|
|
Publishing, DK ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Publishing, DK 101 Essential Tips Basic Meditation DK ADULT 1997 0789421879 / 9780789421876 Paperback Fine Light shelf wear; label affixed to back panel else a perfect copy. Internally clean with NO markings and tight binding. Metaphysics. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 0.26 x 6.96 x 4.9 Inches; 72 pages Price:
2.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Publishing, DK Ainsley Harriott's Gourmet Express Dk Adult 2000 0789474999 / 9780789474995 Hardcover As New in Fine dust jacket Dj in good condition. Clean and tight like new condition. Excellent. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore. Cooking.; DK American Original; 0.71 x 10.96 x 7.97 Inches; 176 pages Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Publishing, DK BBC/Discovery Cousins DK ADULT 2001 0789471558 / 9780789471550 Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket Light wear to dustjacket still very clean, very light rubbing. Book is near fine, no markings. Nature. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 1 x 11.4 x 10 Inches; 240 pages Price:
12.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Publishing, DK Compact Atlas of the World DK ADULT 2005 0756609658 / 9780756609658 Paperback Very Good+ Light wear to cover. Otherwise the book is in very good condition; pages are clean with NO markings, binding tight. Reference. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; Compact World Atlas; 0.6 x 10.7 x 8 Inches; 192 pages Price:
9.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Publishing, DK Eyewitness Top 10 Travel Guide to Tuscany DK Travel 2002 0789483521 / 9780789483522 Paperback Very Good Some page corners bent, else a very clean and tight copy. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore. Travel. ; Eyewitness Travel Top 10; 0.45 x 7.12 x 4.44 Inches; 160 pages; With a new design and unbeatable price, DK raises the bar on travel guides with its new Top 10 Travel Guide series. Whether on business or vacation, take the work out of planning any trip with DK's Top 10 Travel Guides. Building on the success of the Eyewitness Travel Guides, DK has created a new series that makes finding the best every destination has to offer even easier than before. Whether searching for the finest cuisine or cheapest places to eat, the most luxurious hotels or best deals on places to stay, the coolest family destination or hottest nightspot, the Top 10 format allows travelers to use the insights of experts to make the most of their vacation. Accompanied by a companion website, readers can share their experiences and vote for their own personal Top 10s. Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Publishing, DK Eyewitness Travel Guide to Sydney DK Travel 1996 0789410699 / 9780789410696 Paperback Very Good Light handling wear else a very good copy. Internally clean with NO markings and tight binding. Travel. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. ; 0.6 x 8.5 x 5.1 Inches; 264 pages Price:
4.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Publishing, DK Japan DK Travel 2003 0789497190 / 9780789497192 Turtleback Very Good+ Light wear to cover. Otherwise the book is in perfect condition; pages are clean with NO markings, binding tight. Travel. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; Eyewitness Travel Guides; 1.2 x 8.6 x 5.1 Inches; 408 pages Price:
8.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Publishing, DK Puppy Care DK ADULT 1997 0789414635 / 9780789414632 Paperback Near Fine Light shelf wear else a perfect copy. Internally clean with NO markings and tight binding. Dogs. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 101 Essential Tips; 0.39 x 6.97 x 4.95 Inches; 72 pages Price:
2.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Publishing, DK Stars and Supernovas DK ADULT 2001 078948160x / 9780789481603 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Dustjacket and book near fine and like new. Almost no shelfwear. Astronomy. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 0.5 x 8.82 x 7.48 Inches; 96 pages Price:
6.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Publishing, DK Today in History DK ADULT 2003 0789496984 / 9780789496980 Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket Dust jacket has standard rubbing and shelf wear. Gentle softening at spine ends. Inscription on ffep. Otherwise the book is in very nice condition; pages are clean with NO markings, binding tight. World History. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 1.45 x 9.18 x 6.22 Inches; 700 pages Price:
8.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Publishing, DK Travel + Leisure's The Best of 2008 The Year's Greatest Hotels, Resorts, and Spas Dk Adult 2008 1932624287 / 9781932624281 Paperback Fine Cover has lightly bumped spine ends, all else is clean and pristine. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore. Travel; Travel & Leisure; 0.9 x 9.9 x 8 Inches; 288 pages; Travel and leisure's Best of 2008 is the authoritative guide to where to stay this year. In one volume, the magazine's up-to-the-minute picks for the best hotels right now-from sleep urban skyscrapers to exotic safari camps-are combined with photographs from T+L's world renowned photographers to bring you evocative descriptions of the best places to stay. Price:
8.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Publishing, DK Ultimate Pocket Flags of the World DK ADULT 1997 0789420856 / 9780789420855 Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket Beautiful unclipped dust jacket shows minimal shelf wear. Gentle softening at spine ends. Otherwise the book is in very nice condition; pages are clean with NO markings, binding tight. Reference. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. ; 0.9 x 5.6 x 3.9 Inches; 240 pages Price:
6.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Publishing, DK Ultimate Pocket World Atlas DK ADULT 1995 0789401924 / 9780789401922 Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket Beautiful unclipped dust jacket is clean, bright and crisp. Book shows barely a hint of shelf wear. A very nice copy. Reference. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. ; 0.8 x 5.5 x 4.1 Inches; 192 pages Price:
6.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Publishing, DK on 3storytellers.com Publishing, DK on Abookstop.com Publishing, DK on Aldensbooks.com Publishing, DK on Aziomedia.com Publishing, DK on Bachtobooks.com Publishing, DK on Birdbookstore.com Publishing, DK on Bookbrothers.net Publishing, DK on Bookbrowzers.com Publishing, DK on Bookjewelsforchildren.com Publishing, DK on Bookling.com Publishing, DK on Bookrascal.com Publishing, DK on Booksfoundfast.co.uk Publishing, DK on Booksr4u.net Publishing, DK on Brendaboorbooks.com Publishing, DK on Cellarofbooks.com Publishing, DK on Centralbooksource.net
| Publishing, DK on Confettibooks.com Publishing, DK on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com Publishing, DK on Crazy4bookz.com Publishing, DK on Derbybookshelf.com Publishing, DK on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com Publishing, DK on Downtownbooksellers.com Publishing, DK on Everybookintheworld.com Publishing, DK on Fatcitybookstore.com Publishing, DK on Fishingbooksandvideos.com Publishing, DK on Goodwillbooks.com Publishing, DK on Hammondsbooks.net Publishing, DK on Jacobsenbooks.com Publishing, DK on Kayleighbug.com Publishing, DK on Kellerbooks.com Publishing, DK on Kensvideo.net Publishing, DK on Lynnsriverbooks.com
| Publishing, DK on Marilynsattic.net Publishing, DK on Montclairbookcenter.com Publishing, DK on Mybookstorename.com Publishing, DK on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com Publishing, DK on Pagemaster-books.com Publishing, DK on Pgbbooks.com Publishing, DK on Riversedgebooks.com Publishing, DK on Scootersbookstore.com Publishing, DK on Shoestringbookstore.com Publishing, DK on Solomonsminebooks.com Publishing, DK on Springystreasures.com Publishing, DK on Thefrugallibrarian.com Publishing, DK on Treasuredoldies.com |
|
|