO markings. Literary Magazines. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall Price:
6.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
837 |
Written for Children Lippincott-Raven Publishers 1988 0397322992 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Standard very light shelfwear. A very good copy. Light age toning to edges of book. No markings. Solid binding. Books on Books. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. Price:
12.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
838 |
The Emperor's Pearl Chinese Detective Story charles scribner's son 1963 First Edition Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket Solid binding, clean pages, light shelfwear. No dustjacket. Few small tiny thumbed areas to front panel. Else a very good copy. No markings. Mystery. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. Price:
48.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
839 |
France: Meditarranean Cuisine Konemann 2006 3833120290 Hardcover New in New dust jacket New. Cooking. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore.; Mediterranean Cuisine; 0.87 x 11.42 x 8.9 Inches; 192 pages Price:
27.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
840 |
SCIENTIFIC AMERICAN REFERENCE BOOK 1906 Munn & Co. 1906 Hardcover Very Good- with no dust jacket Blue pictorial cloth boards are rubbed and tanned and have light wear to edges; spine is gently cocked. Bookplate of previous owner is affixed to fpep. Otherwise the book is in very nice condition; pages are clean with NO markings, binding is solid. Science. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. Price:
12.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
843 |
[Japanese publication] C. Bonestell & K. Iwasaki 1983 Hardcover Very Good+ Signed by Author SIGNED BY IWASAKI. Light wear to cover; bottom open corner is bumped. Otherwise the book is in perfect condition; pages are clean with NO markings, binding tight. Astronomy. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; Signed by Author Price:
50.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
844 |
Builders of Civilization (University of Knowl University of Knowledge 1940 Hardcover Very Good in Good+ dust jacket Dust jacket is age-toned and has heavy wear & chipping to extrems; protected from further wear by brodart. Gentle softening at spine ends. Otherwise a perfect copy; text is clean and unmarked, binding tight. B458. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. Price:
4.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
845 |
Handbook of saline water conversion bibliography [Technical University] 1967 Paperback Very Good VOLUME 7 ONLY. Ex-library with usual stamps and markings; cover is tanned and lightly worn. Otherwise the book is in very good condition; text is clean, binding tight. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
846 |
Handbook of saline water conversion bibliography [Technical University] 1967 Paperback Very Good VOLUME 9 ONLY. Ex-library with usual stamps and markings; wear & tanning to cover, particurly at edges; crease on spine; some discoloration. Otherwise the book is in very good condition; text is clean, binding tight. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. Price:
9.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
849 |
The CONFEDERATE SOLDIER In The CIVIL WAR. Preface by John S. Blay. Pageant Books Inc., 1959 Unknown Binding Very Good- in Good dust jacket Dustjacket shows wear from sunning and edge wear near back fold and light edgewear running along top edge, light toning to back area, light chipping at top of spine, light edgewear running along bottom edge. Book is very good with no markings. Light standard shelfwear. A tall very good readers copy. Civil War. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
851 |
Los Angeles Dodgers 0767089677 DVD Near Fine Slipcase very clean with only small scuff near back top area. Both discs are clean and sharp. Near fine. DVDs. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. Price:
10.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
852 |
Corduroy Road - The Story of Glenn H. McCarthy Anson Jones Press, Houston Tx 1951 First Edition Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket First Edition. Includes folding map. Kelly green hardcover with decorative gilt stamping has light wear to extrems. else a wonderful copy. Internally pristine with NO markings and tight binding. Business. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 282 pages Price:
30.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
853 |
Colonial Hispanic America A History Macmillan, 1938, c 1938 Hardcover Very Good- Light rubbing, wear & bumping to boards; interior is tanned. Ink markings appear on front endpaper; some academic notation is seen throughout text. Still a very nice reading & reference copy. B466. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. Price:
12.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
854 |
Ginevra Degli Amieri Stampatori 1923 Hardcover Very Good- 1923 Stampatori Editori publication; elegant black-stamped white hardcover with grey paper boards. Moderate wear to edges; boards are lightly tanned; title page is loose but not detached. A wonderful copy of this rare title; pages are clean with NO markings, binding tight. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall Price:
