New, Used, and Rare Books & Other Works on Paper
   

Site Navigation





 
 
 

[Blake, William] Keynes, Geoffrey; Plates, 59 Color Illustrations / Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 [Blake, William] Keynes, Geoffrey; Plates, 59 Color Illustrations / A Study of the Illuminated Books of William Blake Poet, Printer, Prophet
[Grossman Publishers] 1971 0670769401 / 9780670769407 Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket 
Slipcase is lightly age-toned and shows standard shelf wear. Light stress to dust jacket extrems; else it is clean and bright. Gentle softening to spine ends; light shelf wear to edges; otherwise a very clean and tight copy. Artists. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore. 
Price: 37.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 [Blake, William] Keynes, Geoffrey; Plates, 59 Color Illustrations / A Study of the Illuminated Books of William Blake Poet, Printer, Prophet
[Grossman Publishers] 1971 0670769401 / 9780670769407 Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket 
Dust jacket has minor rubbing, small spot of light soiling to back panel, otherwise very nice, crisp and clean in brodart. Blue cloth hardcover with gilt title to spine has small spot of soiling on front board, otherwise in excellent condition, clean with tight binding and NO markings. Poetry. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Blake, William Blake (1757-1827) with an introduction and notes by Geoffrey Keynes (The Pitman Gallery)
New York & London Pitman 1949 Paperback As New 
Like new; only minor edge stress. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore. Art. ; 24 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Blake, William Blake (1757-1827) with an introduction and notes by Geoffrey Keynes (The Pitman Gallery)
Pitman 1949 Paperback Very Good 
Folio; paperback, sewn binding; includes nine plates with descriptions as well as introduction by Keynes on William Blake's life and work; cover has some chipping to edges and wear to binding at spine, some plates are partially detached; no internal markings. Artists. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore. ; Folio 13" - 23" tall; 24 pages 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Blake, William Blake's Illustrations for the Book of Job
Dover Publications 1995 0486287653 / 9780486287652 Paperback Very Good 
Wraps show light shelfwear rubbing. Pages are clean, a very good copy. Light shelfwear. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. ; 0.2 x 12 x 9 Inches; 64 pages 
Price: 85.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Young, Edward & William Blake Night Thoughts Or, the Complaint and the Consolation
Dover Pubns 1975 0486202194 / 9780486202198 Paperback Good 
Wraps show wear from use and rubbing, light hint of curling to front wrap. Thumbing to right edge. Pages are clean. Artists. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 95 pages 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Blake, William; intro. by Michael Marqusee The book of Job
Paddington 1976 084670112x / 9780846701125 Paperback Very Good+ 
Light wear to cover. Otherwise the book is in perfect condition; pages are clean with NO markings, binding tight. Artists. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; Masterpieces of the illustrated book; 52 pages 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Blake, William; edited by Cettina Tramontano Magno and David V. Erdman The Four Zoas: A Photographic Facsimile of the Manuscript With Commentary on the Illuminations
Lewisburg, Pennsylvania Bucknell University Press 1987 0838750834 / 9780838750834 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
quarto; 258pp (including index, bibliography and numerous full-page plates, some color); Near Fine in Near Fine; book and dust jacket are as new with few signs of use or shelfwear: a clean tight beaurtiful copy; 19578 
Price: 400.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Blake, William J. The History of Putnam County, N. Y. With an Enumeration of its Towns, Villages, Rivers, Creeks, Lakes, Ponds, Mountains, Hills, and Geological Features; Local Traditions; and Short Biographical Sketches of Early Settlers, Etc.
Middletown, New York T. Emmett Henderson 1970 Reprint Hardcover Very Good+ 
Photographic Facsimile Reprint of original 1849 Edition published by Baker & Scribner of New York City; Very Good+ gilt-stamped maroon cloth boards; very minor shelf wear to edges and extrems; edges dust dulled; some very sporadic and light pencil markings to page margins (mostly small checks) ; else a clean and tight copy of this scarce title; Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 368 pages 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Bunyan, John; Blake, William The Pilgrim's Progress From This World to That Which is to Come Delivered Under the Similitude of a Dream (Collector's Edition) (The 100 Greatest Books Ever Written)
The Easton Press 1979 Leather Bound As New 
Special Easton Press genuine leatherbound collector's edition; gorgeous gilt-stamped green hardcover with gold illustrations on boards and gold-stippled edges. Book is in pristine condition and appears as new. Fine Bindings. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Blake, William [Compiled By Geoffrey Keynes and Edwin Wolf 2nd] William Blake's Illuminated Books: A Census
New York The Grolier Club of New York 1953 First Edition Hardcover 
Original 1953 Edition; 124pp plus plates; Very Good++ gilt-stamped blue cloth; book shows light rubbing, some softened corners; else clean tight excellent copy; 19156 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Hagstrum, Jean H.; Blake, William William Blake: Poet and Painter
University of Chicago Press 1964 Hardcover Very Good 
1964 University of Chicago Press publication; octavo in original black-stamped green buckram binding. Ex-library with usual stamps and stickers. Light wear to edges; minor softening at spine ends. Otherwise the book is in pristine condition; pages are clean with NO markings, binding tight. Artists. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


