|
|
Smollett, Tobias. Introduction By G. K. Chesterton ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Chesterton, G. K Alarms and Discursions, Dodd, Mead and Co 1911 First Edition Hardcover Good with no dust jacket (1911) 1st Edition; hardcover, no dust jacket; brick red cloth over boards, gilt-stamped; boards are bumped on corners, spine ends softened, some rubbing to extrems; binding is cracked at front hinge, back hinge starting; pages are faintly discolored but no internal markings. World History. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore.; 301 pages Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Chesterton, G.K. Charles Dickens A Critical Study Dodd, Mead & Company 1906 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket Red hadcover with gilt stamping has moderate scuffing to boards, spine and edges; sunning to spine; corners are bent inward; top part of binding detached from spine; top text block edge gilt with minor dust dulling; spine ends are softened otherwise a very good copy considering its age. Ffep is torn out; minor tear to fornt pastedown exposing inside front board; small book plate to half title page; light foxing else pages are clean and binding tight. Lit(Dickens). Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 300 pages Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Chesterton, G. K. Collected Works of G.K. Chesterton The Illustrated London News, 1917-1919 Ignatius Press 1989 0898702321 / 9780898702323 Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Volume XXXI. Paper dust jacket has some discoloration and a light markings, shows some edge creasing, small closed tear on front top edge near flap. Dj in Brodart. Blue cloth on boards has silhouette on front, mirroring silhouette on dj; edges are lightly rubbed. No internal markings. Set Shelf. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore. ; Collected Works of Gk Chesterton; 1.57 x 8.36 x 5.62 Inches Price:
45.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Chesterton, G K Man Who Was Thursday CAPRICORN BOOKS Paperback Very Good Light shelf wear; age-tanning. Otherwise the book is in very nice condition; pages are clean with NO markings, binding tight. VP. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. Price:
8.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Chesterton, G.K. Saint Francis of Assisi Image 1987 0385029004 / 9780385029001 Paperback Very Good- Creasing and rubbing to panels; light foxing to edges; notation to first page otherwise a clean tight copy. Religion. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. ; 0.4 x 6.9 x 4.1 Inches; 160 pages Price:
2.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Chesterton, G. K. The Collected Works of G.K. Chesterton The Illustrated London News, 1911-1913 Ignatius Press 1988 0898701732 / 9780898701739 Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Volume XXIX. Paper dust jacket has very minimal wear at ages and faint discoloration. Dj in Brodart. Blue cloth on boards has silhouette on front, mirroring silhouette on dj, corners are lightly bumped, spine ends softened. No internal markings. Set Shelf. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore. ; Collected Works of Gk Chesterton; 1.57 x 8.31 x 5.7 Inches Price:
60.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Chesterton, G. K. The Coloured Lands Sheed & Ward 1938 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket Green hardcover shows standard age wear; minor markings to boards; spine ends have tearing and fraying; corners are bumped and frayed otherwise a great copy. Aside from small book store stamp to ffep, internally clean with illustrations throughout. NO markings and tight binding. Lit. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 238 pages Price:
17.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Chesterton, G. K The Father Brown Stories. Cassell & Co 1963 Hardcover Good+ in Good+ dust jacket Dust jacket has some chipping to edges, creasing; boards are lightly worn at edges, spine ends softened; no internal markings. Mystery. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Chesterton, G. K. The Outline of Sanity Dodd, Mead & Co. 1927 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket Hardcover with black and orange boards show standard age wear; minor dark liquid markings to boards; mild soiling and scuffing to boards; corners bumped; spine ends show light tearing and fraying otherwise a very good copy. Previous owner's name and label residue to ffep else pages are clean and binding tight. Lit. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 259 pages Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Smollett, Tobias. Introduction By G. K. Chesterton on Abookstop.com Smollett, Tobias. Introduction By G. K. Chesterton on Adinfinitumbooks.com Smollett, Tobias. Introduction By G. K. Chesterton on Ayerego.com Smollett, Tobias. Introduction By G. K. Chesterton on Booksandinkbookshop.com Smollett, Tobias. Introduction By G. K. Chesterton on Booksbouquins.org Smollett, Tobias. Introduction By G. K. Chesterton on Booksfoundfast.co.uk Smollett, Tobias. Introduction By G. K. Chesterton on Booksnmorepa.com Smollett, Tobias. Introduction By G. K. Chesterton on Booksunlimited.com Smollett, Tobias. Introduction By G. K. Chesterton on Braintreeusedbooks.com Smollett, Tobias. Introduction By G. K. Chesterton on Butterflybookcompany.com Smollett, Tobias. Introduction By G. K. Chesterton on Chapter1.co.za Smollett, Tobias. Introduction By G. K. Chesterton on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com Smollett, Tobias. Introduction By G. K. Chesterton on Davidevesbooks.com Smollett, Tobias. Introduction By G. K. Chesterton on Derbybookshelf.com Smollett, Tobias. Introduction By G. K. Chesterton on Doreenstephensbooks.com Smollett, Tobias. Introduction By G. K. Chesterton on Durnickbooks.co.uk
| Smollett, Tobias. Introduction By G. K. Chesterton on Edconroybooks.com Smollett, Tobias. Introduction By G. K. Chesterton on Fatcitybookstore.com Smollett, Tobias. Introduction By G. K. Chesterton on Fiction-addiction.com Smollett, Tobias. Introduction By G. K. Chesterton on Fromtheabbey.net Smollett, Tobias. Introduction By G. K. Chesterton on Fyrebyrdbookshop.com Smollett, Tobias. Introduction By G. K. Chesterton on Guthriebooks.com Smollett, Tobias. Introduction By G. K. Chesterton on Hammondsbooks.net Smollett, Tobias. Introduction By G. K. Chesterton on Horseunderwaterbooks.co.uk Smollett, Tobias. Introduction By G. K. Chesterton on Ianreillybooks.com Smollett, Tobias. Introduction By G. K. Chesterton on Leatherstalkingbooks.com Smollett, Tobias. Introduction By G. K. Chesterton on Leurabooks.com.au Smollett, Tobias. Introduction By G. K. Chesterton on Mimicobooks.com Smollett, Tobias. Introduction By G. K. Chesterton on Mingbooks.co.uk Smollett, Tobias. Introduction By G. K. Chesterton on Mostlyromance.com Smollett, Tobias. Introduction By G. K. Chesterton on Niceoldbooks.com Smollett, Tobias. Introduction By G. K. Chesterton on Penngrovebooks.com
| Smollett, Tobias. Introduction By G. K. Chesterton on Pgbbooks.com Smollett, Tobias. Introduction By G. K. Chesterton on Rarebookcellar.com Smollett, Tobias. Introduction By G. K. Chesterton on Riverrunbooksandprints.com Smollett, Tobias. Introduction By G. K. Chesterton on Rsgeerbooks.com Smollett, Tobias. Introduction By G. K. Chesterton on Russellbooks.com Smollett, Tobias. Introduction By G. K. Chesterton on Scififantasybooks.com Smollett, Tobias. Introduction By G. K. Chesterton on Second-chance-books.com Smollett, Tobias. Introduction By G. K. Chesterton on Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com Smollett, Tobias. Introduction By G. K. Chesterton on Telegraphbooks.com Smollett, Tobias. Introduction By G. K. Chesterton on Throckmortonsbookshop.com Smollett, Tobias. Introduction By G. K. Chesterton on Tiberbooks.com Smollett, Tobias. Introduction By G. K. Chesterton on Used-and-rare-books.com Smollett, Tobias. Introduction By G. K. Chesterton on Usedchristianbooks.com |
|
|