|
|
|
|
1 |
The Walt Disney co(publisher) Castles in the Sand Disney Books by Mail 1992 1563261618 / 9781563261619 Hardcover As New with no dust jacket Like New condition. Cover is bright and clean. Internally pristine. Children's. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. ; The Little Mermaid's Treasure Chest Price:
1.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Roberts, Fulton; Company, Walt Disney & Marc Davis Chanticleer and the Fox A Chaucerian Tale Disney Pr (Juv Trd) 1991 1562820222 / 9781562820220 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Signed by Illustrator SIGNED BY MARC DAVIS to Disney Animator, FLOYD NORMAN. Beautiful dust jacket has just a hint of shelf wear else appears crisp and bright in a brodart. Th book itslef has minimal edge wear otherwise and immaculate copy. Internally clean with NO markings and tight binding. Art Case. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. ; From the Disney Archives; 0.5 x 10.5 x 8.25 Inches; 29 pages; Signed by Illustrator Price:
95.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Disney, Walt Le Livre de la jungle, tome 2 Disney Hachette Jeunesse 2003 2230015095 / 9782230015092 Board book Very Good Book is clean and tight with no markings.Top corners bumped. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. Children's.; 0.55 x 11.18 x 8.5 Inches; 96 pages Price:
16.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
The Walt Disney co(publisher) Scared Silly Disney Books by Mail 1992 1563261626 / 9781563261626 Hardcover Fine with no dust jacket Cover is bright, clean and crisp small abbrasion to upper, back panel coner; otherwise all else is in pristine conditio. Children's. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. ; The Little Mermaid's Treasure Chest Price:
1.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
[Disney, Walt] Story and Illustrations by Staff of Walt Disney Studio The Adventures of Mickey Mouse, Book I Philadelphia David Mckay Company 1931 First Edition Hardcover Good Hardcover; First Edition; this is an actual 1st Edition in pictorial paper-coated boards; "Book I." stated on front board; illustrated endpapers; Good condition; no dust jacket; wear, rubbing, and light chipping to edges and extrems; softening to spine ends; corners bumped; most of the green paper coating is missing on spine; boards are still clean and bright, with some light rubbing and faint dust soiling; a few of the pages have some light dust marks; else a clean and tight copy; hinges strong; scarce title in true First Edition. ; Small 8vo 7½" - 8" tall; Unpaginated pages Price:
400.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Company, Walt Disney The Hunchback of Notre Dame Mouse Works 1996 1570821739 / 9781570821738 Hardcover Very Good+ Light stress to spine ends. Otherwise the book is in pristine condition and appears as new; pages are clean with NO markings, binding tight. Children's Books. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 0.3 x 11.3 x 8.5 Inches; 96 pages Price:
3.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
(Disney, Walt) The Story of Timothy's House (A Walt Disney Book) New York Garden City Publishing Company, Inc. 1941 Hardcover octavo; unpaginated with color and black & white illustrations; Very Good+ in Good; book is in wonderful condition, bright unmarked with slightly bumped corners and spine ends, jacket is lightly sunned and rubbed with creased chipped wear at corners and ends, closed creased tears at panel edges, large creased chip with portion missing at spine top/rear panel; else clean tight wonderful copy in nice (and scarce) dust jacket, now in archival brodart protector; 20711 Price:
120.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Disney, Walt & Dodie Smith Walt Disney's 101 Dalmatians Grolier 1995 0717284832 / 9780717284832 Library Binding Very Good+ Light shelf wear. Otherwise the book is in perfect condition; pages are clean with NO markings, binding tight. Kids. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; Disney's Wonderful World of Reading; 0.4 x 8.9 x 6.4 Inches; 40 pages Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Johnston, Ollie & Frank Thomas; Company, Walt Disney Walt Disney's Bambi The Story and the Film/With Flip Book Stewart, Tabori, & Chang 1990 1556701608 / 9781556701603 Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket Signed by Author SIGNED by Frank Tomas and Ollie Johnston. Dust jacket is clean, bright and crisp; has light wear to edges; protected in brodart. Gentle softening at spine ends. Brief gift inscription is seen at top of ffep; reads "to Adrienne from Chuck - enjoy the best of Bambi when your in Japan." Otherwise the book is in perfect condition; pages are clean and bright, binding tight. A wonderful collector's item! Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 0.9 x 11.2 x 8.8 Inches; 208 pages; Signed by Author Price:
175.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Salten, Felix, Walt Disney Walt Disney's Bambi, Adapted From the Novel By Felix Salten Simon and Schuster 1941 Hardcover Good in Fair dust jacket Book is standard wear at spine top and bottom, near lower spine, and tips. Board panels are good, back inner hinge shows cracking. All pages are clean and show no markings. Light hint of edge toning only light at edges. Dustjacket is good, with wear along spine from chipping at bottom, two small 2" pieces missing near bottom. Normal rubbing and cracking at spine and rubbing around edges. Panels slightly cocked. Actual panels look good, protected in brodart. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 4to 11" - 13" tall Price:
30.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Disney, Walt; Thomas, Frank & Ollie Johnston & Ward Greene Walt Disney's Lady and the Tramp Applewood Books 1998 1557093466 / 9781557093462 Hardcover New Disney Sketchbook series limited collector's edition, includes certificate of authenticity; a celebration of the work of the artists who provided concepts, inspiration, and character studies for the film Lady and the Tramp. Gorgeous gilt-stamped blue cloth hardcover in black cloth slipcase with paste-on titleplates is NEW, still sealed in original shrinkwrap. Includes over 15 tipped in full-color plates with tissue guards. A wonderful collector's item! Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. ; The Sketchbook Series , No 6; 1.05 x 12.35 x 9.77 Inches; 112 pages Price:
400.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Studios, Disney & Frank Thomas; Studios, Walt Disney Walt Disney's Peter Pan Sketchbook Applewood Books 1998 1557093458 / 9781557093455 Limited Edition Hardcover Very Good+ Special limited collector's edition, #687 of 2,500; comes with certificate of authenticity. The book is a gorgeous gold-stamped green cloth hardcover in slipcase lavishly illustrated with Peter Pan sketches inspired by Mark Davis, Olli Johnston, Milton Kahl, and Frank Thomas; appears as new. Black cloth slipcase has a paste-on frontispiece; lightly shelf worn but otherwise pristine. A wonderful collector's item. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; Sketchbook Series; 1.04 x 12.3 x 9.76 Inches; 112 pages Price:
750.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Disney, Walt Walt Disney's Sleeping Beauty Applewood Books(MA) 1997 1557093431 / 9781557093431 Limited Edition Hardcover As New Disney Sketchbook series collector's edition, #645 of 2,000 specially printed copies; a celebration of the work of the artists who provided concepts, inspiration, and character studies for the film Sleeping Beauty. Gorgeous gilt-stamped purple cloth hardcover in black cloth slipcase with paste-on title; previous owner was an animator for Disney and his name appears inside; otherwise as new. Includes over 15 tipped in full-color plates with tissue guards. A wonderful collector's item! Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. ; Walt Disney's Sketchbook Series; 1 x 12.5 x 10 Inches; 1 pages Price:
1000.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|