[Blake, William] Keynes, Geoffrey; Plates, 59 Color Illustrations / on Adamsavebooks.com
[Blake, William] Keynes, Geoffrey; Plates, 59 Color Illustrations / on Aldensbooks.com
[Blake, William] Keynes, Geoffrey; Plates, 59 Color Illustrations / on Athensbookcenter.net
[Blake, William] Keynes, Geoffrey; Plates, 59 Color Illustrations / on Ayerego.com
[Blake, William] Keynes, Geoffrey; Plates, 59 Color Illustrations / on Aziomedia.com
[Blake, William] Keynes, Geoffrey; Plates, 59 Color Illustrations / on Bookrascal.com
[Blake, William] Keynes, Geoffrey; Plates, 59 Color Illustrations / on Booksandinkbookshop.com
[Blake, William] Keynes, Geoffrey; Plates, 59 Color Illustrations / on Booksbouquins.org
[Blake, William] Keynes, Geoffrey; Plates, 59 Color Illustrations / on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
[Blake, William] Keynes, Geoffrey; Plates, 59 Color Illustrations / on Booksnmorepa.com
[Blake, William] Keynes, Geoffrey; Plates, 59 Color Illustrations / on Booksontheblvd.com
[Blake, William] Keynes, Geoffrey; Plates, 59 Color Illustrations / on Booksr4u.net
[Blake, William] Keynes, Geoffrey; Plates, 59 Color Illustrations / on Braintreeusedbooks.com
[Blake, William] Keynes, Geoffrey; Plates, 59 Color Illustrations / on Brendaboorbooks.com
[Blake, William] Keynes, Geoffrey; Plates, 59 Color Illustrations / on Curiocornerbooks.com
[Blake, William] Keynes, Geoffrey; Plates, 59 Color Illustrations / on Davidevesbooks.com
[Blake, William] Keynes, Geoffrey; Plates, 59 Color Illustrations / on Ellwoodbooks.com
[Blake, William] Keynes, Geoffrey; Plates, 59 Color Illustrations / on Fatcitybookstore.com
[Blake, William] Keynes, Geoffrey; Plates, 59 Color Illustrations / on First-folio.com
[Blake, William] Keynes, Geoffrey; Plates, 59 Color Illustrations / on Funstons.net
[Blake, William] Keynes, Geoffrey; Plates, 59 Color Illustrations / on Gibsonbooks.com
[Blake, William] Keynes, Geoffrey; Plates, 59 Color Illustrations / on Guthriebooks.com
[Blake, William] Keynes, Geoffrey; Plates, 59 Color Illustrations / on Hammondsbooks.net
[Blake, William] Keynes, Geoffrey; Plates, 59 Color Illustrations / on Harpoonbooks.com
[Blake, William] Keynes, Geoffrey; Plates, 59 Color Illustrations / on Hurleybooks.com
[Blake, William] Keynes, Geoffrey; Plates, 59 Color Illustrations / on Ianreillybooks.com
[Blake, William] Keynes, Geoffrey; Plates, 59 Color Illustrations / on Kingfisherbookshop.com
[Blake, William] Keynes, Geoffrey; Plates, 59 Color Illustrations / on Lapointesbooks.com
[Blake, William] Keynes, Geoffrey; Plates, 59 Color Illustrations / on Mimicobooks.com
[Blake, William] Keynes, Geoffrey; Plates, 59 Color Illustrations / on Mottbooks.com
[Blake, William] Keynes, Geoffrey; Plates, 59 Color Illustrations / on Mysticlink.com
[Blake, William] Keynes, Geoffrey; Plates, 59 Color Illustrations / on Naughtonsbooks.com
[Blake, William] Keynes, Geoffrey; Plates, 59 Color Illustrations / on Niceoldbooks.com
[Blake, William] Keynes, Geoffrey; Plates, 59 Color Illustrations / on Oddvolumebooks.com
[Blake, William] Keynes, Geoffrey; Plates, 59 Color Illustrations / on Pagemaster-books.com
[Blake, William] Keynes, Geoffrey; Plates, 59 Color Illustrations / on Phatpocket.com
[Blake, William] Keynes, Geoffrey; Plates, 59 Color Illustrations / on Pinaclebooks.com
[Blake, William] Keynes, Geoffrey; Plates, 59 Color Illustrations / on Pistilbooks.net
[Blake, William] Keynes, Geoffrey; Plates, 59 Color Illustrations / on Poormansbooks.com
[Blake, William] Keynes, Geoffrey; Plates, 59 Color Illustrations / on Riverrunbooksandprints.com
[Blake, William] Keynes, Geoffrey; Plates, 59 Color Illustrations / on Russellbooks.com
[Blake, William] Keynes, Geoffrey; Plates, 59 Color Illustrations / on Second-chance-books.com
[Blake, William] Keynes, Geoffrey; Plates, 59 Color Illustrations / on Senecavalleybooks.com
[Blake, William] Keynes, Geoffrey; Plates, 59 Color Illustrations / on Telegraphbooks.com
[Blake, William] Keynes, Geoffrey; Plates, 59 Color Illustrations / on Used-and-rare-books.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to BookAlley@BookAlley.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com