|
|
Dumas, Alexandre; Bond, Otto F ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Dumas, Alexandre; Bond, Otto F Sept-d'un-Coup DC Heath 1936 0669262528 / 9780669262520 Rag Book Good Wraps show standard wear from use and age. Spine light sunned, a good readers copy with no markings. Light toning to book. Pages are clean. Books in French. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; Graded Fr. Rdrs.; 64 pages Price:
8.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Dumas, Alexandre Sylvandire A Romance of the Time of Louis XIV Boston Little, Brown, and Company 1897 Hardcover Very Good Boards have standard age wear; spine is sunned otherwise is in very good condition considering its age. Aside slight moisture damage to first few pages which does not effect text; pages are clean and binding is tight. Fiction. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. ; Historical Romances ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 427 pages Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Dumas, Alexandre The Count of Monte Cristo Bantam Classics 1985 0553213504 / 9780553213508 Paperback Very Good Cover has moderate rubbing and wear. Otherwise the book is in very nice condition; pages are clean with NO markings, binding tight. Fiction. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; Bantam Classics; 0.9 x 6.7 x 4.1 Inches; 544 pages Price:
4.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Dumas, Alexandre. THE COUNT OF MONTE CRISTO Dutton 1972 Hardcover Very Good TWO VOLUME SET, elegant gilt-stamped orange hardcovers with dust jackets. Jackets has light wear to edges and sunning to spine; appears clean, bright and crisp in brodarts. The books themselves are in pristine condition; pages are clean with NO markings, binding tight. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall Price:
80.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Dumas, Alexandre; Arnstam, Cyril The Queen's Necklace The Limited Editions Club 1973 Limited Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket Signed by Illustrator 1973 Limited Editions Club publication, #1466 of 1,500 specially printed copies SIGNED BY ILLUSTRATOR; octavo in original gold-stamped blue buckram binding with gold leatherette slipcase. Lavishly illustrated with full-color full-page artwork by Cyril Arnstam. Slipcase is lightly shelf worn and shows gentle rubbing. The book itself is in pristine condition and appears as new, despite age. Fine Bindings. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; Signed by Illustrator Price:
60.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
père, Alexandre Dumas The Three Musketeers Wordsworth Editions Ltd 1997 1853260401 / 9781853260407 Paperback Very Good+ Light shelf wear. Otherwise the book is in very nice condition; pages are clean with NO markings, binding tight. Literature. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; Wordsworth Classics; 1.42 x 7.56 x 4.96 Inches; 592 pages Price:
2.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Dumas, Alexandre The Whites and the Blues Little, Brown, and company 1894 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket Complete Two Volume set. Boards have standard age wear; spines are sunned otherwise are in very good condition considering their age. Aside slight moisture damage to first few pages which does not effect text; pages are clean and binding is tight. Fiction. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. ; The Romances of Alexandre Dumas; Vol. 1/2/2009; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 416,439 pages Price:
65.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Dumas, Alexandre; Bond, Otto F on 50000books.com Dumas, Alexandre; Bond, Otto F on Abookstop.com Dumas, Alexandre; Bond, Otto F on Adinfinitumbooks.com Dumas, Alexandre; Bond, Otto F on Beulahparkbooks.com.au Dumas, Alexandre; Bond, Otto F on Bookbrowzers.com Dumas, Alexandre; Bond, Otto F on Booksandinkbookshop.com Dumas, Alexandre; Bond, Otto F on Booksfoundfast.co.uk Dumas, Alexandre; Bond, Otto F on Booksleftbehind.com Dumas, Alexandre; Bond, Otto F on Booksoutofprint.com.au Dumas, Alexandre; Bond, Otto F on Brandywinebooks.com Dumas, Alexandre; Bond, Otto F on Childhoodbooks.com Dumas, Alexandre; Bond, Otto F on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com Dumas, Alexandre; Bond, Otto F on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com Dumas, Alexandre; Bond, Otto F on Durnickbooks.co.uk Dumas, Alexandre; Bond, Otto F on Edconroybooks.com Dumas, Alexandre; Bond, Otto F on Elliotsbooks.com
| Dumas, Alexandre; Bond, Otto F on Fatcitybookstore.com Dumas, Alexandre; Bond, Otto F on Fiction-addiction.com Dumas, Alexandre; Bond, Otto F on Gibsonbooks.com Dumas, Alexandre; Bond, Otto F on Guthriebooks.com Dumas, Alexandre; Bond, Otto F on Hammondsbooks.net Dumas, Alexandre; Bond, Otto F on Horseunderwaterbooks.co.uk Dumas, Alexandre; Bond, Otto F on Ianreillybooks.com Dumas, Alexandre; Bond, Otto F on Lazarusbooks.com Dumas, Alexandre; Bond, Otto F on Leurabooks.com.au Dumas, Alexandre; Bond, Otto F on Literatecat.com Dumas, Alexandre; Bond, Otto F on Mimicobooks.com Dumas, Alexandre; Bond, Otto F on Mingbooks.co.uk Dumas, Alexandre; Bond, Otto F on Mottbooks.com Dumas, Alexandre; Bond, Otto F on Mythosbooks.com Dumas, Alexandre; Bond, Otto F on Oddvolumebooks.com Dumas, Alexandre; Bond, Otto F on Past-perfect-florida-history-books.com
| Dumas, Alexandre; Bond, Otto F on Pegasusbooksonline.com Dumas, Alexandre; Bond, Otto F on Pgbbooks.com Dumas, Alexandre; Bond, Otto F on Phatpocket.com Dumas, Alexandre; Bond, Otto F on Riverrunbooksandprints.com Dumas, Alexandre; Bond, Otto F on Russellbooks.com Dumas, Alexandre; Bond, Otto F on Scootersbookstore.com Dumas, Alexandre; Bond, Otto F on Second-chance-books.com Dumas, Alexandre; Bond, Otto F on Senecavalleybooks.com Dumas, Alexandre; Bond, Otto F on Solomonsminebooks.com Dumas, Alexandre; Bond, Otto F on Springystreasures.com Dumas, Alexandre; Bond, Otto F on Throckmortonsbookshop.com Dumas, Alexandre; Bond, Otto F on Unearthlybooks.com Dumas, Alexandre; Bond, Otto F on Used-and-rare-books.com |
|
|