New, Used, and Rare Books & Other Works on Paper
   

 
Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
Browse By Category
19th Century
20th Century
21st Century
Action & Adventure
Aeronautics & Space
African American
Ages 4-8
Alcoholism
All Amazon Upgrade
All Arabic Books
All Deals
All French Books
Americana
Animals
Anthologies
Anthropology
Archaeology
Architecture
Armenian
Art

View Other Categories
 

An independent bookstore offering new, used & rare books on all subjects.

Store Hours:
Mon-Sat: 10AM - 9PM
Sun: 11AM - 7PM

Telephone:
626-683-8083

Email:
BookAlley@BookAlley.com

 
 
 

Bunyan, John Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Bunyan, John The Pilgrim's Progress
The Folio Society 2004 Third Printing Hardcover Near Fine with no dust jacket 
Third Printing. Beautiful copy in a slipcase. Case shows moderate scuffing to panels else in great condition. Hardcover brown and tan boards is in immaculate condition. Internally prisitne with NO markings and tight binding. Fine Bindings. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 290 pages 
Price: 24.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Bunyan, John The Pilgrim's Progress from This World to That Which Is To Come
Auburn & Buffalo John E. Beardsley 1856 Hardcover Fair 
Octavo; [iv] 491pp [+4pp of ads]; [185?]; later edition?; Fair to Good- in gilt-blocked, blind-stamped purple cloth; shelf wear and rubbing to boards and spine; spine is faded from sunning; softening and fraying to spine ends and board corners; white scuff on back board; slight air bubble on front board; spine cloth is torn and partially detached from binding; hinges are worn but still fully intact; light foxing throughout; four pages have a light discoloration from leaf pressing; pages are stiff but still clean and intact; 19985 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Bunyan, John; Blake, William The Pilgrim's Progress From This World to That Which is to Come Delivered Under the Similitude of a Dream (Collector's Edition) (The 100 Greatest Books Ever Written)
The Easton Press 1979 Leather Bound As New 
Special Easton Press genuine leatherbound collector's edition; gorgeous gilt-stamped green hardcover with gold illustrations on boards and gold-stippled edges. Book is in pristine condition and appears as new. Fine Bindings. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Bunyan, John; with Original Notes by Thomas Scott The Pilgrim's Progress from This World to That Which Is to Come. Delivered Under the Similitude of a Dream. In Two Parts. With Original Notes, by Thomas Scott.
Hartford Published By Silas Andrus 1824 First Edition Thus Hardcover Good 
First Edition Thus (1824); First edition published by Silas Andrus; engraved frontis illustration and a second engraved title page; with 2 additional illustrated plates; GOOD in blind and gilt-stamped brown full-leather; wear and rubbing/balding to to edges and extrems; spine ends worn; corners bumped and worn; boards and spine rubbed; front board is slightly bowed; pages tanned, with moderate foxing throughout; edges dust dulled; previous owner's name to the verso of the frontis; notation by the previous owner from 1831 on the ffep; small closed tear to title page; pages 95 and 96 has a large closed tear, professionally repaired; else a clean and tight copy; scarce edition of Bunyan's classic. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 360 pages 
Price: 175.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Bunyan, John on Abookstop.com
Bunyan, John on Anovelplace.net
Bunyan, John on Atticbooks.net
Bunyan, John on Baileyhillbookshop.co.uk
Bunyan, John on Beulahparkbooks.com.au
Bunyan, John on Bookelope.com
Bunyan, John on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Bunyan, John on Booksleftbehind.com
Bunyan, John on Booksnmorepa.com
Bunyan, John on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
Bunyan, John on Caterwaulbooks.com
Bunyan, John on Celticfringes.com
Bunyan, John on Chapter1.co.za
Bunyan, John on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com
Bunyan, John on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Bunyan, John on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Bunyan, John on Downtownbooksellers.com
Bunyan, John on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Bunyan, John on Fatcitybookstore.com
Bunyan, John on Gibsonbooks.com
Bunyan, John on Grandpasbooks.com
Bunyan, John on Half-pricebooksinc.com
Bunyan, John on Hammondsbooks.net
Bunyan, John on Heroicimage.com
Bunyan, John on Ianreillybooks.com
Bunyan, John on Lazarusbooks.com
Bunyan, John on Leurabooks.com.au
Bunyan, John on Mossbackbooks.com
Bunyan, John on Mottbooks.com
Bunyan, John on Novelshoppe.com
Bunyan, John on Pegasusbooksonline.com
Bunyan, John on Readinyouraddiction.com
Bunyan, John on Riverrunbooksandprints.com
Bunyan, John on Rsgeerbooks.com
Bunyan, John on Russellbooks.com
Bunyan, John on Senecavalleybooks.com
Bunyan, John on Shoestringbookstore.com
Bunyan, John on Solomonsminebooks.com
Bunyan, John on Springystreasures.com
Bunyan, John on Talleysbooks.com
Bunyan, John on Throckmortonsbookshop.com
Bunyan, John on Usedchristianbooks.com
Bunyan, John on Vedasbooks.com
Bunyan, John on Villagebookmarket.com
Bunyan, John on Wighillparkbooks.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Login

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to BookAlley@BookAlley.com
Copyright©2009. All Rights Reserved.