|
|
Bullett, Gerald ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Bullett, Gerald Dreaming An essay New York & London Harper & Brothers 1929 First Edition Hardcover Good Moderate shelf wear; rubbing to spine cloth and cover edges; previous owner's name in ffep; some other markings internally; a good copy otherwise. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore. Literature. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Bullett, Gerald George Eliot Her Life and Books. Yale University Press 1948 Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket Dust jacket is age-tanned and has light wear to extrems; appears clean, bright and crisp in brodart. Minor softening at spine ends. Otherwise the book is in perfect condition; pages are clean with NO markings, binding tight. Literature (Eliot). Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. Price:
16.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Priestley, J.B. and Gerald Bullett I'll Tell You Everything Heinemann 1933 1st UK edition Hardcover Good+ in Fair dust jacket Book is very good with light sunning to spine. Book is still solid, with light aging. Dustjacket is missing large chunk from front, and back, still protected in brodart. A good copy. RBR. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. Price:
150.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Priestley, J. B. & Gerald Bullett I'll Tell You Everything: A Frolic London William Heinemann Ltd. 1933 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Poor dust jacket First Edition (1933); VERY GOOD+ gilt-stamped blue cloth boards in a POOR dust jacket; very minor shelf wear to edges and extrems; slight softening to spine ends; corners very lightly bumped; spine lightly sunned and faded; else a very clean and tight copy; dust jacket is edge worn and tattered, with large areas of loss to front and rear panels and minor loss to the spine ends. ; Small 8vo 7½" - 8" tall; 290 pages Price:
50.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Bullett, Gerald on Amwellbookcompany.co.uk Bullett, Gerald on Astleybookfarm.com Bullett, Gerald on Ayerego.com Bullett, Gerald on Bibliodisia.com Bullett, Gerald on Bookcollector.net Bullett, Gerald on Bookmarc.ca Bullett, Gerald on Booksandinkbookshop.com Bullett, Gerald on Bythebooklc.com Bullett, Gerald on C-books.co.uk Bullett, Gerald on Chapter1.co.za Bullett, Gerald on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com Bullett, Gerald on Darkwoodbooks.com Bullett, Gerald on Doreenstephensbooks.com Bullett, Gerald on Eastleach-book.co.uk Bullett, Gerald on Elpinarillobooks.com
| Bullett, Gerald on Fatcitybookstore.com Bullett, Gerald on Greensleevesbooks.co.uk Bullett, Gerald on Hammondsbooks.net Bullett, Gerald on Hay-on-wyebooks.com Bullett, Gerald on Highbarnbooks.co.uk Bullett, Gerald on Innesbooks.co.uk Bullett, Gerald on Intertextuality.com Bullett, Gerald on Jackdawbooks.com Bullett, Gerald on Jrfinebooks.com Bullett, Gerald on Lincbook.com Bullett, Gerald on Marchhousebooks.com Bullett, Gerald on Mingbooks.co.uk Bullett, Gerald on Moonxscapebooks.com Bullett, Gerald on Moremoes.com Bullett, Gerald on Naughtonsbooks.com
| Bullett, Gerald on Onceuponatimebooks.com Bullett, Gerald on Paperbacksunlimited.ca Bullett, Gerald on Peakirkbooks.com Bullett, Gerald on Psychobabel.eu Bullett, Gerald on Robinsonstreetbooks.com Bullett, Gerald on Sandyaco.com Bullett, Gerald on Serendipitybooks.com.au Bullett, Gerald on Telegraphbooks.com Bullett, Gerald on Thebooksend.com Bullett, Gerald on Therobbinn.co.uk Bullett, Gerald on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk Bullett, Gerald on Wheenobooks.com |
|
|