New, Used, and Rare Books & Other Works on Paper
   

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
Browse By Category
19th Century
20th Century
Action & Adventure
Aeronautics & Space
Alcoholism
Americana
Animals
Anthologies
Anthropology
Antiques & Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Armenian
Art
Arts & Literature
Astrology
Astronomy
Australia & Oceania
Bargain Books
Bible & Other Sacred Texts

View Other Categories
 
 
 
 

Coleman, A.D.; Bey, Dawoud & Jock Reynolds & Kellie Jones Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Coleman, A.D.; Bey, Dawoud & Jock Reynolds & Kellie Jones Dawoud Bey Portraits 1975-1995
Walker Art Center 1995 0935640460 / 9780935640465 Paperback Very Good+ 
Wraps show light shelfwear rubbing. Interior contents clean. Pages are clean. Photography. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. ; 0.4 x 11.06 x 8.56 Inches; 128 pages 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Coleman, A.D. Light Readings A Photography Critic's Writings, 1968-1978
University of New Mexico Press 1998 0826316670 / 9780826316677 Paperback Very Good+ 
Apart from minimal edge stress; panel is slightly rolled; previous owner's name written to half title page, an internally clean tight copy. Photo Essays. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 0.97 x 9.05 x 6.08 Inches; 341 pages 
Price: 32.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Coleman, A. D.; Stivers, Robert Robert Stivers: Photographs
Arena Editions 1997 0965728005 / 9780965728003 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket 
Gentle rubbing to unclipped dust jacket panels, light shelf stress at extrems, otherwise it is clean and bright in brodart. Blind-stamped black cloth boards; a pristine and very tight copy. Photography. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore. ; 0.75 x 11.25 x 9.25 Inche; 112 pages 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Coleman, A. D. & Kate Breakey Small Deaths Photographs
University of Texas Press 2001 0292709013 / 9780292709010 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Signed by Author
SIGNED on title page by Kate Breakey. Hardcover. Dustjacket is near fine, with just a hint of shelfwear. Book is fine, clean pages, tight binding. Photography. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore. ; Southwestern & Mexican Photography Series, Wittliff Collections at Texas State University-San Marco; 0.9 x 12 x 10.2 Inches; 168 pages; Signed by Author 
Price: 70.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Coleman, A. D. The Reign of Error Psychiatry, Authority, and Law
Boston Beacon Press 1984 0807004790 / 9780807004791 Paperback Good+; Creasing and softening to spine. Sunning and edge wear. Creasing and notes on many pages. 
Tightly bound. Psychology. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Coleman, A.D.; Bey, Dawoud & Jock Reynolds & Kellie Jones on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Coleman, A.D.; Bey, Dawoud & Jock Reynolds & Kellie Jones on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Coleman, A.D.; Bey, Dawoud & Jock Reynolds & Kellie Jones on Beaglebooks.com
Coleman, A.D.; Bey, Dawoud & Jock Reynolds & Kellie Jones on Bennettbooksltd.com
Coleman, A.D.; Bey, Dawoud & Jock Reynolds & Kellie Jones on Beulahparkbooks.com.au
Coleman, A.D.; Bey, Dawoud & Jock Reynolds & Kellie Jones on Blinebooks.com
Coleman, A.D.; Bey, Dawoud & Jock Reynolds & Kellie Jones on Bookcrazy.us
Coleman, A.D.; Bey, Dawoud & Jock Reynolds & Kellie Jones on Bythebooklc.com
Coleman, A.D.; Bey, Dawoud & Jock Reynolds & Kellie Jones on Doullbooks.com
Coleman, A.D.; Bey, Dawoud & Jock Reynolds & Kellie Jones on Dunbarbooks.com
Coleman, A.D.; Bey, Dawoud & Jock Reynolds & Kellie Jones on Gibbsbooks.com
Coleman, A.D.; Bey, Dawoud & Jock Reynolds & Kellie Jones on Leftcoastbooks.us
Coleman, A.D.; Bey, Dawoud & Jock Reynolds & Kellie Jones on Moremoes.com
Coleman, A.D.; Bey, Dawoud & Jock Reynolds & Kellie Jones on Newbostonusedbooks.com
Coleman, A.D.; Bey, Dawoud & Jock Reynolds & Kellie Jones on Rugglesbooks.com
Coleman, A.D.; Bey, Dawoud & Jock Reynolds & Kellie Jones on Vagabondbooks.com
Coleman, A.D.; Bey, Dawoud & Jock Reynolds & Kellie Jones on Warrenartbooks.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Login

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to BookAlley@BookAlley.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com