New, Used, and Rare Books & Other Works on Paper
   

 
Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
Browse By Category
19th Century
20th Century
21st Century
Action & Adventure
Aeronautics & Space
African American
Ages 4-8
Alcoholism
All Amazon Upgrade
All Arabic Books
All Deals
All French Books
Americana
Animals
Anthologies
Anthropology
Archaeology
Architecture
Armenian
Art

View Other Categories
 

An independent bookstore offering new, used & rare books on all subjects.

Store Hours:
Mon-Sat: 10AM - 9PM
Sun: 11AM - 7PM

Telephone:
626-683-8083

Email:
BookAlley@BookAlley.com

 
 
 

The Walt Disney Co(publisher) Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 The Walt Disney co(publisher) Castles in the Sand
Disney Books by Mail 1992 1563261618 / 9781563261619 Hardcover As New with no dust jacket 
Like New condition. Cover is bright and clean. Internally pristine. Children's. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. ; The Little Mermaid's Treasure Chest 
Price: 1.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Barks, Carl & Walt Disney Productions Donald Duck
Abbeville Press 1978 0896590062 / 9780896590069 Hardcover Very Good+ with no dust jacket 
Hardcover, no DJ. Some discoloration to cloth on boards, corners are lightly bumped. Includes ten full color comics. NO internal markings. Humor. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore. ; Walt Disney Best Comics Series; 195 pages 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Disney, Walt Le Livre de la jungle, tome 2
Disney Hachette Jeunesse 2003 2230015095 / 9782230015092 Board book Very Good 
Book is clean and tight with no markings.Top corners bumped. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. Children's.; 0.55 x 11.18 x 8.5 Inches; 96 pages 
Price: 16.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 The Walt Disney co(publisher) Scared Silly
Disney Books by Mail 1992 1563261626 / 9781563261626 Hardcover Fine with no dust jacket 
Cover is bright, clean and crisp small abbrasion to upper, back panel coner; otherwise all else is in pristine conditio. Children's. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. ; The Little Mermaid's Treasure Chest 
Price: 1.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 [Disney, Walt] Story and Illustrations by Staff of Walt Disney Studio The Adventures of Mickey Mouse, Book I
Philadelphia David Mckay Company 1931 First Edition Hardcover Good 
Hardcover; First Edition; this is an actual 1st Edition in pictorial paper-coated boards; "Book I." stated on front board; illustrated endpapers; Good condition; no dust jacket; wear, rubbing, and light chipping to edges and extrems; softening to spine ends; corners bumped; most of the green paper coating is missing on spine; boards are still clean and bright, with some light rubbing and faint dust soiling; a few of the pages have some light dust marks; else a clean and tight copy; hinges strong; scarce title in true First Edition. ; Small 8vo 7½" - 8" tall; Unpaginated pages 
Price: 400.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Company, Walt Disney The Hunchback of Notre Dame
Mouse Works 1996 1570821739 / 9781570821738 Hardcover Very Good+ 
Light stress to spine ends. Otherwise the book is in pristine condition and appears as new; pages are clean with NO markings, binding tight. Children's Books. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 0.3 x 11.3 x 8.5 Inches; 96 pages 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 (Disney, Walt) The Story of Timothy's House (A Walt Disney Book)
New York Garden City Publishing Company, Inc. 1941 Hardcover 
octavo; unpaginated with color and black & white illustrations; Very Good+ in Good; book is in wonderful condition, bright unmarked with slightly bumped corners and spine ends, jacket is lightly sunned and rubbed with creased chipped wear at corners and ends, closed creased tears at panel edges, large creased chip with portion missing at spine top/rear panel; else clean tight wonderful copy in nice (and scarce) dust jacket, now in archival brodart protector; 20711 
Price: 120.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Braybrooks, Ann & Dodie Smith; Productions, Walt Disney & Gil Dicicco Walt Disney's 101 Dalmatians
Disney Pr (Juv Trd) 1991 1562820109 / 9781562820107 Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket Signed by Illustrator
SIGNED by illustrator and adaptor. Minor edge wear to dust jacket. Cover shiny, internally clean. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. Children's.; 0.6 x 10.5 x 8.3 Inches; 92 pages; Signed by Illustrator 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Disney, Walt; Thomas, Frank & Ollie Johnston & Ward Greene Walt Disney's Lady and the Tramp
Applewood Books 1998 1557093466 / 9781557093462 Hardcover New 
Disney Sketchbook series limited collector's edition, includes certificate of authenticity; a celebration of the work of the artists who provided concepts, inspiration, and character studies for the film Lady and the Tramp. Gorgeous gilt-stamped blue cloth hardcover in black cloth slipcase with paste-on titleplates is NEW, still sealed in original shrinkwrap. Includes over 15 tipped in full-color plates with tissue guards. A wonderful collector's item! Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. ; The Sketchbook Series , No 6; 1.05 x 12.35 x 9.77 Inches; 112 pages 
Price: 400.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 (Disney, Walt); Gottfredson, Floyd and Carl Barks Walt Disney's Mickey Mouse in Color: The Art of Floyd Gottfredson and Carl Barks
Prescott, Arizona Another Rainbow Publishing 5552486439 / 9785552486434 Limited Edition Hardcover 
(1988; #502 of 3,000 numbered copies signed by the artist/authors Gottfredson and Barks); oblong folio; 248pp (including index and numerous color illustrations); Very Good++ in Very Good+ glassine sleeve; glassine sleeve is rubbed with scratches but no edge tears; book is like new with sharp corners and spine ends: a clean tight pristine copy that has been very well maintained; 14967 
Price: 400.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Studios, Disney & Frank Thomas; Studios, Walt Disney Walt Disney's Peter Pan Sketchbook
Applewood Books 1998 1557093458 / 9781557093455 Limited Edition Hardcover Very Good+ 
Special limited collector's edition, #687 of 2,500; comes with certificate of authenticity. The book is a gorgeous gold-stamped green cloth hardcover in slipcase lavishly illustrated with Peter Pan sketches inspired by Mark Davis, Olli Johnston, Milton Kahl, and Frank Thomas; appears as new. Black cloth slipcase has a paste-on frontispiece; lightly shelf worn but otherwise pristine. A wonderful collector's item. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; Sketchbook Series; 1.04 x 12.3 x 9.76 Inches; 112 pages 
Price: 750.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Disney, Walt Walt Disney's Sleeping Beauty
Applewood Books(MA) 1997 1557093431 / 9781557093431 Limited Edition Hardcover As New 
Disney Sketchbook series collector's edition, #645 of 2,000 specially printed copies signed by Floyd Norman; a celebration of the work of the artists who provided concepts, inspiration, and character studies for the film Sleeping Beauty. Gorgeous gilt-stamped purple cloth hardcover in black cloth slipcase with paste-on titleplates is as new. Includes over 15 tipped in full-color plates with tissue guards. A wonderful collector's item! Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. ; Walt Disney's Sketchbook Series; 1 x 12.5 x 10 Inches; 1 pages 
Price: 1000.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


