|
|
Kingsolver, Barbara ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Kingsolver, Barbara Animal Dreams Harper Perennial 1991 0060921145 / 9780060921149 Paperback Very Good- Sunning to spine; moderate wear to cover, most noticeable at edges. Still a very clean and tight copy, internally clean with NO markings. Fiction. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 0.9 x 7.9 x 5.1 Inches; 352 pages Price:
6.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Kingsolver, inner flap DJ small Crease, DJ design Suzanne Noll Barbara Animal Dreams a Novel Harper Collins 1990 006016350x / 9780060163501 First Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket Signed by Author FIRST EDITION, SIGNED. Beautiful unclipped dust jacket is clean, bright and crisp; in brodart. Gentle softening at spine ends. Otherwise the book is in very nice condition; pages are clean with NO markings, binding tight. Literature. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 0.9 x 7.9 x 5.3 Inches; 342 pages; Signed by Author Price:
50.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Kingsolver, Barbara Die Pfauenschwestern. Piper 2002 3492237258 / 9783492237253 Paperback Very Good Cover has moderate rubbing and wear; spine is creased from reading. Otherwise the book is in very nice condition; pages are clean with NO markings, binding tight. Books in German. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. ; 1.02 x 7.48 x 4.8 Inches; 439 pages Price:
4.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Kingsolver, Barbara High Tide in Tucson Essays from Now or Never Harpercollins 1995 0060172916 / 9780060172916 Hardcover Very Good+ First edition. Dust jacket has very light wear, edges of boards are lightly rubbed. Remainder mark. No internal markings. Fiction. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore. ; 1 x 8.3 x 5.6 Inches; 288 pages; Barbara Kingsolver has entertained and touched the lives of legions of readers with her critically acclaimed and bestselling novels The Bean Trees, Animal Dreams, and Pigs in Heaven. In these twenty-five newly conceived essays, she returns once again to her favored literary terrain to explore the themes of family, community, and the natural world. With the eyes of a scientist and the vision of a poet, Kingsolver writes about notions as diverse as modern motherhood, the history of private property, and the suspended citizenship of humans in the animal kingdom. Her canny pursuit of meaning from an inscrutable world compels us to find instructions for life in surprising places: a museum of atomic bomb relics, a West African voodoo love charm, a family of paper dolls, the ethics of a wild pig who persistently invades a garden, a battle of wills with a two-year-old, or a troop of oysters who observe high tide in the middle of Illinois. In sharing her thoughts about the urgent business of being alive, Kingsolver the essayist employs the same keen eyes, persuasive tongue, and understanding heart that characterize her acclaimed fiction. Defiant, funny, courageously honest, High Tide in Tucson proves once again that "there is no one quite like Barbara Kingsolver in contemporary literature."--Washington Post Book World Price:
6.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Kingsolver, Barbara Pigs in Heaven Harpercollins 1993 0060168013 / 9780060168018 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 1st Edition. Dustjacket and book both show standard shelfwear only from light sitting. A very good standard copy. No markings. Fict. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 0.8 x 9.2 x 6 Inches; 288 pages Price:
8.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Kingsolver, Barbara Prodigal Summer HarperCollins 2000 0060199652 / 9780060199654 Hardcover Very Good- in Very Good- dust jacket Dustjacket and book both show very light standard shelfwear. A very good copy. Light signs of use and thumbing. No markings. Fict. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 1.5 x 9.3 x 6.5 Inches; 464 pages Price:
6.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Kingsolver, Barbara Prodigal Summer: A Novel Harper Perennial 2001 0060959037 / 9780060959036 Paperback Very Good+ A hint of shelf wear, else the book is in pristine condition and appears as new. Fiction. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 0.9 x 7.9 x 5.3 Inches; 464 pages Price:
4.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Kingsolver, Barbara Small Wonder Essays HarperCollins 2002 0060504072 / 9780060504076 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover with DJ. 1st PRINTING. Book is clean and tight with NO markings. Beautiful unclipped dust jacket. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore. Literature. ; 1 x 8.4 x 5.5 Inches; 267 pages Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Kingsolver, Barbara on Abookstop.com Kingsolver, Barbara on Affordable-booksonline.com Kingsolver, Barbara on Aldensbooks.com Kingsolver, Barbara on Batteredbook.com Kingsolver, Barbara on Beulahparkbooks.com.au Kingsolver, Barbara on Bookbrowzers.com Kingsolver, Barbara on Booksnmorepa.com Kingsolver, Barbara on Boomersbooks.net Kingsolver, Barbara on Brendaboorbooks.com Kingsolver, Barbara on Bubbasbookswap.com Kingsolver, Barbara on Carlsonturnerbooks.com Kingsolver, Barbara on Caterwaulbooks.com Kingsolver, Barbara on Chapter1.co.za Kingsolver, Barbara on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com Kingsolver, Barbara on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com Kingsolver, Barbara on Downtownbooksellers.com
| Kingsolver, Barbara on Fatcitybookstore.com Kingsolver, Barbara on Fiction-addiction.com Kingsolver, Barbara on Frugalfamilybooks.com Kingsolver, Barbara on Gibsonbooks.com Kingsolver, Barbara on Ginny6books.com Kingsolver, Barbara on Guthriebooks.com Kingsolver, Barbara on Hammondsbooks.net Kingsolver, Barbara on Jaminnjbooks.com Kingsolver, Barbara on Lincbook.com Kingsolver, Barbara on Mimicobooks.com Kingsolver, Barbara on Oddvolumebooks.com Kingsolver, Barbara on Pgbbooks.com Kingsolver, Barbara on Riverrunbooksandprints.com Kingsolver, Barbara on Russellbooks.com Kingsolver, Barbara on Scootersbookstore.com Kingsolver, Barbara on Serendipitybooksinmichigan.com
| Kingsolver, Barbara on Shakespeare4co.com Kingsolver, Barbara on Showlettwestbooks.com Kingsolver, Barbara on Simpsonbooks.com Kingsolver, Barbara on Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com Kingsolver, Barbara on Springystreasures.com Kingsolver, Barbara on Talleysbooks.com Kingsolver, Barbara on Telegraphbooks.com Kingsolver, Barbara on Thebookwormoforlando.com Kingsolver, Barbara on Themoldybookstore.com Kingsolver, Barbara on Treasuredoldies.com Kingsolver, Barbara on Unearthlybooks.com Kingsolver, Barbara on Used-and-rare-books.com Kingsolver, Barbara on Wiseowlbooks.net |
|
|