New, Used, and Rare Books & Other Works on Paper
   

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
Browse By Category
19th Century
20th Century
Action & Adventure
Aeronautics & Space
Alcoholism
Americana
Animals
Anthologies
Anthropology
Antiques & Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Armenian
Art
Arts & Literature
Astrology
Astronomy
Australia & Oceania
Bargain Books
Bible & Other Sacred Texts

View Other Categories
 
 
 
 

Lytton, Edward Bulwer Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Lytton, Edward Bulwer Alice or the Mysteries
Boston Estes and Lauriat 1891 Hardcover 
Octavo, 446 pp. (plus illustration plates with guard tissue), limited edition (568/1000) corners bumped and rubbed, title paper on spine faded and soiled so as to be illegible, spine scuffed with frayed edges, pages yellowed with traces of water damage along bottom edges; good; 6177 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Lytton, Edward Bulwer Last Days of Pompeii
Thomas Y. Crowell 1850 Hardcover Good+ 
Spine cocked, pages dust dulled. Yellowing to text block, boards bumped. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore. Fiction. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Lytton, Edward Bulwer Lytton, Baron Money
Heinemann 1982 0413512401 / 9780413512406 Paperback Very Good 
Scarce Bulwer-Lytton play from 1840; wraps are rubbed, but light edge wear, stickers on back; no internal markings. Shelf C. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. ; Pit Playtexts; 56 pages 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Lytton, Edward Bulwer The Dramatic Works
London Routledge, Warne, & Routledge 1860 Hardcover 
small thick octavo; 496pp; Very Good gilt-stamped decorated green cloth; book is sunned & rubbed with chipped & softened spine ends, small tears to cloth at spine/joint conjuncture, corners & panel edges (in spots) bumped, quiet soil to panels, front hinge starting; else clean tight copy; 16305 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 BULWER-LYTTON, Edward George. The Last Days of Pompeii.
- 1956 Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket 
Signed by printer and illustrator. Copy #241. Dustjacket is solid and clean, just sunning to spine, else crisp and sharp. Book is fine/ near fine, sharp and square and clean, beautiful deckled edges. Solid binding, no markings. Slipcase shows standard wear, sunned at spine, still solid. Fine Bindings. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. 
Price: 38.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Lytton, Edward Bulwer on 50000books.com
Lytton, Edward Bulwer on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Lytton, Edward Bulwer on Areaderscorner.com
Lytton, Edward Bulwer on Ayerego.com
Lytton, Edward Bulwer on Aziomedia.com
Lytton, Edward Bulwer on Bookcollector.net
Lytton, Edward Bulwer on Bookembooks.com
Lytton, Edward Bulwer on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Lytton, Edward Bulwer on Booksbouquins.org
Lytton, Edward Bulwer on Booksbyjan.com
Lytton, Edward Bulwer on Booksets.com
Lytton, Edward Bulwer on Booksleftbehind.com
Lytton, Edward Bulwer on Booksontheblvd.com
Lytton, Edward Bulwer on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
Lytton, Edward Bulwer on Chapter1.co.za
Lytton, Edward Bulwer on Confettibooks.com
Lytton, Edward Bulwer on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Lytton, Edward Bulwer on Dromanabooks.com.au
Lytton, Edward Bulwer on Dustjacket.ca
Lytton, Edward Bulwer on Easychairbooks.com
Lytton, Edward Bulwer on Edconroybooks.com
Lytton, Edward Bulwer on Funstons.net
Lytton, Edward Bulwer on Gibbsbooks.com
Lytton, Edward Bulwer on Ginny6books.com
Lytton, Edward Bulwer on Hammondsbooks.net
Lytton, Edward Bulwer on Heroicimage.com
Lytton, Edward Bulwer on Ianreillybooks.com
Lytton, Edward Bulwer on Jackdawbooks.com
Lytton, Edward Bulwer on Kensvideo.net
Lytton, Edward Bulwer on Mottbooks.com
Lytton, Edward Bulwer on Myperfectbook.com
Lytton, Edward Bulwer on Mysticlink.com
Lytton, Edward Bulwer on Oddvolumebooks.com
Lytton, Edward Bulwer on Pinaclebooks.com
Lytton, Edward Bulwer on Poormansbooks.com
Lytton, Edward Bulwer on Rsgeerbooks.com
Lytton, Edward Bulwer on Secondharvestbooks.net
Lytton, Edward Bulwer on Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com
Lytton, Edward Bulwer on Talleysbooks.com
Lytton, Edward Bulwer on Telegraphbooks.com
Lytton, Edward Bulwer on Throckmortonsbookshop.com
Lytton, Edward Bulwer on Used-and-rare-books.com
Lytton, Edward Bulwer on Villagebookmarket.com
Lytton, Edward Bulwer on Wighillparkbooks.com
Lytton, Edward Bulwer on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Login

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to BookAlley@BookAlley.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com