New, Used, and Rare Books & Other Works on Paper
   

 
Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
Browse By Category
19th Century
20th Century
21st Century
Action & Adventure
Aeronautics & Space
African American
Ages 4-8
Alcoholism
All Amazon Upgrade
All Arabic Books
All Deals
All French Books
Americana
Animals
Anthologies
Anthropology
Archaeology
Architecture
Armenian
Art

View Other Categories
 

An independent bookstore offering new, used & rare books on all subjects.

Store Hours:
Mon-Sat: 10AM - 9PM
Sun: 11AM - 7PM

Telephone:
626-683-8083

Email:
BookAlley@BookAlley.com

 
 
 

Bailey, Alice A. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Bailey, Alice A. Education in the New Age
Lucis Publishing Company 1974 Paperback Good+ 
Wraps show standard rubbing, mostly at spine. Interior contents clean. Meta. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. ; 0.5 x 7.3 x 4.4 Inches 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Bailey, Alice A. From Bethlehem to Calvary
Lucis Publishing Company 1975 0853301077 / 9780853301073 Paperback Very Good 
VERY light wear to edges; wraps show gentle rubbing. Otherwise the book is in pirsitne condition; pages are clean with NO markings, binding tight. Metaphysics. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 0.8 x 7.4 x 4.6 Inches; 292 pages 
Price: 7.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Bailey, Alice A. From Intellect to Intuition
Lucis Publishing Co. 1932 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
Ex-Library with usual labels and markings. Blue hardcover had light wear to extrems. else a very good copy. Pages are clean and binding tight. Metaphysics. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 179 pages 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Bailey, Alice A. FROM INTELLECT TO INTUITION
Lucis Publishing Company 1978 Paperback Good 
Edges of cover shows wear, back cover is soiled. Transfer to ffep and inside front flap from sticker. Fore edge has some staining from liquid not affecting text. No internal markings. Metaphysics. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Bailey, Alice A. Initiation, Human and Solar
New York City Lucifer Publishing Co. 1922 1st Edition (Stated) Hardcover Very Good- 
First Edition (1922), stated on title page; Very Good- blind and gilt-stamped blue cloth boards; shelf wear to edges and extrems; softening to spine ends; corners bumped and lightly frayed; light rubbing and faint dust soiling to boards and spine; spine lettering faded; a few very minor signature separations; previous owner's name to ffep; else a clean and tight copy of this scarce title. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 225 pages 
Price: 350.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Bailey, Alice A. Letters on Occult Meditation
New York Lucis Publishing Company 1973 0853301115 / 9780853301110 Paperback Very Good+ with no dust jacket 
Front and back panels gently rubbed; some creasing to spine. Else a perfect copy. Internally clean with NO markings and tight binding. Occult. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. ; 0.9 x 7.4 x 4.7 Inches; 375 pages 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Bailey, Alice A. on Abookstop.com
Bailey, Alice A. on Antiquarianbooklounge.net
Bailey, Alice A. on Astleybookfarm.com
Bailey, Alice A. on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Bailey, Alice A. on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Bailey, Alice A. on Bibliotique.us
Bailey, Alice A. on Bookcrazy.us
Bailey, Alice A. on Bookedfull.com
Bailey, Alice A. on Booksliquidation.com
Bailey, Alice A. on Booksofparadise.net
Bailey, Alice A. on Brown-studies-books.co.uk
Bailey, Alice A. on Coasbooks.com
Bailey, Alice A. on Countlesspages.com
Bailey, Alice A. on Fatcitybookstore.com
Bailey, Alice A. on Flyingelfbooks.com
Bailey, Alice A. on Greensleevesbooks.co.uk
Bailey, Alice A. on Innesbooks.co.uk
Bailey, Alice A. on Jerrysscarcebooks.com
Bailey, Alice A. on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Bailey, Alice A. on Kaisbooks.com
Bailey, Alice A. on Kensvideo.net
Bailey, Alice A. on Ladylisabooks.com
Bailey, Alice A. on Leslivresthebooks.com
Bailey, Alice A. on Magdalenbooks.co.uk
Bailey, Alice A. on Mentorbooks.com
Bailey, Alice A. on Moremoes.com
Bailey, Alice A. on Mossbackbooks.com
Bailey, Alice A. on Northamericanrarities.net
Bailey, Alice A. on Oceanwavebooks.com
Bailey, Alice A. on Oldvillagebookshop.com
Bailey, Alice A. on Oxfordhousebooks.com
Bailey, Alice A. on Psychobabel.eu
Bailey, Alice A. on Ptpbooks.com
Bailey, Alice A. on Rarebookcellar.com
Bailey, Alice A. on Rogercoybooks.com
Bailey, Alice A. on Shakespeare4co.com
Bailey, Alice A. on Snowdensbooks.com
Bailey, Alice A. on Telegraphbooks.com
Bailey, Alice A. on Thebookjunction.com
Bailey, Alice A. on Thebookquest.com
Bailey, Alice A. on Thebooksend.com
Bailey, Alice A. on Throckmortonsbookshop.com
Bailey, Alice A. on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Bailey, Alice A. on Unearthlybooks.com
Bailey, Alice A. on Used-and-rare-books.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Login

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to BookAlley@BookAlley.com
Copyright©2009. All Rights Reserved.