75.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
855 |
South Pasadena 1974-75 City of South Pasadena 1975 Paperback Good Wraps show standard shelfwear from age and rubbing. A good readers copy. Pages are clean. Calif Ephemera. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. ; 1.1 x 11 x 8.7 Inches Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
857 |
North American Indians Siena Books 1997 0752526294 Hardcover Very Good+ Cover has gentle rubbing; edges show light shelf stress. Otherwise the book is in very good condition; pages are clean with NO markings, binding tight. Native Americans. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 96 pages Price:
5.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
859 |
Red Bass #15 Conspiracy Charges Red Bass, New Orleans, LA 1991 Paperback Very Good Light wear to cover; small smudge is visible on front panel where price sticker was removed. Otherwise a perfect copy; text is clean, binding tight. True Crime. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
861 |
MINE FOR KEEPS. Illustrations by Lewis Parker Little, Brown & Co., 1962 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket No DJ. Light wear to edges; spine has gentle sunning. Otherwise the book is in perfect condition; pages are clean with NO markings, binding tight. YA. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. Price:
4.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
862 |
Digging Gold Among the Rockies or, Exciting Adventures of Wild Camp Life in Lead Cottage Library Pub. House 1882 Unknown Binding Good+ 1882 Edgewood publication; octavo in original black-stamped brown cloth cover. Boards show substantial rubbing & aging and have heavy wear, tearing & chipping as well as some fraying to edges. Interior is tanned; binding is fragile but still intact; pages are delicate but remain clean with NO markings. A remarkable copy of this scarce title, in wonderful condition for its age! Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. Price:
90.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
867 |
Hommes Par Tana Kaleya Robert Laffont Paris 1974 Hardcover Good+ with no dust jacket Brown cloth covered boards show light cocking and light standard rubbing at tips, front panel past down very good with light rubbing, a few small rubbed areas from thumbing, back panel shows light offsetting, spine shows light bump at top edge, and just a hint of sunning at top of spine. Previous owners gift inscription on first page. Front and back ffeps show light thumbing, light rubbing to back inner ffep. Light thumbing to right edge. All pages are clean and show no markings. Ever so faint traces of toning to edges, very faint, unnoticeble. No dustjacket. Art Case. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. Price:
100.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
869 |
Mom's Rules What Mom Really Taught Us Mayfield Presentations 2000 Paperback Very Good Signed by Author Signed by author on title page as gift. Wraps show light shelfwear. Pages are clean. A very good clean copy. Self Help. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 200 pages; Signed by Author Price:
4.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
870 |
California Mathematics 1 Scott Foresman & Co 2001 0328004766 Hardcover As New No internal markings; like new. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. ; 0.75 x 12 x 11.5 Inches Price:
19.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
873 |
The King of the Castle Victoria Holt Doubleday 1967 First Edition Unknown Binding Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket 1st Edition. Dustjacket and book both show almost no shelfwear. A very good copy. No markings. Well preserved copy. Just a hint of toning to deckled edges, not noticeable. Sharp and square. BR53. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 0.8 x 6.9 x 4 Inches Price:
45.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
875 |
Utah A Guide to the State. American Guide Series Hastings House 1941 Third Printing Hardcover Good+ in Good+ dust jacket 3rd Printing. Dust jacket has some edge wear, with light standard wear overall a good dj, protected in brodart. Book is very good and shows wear at edges from toning. Inside contents are clean. A good solid copy. U.S. History/ States. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 1.9 x 10.1 x 7.2 Inches Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
877 |
The Forsyte Saga, To Let Bookspan 2002 0965464873 Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket BCE. Dust jacket shows minimal shelf wear. Gentle softening at spine ends. Otherwise the book is in perfect condition; pages are clean with NO markings, binding tight. Fiction. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 317 pages Price:
8.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
878 |
Elementare Quantenmechanik V Julius Springer, Berlin 1930 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket No dust jacket. Boards have standard shelf wear; spine is lightly sunned; interior is tanned; name of previous owner is lightly stamped on ffep. Otherwise the book is in very good condition; text is clean, binding tight. A remarkably preserved copy of this scarce title. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; Zweiter Band Der Vorlesungen Uber Atommechanik Price:
225.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
