New, Used, and Rare Books & Other Works on Paper
   

Site Navigation





 
 
 

Appleton, Victor; Kaye, Graham Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Appleton, Victor; Kaye, Graham Tom Swift and His Jetmarine
Grosset & Dunlap 1954 Hardcover Good in Good dust jacket 
Other titles in The New Tom Swift Jr. Adventures lists to Tom Swift and His Space Solartron published circa 1958; dust jacket is chipped on edges, small open tearing and some discoloration; DJ in Brodart; boards are covered in blue tweed-decorated cloth; light rubbing to edges; minor open tearing to back endpaper; no internal markings. Children's Antiquarian. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. ; 208 pages 
Price: 11.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Appleton, Victor II; Kaye, Graham Tom Swift and His Jetmarine - the New Tom Swift Jr Adventures # 2
Grosset & Dunlap 1954 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket 
Beautiful unclipped dust jacket is age-tanned and has moderate wear, tearing to extrems. Minor softening at spine ends. Otherwise the book is in pristine condition; pages are clean with NO markings, binding tight. Children's Antiquarian. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 1 x 7.3 x 4.9 Inches 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Appleton, Victor II Tom Swift and His Rocket Ship
Grosset & Dunlap 1954 Hardcover Good in Fair dust jacket 
Later printing. Titles list to Tom Swift and His Spectromarine Selector. Wrap-style dust jacket face of Tom Swift with blueprint in background. DJ is creased on edges, open tears on spine, one large open tear at bottom edge, some writing in pencil on front flap, in Brodart. Blue tweed boards show wear at edges, spine is faded/discolored. No internal markings. Children's. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore. ; The New Tom Swift Jr. Adventures; Vol. 3 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Appleton, Victor,II Tom Swift and His Space Solartron
Grosset & Dunlap 1958 Hardcover Good+ in Good+ dust jacket 
Later printing. Title lists to Tom Swift and His Spectromarine Selector, 1960. Wrap-style dust jacket has face of Tom Swift with blueprint in background on spine. DJ has edge creasing and open tears to edges, some writing in pencil on front flap, in Brodart. Blue tweed boards are rubbed on edges, spine is age tanned, leans. No internal markings. Children's. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore. ; The New Tom Swift Jr. Adventures; Vol. 13 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 VICTOR, APPLETON IV Tom Swift and His Spectromarine Selector
Grosset & Dunlap 1960 Hardcover Good+ in Good+ dust jacket 
Presumed 1st. Lists to this title. Wrap-style dust jacket has face of Tom Swift with blueprint in background. Open and closed tears at top edge of DJ, creasing on edges, in Brodart. Blue tweed boards have wear to edges, spine is age tanned and leans. Some writing on ffep, pages are clean. Children's. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore. ; The New Tom Swift Jr. Adventures #15 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 II, Victor Appleton Tom Swift and His Triphibian Atomicar
Grosset and Dunlap 1962 Hardcover Very Good 
Hardcover. Back book list goes to 18. Book is clean and tight with NO internal markings. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore. Children's. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 II, Victor Appleton Tom Swift and The Visitor From Planet X #17 in The New Tom Swift Adventures
Grosset & Dunlap 1961 First Edition Hardcover Very Good- in Good+ dust jacket 
1st Edition; titles by author lists to current title; blue tweed boards with dark blue lettering and face of Tom Swift Jr with map behind on front board; illustrated dust jacket is chipped on edges, small closed and open tears; DJ in Brodart; illustrations, including frontispiece, by Graham Kaye; boards are lightly rubbed on edges, slight discoloration; ffep has bookplate of former owner; no internal markings. Children's Antiquarian. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; Square 8vo 8" to 9" tall 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Appleton, Victor Tom Swift In the Caves of Nuclear Fire
