|
|
Parker, Robert B. ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Parker, Robert B. Back Story A Spenser Novel Putnam Adult 2003 0399149775 / 9780399149771 First Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket FIRST EDITION. Dust jacket is clean, bright and crisp; in brodart. Gentle softening at spine ends. Otherwise the book is in very nice condition; pages are clean with NO markings, binding tight. Mystery. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 1.5 x 8.9 x 6 Inches; 304 pages Price:
6.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Parker, Robert B. Back Story A Spenser Novel Putnam Adult 2003 0399149775 / 9780399149771 First Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket FIRST EDITION. Dust jacket shows minimal shelf wear. Gentle softening at spine ends. Otherwise the book is in perfect condition; pages are clean with NO markings, binding tight. Mystery. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 1.5 x 8.9 x 6 Inches; 304 pages Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Parker, Robert B. Chance Putnam Adult 1996 0399141340 / 9780399141348 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 1st Edition; minor edge wear to dust jacket; edges of boards are sharp; no internal markings. Mystery. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore. ; 1.4 x 9.1 x 6 Inches; 307 pages Price:
4.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Parker, Robert B. Cold Service Putnam Adult 2005 0399152407 / 9780399152405 Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket Dust jacket shows minimal shelf wear. Gentle softening at spine ends. Otherwise the book is in perfect condition; pages are clean with NO markings, binding tight. Mystery. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; Spenser Mysteries; 1.5 x 9.06 x 6.38 Inches; 320 pages Price:
4.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Parker, Robert B. Double Play Putnam Adult 2004 0399151885 / 9780399151880 First Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket FIRST EDITION. Dust jacket shows minimal shelf wear. Gentle softening at spine ends. No internal markings; binding is tight. Mystery. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 1.5 x 9.1 x 6.3 Inches; 304 pages Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Parker, Robert B. Edenville Owls Philomel 2007 0399246568 / 9780399246562 First Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket First Edition. Unclipped dust jacket and copy have standard shelf wear else both are in great condition. Internally clean with NO markings and tight binding. YA. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. ; 0.92 x 9.27 x 6 Inches; 224 pages Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Parker, Robert B. Hugger Mugger A Spenser Novel Putnam Adult 2000 0399145877 / 9780399145872 First Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket FIRST EDITION. Dust jacket is clean, bright and crisp; in brodart. Gentle softening at spine ends. Otherwise the book is in very nice condition; pages are clean with NO markings, binding tight. Mystery. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 1.2 x 9.1 x 6 Inches; 307 pages Price:
6.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Parker, Robert B. Hundred-Dollar Baby Putnam Adult 2006 0399153764 / 9780399153761 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 1st edition; minor wear/creasing to edges of dust jacket; light wear to edges of boards; no internal markings. Mystery. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. ; 1.3 x 9.2 x 6 Inches; 304 pages Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Parker, Robert B. Now and Then Putnam Adult 2007 0399154418 / 9780399154416 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket First Edition. Like new. Mystery. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. ; Spenser; 1.4 x 9.1 x 6.1 Inches; 304 pages Price:
7.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Parker, Robert B. Now and Then Berkley 2008 0425224147 / 9780425224144 Paperback Very Good- Cover shows creasing; spine leans; no internal markings. Mystery. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. ; Spenser; 0.8 x 7.4 x 4.2 Inches; 336 pages Price:
3.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Parker, Robert B. Perish Twice Putnam Adult 2000 0399146687 / 9780399146688 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 1st Edition; edges of dust jacket are sharp, minor superficial scratch to back; light edge wear to boards; pages are clean and bright. Mystery. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore.; Sunny Randall Novels; 1.34 x 9.13 x 6.14 Inches; 320 pages Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Parker, Robert B. Perish Twice Putnam Adult 2000 0399146687 / 9780399146688 Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket Dust jacket has standard shelf wear. Gentle softening at spine ends. Otherwise the book is in very nice condition; pages are clean with NO markings, binding tight. Mystery. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; Sunny Randall Novels; 1.34 x 9.13 x 6.14 Inches; 320 pages Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Parker, Robert B. Potshot Putnam Adult 2001 0399147101 / 9780399147104 Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket Dust jacket shows minimal shelf wear. Gentle softening at spine ends. Otherwise the book is in very nice condition; pages are clean with NO markings, binding tight. Mystery. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; Spenser; 1 x 9.1 x 6 Inches; 294 pages Price:
6.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Parker, Robert B. School Days Putnam Adult 2005 0399153233 / 9780399153235 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 1st edition; minor wear to edges of dust jacket; minor wear to boards; no internal markings. Mystery. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. ; Spenser; 1.5 x 9.2 x 6.4 Inches; 304 pages Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Parker, Robert B. Small Vices Ny, NY G. P. Putnam's Sons 1997 0399142444 / 9780399142444 Softcover Good+ in Good+ dust jacket; Shelfwear to covers and jacket. Brodart. Decent binding. Clean pages. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore. Box 397; 8vo 8" - 9" tall Price:
1.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Parker, Robert B. Small Vices Putnam Adult 1997 0399142444 / 9780399142444 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket DJ has some edge wear around spine ends. Book is pristine. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore. Mystery; 1.2 x 8.9 x 6.2 Inches; 308 pages; Ellis Alves is no angel. But his lawyer says he was framed for the murder of college student Melissa Henderson...and asks Spenser for help.
