|
|
Barks, Carl & Walt Disney Productions ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Barks, Carl & Walt Disney Productions Donald Duck Abbeville Press 1978 0896590062 / 9780896590069 Hardcover Very Good+ with no dust jacket Hardcover, no DJ. Some discoloration to cloth on boards, corners are lightly bumped. Includes ten full color comics. NO internal markings. Humor. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore. ; Walt Disney Best Comics Series; 195 pages Price:
30.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Productions, Walt Disney Goofy Walt Disney Best Comics Abbeville Press 1979 089659033x / 9780896590335 Hardcover Very Good+ Hardcover. Book is clean and tight with NO markings, text block has light tanning, corners are sharp, spine ends not yet softened, comics are all in color. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore. Humor.; Walt Disney Best Comics Series; 184 pages Price:
30.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
[Disney, Walt] Story and Illustrations by Staff of Walt Disney Studio The Adventures of Mickey Mouse, Book I Philadelphia David McKay Company 1931 B000KIPUWK First Edition Hardcover Good Hardcover; First Edition; this is an actual 1st Edition in pictorial paper-coated boards; "Book I." stated on front board; illustrated endpapers; Good condition; no dust jacket; wear, rubbing, and light chipping to edges and extrems; softening to spine ends; corners bumped; most of the green paper coating is missing on spine; boards are still clean and bright, with some light rubbing and faint dust soiling; a few of the pages have some light dust marks; else a clean and tight copy; hinges strong; scarce title in true First Edition. ; Small 8vo 7½" - 8" tall; Unpaginated pages Price:
400.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Feild, Robert D.; Disney, Walt THE ART OF WALT DISNEY The Macmillan Company 1942 B0013719TA Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket Disney art from the late 30s to early 40s, includes black and white as well as color plates. Hardcover bound in tan buckram, no dust jacket. Edges of cover are lightly worn, small stain on bottom of front board and staining to back cover and spine. Back of text block is cracked, loose binding but intact. Rear endpapers are have water/moistu re damage extending to back pages, otherwise no internal markings. Film. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore. Price:
45.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
(Disney, Walt) The Story of Timothy's House (A Walt Disney Book) New York Garden City Publishing Company, Inc. 1941 Hardcover octavo; unpaginated with color and black & white illustrations; Very Good+ in Good; book is in wonderful condition, bright unmarked with slightly bumped corners and spine ends, jacket is lightly sunned and rubbed with creased chipped wear at corners and ends, closed creased tears at panel edges, large creased chip with portion missing at spine top/rear panel; else clean tight wonderful copy in nice (and scarce) dust jacket, now in archival brodart protector; 20711 Price:
120.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Productions, Walt Disney Walt Disney Uncle Scrooge Abbeville Press 1979 0896590321 / 9780896590328 Hardcover Very Good+ with no dust jacket Hardcover, no DJ. Includes the best of Uncle Scrooge; full color illustrations. Some markings to edges of boards, very lightly bumped on corners. Paste-down is chipping slightly at top edges. NO internal markings. Humor. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore. ; Walt Disney best comics series; 213 pages Price:
30.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Barks, Carl & Walt Disney Productions on Abookstop.com Barks, Carl & Walt Disney Productions on Alconbooks.com Barks, Carl & Walt Disney Productions on Amplebooks.com Barks, Carl & Walt Disney Productions on Bookbrowzers.com Barks, Carl & Walt Disney Productions on Bookelope.com Barks, Carl & Walt Disney Productions on Booksbouquins.org Barks, Carl & Walt Disney Productions on Booksbymailorderstore.com Barks, Carl & Walt Disney Productions on Booksfoundfast.co.uk Barks, Carl & Walt Disney Productions on Booksoutofprint.com.au Barks, Carl & Walt Disney Productions on Booktastik.com Barks, Carl & Walt Disney Productions on Bubbasbookswap.com Barks, Carl & Walt Disney Productions on Carlsonturnerbooks.com Barks, Carl & Walt Disney Productions on Celticfringes.com Barks, Carl & Walt Disney Productions on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com Barks, Carl & Walt Disney Productions on Davesusedlibrary.com Barks, Carl & Walt Disney Productions on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
| Barks, Carl & Walt Disney Productions on Durnickbooks.co.uk Barks, Carl & Walt Disney Productions on Erinsbargainbound.com Barks, Carl & Walt Disney Productions on Everybookintheworld.com Barks, Carl & Walt Disney Productions on Fatcitybookstore.com Barks, Carl & Walt Disney Productions on Groovybookman.com Barks, Carl & Walt Disney Productions on Guthriebooks.com Barks, Carl & Walt Disney Productions on Hammondsbooks.net Barks, Carl & Walt Disney Productions on Heroicimage.com Barks, Carl & Walt Disney Productions on Lazarusbooks.com Barks, Carl & Walt Disney Productions on Literatecat.com Barks, Carl & Walt Disney Productions on Little-bookroom.com Barks, Carl & Walt Disney Productions on Magicmarks.co.uk Barks, Carl & Walt Disney Productions on Magikaljourneys.com Barks, Carl & Walt Disney Productions on Marilynsattic.net Barks, Carl & Walt Disney Productions on Myperfectbook.com Barks, Carl & Walt Disney Productions on Pgbbooks.com
| Barks, Carl & Walt Disney Productions on Prseitzstore.com Barks, Carl & Walt Disney Productions on Readinyouraddiction.com Barks, Carl & Walt Disney Productions on Russellbooks.com Barks, Carl & Walt Disney Productions on Scootersonlinebookstore.net Barks, Carl & Walt Disney Productions on Shakespeare4co.com Barks, Carl & Walt Disney Productions on Snoriverbooks.com Barks, Carl & Walt Disney Productions on Solanbooks.com Barks, Carl & Walt Disney Productions on Solomonsminebooks.com Barks, Carl & Walt Disney Productions on Springystreasures.com Barks, Carl & Walt Disney Productions on Surfwaterbooks.com Barks, Carl & Walt Disney Productions on Telegraphbooks.com Barks, Carl & Walt Disney Productions on Treasuredoldies.com Barks, Carl & Walt Disney Productions on Villagebookmarket.com |
|
|