Grossett & Dunlap 1956 Hardcover Very Good in Good+ dust jacket 
Later printing; small octavo; titles by author lists to "Tom Swift and His Spectromarine Selector"; blue tweed boards with dark blue lettering; illustrations, including frontispiece, by Graham Kaye; dust jacket is chipped on edges, has small open and closed tearing; DJ in Brodart; boards are slightly discolored, edges are lightly rubbed; pages are clean. Children's Antiquarian. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. ; Small 8vo 7½" - 8" tall 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 APPLETON, VICTOR TOM SWIFT ON THE PHANTOM SATELLITE
GROSSET 1956 Hardcover Good+ in Fair dust jacket 
Later printing. Wrap-style dust jacket has face of Tom Swift with blueprint on background. DJ is worn, open and closed tears on edges, in Brodart. Blue tweed boards have dark blue lettering on spine and front title. Edges of boards are rubbed/discolored. No internal markings. Children's. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Appleton, Victor; Kaye, Graham on Adamsavebooks.com
Appleton, Victor; Kaye, Graham on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Appleton, Victor; Kaye, Graham on Ahabbooks.com
Appleton, Victor; Kaye, Graham on Argosybooks.ca
Appleton, Victor; Kaye, Graham on Bookjewelsforchildren.com
Appleton, Victor; Kaye, Graham on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Appleton, Victor; Kaye, Graham on Booksontheblvd.com
Appleton, Victor; Kaye, Graham on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Appleton, Victor; Kaye, Graham on Braintreeusedbooks.com
Appleton, Victor; Kaye, Graham on Brassdolphinbooks.com
Appleton, Victor; Kaye, Graham on Bubbasbookswap.com
Appleton, Victor; Kaye, Graham on Cathysbookcorner.com
Appleton, Victor; Kaye, Graham on Childhoodbooks.com
Appleton, Victor; Kaye, Graham on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com
Appleton, Victor; Kaye, Graham on Curiocornerbooks.com
Appleton, Victor; Kaye, Graham on Dandylioneditions.co.uk
Appleton, Victor; Kaye, Graham on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Appleton, Victor; Kaye, Graham on Downtownbooksellers.com
Appleton, Victor; Kaye, Graham on Dustjacket.ca
Appleton, Victor; Kaye, Graham on Fiction-addiction.com
Appleton, Victor; Kaye, Graham on Fillz-test-store.com
Appleton, Victor; Kaye, Graham on Flyingelfbooks.com
Appleton, Victor; Kaye, Graham on Genesbooks.com
Appleton, Victor; Kaye, Graham on Gibsonbooks.com
Appleton, Victor; Kaye, Graham on Guthriebooks.com
Appleton, Victor; Kaye, Graham on Jacobsenbooks.com
Appleton, Victor; Kaye, Graham on Kayleighbug.com
Appleton, Victor; Kaye, Graham on Kensvideo.net
Appleton, Victor; Kaye, Graham on Lamarbookdepot.com
Appleton, Victor; Kaye, Graham on Lotzabooks.com
Appleton, Victor; Kaye, Graham on Pagemaster-books.com
Appleton, Victor; Kaye, Graham on Patcat.net
Appleton, Victor; Kaye, Graham on Pogosplacebooks.com
Appleton, Victor; Kaye, Graham on Poormansbooks.com
Appleton, Victor; Kaye, Graham on Rarebookcellar.com
Appleton, Victor; Kaye, Graham on Rsgeerbooks.com
Appleton, Victor; Kaye, Graham on Scififantasybooks.com
Appleton, Victor; Kaye, Graham on Second-chance-books.com
Appleton, Victor; Kaye, Graham on Shelflives.ca
Appleton, Victor; Kaye, Graham on Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com
Appleton, Victor; Kaye, Graham on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Appleton, Victor; Kaye, Graham on Txstarbooks.com
Appleton, Victor; Kaye, Graham on Unearthlybooks.com
Appleton, Victor; Kaye, Graham on Valerieslivingbooks.com
Appleton, Victor; Kaye, Graham on Woodensoldierbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to BookAlley@BookAlley.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com