|
|
Tan, Amy ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Tan, Amy Saving Fish from Drowning A Novel Ballantine Books 2006 034546401x / 9780345464019 Paperback Very Good Some creasing to edges of cover; no internal markings. Fiction. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. ; Ballantine Reader's Circle; 1.3 x 8 x 5.2 Inches; 528 pages Price:
5.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Tan, Amy The Bonesetter's Daughter Putnam Adult 2001 0399146431 / 9780399146435 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket Dust jacket had moderate rubbing and edge-wear. Gentle softening at spine ends. Otherwise the book is in very nice condition; pages are clean with NO markings, binding tight. Fiction. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 1.5 x 9.1 x 6.4 Inches; 400 pages Price:
6.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Tan, Amy The Bonesetter's Daughter Putnam Adult 2001 0399146431 / 9780399146435 Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket Beautiful unclipped dust jacket has light edge-wear. Minor softening to spine ends. Otherwise the book is in pristine condition; pages are clean with NO markings, binding tight. Fiction. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 1.6 x 9.26 x 6.36 Inches; 400 pages Price:
6.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Tan, Amy The Bonesetter's Daughter Putnam Adult 2001 0399146431 / 9780399146435 Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket Dust jacket shows minimal shelf wear. Gentle softening at spine ends. Otherwise the book is in very nice condition; pages are clean with NO markings, binding tight. Fiction. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 1.5 x 9.1 x 6.4 Inches; 400 pages Price:
8.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Tan, Amy The Hundred Secret Senses Putnam Adult 1995 0399141146 / 9780399141140 Paperback Very Good PAPERBACK, UNCORRECTED PROOF. Cover has moderate rubbing and wear. No internal markings; binding is tight. A nice reading copy. Fiction. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 1.5 x 9.1 x 5.6 Inches; 358 pages Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Tan, Amy The Hundred Secret Senses Putnam Adult 1995 0399141146 / 9780399141140 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket DJ has minor edge stress with light creases on spine ends, and corners. Very faint soiling on foreedge. Book is like new, ready to be read. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore. Fiction; 0.9 x 9 x 5.8 Inches; 358 pages Price:
7.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Tan, Amy The Hundred Secret Senses Putnam Adult 1995 0399141146 / 9780399141140 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket Hardcover with DJ. Book is clean and tight with NO markings. DJ has small tear at spine corner, taped over. Dj is unclipped. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore. Fiction.; 0.9 x 9 x 5.8 Inches; 358 pages Price:
6.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Tan, Amy The Joy Luck Club New York G. P. Putnam's Sons 1989 0399134204 / 9780399134203 First Edition Hardcover As New (Inscribed by Amy Tan on title page: "Joy and Luck!" and signed beneath inscription in English and Chinese); Very Good+ in Very Good+; First Edition, 1st printing (full number line); book and unclipped dust jacket are near-new with only slightly age-toned pages, very slight wear and rubbing to jacket (now in brodart sleeve): a clean tight near-pristine inscribed First Edition; 20421 Price:
150.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Tan, Amy The Joy Luck Club Phoenix Audio 2001 1590400348 / 9781590400340 Audio Cassette Very Good+ Case has light rubbing, else appears as new. Tapes are flawless and play perfectly. Books on Tape. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 0.82 x 7 x 6.56 Inches Price:
7.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Tan, Amy The Kitchen God's Wife New York G. P. Putnam's Sons 1991 Uncorrected Advance Proof Wraps Octavo, 415 pp., Very Good minus; binding somewhat rubbed, endpaper and rear of binding with minor water stains, else internally clean and tight copy; 8690 Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Tan, Amy The Kitchen God's Wife Ivy Books 1992 080410753x / 9780804107532 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Moderate wear to extrems; wraps show gentle rubbing; spine has reading crease. Still a very good copy; text is clean, binding tight. Fiction. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 1.1 x 6.7 x 4.2 Inches; 544 pages Price:
4.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Tan, Amy The Kitchen God's Wife G. P. Putnam's Sons 1991 0399135782 / 9780399135781 First Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket Signed by Author FIRST EDITION, SIGNED BY AUTHOR. Beautiful unclipped dust jacket has minor hint of shelf wear; appears clean, bright and crisp in brodart. Gentle softening at spine ends. Otherwise the book is in very nice condition; pages are clean with NO markings, binding tight. Literature. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 1.6 x 9.1 x 6.1 Inches; 415 pages; Signed by Author Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Tan, Amy The Opposite of Fate Putnam Adult 2003 0399150749 / 9780399150746 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 1ST Printing. Book has inscription on ffep. Book is clean and tight with NO markings. Beautiful unclipped dust jacket. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore. Literature /Fiction.; 1.6 x 8.5 x 5.8 Inches; 416 pages Price:
8.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Tan, Amy on Abookstop.com Tan, Amy on Anovelplace.net Tan, Amy on Atticbooksandtreasures.com Tan, Amy on Barbarossabooks.com Tan, Amy on Batteredbook.com Tan, Amy on Beulahparkbooks.com.au Tan, Amy on Bookbrowzers.com Tan, Amy on Bookelope.com Tan, Amy on Booksnmorepa.com Tan, Amy on Booksunlimited.com Tan, Amy on Brassdolphinbooks.com Tan, Amy on Brendaboorbooks.com Tan, Amy on Bubbasbookswap.com Tan, Amy on Caterwaulbooks.com Tan, Amy on Classicfirsteditions.com Tan, Amy on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
| Tan, Amy on Downtownbooksellers.com Tan, Amy on Durnickbooks.co.uk Tan, Amy on Everybookintheworld.com Tan, Amy on Fatcitybookstore.com Tan, Amy on Frugalfamilybooks.com Tan, Amy on Gibsonbooks.com Tan, Amy on Ginny6books.com Tan, Amy on Hammondsbooks.net Tan, Amy on Lastcenturybooks.com Tan, Amy on Leurabooks.com.au Tan, Amy on Lincbook.com Tan, Amy on Little-bookroom.com Tan, Amy on Myperfectbook.com Tan, Amy on Oddvolumebooks.com Tan, Amy on Pgbbooks.com Tan, Amy on Rsgeerbooks.com
| Tan, Amy on Senecavalleybooks.com Tan, Amy on Showlettwestbooks.com Tan, Amy on Simpsonbooks.com Tan, Amy on Springystreasures.com Tan, Amy on Surfwaterbooks.com Tan, Amy on Taylorsbookpage.net Tan, Amy on Thebookscouts.ca Tan, Amy on Thebookwormoforlando.com Tan, Amy on Treasuredoldies.com Tan, Amy on Used-and-rare-books.com Tan, Amy on Vandellobooks.com Tan, Amy on Villagebookmarket.com Tan, Amy on Wiseowlbooks.net |
|
|