|
|
Appleton, Victor; Kaye, Graham ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Appleton, Victor; Kaye, Graham Tom Swift and His Jetmarine Grosset & Dunlap 1954 Hardcover Good in Good dust jacket Other titles in The New Tom Swift Jr. Adventures lists to Tom Swift and His Space Solartron published circa 1958; dust jacket is chipped on edges, small open tearing and some discoloration; DJ in Brodart; boards are covered in blue tweed-decorated cloth; light rubbing to edges; minor open tearing to back endpaper; no internal markings. Children's Antiquarian. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. ; 208 pages Price:
11.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Appleton, Victor II Tom Swift and His Rocket Ship Grosset & Dunlap 1954 Hardcover Good in Fair dust jacket Later printing. Titles list to Tom Swift and His Spectromarine Selector. Wrap-style dust jacket face of Tom Swift with blueprint in background. DJ is creased on edges, open tears on spine, one large open tear at bottom edge, some writing in pencil on front flap, in Brodart. Blue tweed boards show wear at edges, spine is faded/discolored. No internal markings. Children's. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore. ; The New Tom Swift Jr. Adventures; Vol. 3 Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Appleton, Victor,II Tom Swift and His Space Solartron Grosset & Dunlap 1958 Hardcover Good+ in Good+ dust jacket Later printing. Title lists to Tom Swift and His Spectromarine Selector, 1960. Wrap-style dust jacket has face of Tom Swift with blueprint in background on spine. DJ has edge creasing and open tears to edges, some writing in pencil on front flap, in Brodart. Blue tweed boards are rubbed on edges, spine is age tanned, leans. No internal markings. Children's. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore. ; The New Tom Swift Jr. Adventures; Vol. 13 Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
VICTOR, APPLETON IV Tom Swift and His Spectromarine Selector Grosset & Dunlap 1960 Hardcover Good+ in Good+ dust jacket Presumed 1st. Lists to this title. Wrap-style dust jacket has face of Tom Swift with blueprint in background. Open and closed tears at top edge of DJ, creasing on edges, in Brodart. Blue tweed boards have wear to edges, spine is age tanned and leans. Some writing on ffep, pages are clean. Children's. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore. ; The New Tom Swift Jr. Adventures #15 Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
II, Victor Appleton Tom Swift and The Visitor From Planet X #17 in The New Tom Swift Adventures Grosset & Dunlap 1961 First Edition Hardcover Very Good- in Good+ dust jacket 1st Edition; titles by author lists to current title; blue tweed boards with dark blue lettering and face of Tom Swift Jr with map behind on front board; illustrated dust jacket is chipped on edges, small closed and open tears; DJ in Brodart; illustrations, including frontispiece, by Graham Kaye; boards are lightly rubbed on edges, slight discoloration; ffep has bookplate of former owner; no internal markings. Children's Antiquarian. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; Square 8vo 8" to 9" tall Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Appleton, Victor Tom Swift In the Caves of Nuclear Fire Grossett & Dunlap 1956 Hardcover Very Good in Good+ dust jacket Later printing; small octavo; titles by author lists to "Tom Swift and His Spectromarine Selector"; blue tweed boards with dark blue lettering; illustrations, including frontispiece, by Graham Kaye; dust jacket is chipped on edges, has small open and closed tearing; DJ in Brodart; boards are slightly discolored, edges are lightly rubbed; pages are clean. Children's Antiquarian. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. ; Small 8vo 7½" - 8" tall Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
APPLETON, VICTOR TOM SWIFT ON THE PHANTOM SATELLITE GROSSET 1956 Hardcover Good+ in Fair dust jacket Later printing. Wrap-style dust jacket has face of Tom Swift with blueprint on background. DJ is worn, open and closed tears on edges, in Brodart. Blue tweed boards have dark blue lettering on spine and front title. Edges of boards are rubbed/discolored. No internal markings. Children's. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Appleton, Victor; Kaye, Graham on Adamsavebooks.com Appleton, Victor; Kaye, Graham on Adinfinitumbooks.com Appleton, Victor; Kaye, Graham on Ahabbooks.com Appleton, Victor; Kaye, Graham on Argosybooks.ca Appleton, Victor; Kaye, Graham on Bookjewelsforchildren.com Appleton, Victor; Kaye, Graham on Booksfoundfast.co.uk Appleton, Victor; Kaye, Graham on Booksontheblvd.com Appleton, Victor; Kaye, Graham on Booksoutofprint.com.au Appleton, Victor; Kaye, Graham on Braintreeusedbooks.com Appleton, Victor; Kaye, Graham on Brassdolphinbooks.com Appleton, Victor; Kaye, Graham on Bubbasbookswap.com Appleton, Victor; Kaye, Graham on Cathysbookcorner.com Appleton, Victor; Kaye, Graham on Childhoodbooks.com Appleton, Victor; Kaye, Graham on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com Appleton, Victor; Kaye, Graham on Curiocornerbooks.com Appleton, Victor; Kaye, Graham on Dandylioneditions.co.uk
| Appleton, Victor; Kaye, Graham on Doreenstephensbooks.com Appleton, Victor; Kaye, Graham on Downtownbooksellers.com Appleton, Victor; Kaye, Graham on Dustjacket.ca Appleton, Victor; Kaye, Graham on Fiction-addiction.com Appleton, Victor; Kaye, Graham on Fillz-test-store.com Appleton, Victor; Kaye, Graham on Flyingelfbooks.com Appleton, Victor; Kaye, Graham on Genesbooks.com Appleton, Victor; Kaye, Graham on Gibsonbooks.com Appleton, Victor; Kaye, Graham on Guthriebooks.com Appleton, Victor; Kaye, Graham on Jacobsenbooks.com Appleton, Victor; Kaye, Graham on Kayleighbug.com Appleton, Victor; Kaye, Graham on Kensvideo.net Appleton, Victor; Kaye, Graham on Lamarbookdepot.com Appleton, Victor; Kaye, Graham on Lotzabooks.com Appleton, Victor; Kaye, Graham on Pagemaster-books.com Appleton, Victor; Kaye, Graham on Patcat.net
| Appleton, Victor; Kaye, Graham on Pogosplacebooks.com Appleton, Victor; Kaye, Graham on Poormansbooks.com Appleton, Victor; Kaye, Graham on Rarebookcellar.com Appleton, Victor; Kaye, Graham on Rsgeerbooks.com Appleton, Victor; Kaye, Graham on Scififantasybooks.com Appleton, Victor; Kaye, Graham on Second-chance-books.com Appleton, Victor; Kaye, Graham on Shelflives.ca Appleton, Victor; Kaye, Graham on Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com Appleton, Victor; Kaye, Graham on Turtlecreekbooks.ca Appleton, Victor; Kaye, Graham on Txstarbooks.com Appleton, Victor; Kaye, Graham on Unearthlybooks.com Appleton, Victor; Kaye, Graham on Valerieslivingbooks.com Appleton, Victor; Kaye, Graham on Woodensoldierbooks.com |
|
|