New, Used, and Rare Books & Other Works on Paper
   

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
Browse By Category
19th Century
20th Century
Action & Adventure
Aeronautics & Space
Alcoholism
Americana
Animals
Anthologies
Anthropology
Antiques & Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Armenian
Art
Arts & Literature
Astrology
Astronomy
Australia & Oceania
Bargain Books
Bible & Other Sacred Texts

View Other Categories
 
 
 
 

Cronin, A. J. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Cronin, A. J. A Pocketful of Rye: A Novel
Little Brown & Company 1969 0316161756 / 9780316161756 First Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket 
Hardcover 1st Edition. Clean and crisp dust jacket with a closed tear on the top of the back panel. Tight binding. Minimal wear to pages, internally very clean. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore. Fiction.; 254 pages 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 CRONIN, A.J. A SONG OF SIXPENCE
LITTLE,BROWN AND CO. 1964 BCE Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket 
Minor wear to dust jacket. Cover and pages clean. Binding tight. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. Box 466 
Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Cronin, A. J. Beyond This Place
Little Brown & Co. 1953 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Book Club Edition. Dust jacket is age-tanned and has standard shelf wear. Minor softening at spine ends. Otherwise the book is in very good condition; pages are clean with NO markings, binding tight. B422. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 0.4 x 7.1 x 5.1 Inches; 279 pages 
Price: 4.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Cronin, A. J. The Citadel
Liitle, Brown and Company 1937 Hardcover Very Good in Good+ dust jacket 
Dustjacket shows wear only along edges, few chips, nicks, and rubbing, still a good dustjacket. Book is very good and solid. No markings to text, very clean, solid binding. BCE. Fiction. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 1.5 x 7.3 x 5.2 Inches 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Cronin, A. J. The Judas Tree
Little, Brown and Company 1961 Hardcover Very Good 
First edition, 345 pages. Dust jacket is unclipped, shows light wear to edges. Boards are good, some softening of spine edges. Pages are clean. Fiction. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore. ; 0.9 x 8.2 x 5.8 Inches; 345 pages 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Cronin, A.J. The Northern Light
Boston: Little, Brown and Co. 1958 1958 First Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket 
First edition. Dust jacket is age-tanned, sunned at spine; has some wear and chipping to extrems. Minor softening at spine ends. Otherwise the book is in pristine condition; pages are clean with NO markings, binding tight. B378. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 0.7 x 8.3 x 5.6 Inches; 252 pages 
Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Cronin, A. J. on Abookstop.com
Cronin, A. J. on Anovelplace.net
Cronin, A. J. on Beulahparkbooks.com.au
Cronin, A. J. on Bibliostop.com
Cronin, A. J. on Bids4books.com
Cronin, A. J. on Bookelope.com
Cronin, A. J. on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Cronin, A. J. on Booksleftbehind.com
Cronin, A. J. on Booksnmorepa.com
Cronin, A. J. on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Cronin, A. J. on Bubbasbookswap.com
Cronin, A. J. on Classicfirsteditions.com
Cronin, A. J. on Davidevesbooks.com
Cronin, A. J. on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Cronin, A. J. on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Cronin, A. J. on Downtownbooksellers.com
Cronin, A. J. on Fatcitybookstore.com
Cronin, A. J. on Frugalfamilybooks.com
Cronin, A. J. on Gibsonbooks.com
Cronin, A. J. on Grandpasbooks.com
Cronin, A. J. on Guthriebooks.com
Cronin, A. J. on Hammondsbooks.net
Cronin, A. J. on Ianreillybooks.com
Cronin, A. J. on Kayleighbug.com
Cronin, A. J. on Lazarusbooks.com
Cronin, A. J. on Mingbooks.co.uk
Cronin, A. J. on Mrmlonline.com
Cronin, A. J. on Oddvolumebooks.com
Cronin, A. J. on Pgbbooks.com
Cronin, A. J. on Rebook.us
Cronin, A. J. on Riverrunbooksandprints.com
Cronin, A. J. on Rsgeerbooks.com
Cronin, A. J. on Russellbooks.com
Cronin, A. J. on Secondharvestbooks.net
Cronin, A. J. on Senecavalleybooks.com
Cronin, A. J. on Shelflives.ca
Cronin, A. J. on Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com
Cronin, A. J. on Springystreasures.com
Cronin, A. J. on Thebookscouts.ca
Cronin, A. J. on Throckmortonsbookshop.com
Cronin, A. J. on Treasuredoldies.com
Cronin, A. J. on Used-and-rare-books.com
Cronin, A. J. on Vedasbooks.com
Cronin, A. J. on Villagebookmarket.com
Cronin, A. J. on Wighillparkbooks.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Login

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to BookAlley@BookAlley.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com