|
|
Algren, Nelson; With An Introduction By Richard Wright ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Algren, Nelson; with an introduction by Richard Wright Never Come Morning New York & London Harper & Brothers Publishers 1942 1st Edition (Stated) Hardcover Very Good- Signed by Author SIGNED COPY; signed and inscribed by Nelson Algren on the dedication page; interesting association; inscription reads: "With very best wishes to John Schoenherr from his fellow-member of the Authors' Round Table. Nelson Algren, 5/15/43"; First Edition (1942); Very Good- in brown-stamped blue cloth boards; no dust jacket; very minor shelf wear to edges and extrems; softening and very light fraying to spine ends; corners bumped; spine text faded; edges dust dulled; light rubbing to boards and spine; ffep is missing; cut-outs from flaps and rear panel of dust jacket tipped in to a blank rear fly leaf and rfep; protected in a mylar wrapper; else a very clean and tight copy; a scarce signed copy. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 284 pages; Signed by Author Price:
400.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Algren, Nelson Somebody in Boots New York The Vanguard Press 1935 First Edition Hardcover Very Good+ First Edition (1935); fore edge deckled; Very Good+ in brown-stamped tan cloth boards; no dust jacket; very minor shelf stress and light rubbing to edges and extrems; slight softening to spine ends; corners lightly bumped, with extremely light fraying to one bottom corner; very light rubbing to boards and spine; edges dust dulled; very light toning to endpapers ONLY; 2 leaves have been roughly cut in the rear and have some edge tears as a result; else a very clean and tight copy; protected in a mylar wrapper and housed in a custom made docorative cardboard slipcase, with an illustrated title panel on the spine; very scarce first edition of Algren's first book. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 322 pages Price:
500.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Algren, Nelson The Devil's Stocking Arbor House Pub Co 1983 0877955476 / 9780877955474 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good+ dust jacket Review slip included review copy. Dustjacket very clean with very light wear, protected in brodart. Book is near fine with no markings. Very clean. Well preserved. Lit. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore. ; 308 pages Price:
75.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Algren, Nelson The Neon Wilderness 1962 Paperback Very Good- Signed by Author SIGNED BY AUTHOR ON FIRST PAGE. Cover has moderate rubbing and wear; some chipping at edges. No internal markings; binding is tight. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; Signed by Author Price:
100.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Algren, Nelson; With An Introduction By Richard Wright on Abookstop.com Algren, Nelson; With An Introduction By Richard Wright on Adinfinitumbooks.com Algren, Nelson; With An Introduction By Richard Wright on Aziomedia.com Algren, Nelson; With An Introduction By Richard Wright on Betterbookgetter.com Algren, Nelson; With An Introduction By Richard Wright on Blackflamebooks.co.uk Algren, Nelson; With An Introduction By Richard Wright on Bookbrowzers.com Algren, Nelson; With An Introduction By Richard Wright on Booksbouquins.org Algren, Nelson; With An Introduction By Richard Wright on Booksinbulgaria.com Algren, Nelson; With An Introduction By Richard Wright on Brooklynbooks.us Algren, Nelson; With An Introduction By Richard Wright on Chapter1.co.za Algren, Nelson; With An Introduction By Richard Wright on Chicagorare.com Algren, Nelson; With An Introduction By Richard Wright on Concharbooks.co.uk Algren, Nelson; With An Introduction By Richard Wright on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com Algren, Nelson; With An Introduction By Richard Wright on Ctrarebooks.com Algren, Nelson; With An Introduction By Richard Wright on Cupboardmaker.com Algren, Nelson; With An Introduction By Richard Wright on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
| Algren, Nelson; With An Introduction By Richard Wright on Dustjacket.ca Algren, Nelson; With An Introduction By Richard Wright on Easychairbooks.com Algren, Nelson; With An Introduction By Richard Wright on Edconroybooks.com Algren, Nelson; With An Introduction By Richard Wright on Flyingelfbooks.com Algren, Nelson; With An Introduction By Richard Wright on Frugalfamilybooks.com Algren, Nelson; With An Introduction By Richard Wright on Hammondsbooks.net Algren, Nelson; With An Introduction By Richard Wright on Hoffmansbookshop.com Algren, Nelson; With An Introduction By Richard Wright on Johnbalebooks.com Algren, Nelson; With An Introduction By Richard Wright on Kensvideo.net Algren, Nelson; With An Introduction By Richard Wright on Lenungerbooks.com Algren, Nelson; With An Introduction By Richard Wright on Literatecat.com Algren, Nelson; With An Introduction By Richard Wright on Lpbooks.com Algren, Nelson; With An Introduction By Richard Wright on Militaryhistorybookshop.com Algren, Nelson; With An Introduction By Richard Wright on Mottbooks.com Algren, Nelson; With An Introduction By Richard Wright on Mybookiejoint.com Algren, Nelson; With An Introduction By Richard Wright on Orphantreasures.com
| Algren, Nelson; With An Introduction By Richard Wright on Patbookman.net Algren, Nelson; With An Introduction By Richard Wright on Rarebookcellar.com Algren, Nelson; With An Introduction By Richard Wright on Riverrunbooksandprints.com Algren, Nelson; With An Introduction By Richard Wright on Riversedgebooks.com Algren, Nelson; With An Introduction By Richard Wright on Second-chance-books.com Algren, Nelson; With An Introduction By Richard Wright on Senecavalleybooks.com Algren, Nelson; With An Introduction By Richard Wright on Star-dot-star.net Algren, Nelson; With An Introduction By Richard Wright on Thedustjacket.biz Algren, Nelson; With An Introduction By Richard Wright on Throckmortonsbookshop.com Algren, Nelson; With An Introduction By Richard Wright on Used-and-rare-books.com Algren, Nelson; With An Introduction By Richard Wright on Vagabondbooks.com Algren, Nelson; With An Introduction By Richard Wright on Waverlybooks.com Algren, Nelson; With An Introduction By Richard Wright on Waywardbooksonline.com |
|
|