New, Used, and Rare Books & Other Works on Paper
   

Site Navigation





 
 
 

Amis, Martin Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Amis, Martin Einstein's Monsters
Harmony 1987 051756520x / 9780517565209 Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good- dust jacket 
1st edition. DJ has very minor edge stress, faint creases to extrems, and light rubbing. Spine ends have slight softening, and bumped corners; otherwise, book is clean and pristine. A tight copy. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore. Fiction; 149 pages 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Amis, Martin Experience
Miramax Books 2000 0786866527 / 9780786866526 Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket 
Beautiful unclipped dust jacket is bright, clean and crisp with slight rubbing. Internally pristine with NO markings, binding is tight. Literature. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. ; 1.5 x 9.2 x 6.3 Inches; 256 pages 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Amis, Martin Experience
Miramax Books 2000 0786866527 / 9780786866526 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
First edition. dust jacket has some rubbing, overall clean. Hardcover has light softening at spine ends, otherwise clean with tight binding and NO markings. Memoirs. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 1.5 x 9.2 x 6.3 Inches; 256 pages 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Amis, Martin Night Train
Harmony 1998 0609601288 / 9780609601280 Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
DJ has very minor edge stress. Spine ends have slight softening; otherwise, book is clean and pristine. A tight copy. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore. Fiction; 0.6 x 7.7 x 5.4 Inches; 175 pages 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Luigi, Stefano de & Martin Amis Pornoland
Thames & Hudson 2004 0500284989 / 9780500284988 Paperback 
Paperback. Some shelfwear to covers. Binding tight. No markings. Photography. Pasadena's premier new and used bookstore. ; 0.47 x 11.26 x 8.98 Inches; 112 pages 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Amis, Martin The Moronic Inferno and Other Visits to America
Viking Adult 1987 0670814326 / 9780670814329 First American Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
1st American Edition; very minor wear to edges of dust jacket, some discoloration; DJ in Brodart; boards are lightly bumped on corners, spine ends softened; pen mark on ffep, but no internal markings. Fiction. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 1.1 x 8.6 x 5.6 Inches; 208 pages 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Amis, Martin on Abookstop.com
Amis, Martin on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Amis, Martin on Anglophilebooks.net
Amis, Martin on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Amis, Martin on Ayerego.com
Amis, Martin on Beulahparkbooks.com.au
Amis, Martin on Bookbrowzers.com
Amis, Martin on Bookrascal.com
Amis, Martin on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Amis, Martin on Brandywinebooks.com
Amis, Martin on Brassdolphinbooks.com
Amis, Martin on Brendaboorbooks.com
Amis, Martin on Butterflybookcompany.com
Amis, Martin on Celticfringes.com
Amis, Martin on Chapter1.co.za
Amis, Martin on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Amis, Martin on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Amis, Martin on Fatcitybookstore.com
Amis, Martin on Frugalfamilybooks.com
Amis, Martin on Gibsonbooks.com
Amis, Martin on Ginny6books.com
Amis, Martin on Guthriebooks.com
Amis, Martin on Hammondsbooks.net
Amis, Martin on Jandabooks.co.uk
Amis, Martin on Johntaylorbooks.com
Amis, Martin on Little-bookroom.com
Amis, Martin on Marilynsattic.net
Amis, Martin on Mimicobooks.com
Amis, Martin on Mingbooks.co.uk
Amis, Martin on Mohicanbooks.co.uk
Amis, Martin on Oddvolumebooks.com
Amis, Martin on Past-perfect-florida-history-books.com
Amis, Martin on Rarebookcellar.com
Amis, Martin on Riverrunbooksandprints.com
Amis, Martin on Russellbooks.com
Amis, Martin on Second-chance-books.com
Amis, Martin on Secondharvestbooks.net
Amis, Martin on Showlettwestbooks.com
Amis, Martin on Simpsonbooks.com
Amis, Martin on Springystreasures.com
Amis, Martin on Sweetbeagle.com
Amis, Martin on Telegraphbooks.com
Amis, Martin on Thebookscouts.ca
Amis, Martin on Throckmortonsbookshop.com
Amis, Martin on Used-and-rare-books.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to BookAlley@BookAlley.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com