New, Used, and Rare Books & Other Works on Paper
   

Site Navigation





 
 
 

ROWSE, A. L Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 ROWSE, A. L BOSWORTH FIELD AND THE WARS OF THE ROSES
History Book Club 1967 Hardcover Very Good in Good+ dust jacket 
1967 hardcover edition, published by History Book Club. Dust jacket has moderate wear to extrems, sizeable tear to bottom of front panel, a few mug rings to center of front panel; protected from further damage by brodart. Softening at spine ends. No internal markings; binding is tight. England. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 317 pages 
Price: 8.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Rowse, A. L. Early Churchills, an English Family
Dorset Press 1956 0880295872 / 9780880295871 Hardcover Very Good 
Light creasing to dust jacket, boards are unrubbed, pages are clean. England/Churchill. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore. ; History; 396 pages 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Rowse, A. L. Eminent Elizabethans
Univ of Georgia Pr 1983 0820306495 / 9780820306490 Hardcover Very Good- in Fair dust jacket 
Reprint Edition. Book is very good. Dustjacket shows wear from water damage, light dust dulling along top edge. Still a good solid readers copy. England. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. ; 199 pages 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Rowse, A. L. Shakespeare's Sonnets
Harper and Row 1964 Hardcover 
Harper and Row; 1964; 0.7 x 6.9 x 4 Inches; Hardcover; Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Dustjacket has a normal amount of shelfwear, with rubbing, tears, and chips. Book remains clean, unmarked, and tightly bound. This book is in very good condition. Shakespeare. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 319 Pages; 0.7 x 6.9 x 4 Inches; 319 pages 
Price: 24.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 -, A. L. Rowse The Early Churchills -
Harper Publishing - 1956 Hardcover Very Good 
A hint of shelf wear, some rubbing to boards. Otherwise the book is in pristine condition; pages are clean with NO markings, binding tight. England. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


ROWSE, A. L on Abookstop.com
ROWSE, A. L on Adinfinitumbooks.com
ROWSE, A. L on Arcabooks.com
ROWSE, A. L on Baileyhillbookshop.co.uk
ROWSE, A. L on Beulahparkbooks.com.au
ROWSE, A. L on Bookbrowzers.com
ROWSE, A. L on Booksandinkbookshop.com
ROWSE, A. L on Braintreeusedbooks.com
ROWSE, A. L on Celticfringes.com
ROWSE, A. L on Chapter1.co.za
ROWSE, A. L on Cmgbooksandart.com
ROWSE, A. L on Courtyardbooks.co.uk
ROWSE, A. L on Davidevesbooks.com
ROWSE, A. L on Doreenstephensbooks.com
ROWSE, A. L on Durnickbooks.co.uk
ROWSE, A. L on Edconroybooks.com
ROWSE, A. L on Ewellbooks.com
ROWSE, A. L on First-folio.com
ROWSE, A. L on Frugalfamilybooks.com
ROWSE, A. L on Gibsonbooks.com
ROWSE, A. L on Ginny6books.com
ROWSE, A. L on Hammondsbooks.net
ROWSE, A. L on Hookedonhistory.com
ROWSE, A. L on Horseunderwaterbooks.co.uk
ROWSE, A. L on Karenmillward.com
ROWSE, A. L on Leurabooks.com.au
ROWSE, A. L on Lincbook.com
ROWSE, A. L on Literatecat.com
ROWSE, A. L on Marilynsattic.net
ROWSE, A. L on Mimicobooks.com
ROWSE, A. L on Mingbooks.co.uk
ROWSE, A. L on Monarchbooksusa.com
ROWSE, A. L on Mottbooks.com
ROWSE, A. L on Niceoldbooks.com
ROWSE, A. L on Oldgrowthbooks.net
ROWSE, A. L on Phatpocket.com
ROWSE, A. L on Pistilbooks.net
ROWSE, A. L on Riverrunbooksandprints.com
ROWSE, A. L on Rsgeerbooks.com
ROWSE, A. L on Sagebks.com
ROWSE, A. L on Second-chance-books.com
ROWSE, A. L on Solomonsminebooks.com
ROWSE, A. L on Tarmans.com
ROWSE, A. L on Throckmortonsbookshop.com
ROWSE, A. L on Used-and-rare-books.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to BookAlley@BookAlley.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com