|
|
Cook, Robin ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Cook, Robin Acceptable Risk Putnam Adult 1995 0399139710 / 9780399139710 Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket Beautiful unclipped dust jacket has very light edge-wear. Minor softening to spine ends. Otherwise the book is in pristine condition; pages are clean with NO markings, binding tight. Mystery. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 1.5 x 8.5 x 5.9 Inches; 406 pages Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Cook, Robin Chromosome 6 Putnam Adult 1997 039914207x / 9780399142079 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket DJ has very slight edgewear around spine ends; otherwise clean and crisp. Spine ends are softened slightly; all else is clean and pristine. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore. Mystery; 1.4 x 8.2 x 5.8 Inches; 461 pages; Mystery/SuspenseLarge Print Edition* A New York Times BestsellerThis harrowing new bestseller by the master of medical thrillers combines the fast action of a nerve-jangling thriller with the medical possibilities that are Robin Cooks trademarks.When a notorious underworld figure, Carlo Franconi, is gunned down, his body is snatched from the city morgue before it can be autopsied. A few days later, a floater appears on Dr. Jack Stapletons autopsy table missing its head, hands, feet and liver. With the help of Dr. Laurie Montgomery, Jack IDs the body as that of Carlo Franconi. Was the triggerman who killed him the same person who later dismembered him? Jack and Lauries search leads them to equatorial Africa where they discover a sinister cabal whose stock-in-trade involves surgical procedures a step beyond current medical technology and a leap beyond accepted medical ethics. Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
COOK, ROBIN FEVER G.P. Putnam's Sons 1982 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket Book Club edition. Dust jacket is age-tanned and has light edge-wear. Minor softening at spine ends. Otherwise the book is in very good condition; pages are clean with NO markings, binding tight. B391. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. Price:
7.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Cook, Robin Harmful Intent Putnam Adult 1990 0399134816 / 9780399134814 First American Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 1st American edition; minor wear to edges of dust jacket, flaps are discolored; minor wear to boards; no internal markings. Mystery. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore.; 1.6 x 8.4 x 5.7 Inches; 400 pages Price:
4.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Cook, Robin Mindbend Putnam Adult 1985 0399129669 / 9780399129667 Hardcover Very Good+ First edition, very good condition, dust jacket is slightly scuffed with some discoloration on inside flap and pages. Mystery. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore. ; 1.39 x 8.84 x 5.78 Inches; 368 pages; A gigantic drug firm has offered an aspiring young doctor a lucrative job that will help support his pregnant wife. It could make their dreams come true-or their nightmares... Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Cook, Robin Mutation Putnam Adult 1989 0399134026 / 9780399134029 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket FIRST EDITION. Hardcover with dust jacket. Book is clean and tight with NO tears, markings, or bumps; dust jacket is clean and unclipped with NO tears, markings, or creases. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore. Mystery.; 1.7 x 9 x 6 Inches; 367 pages Price:
4.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Cook, Robin Outbreak Putnam Publishing Group 1987 0399131876 / 9780399131875 Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket Price-clipped dust jacket shows minimal shelf wear; in dust jacket. Gentle softening at spine ends. No internal markings; binding is tight. Horror. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 1.4 x 8.4 x 5.7 Inches; 366 pages Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Cook, Robin Seizure Putnam 2003 0399148760 / 9780399148767 Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket Beautiful unclipped dust jacket shows minimal shelf wear. The book itself is in pristine condition; pages are clean with NO markings, binding tight. Mystery. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 1.18 x 8.19 x 5.35 Inches; 464 pages Price:
6.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Cook, Robin Terminal Putnam Adult 1993 0399137718 / 9780399137716 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket FIRST EDITION. Hardcover with dust jacket. Book is clean and tight with NO tears, markings, or bumps; dust jacket is clean and unclipped with NO tears, markings, or creases. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore. Mystery.; 1.7 x 8.6 x 5.2 Inches; 445 pages Price:
4.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Cook, Robin on Abookstop.com Cook, Robin on Aldensbooks.com Cook, Robin on Anovelplace.net Cook, Robin on Beulahparkbooks.com.au Cook, Robin on Bookbrowzers.com Cook, Robin on Bookelope.com Cook, Robin on Bookrascal.com Cook, Robin on Booksandinkbookshop.com Cook, Robin on Booksbouquins.org Cook, Robin on Booksnmorepa.com Cook, Robin on Brandywinebooks.com Cook, Robin on Brendaboorbooks.com Cook, Robin on Bubbasbookswap.com Cook, Robin on Chapter1.co.za Cook, Robin on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com Cook, Robin on Desertriley.com
| Cook, Robin on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com Cook, Robin on Downtownbooksellers.com Cook, Robin on Durnickbooks.co.uk Cook, Robin on Everybookintheworld.com Cook, Robin on Fatcitybookstore.com Cook, Robin on Frugalfamilybooks.com Cook, Robin on Gibsonbooks.com Cook, Robin on Guthriebooks.com Cook, Robin on Hammondsbooks.net Cook, Robin on Horseunderwaterbooks.co.uk Cook, Robin on Mythosbooks.com Cook, Robin on Oddvolumebooks.com Cook, Robin on Pgbbooks.com Cook, Robin on Scootersbookstore.com Cook, Robin on Secondharvestbooks.net Cook, Robin on Shoestringbookstore.com
| Cook, Robin on Showlettwestbooks.com Cook, Robin on Simpsonbooks.com Cook, Robin on Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com Cook, Robin on Solomonsminebooks.com Cook, Robin on Springystreasures.com Cook, Robin on Surfwaterbooks.com Cook, Robin on Thebookscouts.ca Cook, Robin on Thebookwormoforlando.com Cook, Robin on Themoldybookstore.com Cook, Robin on Throckmortonsbookshop.com Cook, Robin on Treasuredoldies.com Cook, Robin on Unearthlybooks.com Cook, Robin on Used-and-rare-books.com |
|
|