|
|
Cronin, A. J. ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Cronin, A. J. A Pocketful of Rye: A Novel Little Brown & Company 1969 0316161756 / 9780316161756 First Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover 1st Edition. Clean and crisp dust jacket with a closed tear on the top of the back panel. Tight binding. Minimal wear to pages, internally very clean. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore. Fiction.; 254 pages Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
CRONIN, A.J. A SONG OF SIXPENCE LITTLE,BROWN AND CO. 1964 BCE Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket Minor wear to dust jacket. Cover and pages clean. Binding tight. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. Box 466 Price:
5.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Cronin, A. J. Beyond This Place Little Brown & Co. 1953 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Book Club Edition. Dust jacket is age-tanned and has standard shelf wear. Minor softening at spine ends. Otherwise the book is in very good condition; pages are clean with NO markings, binding tight. B422. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 0.4 x 7.1 x 5.1 Inches; 279 pages Price:
4.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Cronin, A. J. The Citadel Liitle, Brown and Company 1937 Hardcover Very Good in Good+ dust jacket Dustjacket shows wear only along edges, few chips, nicks, and rubbing, still a good dustjacket. Book is very good and solid. No markings to text, very clean, solid binding. BCE. Fiction. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 1.5 x 7.3 x 5.2 Inches Price:
8.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Cronin, A. J. The Judas Tree Little, Brown and Company 1961 Hardcover Very Good First edition, 345 pages. Dust jacket is unclipped, shows light wear to edges. Boards are good, some softening of spine edges. Pages are clean. Fiction. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore. ; 0.9 x 8.2 x 5.8 Inches; 345 pages Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Cronin, A.J. The Northern Light Boston: Little, Brown and Co. 1958 1958 First Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket First edition. Dust jacket is age-tanned, sunned at spine; has some wear and chipping to extrems. Minor softening at spine ends. Otherwise the book is in pristine condition; pages are clean with NO markings, binding tight. B378. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 0.7 x 8.3 x 5.6 Inches; 252 pages Price:
5.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Cronin, A. J. on Abookstop.com Cronin, A. J. on Anovelplace.net Cronin, A. J. on Beulahparkbooks.com.au Cronin, A. J. on Bibliostop.com Cronin, A. J. on Bids4books.com Cronin, A. J. on Bookelope.com Cronin, A. J. on Booksandinkbookshop.com Cronin, A. J. on Booksleftbehind.com Cronin, A. J. on Booksnmorepa.com Cronin, A. J. on Booksoutofprint.com.au Cronin, A. J. on Bubbasbookswap.com Cronin, A. J. on Classicfirsteditions.com Cronin, A. J. on Davidevesbooks.com Cronin, A. J. on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com Cronin, A. J. on Doreenstephensbooks.com Cronin, A. J. on Downtownbooksellers.com
| Cronin, A. J. on Fatcitybookstore.com Cronin, A. J. on Frugalfamilybooks.com Cronin, A. J. on Gibsonbooks.com Cronin, A. J. on Grandpasbooks.com Cronin, A. J. on Guthriebooks.com Cronin, A. J. on Hammondsbooks.net Cronin, A. J. on Ianreillybooks.com Cronin, A. J. on Kayleighbug.com Cronin, A. J. on Lazarusbooks.com Cronin, A. J. on Mingbooks.co.uk Cronin, A. J. on Mrmlonline.com Cronin, A. J. on Oddvolumebooks.com Cronin, A. J. on Pgbbooks.com Cronin, A. J. on Rebook.us Cronin, A. J. on Riverrunbooksandprints.com Cronin, A. J. on Rsgeerbooks.com
| Cronin, A. J. on Russellbooks.com Cronin, A. J. on Secondharvestbooks.net Cronin, A. J. on Senecavalleybooks.com Cronin, A. J. on Shelflives.ca Cronin, A. J. on Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com Cronin, A. J. on Springystreasures.com Cronin, A. J. on Thebookscouts.ca Cronin, A. J. on Throckmortonsbookshop.com Cronin, A. J. on Treasuredoldies.com Cronin, A. J. on Used-and-rare-books.com Cronin, A. J. on Vedasbooks.com Cronin, A. J. on Villagebookmarket.com Cronin, A. J. on Wighillparkbooks.com |
|
|