New, Used, and Rare Books & Other Works on Paper
   

Site Navigation





 
 
 

Browning, Robert Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Browning, Robert Asolando Fancies and Facts
Smith, Elder & Company 1890 First Edition Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
First Edition. Deep red hardcover with gilt and decorative black stamping has some softening to spine ends; light rubbing to boards and spine; edges and corners are bumped otherwise a great copy considering its age. Foxing within, mostly on end papers and title page; book plates affixes to front paste down and one to ffep else internally clean with NO markings and tight binding. RBR. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. ; 24mo 5" - 6" tall; 157 pages 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Aristotle, & Samuel Butler & Socrates & Confucius & Robert Browning & Mark Twain & Dorothy Parker & Friendship: A Book of Quotations
Dover Publications 1999 0486408922 / 9780486408927 Paperback Very Good+ 
Light shelf wear. Else a very clean and tight copy, internally pristine with NO markings. Reference. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore.; Dover Thrift Editions; 0.2 x 8.1 x 5.1 Inches; 64 pages 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Browning, Robert POEMS AND DRAMAs Vol I Only of 2
Houghton and Mifflin 1886 First US Edition Hardcover Very Good 
First edition. Moderate wear to extrems, minor softening to spine ends. Otherwise the book is in pristine condition; pages are clean with NO markings, binding tight. Plays. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Browning, Robert; Smalley, Donald & Donald Smalley Poems of Robert Browning
Houghton Mifflin Company 1956 0395051037 / 9780395051030 Paperback Very Good 
Light wear to cover. Otherwise the book is in perfect condition; pages are clean with NO markings, binding tight. Poetry. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; Riverside Editions; 1 x 8.2 x 5.2 Inches; 576 pages 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Browning, Robert, Illustrated by Dunlap, Hope; Dunlap, Hope The Pied Piper of Hamelin A Child's Story
New York: Rand McNally, 1910 1910 Hardcover Good 
A good readers copy. No dustjacket. No markings to text. Last page shows tear and tape. First page shows two small book plates. Children's Antiq. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. ; 0.6 x 9.9 x 7.3 Inches; 62 pages 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Browning, Robert The Ring and the Book
The Limited Editions Club 1949 Hardcover Very Good+ Illustrated by Carl Schultheiss 
2 vol. Limited Edtion 1209 of 1500. Signed by artist. Fine Bindings Slip case is is slightly soiled, edges have been lightly rubbed, and corners have been bumped. Book spine ends have been softened, and the have lightshelf wear all else is clean and pristine. Binding is tight. Fine Bindings. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore. ; Engravings; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 340 pages 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Browning, Robert on 50000books.com
Browning, Robert on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Browning, Robert on Amplebooks.com
Browning, Robert on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Browning, Robert on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Browning, Robert on Booksleftbehind.com
Browning, Robert on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
Browning, Robert on Cassiesbooks.com
Browning, Robert on Caterwaulbooks.com
Browning, Robert on Chapter1.co.za
Browning, Robert on Classicfirsteditions.com
Browning, Robert on Davidevesbooks.com
Browning, Robert on Downtownbooksellers.com
Browning, Robert on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Browning, Robert on Fiction-addiction.com
Browning, Robert on Fillz-test-store.com
Browning, Robert on First-folio.com
Browning, Robert on Frugalfamilybooks.com
Browning, Robert on Gibsonbooks.com
Browning, Robert on Ginny6books.com
Browning, Robert on Hammondsbooks.net
Browning, Robert on Ianreillybooks.com
Browning, Robert on Johntaylorbooks.com
Browning, Robert on Lazarusbooks.com
Browning, Robert on Leurabooks.com.au
Browning, Robert on Lincbook.com
Browning, Robert on Lotzabooks.com
Browning, Robert on Mimicobooks.com
Browning, Robert on Mossbackbooks.com
Browning, Robert on Mottbooks.com
Browning, Robert on Mrmlonline.com
Browning, Robert on Oldgrowthbooks.net
Browning, Robert on Pegasusbooksonline.com
Browning, Robert on Riverrunbooksandprints.com
Browning, Robert on Rsgeerbooks.com
Browning, Robert on Russellbooks.com
Browning, Robert on Secondharvestbooks.net
Browning, Robert on Senecavalleybooks.com
Browning, Robert on Southoffrancebooks.com
Browning, Robert on Springystreasures.com
Browning, Robert on Throckmortonsbookshop.com
Browning, Robert on Unearthlybooks.com
Browning, Robert on Used-and-rare-books.com
Browning, Robert on Villagebookmarket.com
Browning, Robert on Wiseowlbooks.net


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to BookAlley@BookAlley.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com