New, Used, and Rare Books & Other Works on Paper
   

Site Navigation





 
 
 

Chopra, Deepak Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Chopra, Deepak Ageless Body, Timeless Mind The Quantum Alternative to Growing Old
Harmony 1993 0517592576 / 9780517592571 Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket 
Dust jacket shows minimal shelf wear. Gentle softening at spine ends. Otherwise the book is in very good condition; pages are clean with NO markings, binding tight. Self Help. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 1.3 x 9.3 x 6.2 Inches; 342 pages 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Chopra, Deepak; Simon, David Grow Younger, Live Longer: 10 Steps to Reverse Aging
Harmony 2001 0609600796 / 9780609600795 Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket Signed by Author
Signed by Deepak Chopra on title page. Beautiful unclipped dust jacket has barely perceptible; appears very clean, bright, and crisp. Minor shelf wear to edges. Otherwise the book is in pristine condition; pages are clean with NO markings, binding tight. Self Help. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore.; 1.2 x 9.3 x 6.4 Inches; 289 pages; Signed by Author 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Chopra, Deepak Journey Into Healing Awakening the Wisdom Within You
Harmony 1994 0517799731 / 9780517799734 Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket 
Beautiful unclipped dust jacket shows minimal shelf wear. Gentle softening at spine ends. Otherwise the book is in very nice condition; pages are clean with NO markings, binding tight. Self Help. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 0.8 x 7.1 x 4.7 Inches; 159 pages 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Chopra, Deepak Perfect Weight: The Complete Mind-Body Program for Achieving and Maintaining Your Ideal Weight
Harmony 1994 0517599228 / 9780517599228 Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket 
Beautiful unclipped dust jacket has a hint of shelf wear. Minor softening to spine ends. Otherwise the book is in pristine condition; pages are clean with NO markings, binding tight. Health. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 0.7 x 8.5 x 5.7 Inches; 131 pages 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Chopra, Deepak Soulmate
Putnam Adult 2001 0399147985 / 9780399147982 Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket 
Unclipped dust jacket has light edge-wear; mild rubbing to both panels. Minor softening at spine ends. Otherwise the book is in pristine condition; pages are clean with NO markings, binding tight. Fiction. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 1.1 x 8.1 x 5.3 Inches; 290 pages 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Chopra, M.D. Deepak The Seven Spiritual Laws of Success A Practical Guide to the Fulfillment of Your Dreams
New World Library / Amber-Allen Publishing 1994 1878424114 / 9781878424112 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
No DJ. Boards show light shelf wear, else the book is in perfect condition. Text is clean, binding tight. Self Help. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 0.7 x 7.4 x 5.3 Inches; 128 pages 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Chopra, Deepak The Seven Spiritual Laws of Success: A Practical Guide to the Fulfillment of Your Dreams
New World Library / Amber-Allen Publishing 1994 1878424114 / 9781878424112 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Dustjacket has minimal shelfwear. Book remains clean, with no markings, and tightly bound. Self Help. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 0.6 x 7.4 x 5.2 Inches; 128 pages 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Chopra, Deepak The Way of the Wizard: Twenty Spiritual Lessons for Creating the Life You Want
Harmony 1995 051770434x / 9780517704349 Paperback Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket 
Beautiful unclipped dust jacket has light crease to front panel. Minor softening to spine ends. Otherwise the book is in pristine condition; pages are clean with NO markings, binding tight. Self-help. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore. ; 0.8 x 8.3 x 5.6 Inches; 176 pages 
Price: 8.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Chopra, Deepak; Myers, Mike Why Is God Laughing? The Path to Joy and Spiritual Optimism
Harmony 2008 0307408884 / 9780307408884 Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket 
Dust jacket shows minimal shelf wear. Gentle softening at spine ends. Otherwise the book is in very nice condition; pages are clean with NO markings, binding tight. Self Help. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. ; 0.9 x 8.2 x 5.8 Inches; 192 pages; In this refreshing new take on spirituality, bestselling author Deepak Chopra uses a fictional tale of a comedian and his unlikely mentor to show us a path back to hope, joy, and even enlightenment—with a lot of laughter along the way.

Meet Mickey Fellows. A successful L.A. comedian, he’s just a regular guy, with his fair share of fears, egocentricities, and addictions. After his father’s death, Mickey meets a mysterious stranger named Francisco, who changes his life forever. The two begin an ongoing discussion about the true nature of being. Reluctantly at first, Mickey accepts the stranger’s help and starts to explore his own life in an effort to answer the riddles Francisco poses. Mickey starts to look at those aspects of himself that he has hidden behind a wall of wisecracks all his life. Eventually Mickey realizes that authentic humor opens him up to the power of spirit—allowing him to finally make real connections with people.

After taking the reader on a journey with Mickey, Chopra then spells out the lessons that Mickey’s story imparts to us: ten reasons to be optimistic, even in our challenging world. Chopra believes that the healthiest response to life is laughter from the heart, and even in the face of global turmoil, we can cultivate an internal sense of optimism. Rich with humor and practical advice, Why Is God Laughing? shows us without a doubt that there is always a reason to be grateful, that every possibility holds the promise of abundance, and that obstacles are simply opportunities in disguise. In the end, we really don’t need a reason to be happy. The power of happiness lies within each of us, just waiting to be unleashed. And Mickey Fellows’s journey shows us the way. 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Chopra, Deepak on 50000books.com
Chopra, Deepak on Abnormalbooks.com
Chopra, Deepak on Abookstop.com
Chopra, Deepak on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Chopra, Deepak on Barbarossabooks.com
Chopra, Deepak on Beulahparkbooks.com.au
Chopra, Deepak on Bids4books.com
Chopra, Deepak on Bookelope.com
Chopra, Deepak on Bookjewelsforchildren.com
Chopra, Deepak on Bookrascal.com
Chopra, Deepak on Brassdolphinbooks.com
Chopra, Deepak on Bubbasbookswap.com
Chopra, Deepak on Cmgbooksandart.com
Chopra, Deepak on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Chopra, Deepak on Downtownbooksellers.com
Chopra, Deepak on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Chopra, Deepak on Everybookintheworld.com
Chopra, Deepak on Fatcitybookstore.com
Chopra, Deepak on Fiction-addiction.com
Chopra, Deepak on Frugalfamilybooks.com
Chopra, Deepak on Gibsonbooks.com
Chopra, Deepak on Ginny6books.com
Chopra, Deepak on Guthriebooks.com
Chopra, Deepak on Hammondsbooks.net
Chopra, Deepak on Lastcenturybooks.com
Chopra, Deepak on Leurabooks.com.au
Chopra, Deepak on Lincbook.com
Chopra, Deepak on Mimicobooks.com
Chopra, Deepak on Monarchbooksusa.com
Chopra, Deepak on Mrmlonline.com
Chopra, Deepak on Oddvolumebooks.com
Chopra, Deepak on Pgbbooks.com
Chopra, Deepak on Poulsbobookstop.com
Chopra, Deepak on Russellbooks.com
Chopra, Deepak on Scififantasybooks.com
Chopra, Deepak on Senecavalleybooks.com
Chopra, Deepak on Springystreasures.com
Chopra, Deepak on Surfwaterbooks.com
Chopra, Deepak on Thebookscouts.ca
Chopra, Deepak on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Chopra, Deepak on Treasuredoldies.com
Chopra, Deepak on Unearthlybooks.com
Chopra, Deepak on Used-and-rare-books.com
Chopra, Deepak on Usedchristianbooks.com
Chopra, Deepak on Wiseowlbooks.net


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to BookAlley@BookAlley.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com