The Walt Disney Co(publisher) on Abookstop.com
The Walt Disney Co(publisher) on Alconbooks.com
The Walt Disney Co(publisher) on Amplebooks.com
The Walt Disney Co(publisher) on Bargainbooksetc.com
The Walt Disney Co(publisher) on Bookbrowzers.com
The Walt Disney Co(publisher) on Bookelope.com
The Walt Disney Co(publisher) on Booksbouquins.org
The Walt Disney Co(publisher) on Booksbymailorderstore.com
The Walt Disney Co(publisher) on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
The Walt Disney Co(publisher) on Booksoutofprint.com.au
The Walt Disney Co(publisher) on Booktastik.com
The Walt Disney Co(publisher) on Bubbasbookswap.com
The Walt Disney Co(publisher) on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
The Walt Disney Co(publisher) on Celticfringes.com
The Walt Disney Co(publisher) on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com
The Walt Disney Co(publisher) on Davesusedlibrary.com
The Walt Disney Co(publisher) on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
The Walt Disney Co(publisher) on Durnickbooks.co.uk
The Walt Disney Co(publisher) on Everybookintheworld.com
The Walt Disney Co(publisher) on Fatcitybookstore.com
The Walt Disney Co(publisher) on Frugalfamilybooks.com
The Walt Disney Co(publisher) on Groovybookman.com
The Walt Disney Co(publisher) on Guthriebooks.com
The Walt Disney Co(publisher) on Hammondsbooks.net
The Walt Disney Co(publisher) on Heroicimage.com
The Walt Disney Co(publisher) on Lazarusbooks.com
The Walt Disney Co(publisher) on Literatecat.com
The Walt Disney Co(publisher) on Little-bookroom.com
The Walt Disney Co(publisher) on Marilynsattic.net
The Walt Disney Co(publisher) on Myperfectbook.com
The Walt Disney Co(publisher) on Pegasusbooksonline.com
The Walt Disney Co(publisher) on Pgbbooks.com
The Walt Disney Co(publisher) on Readinyouraddiction.com
The Walt Disney Co(publisher) on Russellbooks.com
The Walt Disney Co(publisher) on Scootersbookstore.com
The Walt Disney Co(publisher) on Senecavalleybooks.com
The Walt Disney Co(publisher) on Shakespeare4co.com
The Walt Disney Co(publisher) on Snoriverbooks.com
The Walt Disney Co(publisher) on Solomonsminebooks.com
The Walt Disney Co(publisher) on Springystreasures.com
The Walt Disney Co(publisher) on Surfwaterbooks.com
The Walt Disney Co(publisher) on Telegraphbooks.com
The Walt Disney Co(publisher) on Treasuredoldies.com
The Walt Disney Co(publisher) on Villagebookmarket.com
The Walt Disney Co(publisher) on Wighillparkbooks.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Login

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to BookAlley@BookAlley.com
Copyright©2009. All Rights Reserved.