|
|
Bowles, Paul ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Bowles, Paul Let it Come Down (Signed Printer's Copy) With a Preface by the Author Santa Barbara, California Black Sparrow Press 1980 0876854811 / 9780876854815 Limited Edition (Printer's Copy) Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Signed by Author SIGNED COPY; signed by Paul Bowles on flyleaf; Hardcover; First edition thus; Limited edition of 26 lettered copies signed by Paul Bowles; this is not one of the lettered copies; it is a "printer's copy" and is so designated in red ink on the limitation page; Near Fine specially bound in multi-colored silk cloth spine over decorated paper boards; paper title label on spine; light foxing to edges and bottom edges of boards; very minor shelf wear to edges and extrems; else a very clean and tight copy; internally pristine; Near Fine acetate dust jacket has light shelf rubbing; very scarce in presentation issue; Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 292+ pages; Signed by Author Price:
250.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Bowles, Paul Sheltering Sky Vintage 1990 0679729798 / 9780679729792 Paperback Very Good- Wraps show light shelfwear. Pages are clean. Very light hint of toning around edges, still very solid and very good. Lit. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 0.9 x 8 x 5.3 Inches; 335 pages Price:
4.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Choukri, Mohamed; translated by Paul Bowles; Note by Tennessee Williams Tennessee Williams in Tangier Santa Barbara Cadmus Editions 1979 Limited Edition Soft Cover Good in Very Good dust jacket Signed by Author & Illustrator (Limited Editio, one of 26 lettered copies not for sale signed by both Choukri and Bowles with a presentation inscription from the publisher Jeffrey Miller, "...This, the first of many!", the first Cadmus Editions publication) ; small octavo; Good white self wraps with tipped-on color plate in Very Good acetate sleeve; book is in excellent condition but unfortunately is well-foxed along spine and at panel edges, foxing to pre- and post-lims and to page block edges, faint mustiness; else clean tight excellent copy--scarce mult-signed limited copy (with issues! ); 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 85 pages; Signed by Author & Illustrator Price:
175.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Mrabet, Mohammed & Paul Bowles The Beach Cafe and the Voice Black Sparrow Pr 1979 0876854064 / 9780876854068 First Edition Hardcover Fine with no dust jacket 1st edition; hardcover, no dust jacket; one of 500 trade copies; orange paper with red cloth around spine; minor wear to edges of boards; book in protective Mylar; no internal markings. RBR-F. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. ; 86 pages Price:
50.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Bowles, Paul The Time of Friendship Memory/Cage 1996 3952049727 / 9783952049723 Hardcover Very Good+ Standard shelf wear, else a perfect copy; pages are clean with NO markings, binding tight, edges sharp. Literature. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 0.46 x 8.98 x 8.52 Inches; 54 pages Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Bowles, Paul Without Stopping An Autobiography Ecco Pr 1991 0880012676 / 9780880012676 Paperback Very Good Moderate wear to cover. Still a very good reading copy; text is clean and unmarked, binding tight. Fiction (Bowles). Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 1.25 x 8 x 5.5 Inches; 377 pages Price:
5.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Bowles, Paul on 50000books.com Bowles, Paul on Abookstop.com Bowles, Paul on Acornbooksinmi.com Bowles, Paul on Adinfinitumbooks.com Bowles, Paul on Ahabbooks.com Bowles, Paul on Astleybookfarm.com Bowles, Paul on Aucott.com Bowles, Paul on Aziomedia.com Bowles, Paul on Bookarc.com.au Bowles, Paul on Bookbrothers.net Bowles, Paul on Bookembooks.com Bowles, Paul on Booksontheblvd.com Bowles, Paul on Braintreeusedbooks.com Bowles, Paul on Caterwaulbooks.com Bowles, Paul on Cinemagebooks.com Bowles, Paul on Doullbooks.com
| Bowles, Paul on Easychairbooks.com Bowles, Paul on Faganbooks.net Bowles, Paul on Fatcitybookstore.com Bowles, Paul on First-folio.com Bowles, Paul on Gibbsbooks.com Bowles, Paul on Ginny6books.com Bowles, Paul on Guthriebooks.com Bowles, Paul on Kingfisherbookshop.com Bowles, Paul on Lenungerbooks.com Bowles, Paul on Leurabooks.com.au Bowles, Paul on Magiccarpetbooks.com Bowles, Paul on Mimicobooks.com Bowles, Paul on Mysteryandimagination.com Bowles, Paul on Naughtonsbooks.com Bowles, Paul on Niceoldbooks.com Bowles, Paul on Nooksofbooks.com
| Bowles, Paul on Pinaclebooks.com Bowles, Paul on Pistilbooks.net Bowles, Paul on Pomfretstreetbooks.com Bowles, Paul on Rarebookcellar.com Bowles, Paul on Riverrunbooksandprints.com Bowles, Paul on Second-chance-books.com Bowles, Paul on Southoffrancebooks.com Bowles, Paul on Springystreasures.com Bowles, Paul on Tarmans.com Bowles, Paul on Telegraphbooks.com Bowles, Paul on Thebookquest.com Bowles, Paul on Turtlecreekbooks.ca Bowles, Paul on Used-and-rare-books.com |
|
|