New, Used, and Rare Books & Other Works on Paper
   

Site Navigation





 
 
 

Miller, Arthur Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Miller, Arthur After the Fall: a play
Dramatist's Play Service 1964 0822200104 / 9780822200109 Paperback Very Good+ 
Minimal shelf wear. Otherwise the book is in pristine condition; pages are clean with NO markings, binding tight. Plays. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; acting version, as peformed by the Lincoln Center Repertory Company; 0.3 x 7.5 x 5.1 Inches; 83 pages 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Miller, Arthur; Bigsby, Christopher All My Sons
Penguin Classics 2000 0141185465 / 9780141185460 Paperback Very Good- 
Usual used bookstore stickers. Cover is worn and has some black marks. Light notation throughout text. Still a solid reading copy; text is clean; binding tight. Plays. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; Penguin Classics; 0.4 x 7.5 x 4.9 Inches; 112 pages 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Ibsen, Henrik; Miller, Arthur An Enemy of the People
Penguin (Non-Classics) 1977 0140481400 / 9780140481402 Paperback Very Good+ 
Light shelf wear. No internal markings; binding is tight. Plays. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; Penguin Plays; 0.4 x 7 x 4.1 Inches; 128 pages 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Miller, Arthur Arthur Miller Eight Plays
Nelson Doubleday Inc. 1981 Hardcover Very Good+ with no dust jacket 
Light shelf wear else a great copy. Aside from a minor notation in black ink to ffep, pages are clean and binding tight. Plays. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 720 pages 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Miller, Arthur Death of a Salesman
Penguin (Non-Classics) 1998 0140481346 / 9780140481341 Paperback Very Good 
Wraps show light shelfwear. Pages are clean. A very good copy, with light wear. Plays. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; Penguin Plays; 0.3 x 7.6 x 5.1 Inches; 144 pages 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Voznesensky, Andrei; Miller, Edward M. Kennedy And Arthur & Vera Dunham and Max Hayward Nostalgia for the Present
Doubleday 1978 0385083688 / 9780385083683 First Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Good dust jacket 
First edition. Dust jacket has small open and small closed tear at top of front panel, light edgewear and significant rubbing. Book has very little edgewear, internally in excellent condition with tight binding and NO markings. Poetry. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 268 pages 
Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Miller, Arthur The Archbishop's Ceiling and the American Clock Two Plays
Grove Pr 1989 0802110851 / 9780802110855 Hardcover 
Hardcover in dustjacket. Very clean and tight, no markings. Like new, preserved well. Pasadena's premimer new and used bookstore. ; AP8x; 204 pages 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Miller, Arthur; Bigsby, Christopher The Crucible A Play in Four Acts
Penguin Classics 1995 0140189645 / 9780140189643 Paperback Good 
Wraps show light shelfwear. Pages are clean. A good readers copy. Plays. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; Twentieth-Century Classics; 0.5 x 7.7 x 5.1 Inches; 176 pages 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Miller, Arthur Timebends A Life
Grove Pr 1989 0802100155 / 9780802100153 First Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket 
FIRST EDITION. Dust jacket has standard shelf wear, small coffee stain to front panel. Gentle softening at spine ends. Otherwise the book is in very nice condition; pages are clean with NO markings, binding tight. Plays. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 1.9 x 9.2 x 6.2 Inches; 614 pages 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Miller, Arthur Timebends: A Life
Penguin (Non-Classics) 1995 0140249176 / 9780140249170 Paperback Very Good 
Shelf wear to extrems; internally clean with NO markings; binding tight. Drama. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 1.26 x 7.72 x 5.04 Inches; 656 pages 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Miller, Arthur on 50000books.com
Miller, Arthur on Abookstop.com
Miller, Arthur on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Miller, Arthur on Aldensbooks.com
Miller, Arthur on Anovelplace.net
Miller, Arthur on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Miller, Arthur on Beulahparkbooks.com.au
Miller, Arthur on Bookbrowzers.com
Miller, Arthur on Booksbouquins.org
Miller, Arthur on Booksnmorepa.com
Miller, Arthur on Chapter1.co.za
Miller, Arthur on Classicfirsteditions.com
Miller, Arthur on Cmgbooksandart.com
Miller, Arthur on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com
Miller, Arthur on Edconroybooks.com
Miller, Arthur on Everybookintheworld.com
Miller, Arthur on Fatcitybookstore.com
Miller, Arthur on Fiction-addiction.com
Miller, Arthur on Frugalfamilybooks.com
Miller, Arthur on Gibsonbooks.com
Miller, Arthur on Guthriebooks.com
Miller, Arthur on Hammondsbooks.net
Miller, Arthur on Lastcenturybooks.com
Miller, Arthur on Leurabooks.com.au
Miller, Arthur on Lincbook.com
Miller, Arthur on Literatecat.com
Miller, Arthur on Mimicobooks.com
Miller, Arthur on Oddvolumebooks.com
Miller, Arthur on Past-perfect-florida-history-books.com
Miller, Arthur on Pgbbooks.com
Miller, Arthur on Riverrunbooksandprints.com
Miller, Arthur on Rsgeerbooks.com
Miller, Arthur on Russellbooks.com
Miller, Arthur on Serendipitybooksinmichigan.com
Miller, Arthur on Shelflives.ca
Miller, Arthur on Southoffrancebooks.com
Miller, Arthur on Springystreasures.com
Miller, Arthur on Taylorsbookpage.net
Miller, Arthur on Telegraphbooks.com
Miller, Arthur on Thebookscouts.ca
Miller, Arthur on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Miller, Arthur on Throckmortonsbookshop.com
Miller, Arthur on Used-and-rare-books.com
Miller, Arthur on Villagebookmarket.com
Miller, Arthur on Wiseowlbooks.net


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to BookAlley@BookAlley.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com