|
|
Atherton, Gertrude ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Atherton, Gertrude Adventures of a Novelist London Jonathan Cape 1932 First UK Editon Hardcover octavo; 575pp (including index); Very Good in Very Good; unclipped dust jacket is sunned and rubbed with shallow to moderate chipping at spine top, light edgewear and small closed tears at panel edges, dj oanels lightly soiled; else clean tight very nice copy scarce in dust jacket; 19467 Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Atherton, Gertrude Adventures of a Novelist Liveright 1932 Hardcover Good with no dust jacket Standard readers copy. No dustjacket. Light overall wear to book from sitting. A good readers copy. Interior hignes cracked. Memoirs. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Atherton, Gertrude. Julia France and Her Times Macmillan, 1912 First Edition Hardcover Very Good- 1st edition. Boards bumped. Spine cracked, page edges dust dulled, previous owner's name to ffep. Else a clean and tight copy. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore. Fiction Price:
7.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Atherton, Gertrude. Perch of the Devil. New York Frederick A. Stokes 1914 Fourth Printing Hardcover Very Good- Boards bumped, page edges dust dulled. Eps yellowed, else a clean and tight copy. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore. Fiction.; 373 pages Price:
8.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Atherton, Gertrude. [California Fiction]. The SISTERS-IN-LAW. A Novel of Our Time. Frederick A. Stokes Company, 1921 First Edition Hardcover Poor with no dust jacket Hardcover, no dust jacket; worn; blue cloth with dark blue lettering; edges of boards are rubbed; spine is discolored; binding is cracked at hinges, but still attached at front hinge, however spine is detached; top edge of text block has some soiling; light foxing to pages. Fiction. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Atherton, Gertrude on Adinfinitumbooks.com Atherton, Gertrude on Antiquarius.com Atherton, Gertrude on Areaderscorner.com Atherton, Gertrude on Bbrownandassoc.net Atherton, Gertrude on Bdbooksandart.com Atherton, Gertrude on Bookembooks.com Atherton, Gertrude on Bookmaven.net Atherton, Gertrude on Booksleftbehind.com Atherton, Gertrude on Brooklynbooks.us Atherton, Gertrude on Brusselembroidery.com Atherton, Gertrude on Chapter1.co.za Atherton, Gertrude on Coasbooks.com Atherton, Gertrude on Confettibooks.com Atherton, Gertrude on Doreenstephensbooks.com Atherton, Gertrude on Edconroybooks.com Atherton, Gertrude on Faganbooks.net
| Atherton, Gertrude on Fatcitybookstore.com Atherton, Gertrude on Gibsonbooks.com Atherton, Gertrude on Grandpasbooks.com Atherton, Gertrude on Guthriebooks.com Atherton, Gertrude on Hammondsbooks.net Atherton, Gertrude on Innesbooks.co.uk Atherton, Gertrude on Jamespepperbooks.com Atherton, Gertrude on Johnbalebooks.com Atherton, Gertrude on Lynnsriverbooks.com Atherton, Gertrude on Militaryhistorybookshop.com Atherton, Gertrude on Mossbackbooks.com Atherton, Gertrude on Mottbooks.com Atherton, Gertrude on Mybookiejoint.com Atherton, Gertrude on Mysteryandimagination.com Atherton, Gertrude on Normjohnsonbookseller.com Atherton, Gertrude on Oldsaratogabooks.com
| Atherton, Gertrude on Pinaclebooks.com Atherton, Gertrude on Reading-well.com Atherton, Gertrude on Robinsrarebooks.com Atherton, Gertrude on Rsgeerbooks.com Atherton, Gertrude on Russellbooks.com Atherton, Gertrude on Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com Atherton, Gertrude on Springystreasures.com Atherton, Gertrude on Telegraphbooks.com Atherton, Gertrude on Thebookhound.net Atherton, Gertrude on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk Atherton, Gertrude on Used-and-rare-books.com Atherton, Gertrude on Vagabondbooks.com Atherton, Gertrude on Waverlybooks.com |
|
|