New, Used, and Rare Books & Other works on Paper


 
Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
Browse By Category
African American Studies
Americana
Animals
Anthropology
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Biography
Biography & Memoir
Books on Books
Books on Books & Printing
Buisness
Business
California
California History- Missions
Cartography & Maps
Children's Books
Classical Studies
Collectibles
Comics & Cartoons

View Other Categories
 

An independent bookstore offering new, used & rare books on all subjects.

Store Hours:
Mon-Sat: 10AM - 9PM
Sun: 11AM - 7PM

Telephone:
626-683-8083

Email:
BookAlley@BookAlley.com

 
 
 

Barks, Carl & Walt Disney Productions Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Barks, Carl & Walt Disney Productions Donald Duck
Abbeville Press 1978 0896590062 / 9780896590069 Hardcover Very Good+ with no dust jacket 
Hardcover, no DJ. Some discoloration to cloth on boards, corners are lightly bumped. Includes ten full color comics. NO internal markings. Humor. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore. ; Walt Disney Best Comics Series; 195 pages 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Productions, Walt Disney Goofy Walt Disney Best Comics
Abbeville Press 1979 089659033x / 9780896590335 Hardcover Very Good+ 
Hardcover. Book is clean and tight with NO markings, text block has light tanning, corners are sharp, spine ends not yet softened, comics are all in color. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore. Humor.; Walt Disney Best Comics Series; 184 pages 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 [Disney, Walt] Story and Illustrations by Staff of Walt Disney Studio  The Adventures of Mickey Mouse, Book I
Philadelphia  David McKay Company  1931  B000KIPUWK  First Edition  Hardcover  Good  
Hardcover; First Edition; this is an actual 1st Edition in pictorial paper-coated boards; "Book I." stated on front board; illustrated endpapers; Good condition; no dust jacket; wear, rubbing, and light chipping to edges and extrems; softening to spine ends; corners bumped; most of the green paper coating is missing on spine; boards are still clean and bright, with some light rubbing and faint dust soiling; a few of the pages have some light dust marks; else a clean and tight copy; hinges strong; scarce title in true First Edition. ; Small 8vo 7½" - 8" tall; Unpaginated pages  
Price: 400.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Feild, Robert D.; Disney, Walt THE ART OF WALT DISNEY
The Macmillan Company 1942 B0013719TA Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
Disney art from the late 30s to early 40s, includes black and white as well as color plates. Hardcover bound in tan buckram, no dust jacket. Edges of cover are lightly worn, small stain on bottom of front board and staining to back cover and spine. Back of text block is cracked, loose binding but intact. Rear endpapers are have water/moistu re damage extending to back pages, otherwise no internal markings. Film. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 (Disney, Walt)  The Story of Timothy's House (A Walt Disney Book)
New York  Garden City Publishing Company, Inc.  1941  Hardcover  
octavo; unpaginated with color and black & white illustrations; Very Good+ in Good; book is in wonderful condition, bright unmarked with slightly bumped corners and spine ends, jacket is lightly sunned and rubbed with creased chipped wear at corners and ends, closed creased tears at panel edges, large creased chip with portion missing at spine top/rear panel; else clean tight wonderful copy in nice (and scarce) dust jacket, now in archival brodart protector; 20711  
Price: 120.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Disney, Walt Walt Disney Parade: Fun Favorites,Great Moments In Fiction, Adventures In Fact,and Fantasy On Parade
Golden Press. 1977 0307230147 / 9780307230140 Hardcover Near Fine 
Complete in four volumes; light shelf wear to extrems; otherwise books are in pristine condition; light shelf wear to slipcase. Disney. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Productions, Walt Disney Walt Disney Uncle Scrooge
