New, Used, and Rare Books & Other Works on Paper
   

Site Navigation





 
 
 

Buckley, William F. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Buckley, William F. A Hymnal The Controversial Arts
G. P. Putnam's Son 1978 0399122273 / 9780399122279 Hardcover Very Good+ 
First edition. Dust jacket is nice, some yellowing on back. Boards are good, pages are clean. Politics. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore. ; 511 pages 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Buckley, Jr., William F. Cruising speed a documentary
Putnam 1971 Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket Signed by Author
Signed by author on first page bookplate as gift inscription. 1st Edition. Dustjacket shows rubbing at spine stop and bottom and just light wear, still very clean and neat protected in brodart. Book plate shows a hint of offsetting. Book is solid with gilt on spine, and binding is tight very light wear. Politics. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Jr., William F. Buckley; Vaughan, Samuel Last Call for Blackford Oakes
Harvest Books 2006 0156032953 / 9780156032957 Paperback Very Good 
Cover has light rubbing, bumped corners, otherwise a clean and pristine copy. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore. Mystery; Blackford Oakes Novel; 0.94 x 7.8 x 5.28 Inches; 368 pages 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Jr., William F. Buckley Miles Gone By A Literary Autobiography
Regnery Publishing, Inc. 2004 0895260891 / 9780895260895 Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket 
Includes CD. Dust jacket shows minimal shelf wear. Gentle softening at spine ends. Otherwise the book is in very nice condition; pages are clean with NO markings, binding tight. Politics. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; with CD; 1.7 x 8.9 x 6.2 Inches; 256 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Buckley, Jr. William F. Nearer, My God An Autobiography of Faith
Doubleday 1997 0385478186 / 9780385478182 Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket 
Dust jacket has gentle rubbing & moderate edge-wear. Gentle softening at spine ends. Otherwise the book is in very good condition; pages are clean with NO markings, binding tight. Memoirs/Bios. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 1.1 x 9.3 x 6.4 Inches; 336 pages 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Buckley, William F. The National Review Treasury of Classic Children's Literature
Intercollegiate Studies Institute 2003 096278415x / 9780962784156 Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket 
Beautiful unclipped dust jacket shows minimal shelf wear. Gentle softening at spine ends. Otherwise the book is in very nice condition; pages are clean with NO markings, binding tight. Children's. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 1.5 x 10 x 7.1 Inches; 523 pages 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 F., Jr. Buckley William & Christopher Little Windfall The End of the Affair
Random House 1992 0679403973 / 9780679403975 Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket 
Dust jacket has standard rubbing and shelf wear. Gentle softening at spine ends. Otherwise the book is in perfect condition; pages are clean with NO markings, binding tight. Journalism. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. ; 1.1 x 9.2 x 6.4 Inches; 296 pages 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Buckley, William F. on Abookstop.com
Buckley, William F. on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Buckley, William F. on Ahabbooks.com
Buckley, William F. on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Buckley, William F. on Ayerego.com
Buckley, William F. on Aziomedia.com
Buckley, William F. on Bachtobooks.com
Buckley, William F. on Bookcollector.net
Buckley, William F. on Bookelope.com
Buckley, William F. on Bookling.com
Buckley, William F. on Booksbythesea.com
Buckley, William F. on Chapter1.co.za
Buckley, William F. on Classicfirsteditions.com
Buckley, William F. on Concharbooks.co.uk
Buckley, William F. on Crawfordsnautical.com
Buckley, William F. on Doullbooks.com
Buckley, William F. on Downtownbooksellers.com
Buckley, William F. on Edconroybooks.com
Buckley, William F. on Fatcitybookstore.com
Buckley, William F. on Flyingelfbooks.com
Buckley, William F. on Frugalfamilybooks.com
Buckley, William F. on Ginny6books.com
Buckley, William F. on Guthriebooks.com
Buckley, William F. on Hammondsbooks.net
Buckley, William F. on Heirloombookstore.com
Buckley, William F. on Magiccarpetbooks.com
Buckley, William F. on Mysteryandimagination.com
Buckley, William F. on Nooksofbooks.com
Buckley, William F. on Pennysbooks.com
Buckley, William F. on Pgbbooks.com
Buckley, William F. on Pinaclebooks.com
Buckley, William F. on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Buckley, William F. on Second-chance-books.com
Buckley, William F. on Shoestringbookstore.com
Buckley, William F. on Simpsonbooks.com
Buckley, William F. on Springystreasures.com
Buckley, William F. on Sweetbeagle.com
Buckley, William F. on Thebookscouts.ca
Buckley, William F. on Theshelfbookshop.com
Buckley, William F. on Treasuredoldies.com
Buckley, William F. on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Buckley, William F. on Villagebookmarket.com
Buckley, William F. on Waywardbooksonline.com
Buckley, William F. on Whitingbooks.com
Buckley, William F. on Wiseowlbooks.net


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to BookAlley@BookAlley.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com