New, Used, and Rare Books & Other Works on Paper
   

Site Navigation





 
 
 

Bullett, Gerald Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Bullett, Gerald Dreaming An essay
New York & London Harper & Brothers 1929 First Edition Hardcover Good 
Moderate shelf wear; rubbing to spine cloth and cover edges; previous owner's name in ffep; some other markings internally; a good copy otherwise. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore. Literature. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Bullett, Gerald George Eliot Her Life and Books.
Yale University Press 1948 Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket 
Dust jacket is age-tanned and has light wear to extrems; appears clean, bright and crisp in brodart. Minor softening at spine ends. Otherwise the book is in perfect condition; pages are clean with NO markings, binding tight. Literature (Eliot). Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Priestley, J.B. and Gerald Bullett I'll Tell You Everything
Heinemann 1933 1st UK edition Hardcover Good+ in Fair dust jacket 
Book is very good with light sunning to spine. Book is still solid, with light aging. Dustjacket is missing large chunk from front, and back, still protected in brodart. A good copy. RBR. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. 
Price: 150.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Priestley, J. B. & Gerald Bullett I'll Tell You Everything: A Frolic
London William Heinemann Ltd. 1933 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Poor dust jacket 
First Edition (1933); VERY GOOD+ gilt-stamped blue cloth boards in a POOR dust jacket; very minor shelf wear to edges and extrems; slight softening to spine ends; corners very lightly bumped; spine lightly sunned and faded; else a very clean and tight copy; dust jacket is edge worn and tattered, with large areas of loss to front and rear panels and minor loss to the spine ends. ; Small 8vo 7½" - 8" tall; 290 pages 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Bullett, Gerald on Amwellbookcompany.co.uk
Bullett, Gerald on Astleybookfarm.com
Bullett, Gerald on Ayerego.com
Bullett, Gerald on Bibliodisia.com
Bullett, Gerald on Bookcollector.net
Bullett, Gerald on Bookmarc.ca
Bullett, Gerald on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Bullett, Gerald on Bythebooklc.com
Bullett, Gerald on C-books.co.uk
Bullett, Gerald on Chapter1.co.za
Bullett, Gerald on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Bullett, Gerald on Darkwoodbooks.com
Bullett, Gerald on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Bullett, Gerald on Eastleach-book.co.uk
Bullett, Gerald on Elpinarillobooks.com
Bullett, Gerald on Fatcitybookstore.com
Bullett, Gerald on Greensleevesbooks.co.uk
Bullett, Gerald on Hammondsbooks.net
Bullett, Gerald on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
Bullett, Gerald on Highbarnbooks.co.uk
Bullett, Gerald on Innesbooks.co.uk
Bullett, Gerald on Intertextuality.com
Bullett, Gerald on Jackdawbooks.com
Bullett, Gerald on Jrfinebooks.com
Bullett, Gerald on Lincbook.com
Bullett, Gerald on Marchhousebooks.com
Bullett, Gerald on Mingbooks.co.uk
Bullett, Gerald on Moonxscapebooks.com
Bullett, Gerald on Moremoes.com
Bullett, Gerald on Naughtonsbooks.com
Bullett, Gerald on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Bullett, Gerald on Paperbacksunlimited.ca
Bullett, Gerald on Peakirkbooks.com
Bullett, Gerald on Psychobabel.eu
Bullett, Gerald on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Bullett, Gerald on Sandyaco.com
Bullett, Gerald on Serendipitybooks.com.au
Bullett, Gerald on Telegraphbooks.com
Bullett, Gerald on Thebooksend.com
Bullett, Gerald on Therobbinn.co.uk
Bullett, Gerald on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Bullett, Gerald on Wheenobooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to BookAlley@BookAlley.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com