New, Used, and Rare Books & Other Works on Paper
   

Site Navigation





 
 
 

Tan, Amy Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Tan, Amy Saving Fish from Drowning A Novel
Ballantine Books 2006 034546401x / 9780345464019 Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Ballantine Reader's Circle; 1.3 x 7.9 x 5.2 Inches; 528 pages 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Tan, Amy Saving Fish from Drowning A Novel
Ballantine Books 2006 034546401x / 9780345464019 Paperback Very Good 
Some creasing to edges of cover; no internal markings. Fiction. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. ; Ballantine Reader's Circle; 1.3 x 8 x 5.2 Inches; 528 pages 
Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Tan, Amy The Bonesetter's Daughter
Putnam Adult 2001 0399146431 / 9780399146435 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket 
Dust jacket had moderate rubbing and edge-wear. Gentle softening at spine ends. Otherwise the book is in very nice condition; pages are clean with NO markings, binding tight. Fiction. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 1.5 x 9.1 x 6.4 Inches; 400 pages 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Tan, Amy The Bonesetter's Daughter
Putnam Adult 2001 0399146431 / 9780399146435 Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket 
Beautiful unclipped dust jacket has light edge-wear. Minor softening to spine ends. Otherwise the book is in pristine condition; pages are clean with NO markings, binding tight. Fiction. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 1.6 x 9.26 x 6.36 Inches; 400 pages 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Tan, Amy The Bonesetter's Daughter
Putnam Adult 2001 0399146431 / 9780399146435 Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket 
Dust jacket shows minimal shelf wear. Gentle softening at spine ends. Otherwise the book is in very nice condition; pages are clean with NO markings, binding tight. Fiction. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 1.5 x 9.1 x 6.4 Inches; 400 pages 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Tan, Amy The Hundred Secret Senses
Putnam Adult 1995 0399141146 / 9780399141140 Paperback Very Good 
PAPERBACK, UNCORRECTED PROOF. Cover has moderate rubbing and wear. No internal markings; binding is tight. A nice reading copy. Fiction. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 1.5 x 9.1 x 5.6 Inches; 358 pages 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Tan, Amy The Hundred Secret Senses
Putnam Adult 1995 0399141146 / 9780399141140 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket 
DJ has minor edge stress with light creases on spine ends, and corners. Very faint soiling on foreedge. Book is like new, ready to be read. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore. Fiction; 0.9 x 9 x 5.8 Inches; 358 pages 
Price: 7.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Tan, Amy The Hundred Secret Senses
Putnam Adult 1995 0399141146 / 9780399141140 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket 
Hardcover with DJ. Book is clean and tight with NO markings. DJ has small tear at spine corner, taped over. Dj is unclipped. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore. Fiction.; 0.9 x 9 x 5.8 Inches; 358 pages 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Tan, Amy The Joy Luck Club
New York G. P. Putnam's Sons 1989 0399134204 / 9780399134203 First Edition Hardcover As New 
(Inscribed by Amy Tan on title page: "Joy and Luck!" and signed beneath inscription in English and Chinese); Very Good+ in Very Good+; First Edition, 1st printing (full number line); book and unclipped dust jacket are near-new with only slightly age-toned pages, very slight wear and rubbing to jacket (now in brodart sleeve): a clean tight near-pristine inscribed First Edition; 20421 
Price: 150.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Tan, Amy The Joy Luck Club
Phoenix Audio 2001 1590400348 / 9781590400340 Audio Cassette Very Good+ 
Case has light rubbing, else appears as new. Tapes are flawless and play perfectly. Books on Tape. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 0.82 x 7 x 6.56 Inches 
Price: 7.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Tan, Amy The Kitchen God's Wife
New York G. P. Putnam's Sons 1991 Uncorrected Advance Proof Wraps 
Octavo, 415 pp., Very Good minus; binding somewhat rubbed, endpaper and rear of binding with minor water stains, else internally clean and tight copy; 8690 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Tan, Amy The Kitchen God's Wife
Ivy Books 1992 080410753x / 9780804107532 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
Moderate wear to extrems; wraps show gentle rubbing; spine has reading crease. Still a very good copy; text is clean, binding tight. Fiction. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 1.1 x 6.7 x 4.2 Inches; 544 pages 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Tan, Amy The Kitchen God's Wife
G. P. Putnam's Sons 1991 0399135782 / 9780399135781 First Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket Signed by Author
FIRST EDITION, SIGNED BY AUTHOR. Beautiful unclipped dust jacket has minor hint of shelf wear; appears clean, bright and crisp in brodart. Gentle softening at spine ends. Otherwise the book is in very nice condition; pages are clean with NO markings, binding tight. Literature. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 1.6 x 9.1 x 6.1 Inches; 415 pages; Signed by Author 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Tan, Amy The Opposite of Fate
Putnam Adult 2003 0399150749 / 9780399150746 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
1ST Printing. Book has inscription on ffep. Book is clean and tight with NO markings. Beautiful unclipped dust jacket. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore. Literature /Fiction.; 1.6 x 8.5 x 5.8 Inches; 416 pages 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Tan, Amy on Abookstop.com
Tan, Amy on Anovelplace.net
Tan, Amy on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Tan, Amy on Barbarossabooks.com
Tan, Amy on Batteredbook.com
Tan, Amy on Beulahparkbooks.com.au
Tan, Amy on Bookbrowzers.com
Tan, Amy on Bookelope.com
Tan, Amy on Booksnmorepa.com
Tan, Amy on Booksunlimited.com
Tan, Amy on Brassdolphinbooks.com
Tan, Amy on Brendaboorbooks.com
Tan, Amy on Bubbasbookswap.com
Tan, Amy on Caterwaulbooks.com
Tan, Amy on Classicfirsteditions.com
Tan, Amy on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Tan, Amy on Downtownbooksellers.com
Tan, Amy on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Tan, Amy on Everybookintheworld.com
Tan, Amy on Fatcitybookstore.com
Tan, Amy on Frugalfamilybooks.com
Tan, Amy on Gibsonbooks.com
Tan, Amy on Ginny6books.com
Tan, Amy on Hammondsbooks.net
Tan, Amy on Lastcenturybooks.com
Tan, Amy on Leurabooks.com.au
Tan, Amy on Lincbook.com
Tan, Amy on Little-bookroom.com
Tan, Amy on Myperfectbook.com
Tan, Amy on Oddvolumebooks.com
Tan, Amy on Pgbbooks.com
Tan, Amy on Rsgeerbooks.com
Tan, Amy on Senecavalleybooks.com
Tan, Amy on Showlettwestbooks.com
Tan, Amy on Simpsonbooks.com
Tan, Amy on Springystreasures.com
Tan, Amy on Surfwaterbooks.com
Tan, Amy on Taylorsbookpage.net
Tan, Amy on Thebookscouts.ca
Tan, Amy on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Tan, Amy on Treasuredoldies.com
Tan, Amy on Used-and-rare-books.com
Tan, Amy on Vandellobooks.com
Tan, Amy on Villagebookmarket.com
Tan, Amy on Wiseowlbooks.net


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to BookAlley@BookAlley.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com