New, Used, and Rare Books & Other Works on Paper
   

Site Navigation





 
 
 

Boyd, William Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Boyd, William Armadillo; Armadillo
Bibliothek Bayerische Ruck 1999 014027247X / 9780140272475 Paperback 
Bibliothek Bayerische Ruck; 1999; 0.9 x 7.6 x 5 Inches; Paperback; Very Good; Wraps show light shelfwear. Pages are clean. A very good copy. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 288 Pages; 0.9 x 7.6 x 5 Inches; 288 pages 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Boyd, Knickerbacker D., William S. Lowndes Building-Unit Construction and Fireproofing
Scranton, Pennsylvania International Textbook Company Hardcover Very Good+ 
(two titles combined in one volume); octavo; gilt and blind stamped navy blue cloth with powder blue encrusted page edges; corners bumped, spine ends softened, occasional soils, previous price stamped on front free endpaper; else bright clean tight copy; 19667 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Boyd, William On the Yankee Station Stories by William Boyd
Mcnally & Loftin Publishers 1984 0688031110 / 9780688031114 Hardcover Very Good+ in Fine dust jacket 
1st edition. DJ has very minor edge stress, faint creases to extrems, and flaps have yellowed. Bottom of book boards have slight softening; otherwise, book is clean and pristine. A tight copy. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore. Fiction; 0.9 x 8.2 x 5.8 Inches; 216 pages 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Boyd, William Restless A Novel
Bloomsbury USA 2006 1596912367 / 9781596912366 First US Edition Paperback Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket 
FIRST US EDITION. Dust jacket shows minimal shelf wear. Minor softening at spine ends. Otherwise the book is in very good condition; pages are clean with NO markings, binding tight. Mystery. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 1.2 x 8.4 x 5.1 Inches; 304 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Boyd, William; 391, illus.,11 Color Plates The Pathology of Internal Diseases
Lee and Febiger 1950 Fifth Edition hardcover Very Good 
Fifth edition, gorgeous green hardcover. Light shelf wear, minor softening to spine ends. Slight age-tanning to interior. Otherwise the book is in pristine condition; pages are clean with NO markings, binding tight. Medical Shelf/B382. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 866 pages 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Boyd, William on Abookstop.com
Boyd, William on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Boyd, William on Affordable-booksonline.com
Boyd, William on Aldensbooks.com
Boyd, William on Anglophilebooks.net
Boyd, William on Ayerego.com
Boyd, William on Beulahparkbooks.com.au
Boyd, William on Bookbrowzers.com
Boyd, William on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Boyd, William on Brassdolphinbooks.com
Boyd, William on Bubbasbookswap.com
Boyd, William on Chapter1.co.za
Boyd, William on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com
Boyd, William on Davids-books.com
Boyd, William on Downtownbooksellers.com
Boyd, William on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Boyd, William on Edconroybooks.com
Boyd, William on Fatcitybookstore.com
Boyd, William on Fiction-addiction.com
Boyd, William on Frugalfamilybooks.com
Boyd, William on Gibsonbooks.com
Boyd, William on Ginny6books.com
Boyd, William on Groovybookman.com
Boyd, William on Guthriebooks.com
Boyd, William on Hammondsbooks.net
Boyd, William on Harpoonbooks.com
Boyd, William on Horseunderwaterbooks.co.uk
Boyd, William on Leurabooks.com.au
Boyd, William on Literatecat.com
Boyd, William on Mimicobooks.com
Boyd, William on Mingbooks.co.uk
Boyd, William on Mohicanbooks.co.uk
Boyd, William on Monarchbooksusa.com
Boyd, William on Niceoldbooks.com
Boyd, William on Oddvolumebooks.com
Boyd, William on Pegasusbooksonline.com
Boyd, William on Phatpocket.com
Boyd, William on Pistilbooks.net
Boyd, William on Rsgeerbooks.com
Boyd, William on Second-chance-books.com
Boyd, William on Simpsonbooks.com
Boyd, William on Springystreasures.com
Boyd, William on Thebookscouts.ca
Boyd, William on Throckmortonsbookshop.com
Boyd, William on Used-and-rare-books.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to BookAlley@BookAlley.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com