New, Used, and Rare Books & Other Works on Paper
   

Site Navigation





 
 
 

Pronzini, Bill Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Pronzini, Bill Bakers Dozen: 13 Short Mystery No
Random House Value Publishing 1987 0517444992 / 9780517444993 Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket 
Light wear to dust jacket, in brodart. Some wear to board extrems. Internally very clean with NO markings. Binding tight. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore. Mystery.; Baker's Dozen Series; 595 pages 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Muller, Marcia & Bill Pronzini Chapter and Hearse Suspense Stories about the World of Books
William Morrow & Co 1985 0688041841 / 9780688041847 Paperback Very Good+ 
Light wear to extrems.; reading creasing to spine; previous owner's book plate inside front cover otherwise a great copy. Pages are clean and binding tight. Mystery Anth. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 1.4 x 7.9 x 5.8 Inches; 372 pages 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Pronzini, Bill In an Evil Time
Walker & Company 2001 0802733530 / 9780802733535 First Edition Hardcover As New in As New dust jacket Signed by Author
FIRST EDITION, SIGNED BY BILL PRONZINI. Book is perfectly preserved, as new; dust jacket is protected in brodart. A very nice copy. Mystery. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore.; 1.19 x 9.32 x 6.3 Inches; 199 pages; Signed by Author 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Gorman, Edward & Martin Harry Greenberg & Bill Pronzini Pure Pulp
Carroll & Graf Pub 1999 0786707003 / 9780786707003 Paperback Very Good 
Cover has moderate rubbing and wear; spine is gently creased. Otherwise the book is in very nice condition; pages are clean with no markings, binding tight. Mystery. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 1.7 x 8.1 x 5.5 Inches; 565 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Pronzini, Bill Son of a Gun in Cheek
Mysterious Press 1987 Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket 
Dustjacket and book show light standard wear, still a very good book. Small publishers mark at bottom edge. Mystery. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Pronzini, Bill & Martin H. Greenberg The Mammoth Book of Private Eye Stories
Running Press 2004 0786713712 / 9780786713714 Paperback Very Good 
Wear to cover; spine is creased. No internal markings; binding is tight. A nice reading copy. Mystery Anthology. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 1.5 x 7.56 x 5.12 Inches; 600 pages 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Pronzini, Bill & Barry Malzberg The Running of Beasts
Black Lizard Books 1988 0887390765 / 9780887390760 Paperback Near Fine 
Light wear to cover; internally very clean with no markings; binding tight. Mystery. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 0.82 x 9.21 x 6.16 Inches; 432 pages 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Pronzini, Bill & Collin Wilcox Twospot
Putnam 1978 0399121293 / 9780399121296 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
First Edition. Unclipped dust jacket and copy show standard shelf wear else both are in very good condition. Pages are clean and binding tight. Mystery. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 268 pages 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Pronzini, Bill on Abooklegacy.com
Pronzini, Bill on Abookstop.com
Pronzini, Bill on Amplebooks.com
Pronzini, Bill on Anovelplace.net
Pronzini, Bill on Ayerego.com
Pronzini, Bill on Bookbrowzers.com
Pronzini, Bill on Bookelope.com
Pronzini, Bill on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Pronzini, Bill on Booksontheblvd.com
Pronzini, Bill on Bubbasbookswap.com
Pronzini, Bill on Butterflybookcompany.com
Pronzini, Bill on Cassiesbooks.com
Pronzini, Bill on Celticfringes.com
Pronzini, Bill on Centralbooksource.net
Pronzini, Bill on Chapter1.co.za
Pronzini, Bill on Fatcitybookstore.com
Pronzini, Bill on Fiction-addiction.com
Pronzini, Bill on Frugalfamilybooks.com
Pronzini, Bill on Fyrebyrdbookshop.com
Pronzini, Bill on Guthriebooks.com
Pronzini, Bill on Hammondsbooks.net
Pronzini, Bill on Kingchampbooks.com
Pronzini, Bill on Logonbooks.com
Pronzini, Bill on Magiccarpetbooks.com
Pronzini, Bill on Mimicobooks.com
Pronzini, Bill on Monarchbooksusa.com
Pronzini, Bill on Mottbooks.com
Pronzini, Bill on Myperfectbook.com
Pronzini, Bill on Mysteriousbookshop.com
Pronzini, Bill on Nooksofbooks.com
Pronzini, Bill on Oddvolumebooks.com
Pronzini, Bill on Pagemaster-books.com
Pronzini, Bill on Pforpaperback.com
Pronzini, Bill on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Pronzini, Bill on Rarebookcellar.com
Pronzini, Bill on Scififantasybooks.com
Pronzini, Bill on Second-chance-books.com
Pronzini, Bill on Shoestringbookstore.com
Pronzini, Bill on Showlettwestbooks.com
Pronzini, Bill on Simpsonbooks.com
Pronzini, Bill on Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com
Pronzini, Bill on Springystreasures.com
Pronzini, Bill on Sweetbeagle.com
Pronzini, Bill on Thepaperbackexchange.com
Pronzini, Bill on Used-and-rare-books.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to BookAlley@BookAlley.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com