New, Used, and Rare Books & Other Works on Paper
   

Site Navigation





 
 
 

Atherton, Gertrude Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Atherton, Gertrude Adventures of a Novelist
London Jonathan Cape 1932 First UK Editon Hardcover 
octavo; 575pp (including index); Very Good in Very Good; unclipped dust jacket is sunned and rubbed with shallow to moderate chipping at spine top, light edgewear and small closed tears at panel edges, dj oanels lightly soiled; else clean tight very nice copy scarce in dust jacket; 19467 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Atherton, Gertrude Adventures of a Novelist
Liveright 1932 Hardcover Good with no dust jacket 
Standard readers copy. No dustjacket. Light overall wear to book from sitting. A good readers copy. Interior hignes cracked. Memoirs. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Atherton, Gertrude. Julia France and Her Times
Macmillan, 1912 First Edition Hardcover Very Good- 
1st edition. Boards bumped. Spine cracked, page edges dust dulled, previous owner's name to ffep. Else a clean and tight copy. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore. Fiction 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Atherton, Gertrude. Perch of the Devil.
New York Frederick A. Stokes 1914 Fourth Printing Hardcover Very Good- 
Boards bumped, page edges dust dulled. Eps yellowed, else a clean and tight copy. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore. Fiction.; 373 pages 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Atherton, Gertrude. [California Fiction]. The SISTERS-IN-LAW. A Novel of Our Time.
Frederick A. Stokes Company, 1921 First Edition Hardcover Poor with no dust jacket 
Hardcover, no dust jacket; worn; blue cloth with dark blue lettering; edges of boards are rubbed; spine is discolored; binding is cracked at hinges, but still attached at front hinge, however spine is detached; top edge of text block has some soiling; light foxing to pages. Fiction. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Atherton, Gertrude on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Atherton, Gertrude on Antiquarius.com
Atherton, Gertrude on Areaderscorner.com
Atherton, Gertrude on Bbrownandassoc.net
Atherton, Gertrude on Bdbooksandart.com
Atherton, Gertrude on Bookembooks.com
Atherton, Gertrude on Bookmaven.net
Atherton, Gertrude on Booksleftbehind.com
Atherton, Gertrude on Brooklynbooks.us
Atherton, Gertrude on Brusselembroidery.com
Atherton, Gertrude on Chapter1.co.za
Atherton, Gertrude on Coasbooks.com
Atherton, Gertrude on Confettibooks.com
Atherton, Gertrude on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Atherton, Gertrude on Edconroybooks.com
Atherton, Gertrude on Faganbooks.net
Atherton, Gertrude on Fatcitybookstore.com
Atherton, Gertrude on Gibsonbooks.com
Atherton, Gertrude on Grandpasbooks.com
Atherton, Gertrude on Guthriebooks.com
Atherton, Gertrude on Hammondsbooks.net
Atherton, Gertrude on Innesbooks.co.uk
Atherton, Gertrude on Jamespepperbooks.com
Atherton, Gertrude on Johnbalebooks.com
Atherton, Gertrude on Lynnsriverbooks.com
Atherton, Gertrude on Militaryhistorybookshop.com
Atherton, Gertrude on Mossbackbooks.com
Atherton, Gertrude on Mottbooks.com
Atherton, Gertrude on Mybookiejoint.com
Atherton, Gertrude on Mysteryandimagination.com
Atherton, Gertrude on Normjohnsonbookseller.com
Atherton, Gertrude on Oldsaratogabooks.com
Atherton, Gertrude on Pinaclebooks.com
Atherton, Gertrude on Reading-well.com
Atherton, Gertrude on Robinsrarebooks.com
Atherton, Gertrude on Rsgeerbooks.com
Atherton, Gertrude on Russellbooks.com
Atherton, Gertrude on Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com
Atherton, Gertrude on Springystreasures.com
Atherton, Gertrude on Telegraphbooks.com
Atherton, Gertrude on Thebookhound.net
Atherton, Gertrude on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Atherton, Gertrude on Used-and-rare-books.com
Atherton, Gertrude on Vagabondbooks.com
Atherton, Gertrude on Waverlybooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to BookAlley@BookAlley.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com