From Boston's back streets to Manhattan's elite, Spenser and Hawk search for suspects, including Melissa's rich-kid, tennis-star boyfriend. But when a man with a .22 puts Spenser in a coma, the hope for justice may die with him... * A New York Times bestseller * Fantastic reviews from The New York Times, Kirkus Reviews, Chicago Tribune, and many more * A Book-of-the-Month Club Main Selection * Parker's newest hardcover, Night Passages, will be on sale from G.P. Putnam's Sons September 22nd. Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Parker, Robert B. Small Vices Putnam 1997 0399142444 / 9780399142444 First Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket First Edition. Unclipped dust jacket and copy have mild shelf wear else a great copy. Internallly clean with NO markings and tight binding. Mystery. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. ; 1.4 x 9.1 x 5.7 Inches; 308 pages Price:
7.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Parker, Robert B. Spare Change Putnam Adult 2007 0399154256 / 9780399154256 Uncorrected Proof Paperback Very Good Paperback, advance uncorrected proof copy. Light shelf wear; bottom open corner is gently bumped. Otherwise the book is in pristine condition; pages are clean with NO markings, binding tight. Mystery. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; Sunny Randall Novels; 1.4 x 8.9 x 6.3 Inches; 304 pages Price:
6.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
Parker, Robert B. Thin Air Putnam Adult 1995 0399140204 / 9780399140204 First Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket 1st edition, excellent copy. Beautiful unclipped dust jacket shows very minor signs of shelf wear. Light softening to spine ends. Otherwise the book appears as new. Pages are clean with no markings, binding tight. Mystery. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore.; 0.9 x 8.2 x 5.3 Inches; 293 pages Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
Parker, Robert B. Valediction Delacorte Press 1984 0385293305 / 9780385293303 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good- in Good+ dust jacket Signed by Author 1st Edition; dust jacket is chipped on edges; some discoloration and creasing; DJ in Brodart; boards are bumped on corners; spine ends softened; signature on ffep; no other internal markings. Mystery. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore.; 0.8 x 8.3 x 5.7 Inches; 228 pages; Signed by Author Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Parker, Robert B. on Abookstop.com Parker, Robert B. on Aldensbooks.com Parker, Robert B. on Bookbrowzers.com Parker, Robert B. on Bookelope.com Parker, Robert B. on Bookrascal.com Parker, Robert B. on Booksandinkbookshop.com Parker, Robert B. on Booksfoundfast.co.uk Parker, Robert B. on Booksnmorepa.com Parker, Robert B. on Brendaboorbooks.com Parker, Robert B. on Caterwaulbooks.com Parker, Robert B. on Chapter1.co.za Parker, Robert B. on Davids-books.com Parker, Robert B. on Desertriley.com Parker, Robert B. on Downtownbooksellers.com Parker, Robert B. on Durnickbooks.co.uk Parker, Robert B. on Everybookintheworld.com
| Parker, Robert B. on Fatcitybookstore.com Parker, Robert B. on Frugalfamilybooks.com Parker, Robert B. on Gibsonbooks.com Parker, Robert B. on Ginny6books.com Parker, Robert B. on Guthriebooks.com Parker, Robert B. on Hammondsbooks.net Parker, Robert B. on Horseunderwaterbooks.co.uk Parker, Robert B. on Leatherstalkingbooks.com Parker, Robert B. on Mingbooks.co.uk Parker, Robert B. on Mysteriousbookshop.com Parker, Robert B. on Mysteryfiction.com Parker, Robert B. on Oddvolumebooks.com Parker, Robert B. on Redbarnbooks.com Parker, Robert B. on Rsgeerbooks.com Parker, Robert B. on Scootersbookstore.com Parker, Robert B. on Secondharvestbooks.net
| Parker, Robert B. on Shoestringbookstore.com Parker, Robert B. on Showlettwestbooks.com Parker, Robert B. on Simpsonbooks.com Parker, Robert B. on Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com Parker, Robert B. on Springystreasures.com Parker, Robert B. on Surfwaterbooks.com Parker, Robert B. on Talleysbooks.com Parker, Robert B. on Thebookscouts.ca Parker, Robert B. on Thebookwormoforlando.com Parker, Robert B. on Themoldybookstore.com Parker, Robert B. on Treasuredoldies.com Parker, Robert B. on Unearthlybooks.com Parker, Robert B. on Vandellobooks.com |
|
|