Abbeville Press 1979 0896590321 / 9780896590328 Hardcover Very Good+ with no dust jacket 
Hardcover, no DJ. Includes the best of Uncle Scrooge; full color illustrations. Some markings to edges of boards, very lightly bumped on corners. Paste-down is chipping slightly at top edges. NO internal markings. Humor. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore. ; Walt Disney best comics series; 213 pages 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 (Disney, Walt); Gottfredson, Floyd and Carl Barks  Walt Disney's Mickey Mouse in Color: The Art of Floyd Gottfredson and Carl Barks
Prescott, Arizona  Another Rainbow Publishing  5552486439 / 9785552486434 Limited Edition  Hardcover  
(1988; #502 of 3,000 numbered copies signed by the artist/authors Gottfredson and Barks); oblong folio; 248pp (including index and numerous color illustrations); Very Good++ in Very Good+ glassine sleeve; glassine sleeve is rubbed with scratches but no edge tears; book is like new with sharp corners and spine ends: a clean tight pristine copy that has been very well maintained; 14967  
Price: 400.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Barks, Carl & Walt Disney Productions on Abookstop.com
Barks, Carl & Walt Disney Productions on Alconbooks.com
Barks, Carl & Walt Disney Productions on Amplebooks.com
Barks, Carl & Walt Disney Productions on Bookbrowzers.com
Barks, Carl & Walt Disney Productions on Bookelope.com
Barks, Carl & Walt Disney Productions on Booksbouquins.org
Barks, Carl & Walt Disney Productions on Booksbymailorderstore.com
Barks, Carl & Walt Disney Productions on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Barks, Carl & Walt Disney Productions on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Barks, Carl & Walt Disney Productions on Booktastik.com
Barks, Carl & Walt Disney Productions on Bubbasbookswap.com
Barks, Carl & Walt Disney Productions on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
Barks, Carl & Walt Disney Productions on Celticfringes.com
Barks, Carl & Walt Disney Productions on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com
Barks, Carl & Walt Disney Productions on Davesusedlibrary.com
Barks, Carl & Walt Disney Productions on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Barks, Carl & Walt Disney Productions on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Barks, Carl & Walt Disney Productions on Erinsbargainbound.com
Barks, Carl & Walt Disney Productions on Everybookintheworld.com
Barks, Carl & Walt Disney Productions on Fatcitybookstore.com
Barks, Carl & Walt Disney Productions on Groovybookman.com
Barks, Carl & Walt Disney Productions on Guthriebooks.com
Barks, Carl & Walt Disney Productions on Hammondsbooks.net
Barks, Carl & Walt Disney Productions on Heroicimage.com
Barks, Carl & Walt Disney Productions on Lazarusbooks.com
Barks, Carl & Walt Disney Productions on Literatecat.com
Barks, Carl & Walt Disney Productions on Little-bookroom.com
Barks, Carl & Walt Disney Productions on Magicmarks.co.uk
Barks, Carl & Walt Disney Productions on Magikaljourneys.com
Barks, Carl & Walt Disney Productions on Marilynsattic.net
Barks, Carl & Walt Disney Productions on Myperfectbook.com
Barks, Carl & Walt Disney Productions on Pgbbooks.com
Barks, Carl & Walt Disney Productions on Prseitzstore.com
Barks, Carl & Walt Disney Productions on Readinyouraddiction.com
Barks, Carl & Walt Disney Productions on Russellbooks.com
Barks, Carl & Walt Disney Productions on Scootersonlinebookstore.net
Barks, Carl & Walt Disney Productions on Shakespeare4co.com
Barks, Carl & Walt Disney Productions on Snoriverbooks.com
Barks, Carl & Walt Disney Productions on Solanbooks.com
Barks, Carl & Walt Disney Productions on Solomonsminebooks.com
Barks, Carl & Walt Disney Productions on Springystreasures.com
Barks, Carl & Walt Disney Productions on Surfwaterbooks.com
Barks, Carl & Walt Disney Productions on Telegraphbooks.com
Barks, Carl & Walt Disney Productions on Treasuredoldies.com
Barks, Carl & Walt Disney Productions on Villagebookmarket.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Login

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to BookAlley@BookAlley.com
Copyright©2008. All Rights Reserved.