New, Used, and Rare Books & Other Works on Paper
   

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
Browse By Category
19th Century
20th Century
Action & Adventure
Aeronautics & Space
Alcoholism
Americana
Animals
Anthologies
Anthropology
Antiques & Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Armenian
Art
Arts & Literature
Astrology
Astronomy
Australia & Oceania
Bargain Books
Bible & Other Sacred Texts

View Other Categories
 
 
 
 

Smith, Alexander McCall Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Smith, Alexander McCall In the Company of Cheerful Ladies More from the Bestselling Author of the No. 1 Ladies' Detective Agency (Random House Large Print (Cloth/Paper))
Random House Large Print 2005 0375433597 / 9780375433597 Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket 
LARGE PRINT EDITION. Dust jacket shows minimal shelf wear. Gentle softening at spine ends. Otherwise the book is in very nice condition; pages are clean with NO markings, binding tight. Large Print. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 1.2 x 8.3 x 5.8 Inches; 416 pages 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Smith, Alexander McCall Tears of the Giraffe
Anchor 2002 1400031354 / 9781400031351 Paperback Very Good+ 
Light shelf wear. Otherwise the book is in very nice condition; pages are clean with NO markings, binding tight. Mystery. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; No. 1 Ladies Detective Agency, Book 2; 0.7 x 8 x 5.1 Inches; 256 pages 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Smith, Alexander McCall The Full Cupboard of Life
Polygon 2003 0954407504 / 9780954407506 Paperback Fine Signed by Author
SIGNED BY AUTHOR! Like new. Mystery. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. ; No. 1 Ladies Detective Agency; 0.71 x 8.43 x 5.28 Inches; 224 pages; Signed by Author 
Price: 24.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Smith, Alexander McCall The Kalahari Typing School for Men More from the No. 1 Ladies' Detective Agency
Pantheon 2003 037542217X / 9780375422171 First Edition Hardcover As New in As New dust jacket Signed by Author
FIRST EDITION, SIGNED BY ALEXANDER MCCALL SMITH. Book is perfectly preserved, as new; dust jacket is protected in brodart. A very nice copy. Mystery. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 0.7 x 8.1 x 5.4 Inches; 192 pages; Signed by Author 
Price: 17.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Smith, Alexander McCall The No. 1 Ladies' Detective Agency
Anchor 2003 1400034779 / 9781400034772 Paperback Very Good+ 
Light shelf wear. Otherwise the book is in very nice condition; pages are clean with NO markings, binding tight. Mystery. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; Book 1; 0.7 x 7.9 x 5.1 Inches; 235 pages 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Smith, Alexander McCall The No. 1 Ladies' Detective Agency
Anchor 2003 1400034779 / 9781400034772 Paperback Near Fine 
Just a hint of shelf wear else like new. Mystery. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; Book 1; 0.8 x 7.9 x 5.1 Inches; 235 pages 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Smith, Alexander Mccall The Sunday Philosophy Club
Anchor 2005 1400077095 / 9781400077090 Paperback Very Good+ 
Book is like new. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore. Mystery; Isabel Dalhousie Mysteries; 0.7 x 8 x 5.2 Inches; 272 pages 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Smith, Alexander Mccall The Sunday Philosophy Club
Anchor 2005 1400077095 / 9781400077090 Paperback Very Good+ 
Light shelf wear. Otherwise the book is in perfect condition; pages are clean with NO markings, binding tight. Mystery. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; Isabel Dalhousie Mysteries; 0.7 x 7.9 x 5.1 Inches; 272 pages 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Smith, Alexander McCall The Sunday Philosophy Club: An Isabel Dalhousie Mystery
Pantheon 2004 0375422986 / 9780375422980 Hardcover As New in As New dust jacket 
Like New. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore. Mystery.; 1.2 x 8.4 x 5.8 Inches; 256 pages 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Smith, Alexander McCall on Abookstop.com
Smith, Alexander McCall on Aldensbooks.com
Smith, Alexander McCall on Batteredbook.com
Smith, Alexander McCall on Beulahparkbooks.com.au
Smith, Alexander McCall on Bookbrowzers.com
Smith, Alexander McCall on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Smith, Alexander McCall on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Smith, Alexander McCall on Brassdolphinbooks.com
Smith, Alexander McCall on Brendaboorbooks.com
Smith, Alexander McCall on Buellys.com
Smith, Alexander McCall on Celticfringes.com
Smith, Alexander McCall on Chapter1.co.za
Smith, Alexander McCall on Derbybookshelf.com
Smith, Alexander McCall on Diversitybooks.com.au
Smith, Alexander McCall on Downtownbooksellers.com
Smith, Alexander McCall on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Smith, Alexander McCall on Fatcitybookstore.com
Smith, Alexander McCall on Fillz-test-store.com
Smith, Alexander McCall on Ginny6books.com
Smith, Alexander McCall on Greentextbooks.org
Smith, Alexander McCall on Guthriebooks.com
Smith, Alexander McCall on Heroicimage.com
Smith, Alexander McCall on Horseunderwaterbooks.co.uk
Smith, Alexander McCall on Ianreillybooks.com
Smith, Alexander McCall on Jandabooks.co.uk
Smith, Alexander McCall on Lastcenturybooks.com
Smith, Alexander McCall on Leurabooks.com.au
Smith, Alexander McCall on Losttreasurefound.com
Smith, Alexander McCall on Lotzabooks.com
Smith, Alexander McCall on Marilynsattic.net
Smith, Alexander McCall on Mingbooks.co.uk
Smith, Alexander McCall on Mrmlonline.com
Smith, Alexander McCall on Mysteriousbookshop.com
Smith, Alexander McCall on Penngrovebooks.com
Smith, Alexander McCall on Phatpocket.com
Smith, Alexander McCall on Riverchasebooks.com
Smith, Alexander McCall on Russellbooks.com
Smith, Alexander McCall on Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com
Smith, Alexander McCall on Springystreasures.com
Smith, Alexander McCall on Surfwaterbooks.com
Smith, Alexander McCall on Thebookscouts.ca
Smith, Alexander McCall on Throckmortonsbookshop.com
Smith, Alexander McCall on Vedasbooks.com
Smith, Alexander McCall on Wighillparkbooks.com
Smith, Alexander McCall on Wiseowlbooks.net

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Login

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to BookAlley@BookAlley.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com