879 |
California Mathematics 1 Scott Foresman & Co 2001 032800474x Hardcover As New No internal markings; like new. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. ; 0.5 x 11.75 x 11.25 Inches Price:
7.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
880 |
Music and Lyrics Warner Home Video DVD Very Good+ Jewel case has light rubbing. The disc itself is in perfect condition, clean with NO scratches and flawless playability. DVDs. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; Full Screen Edition; 0.58 x 7.1 x 5.42 Inches Price:
4.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
881 |
Oevres de Rabaut-Saint-Etienne [deux tomes] Chez Laisne Freres 1826 Hardcover Very Good- 1926 Chez Laisne Freres publication, includes Collin de Plancy's biographical note about St. Etienne; complete in TWO volumes, octavos in original gold-stamped red leather binding with marbled boards and endpapers. Boards show standard rubbing and have moderate chipping & wear to extrems, show minor hints of bending. Internal contents are pristine with the exception of minor foxing; bindings are tight, tissue guards included, text is clean and unmarked. A remarkably well preserved set of this scarce title; an excellent collector's item! ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall Price:
850.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
883 |
Man Against the Missouri A Document of 1952 1952 Paperback Good Wraps on front and back have detached, wrap on front better, wraps show standard rubibng shelfwear. Pages are clean. Front wrap shows small faint ink marking. B470. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; Oblong 8vo 8" to 9" tall Price:
8.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
884 |
365 Great Soups and Stews 2003 076074047x Unknown Binding Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Dust jacket has rubbing and some shelf wear along the edges. Book spine shows softening at the bottom; some minor staining at the top cover edge from tomato sauce. Top and bottom text blocks are clean and unmarked. Text is also clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. Cooking. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
886 |
Collins Superscale Atlas of Britain Collins 1990 0004478452 Spiral-bound Very Good- Oversized spiral-bound softcover has standard handling wear else a very good copy. Internally clean with NO markings and tight binding. Travel. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 232 pages Price:
17.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
889 |
This Side of Paradise Book-of-the-Month Club 2000 0965684350 Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket Dust jacket shows minimal shelf wear. Gentle softening at spine ends. Otherwise the book is in perfect condition; pages are clean with NO markings, binding tight. Fiction. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 282 pages Price:
8.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
891 |
Games Congress Scientology : Golden Era Productions 2005 1403118108 Box Set New New, still in original box and shrinkwrap. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; Congress Lectures Price:
50.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
893 |
Old Lady Mary A Story of the Seen and Unseen Roberts Brothers 1884 First Edition Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket First Edition. Deep mustard hardcover with gilt stamping, all edges are stippled red shows gentle softening of spine ends; slight crack at hinge; scuffing to boards; minor dark markings to boards; minor white markings to lower edge of front cover; corners and edges are bumped otherwise a great copy condsidering its age. Interior is lightly tanned else pages are clean with NO markings and tight binding. RBR. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. ; 24mo 5" - 6" tall; 134 pages Price:
150.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
896 |
Colorado, a guide to the highest state Hastings House 1970 0803811454 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket Dustjacket shows light standard age wear, protected in brodart, looks very good. Book is very good with a few tiny little note marks on a few pages, else a very good light aged copy. Light toning around edges. U.S. Hist/ States (FC). Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. ; American guide series; 504 pages Price:
17.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
897 |
The Humorous Verse of Lewis Carroll 1933 Hardcover Good with no dust jacket Light sunning to spine. Good readers copy. No markings. No dustjacket. Light toning to ffeps. Light toning to edges. Humor. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. Price:
8.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
898 |
Morocco Konemann 2006 3833120339 Hardcover New in New dust jacket New. Cooking. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore.; 0.79 x 11.34 x 8.82 Inches; 192 pages Price:
28.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
900 |
150 Classic Cocktails Hamlyn 2002 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket Book panels have normal shelfwear. Binding remains tight, with no inner markings. A very good copy. Drinks. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. ; 0.8 x 6.4 x 4.6 Inches; 224 pages Price:
4.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|