New, Used, and Rare Books & Other Works on Paper
   

Site Navigation





 
 
 

Dumas, Alexandre; Bond, Otto F Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Dumas, Alexandre; Bond, Otto F Sept-d'un-Coup
DC Heath 1936 0669262528 / 9780669262520 Rag Book Good 
Wraps show standard wear from use and age. Spine light sunned, a good readers copy with no markings. Light toning to book. Pages are clean. Books in French. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; Graded Fr. Rdrs.; 64 pages 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Dumas, Alexandre Sylvandire A Romance of the Time of Louis XIV
Boston Little, Brown, and Company 1897 Hardcover Very Good 
Boards have standard age wear; spine is sunned otherwise is in very good condition considering its age. Aside slight moisture damage to first few pages which does not effect text; pages are clean and binding is tight. Fiction. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. ; Historical Romances ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 427 pages 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Dumas, Alexandre The Count of Monte Cristo
Bantam Classics 1985 0553213504 / 9780553213508 Paperback Very Good 
Cover has moderate rubbing and wear. Otherwise the book is in very nice condition; pages are clean with NO markings, binding tight. Fiction. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; Bantam Classics; 0.9 x 6.7 x 4.1 Inches; 544 pages 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Dumas, Alexandre. THE COUNT OF MONTE CRISTO
Dutton 1972 Hardcover Very Good 
TWO VOLUME SET, elegant gilt-stamped orange hardcovers with dust jackets. Jackets has light wear to edges and sunning to spine; appears clean, bright and crisp in brodarts. The books themselves are in pristine condition; pages are clean with NO markings, binding tight. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 80.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Dumas, Alexandre; Arnstam, Cyril The Queen's Necklace
The Limited Editions Club 1973 Limited Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket Signed by Illustrator
1973 Limited Editions Club publication, #1466 of 1,500 specially printed copies SIGNED BY ILLUSTRATOR; octavo in original gold-stamped blue buckram binding with gold leatherette slipcase. Lavishly illustrated with full-color full-page artwork by Cyril Arnstam. Slipcase is lightly shelf worn and shows gentle rubbing. The book itself is in pristine condition and appears as new, despite age. Fine Bindings. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; Signed by Illustrator 
Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Dumas, Alexandre; Gauld, Tom & Richard Pevear The Three Musketeers
Penguin Classics 2007 0143105000 / 9780143105008 Paperback Very Good- 
Light wear & rubbing to cover. No internal markings; binding is tight. Fiction. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; Penguin Classics Deluxe Edition; 2 x 8.4 x 5.4 Inches; 736 pages 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 père, Alexandre Dumas The Three Musketeers
Wordsworth Editions Ltd 1997 1853260401 / 9781853260407 Paperback Very Good+ 
Light shelf wear. Otherwise the book is in very nice condition; pages are clean with NO markings, binding tight. Literature. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; Wordsworth Classics; 1.42 x 7.56 x 4.96 Inches; 592 pages 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Dumas, Alexandre The Whites and the Blues
Little, Brown, and company 1894 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
Complete Two Volume set. Boards have standard age wear; spines are sunned otherwise are in very good condition considering their age. Aside slight moisture damage to first few pages which does not effect text; pages are clean and binding is tight. Fiction. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. ; The Romances of Alexandre Dumas; Vol. 1/2/2009; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 416,439 pages 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Dumas, Alexandre; Bond, Otto F on 50000books.com
Dumas, Alexandre; Bond, Otto F on Abookstop.com
Dumas, Alexandre; Bond, Otto F on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Dumas, Alexandre; Bond, Otto F on Beulahparkbooks.com.au
Dumas, Alexandre; Bond, Otto F on Bookbrowzers.com
Dumas, Alexandre; Bond, Otto F on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Dumas, Alexandre; Bond, Otto F on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Dumas, Alexandre; Bond, Otto F on Booksleftbehind.com
Dumas, Alexandre; Bond, Otto F on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Dumas, Alexandre; Bond, Otto F on Brandywinebooks.com
Dumas, Alexandre; Bond, Otto F on Childhoodbooks.com
Dumas, Alexandre; Bond, Otto F on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com
Dumas, Alexandre; Bond, Otto F on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Dumas, Alexandre; Bond, Otto F on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Dumas, Alexandre; Bond, Otto F on Edconroybooks.com
Dumas, Alexandre; Bond, Otto F on Elliotsbooks.com
Dumas, Alexandre; Bond, Otto F on Fatcitybookstore.com
Dumas, Alexandre; Bond, Otto F on Fiction-addiction.com
Dumas, Alexandre; Bond, Otto F on Gibsonbooks.com
Dumas, Alexandre; Bond, Otto F on Guthriebooks.com
Dumas, Alexandre; Bond, Otto F on Hammondsbooks.net
Dumas, Alexandre; Bond, Otto F on Horseunderwaterbooks.co.uk
Dumas, Alexandre; Bond, Otto F on Ianreillybooks.com
Dumas, Alexandre; Bond, Otto F on Lazarusbooks.com
Dumas, Alexandre; Bond, Otto F on Leurabooks.com.au
Dumas, Alexandre; Bond, Otto F on Literatecat.com
Dumas, Alexandre; Bond, Otto F on Mimicobooks.com
Dumas, Alexandre; Bond, Otto F on Mingbooks.co.uk
Dumas, Alexandre; Bond, Otto F on Mottbooks.com
Dumas, Alexandre; Bond, Otto F on Mythosbooks.com
Dumas, Alexandre; Bond, Otto F on Oddvolumebooks.com
Dumas, Alexandre; Bond, Otto F on Past-perfect-florida-history-books.com
Dumas, Alexandre; Bond, Otto F on Pegasusbooksonline.com
Dumas, Alexandre; Bond, Otto F on Pgbbooks.com
Dumas, Alexandre; Bond, Otto F on Phatpocket.com
Dumas, Alexandre; Bond, Otto F on Riverrunbooksandprints.com
Dumas, Alexandre; Bond, Otto F on Russellbooks.com
Dumas, Alexandre; Bond, Otto F on Scootersbookstore.com
Dumas, Alexandre; Bond, Otto F on Second-chance-books.com
Dumas, Alexandre; Bond, Otto F on Senecavalleybooks.com
Dumas, Alexandre; Bond, Otto F on Solomonsminebooks.com
Dumas, Alexandre; Bond, Otto F on Springystreasures.com
Dumas, Alexandre; Bond, Otto F on Throckmortonsbookshop.com
Dumas, Alexandre; Bond, Otto F on Unearthlybooks.com
Dumas, Alexandre; Bond, Otto F on Used-and-rare-books.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to BookAlley@BookAlley.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com