|
|
Bailey, Alice A. ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Bailey, Alice A. From Bethlehem to Calvary Lucis Publishing Company 1975 0853301077 / 9780853301073 Paperback Very Good VERY light wear to edges; wraps show gentle rubbing. Otherwise the book is in pirsitne condition; pages are clean with NO markings, binding tight. Metaphysics. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 0.8 x 7.4 x 4.6 Inches; 292 pages Price:
7.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Bailey, Alice A. From Intellect to Intuition Lucis Publishing Co. 1932 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket Ex-Library with usual labels and markings. Blue hardcover had light wear to extrems. else a very good copy. Pages are clean and binding tight. Metaphysics. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 179 pages Price:
12.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Bailey, Alice A. FROM INTELLECT TO INTUITION Lucis Publishing Company 1978 Paperback Good Edges of cover shows wear, back cover is soiled. Transfer to ffep and inside front flap from sticker. Fore edge has some staining from liquid not affecting text. No internal markings. Metaphysics. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore. Price:
7.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Bailey, Alice A. Initiation, Human and Solar New York City Lucifer Publishing Co. 1922 1st Edition (Stated) Hardcover Very Good- First Edition (1922), stated on title page; Very Good- blind and gilt-stamped blue cloth boards; shelf wear to edges and extrems; softening to spine ends; corners bumped and lightly frayed; light rubbing and faint dust soiling to boards and spine; spine lettering faded; a few very minor signature separations; previous owner's name to ffep; else a clean and tight copy of this scarce title. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 225 pages Price:
350.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Bailey, Alice A. Letters on Occult Meditation New York Lucis Publishing Company 1973 0853301115 / 9780853301110 Paperback Very Good+ with no dust jacket Front and back panels gently rubbed; some creasing to spine. Else a perfect copy. Internally clean with NO markings and tight binding. Occult. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. ; 0.9 x 7.4 x 4.7 Inches; 375 pages Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Bailey, Alice A. on Abookstop.com Bailey, Alice A. on Antiquarianbooklounge.net Bailey, Alice A. on Astleybookfarm.com Bailey, Alice A. on Atlantavintagebooks.com Bailey, Alice A. on Atticbooksandtreasures.com Bailey, Alice A. on Bibliotique.us Bailey, Alice A. on Bookcrazy.us Bailey, Alice A. on Bookedfull.com Bailey, Alice A. on Booksliquidation.com Bailey, Alice A. on Booksofparadise.net Bailey, Alice A. on Brown-studies-books.co.uk Bailey, Alice A. on Coasbooks.com Bailey, Alice A. on Countlesspages.com Bailey, Alice A. on Fatcitybookstore.com Bailey, Alice A. on Flyingelfbooks.com Bailey, Alice A. on Greensleevesbooks.co.uk
| Bailey, Alice A. on Innesbooks.co.uk Bailey, Alice A. on Jerrysscarcebooks.com Bailey, Alice A. on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com Bailey, Alice A. on Kaisbooks.com Bailey, Alice A. on Kensvideo.net Bailey, Alice A. on Ladylisabooks.com Bailey, Alice A. on Leslivresthebooks.com Bailey, Alice A. on Magdalenbooks.co.uk Bailey, Alice A. on Mentorbooks.com Bailey, Alice A. on Moremoes.com Bailey, Alice A. on Mossbackbooks.com Bailey, Alice A. on Northamericanrarities.net Bailey, Alice A. on Oceanwavebooks.com Bailey, Alice A. on Oldvillagebookshop.com Bailey, Alice A. on Oxfordhousebooks.com Bailey, Alice A. on Psychobabel.eu
| Bailey, Alice A. on Ptpbooks.com Bailey, Alice A. on Rarebookcellar.com Bailey, Alice A. on Rogercoybooks.com Bailey, Alice A. on Shakespeare4co.com Bailey, Alice A. on Snowdensbooks.com Bailey, Alice A. on Telegraphbooks.com Bailey, Alice A. on Thebookjunction.com Bailey, Alice A. on Thebookquest.com Bailey, Alice A. on Thebooksend.com Bailey, Alice A. on Throckmortonsbookshop.com Bailey, Alice A. on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk Bailey, Alice A. on Unearthlybooks.com Bailey, Alice A. on Used-and-rare-books.com |
|
|