|
|
De La Mare, Walter ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
De La Mare, Walter Down-Adown-Derry: a Book of Fairy Poems With Illustrations by Dorothy P. Lathrop London Constable & Co. 1922 1st Edition (Limited Edition 1/350); First Printing Hardcover Good Illustrated by Dorothy P. Lathrop Signed by Author SIGNED COPY; this is No. 25 of a limited edition of 325 signed and numbered copies; SIGNED by Walter de la Mare on the limitation page; numerous color plates and black & white illustrations by Dorothy P. Lathrop; hardcover; Good- gilt-stamped tan paper boards; all edges deckled; wear and rubbing to edges and extrems; softening and light chipping to spine ends and board corners; rubbing to boards and spine; spine darkened; vertical creasing to spine; some chipping and closed tears to spine; front hinge and joint starting, though still attached; rear joint starting, but rear hinge strong; very light browning to endpapers; else internally pristine and unmarked; textblock very tightly bound; overall, a very nice collectible copy (VG cond. , except for the joints) ; protected in a mylar wrapper; Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore. ; Color and Black & White Illustrations; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 193 pages; Signed by Author Price:
250.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
De La Mare, Walter On the Edge, Short Stories London Faber & Faber Limited 1930 Limited Edition 1/300 Hardcover Near Fine Illustrated by Illustrated with Wood Engravings By Elizabeth Rive Signed by Author Octavo; 332pp; Near Fine in gilt-stamped red cloth; no dust jacket (as issued); this is No. 270 in a limited edition of 300 numbered copies SIGNED by Walter de la Mare on the flyleaf; book shows minimal signs of shelf wear to extremities; very slight softening to spine ends; very faint soiling to edges of back board; else a very clean and tight copy of this scarce edition; 20149; Signed by Author Price:
125.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
De La Mare, Walter The Riddle and Other Stories London Selwyn & Blount Limited 1923 Limited Edition 1/310 Hardcover Very Good- This is No. 89 of a limited edition of 310 numbered copies SIGNED by Walter de la Mare on the limitation page; Very Good- gilt-stamped tan cloth boards; no dust jacket, as issued; fore and bottom edges deckled; minor shelf wear to edges and extrems; slight softening to spine ends; spine darkened; rubbing and soiling to boards and spine; endpapers lightly browned; previous owner's bookplate to front pastedown endpaper; else internally very clean; a clean and tight copy of this limited signed edition; Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 303 pages Price:
75.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Mare, Walter. De la THE RIDDLE AND OTHER TALES. New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1923 Hardcover Good+ in Good+ dust jacket Dustjacket shows wear form sunning at spine and standard age wear, still a good dj, protected in brodart. Pages are clean, book shows light age toning overall, still a good to very good copy. Mystery. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
De La Mare, Walter on Adinfinitumbooks.com De La Mare, Walter on Argosybooks.ca De La Mare, Walter on Atticbooksandtreasures.com De La Mare, Walter on Baileyhillbookshop.co.uk De La Mare, Walter on Beulahparkbooks.com.au De La Mare, Walter on Booksandinkbookshop.com De La Mare, Walter on Booksontheblvd.com De La Mare, Walter on Bookwormsnest.com De La Mare, Walter on Braintreeusedbooks.com De La Mare, Walter on Canterburybooks.com De La Mare, Walter on Cassiesbooks.com De La Mare, Walter on Cathysbookcorner.com De La Mare, Walter on Celticfringes.com De La Mare, Walter on Chapter1.co.za De La Mare, Walter on Childhoodbooks.com De La Mare, Walter on Countlesspages.com
| De La Mare, Walter on Curiocornerbooks.com De La Mare, Walter on Doreenstephensbooks.com De La Mare, Walter on Edconroybooks.com De La Mare, Walter on Fatcitybookstore.com De La Mare, Walter on First-folio.com De La Mare, Walter on Frugalfamilybooks.com De La Mare, Walter on Gibbsbooks.com De La Mare, Walter on Guthriebooks.com De La Mare, Walter on Hammondsbooks.net De La Mare, Walter on Horseunderwaterbooks.co.uk De La Mare, Walter on Ianreillybooks.com De La Mare, Walter on Johntaylorbooks.com De La Mare, Walter on Lazarusbooks.com De La Mare, Walter on Leurabooks.com.au De La Mare, Walter on Militaryhistorybookshop.com De La Mare, Walter on Mimicobooks.com
| De La Mare, Walter on Mingbooks.co.uk De La Mare, Walter on Mossbackbooks.com De La Mare, Walter on Mottbooks.com De La Mare, Walter on Mythosbooks.com De La Mare, Walter on Niceoldbooks.com De La Mare, Walter on Oddvolumebooks.com De La Mare, Walter on Rarebookcellar.com De La Mare, Walter on Rsgeerbooks.com De La Mare, Walter on Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com De La Mare, Walter on Tarmans.com De La Mare, Walter on Tiberbooks.com De La Mare, Walter on Turtlecreekbooks.ca De La Mare, Walter on Used-and-rare-books.com |
|
|