New, Used, and Rare Books & Other Works on Paper
   

Site Navigation





 
 
 

Cook, Robin Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Cook, Robin Acceptable Risk
Putnam Adult 1995 0399139710 / 9780399139710 Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket 
Beautiful unclipped dust jacket has very light edge-wear. Minor softening to spine ends. Otherwise the book is in pristine condition; pages are clean with NO markings, binding tight. Mystery. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 1.5 x 8.5 x 5.9 Inches; 406 pages 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Cook, Robin Chromosome 6
Putnam Adult 1997 039914207x / 9780399142079 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket 
DJ has very slight edgewear around spine ends; otherwise clean and crisp. Spine ends are softened slightly; all else is clean and pristine. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore. Mystery; 1.4 x 8.2 x 5.8 Inches; 461 pages; Mystery/SuspenseLarge Print Edition* A New York Times BestsellerThis harrowing new bestseller by the master of medical thrillers combines the fast action of a nerve-jangling thriller with the medical possibilities that are Robin Cooks trademarks.When a notorious underworld figure, Carlo Franconi, is gunned down, his body is snatched from the city morgue before it can be autopsied. A few days later, a floater appears on Dr. Jack Stapletons autopsy table missing its head, hands, feet and liver. With the help of Dr. Laurie Montgomery, Jack IDs the body as that of Carlo Franconi. Was the triggerman who killed him the same person who later dismembered him? Jack and Lauries search leads them to equatorial Africa where they discover a sinister cabal whose stock-in-trade involves surgical procedures a step beyond current medical technology and a leap beyond accepted medical ethics. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 COOK, ROBIN FEVER
G.P. Putnam's Sons 1982 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket 
Book Club edition. Dust jacket is age-tanned and has light edge-wear. Minor softening at spine ends. Otherwise the book is in very good condition; pages are clean with NO markings, binding tight. B391. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Cook, Robin Harmful Intent
Putnam Adult 1990 0399134816 / 9780399134814 First American Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
1st American edition; minor wear to edges of dust jacket, flaps are discolored; minor wear to boards; no internal markings. Mystery. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore.; 1.6 x 8.4 x 5.7 Inches; 400 pages 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Cook, Robin  Mindbend
Putnam Adult  1985  0399129669 / 9780399129667 Hardcover  Very Good+  
First edition, very good condition, dust jacket is slightly scuffed with some discoloration on inside flap and pages. Mystery. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore. ; 1.39 x 8.84 x 5.78 Inches; 368 pages; A gigantic drug firm has offered an aspiring young doctor a lucrative job that will help support his pregnant wife. It could make their dreams come true-or their nightmares...  
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Cook, Robin Mutation
Putnam Adult 1989 0399134026 / 9780399134029 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
FIRST EDITION. Hardcover with dust jacket. Book is clean and tight with NO tears, markings, or bumps; dust jacket is clean and unclipped with NO tears, markings, or creases. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore. Mystery.; 1.7 x 9 x 6 Inches; 367 pages 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Cook, Robin Outbreak
Putnam Publishing Group 1987 0399131876 / 9780399131875 Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket 
Price-clipped dust jacket shows minimal shelf wear; in dust jacket. Gentle softening at spine ends. No internal markings; binding is tight. Horror. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 1.4 x 8.4 x 5.7 Inches; 366 pages 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Cook, Robin Seizure
Putnam 2003 0399148760 / 9780399148767 Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket 
Beautiful unclipped dust jacket shows minimal shelf wear. The book itself is in pristine condition; pages are clean with NO markings, binding tight. Mystery. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 1.18 x 8.19 x 5.35 Inches; 464 pages 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Cook, Robin Terminal
Putnam Adult 1993 0399137718 / 9780399137716 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
FIRST EDITION. Hardcover with dust jacket. Book is clean and tight with NO tears, markings, or bumps; dust jacket is clean and unclipped with NO tears, markings, or creases. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore. Mystery.; 1.7 x 8.6 x 5.2 Inches; 445 pages 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Cook, Robin on Abookstop.com
Cook, Robin on Aldensbooks.com
Cook, Robin on Anovelplace.net
Cook, Robin on Beulahparkbooks.com.au
Cook, Robin on Bookbrowzers.com
Cook, Robin on Bookelope.com
Cook, Robin on Bookrascal.com
Cook, Robin on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Cook, Robin on Booksbouquins.org
Cook, Robin on Booksnmorepa.com
Cook, Robin on Brandywinebooks.com
Cook, Robin on Brendaboorbooks.com
Cook, Robin on Bubbasbookswap.com
Cook, Robin on Chapter1.co.za
Cook, Robin on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com
Cook, Robin on Desertriley.com
Cook, Robin on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Cook, Robin on Downtownbooksellers.com
Cook, Robin on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Cook, Robin on Everybookintheworld.com
Cook, Robin on Fatcitybookstore.com
Cook, Robin on Frugalfamilybooks.com
Cook, Robin on Gibsonbooks.com
Cook, Robin on Guthriebooks.com
Cook, Robin on Hammondsbooks.net
Cook, Robin on Horseunderwaterbooks.co.uk
Cook, Robin on Mythosbooks.com
Cook, Robin on Oddvolumebooks.com
Cook, Robin on Pgbbooks.com
Cook, Robin on Scootersbookstore.com
Cook, Robin on Secondharvestbooks.net
Cook, Robin on Shoestringbookstore.com
Cook, Robin on Showlettwestbooks.com
Cook, Robin on Simpsonbooks.com
Cook, Robin on Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com
Cook, Robin on Solomonsminebooks.com
Cook, Robin on Springystreasures.com
Cook, Robin on Surfwaterbooks.com
Cook, Robin on Thebookscouts.ca
Cook, Robin on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Cook, Robin on Themoldybookstore.com
Cook, Robin on Throckmortonsbookshop.com
Cook, Robin on Treasuredoldies.com
Cook, Robin on Unearthlybooks.com
Cook, Robin on Used-and-rare-books.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to BookAlley@BookAlley.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com