|
|
Gorey, Edward ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Gorey, Edward Amphigorey also Barnes & Noble Books 2002 0760734739 / 9780760734735 Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket Dustjacket and book both show almost no shelfwear, protected in brodart. A very good/ near fine copy. No markings. Humor. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 1 x 11 x 8.3 Inches Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Gorey, Edward Category: Fifty Drawings by Edward Gorey (Signed Copy) New York Gotham Book Mart & Gallery, Inc. 1973 First Edition Softcover Fine Illustrated by Edward Gorey SIGNED COPY; signed by Edward Gorey on the title page; First Edition [1973]; FINE in blue card-paper wraps; extremely light fading to spine; very small and very light scuff to the corner of the bottom edge; else a pristine and very tight copy; very close to as new; protected in a mylar plastic wrapper; numerous color illustrations; a beautiful copy of this scarce title. ; Illustrations; 24mo 5" - 6" tall; Unpaginated pages; Signed by Author Price:
250.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Gorey, Edward Dancing Cats and Neglected Murderesses Workman Pub Co 1980 0894800825 / 9780894800825 Paperback Very Good Cover has light rubbing and wear. Otherwise the book is in very nice condition; pages are clean with NO markings, binding tight. Humor. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 0.3 x 6.4 x 4.4 Inches Price:
8.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Gorey, Edward Doubtful Guest 1ST Edition BANTAM DOUBLEDAY @ DELL 1957 First Edition Hardcover Very Good- in Good+ dust jacket Light sunning to spine and folds, small close tear on back, light rubbing, protected in brodart. Book is very good, with light wear along top edge, from sitting, on shelf, front panel just slightly every so slight cocking only at tip edge, (not very noticeable). Great 1st edition. Scarce. Front ffep inner signiture, just ever so slightly showing tiny tiny nick. Two tiny small square book plates on inner dj front fold. Light hint of sunning only around edges, spine shows light sunning, tiny hint of water drop at bottom of spine, very small, does not affect book. Genre Case. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. Price:
100.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Lamport, Felicia; Edward Gorey (Illustrator) Light Metres New York Everest House 1982 Limited Edition 1/350 Hardcover Very Good+ Illustrated by Edward Gorey Signed by Author & Illustrator This is No. 265 of a limited first edition of 350 numbered and 26 lettered copies, signed by Felicia Lamport and Edward Gorey on the limitation page; VG+ orange and gilt-stamped off-white cloth boards in a NF green slipcase; top edge stippled green; very minor shelf wear to extrems; previous owner's blind name stamp to ffep; front board slightly curved; else a very clean and tight copy; slipcase is NF with very slight fading and wear; Drawings; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 122 pages; Signed by Author & Illustrator Price:
225.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Gorey, Edward St. John The Epileptic Bicycle Dodd Mead 1973 0396060129 / 9780396060123 Third Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 3rd Printing. Book is very good and near fine with very light shelfwear, tight binding, no markings. Dustjacket shows light shelfwear, tiny smudge to back and faint trace of offsetting to front very faint, still sharp and very good. Tiny smudge water line at bottom of spine (about 1"). Light hint of toning to inner folds. Interior contents clean and crisp. Humor. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. Price:
45.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Gorey, Edward on 50000books.com Gorey, Edward on Adinfinitumbooks.com Gorey, Edward on Ahabbooks.com Gorey, Edward on Argosybooks.ca Gorey, Edward on Avonhillbooks.com Gorey, Edward on Baileyhillbookshop.co.uk Gorey, Edward on Batteredbook.com Gorey, Edward on Bookmaven.net Gorey, Edward on Booksbouquins.org Gorey, Edward on Booksontheblvd.com Gorey, Edward on Booksoutofprint.com.au Gorey, Edward on Capricornbooks.ca Gorey, Edward on Catscradlebks.net Gorey, Edward on Cinemagebooks.com Gorey, Edward on Cmgbooksandart.com Gorey, Edward on Curiocornerbooks.com
| Gorey, Edward on Dandylioneditions.co.uk Gorey, Edward on Elliotsbooks.com Gorey, Edward on Fyrbyrdbookshop.com Gorey, Edward on Karenmillward.com Gorey, Edward on Kingfisherbookshop.com Gorey, Edward on Lanesbooks.com Gorey, Edward on Lincbook.com Gorey, Edward on Mimicobooks.com Gorey, Edward on Monarchbooksusa.com Gorey, Edward on Mysteryandimagination.com Gorey, Edward on Niceoldbooks.com Gorey, Edward on Nooksofbooks.com Gorey, Edward on Oddvolumebooks.com Gorey, Edward on Oldgrowthbooks.net Gorey, Edward on Poulsbobookstop.com Gorey, Edward on Rarebookcellar.com
| Gorey, Edward on Riverrunbooksandprints.com Gorey, Edward on Russellbooks.com Gorey, Edward on Second-chance-books.com Gorey, Edward on Serendipitybooksinmichigan.com Gorey, Edward on Shakespeare4co.com Gorey, Edward on Showlettwestbooks.com Gorey, Edward on Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com Gorey, Edward on Springystreasures.com Gorey, Edward on Sweetbeagle.com Gorey, Edward on Tarmans.com Gorey, Edward on Telegraphbooks.com Gorey, Edward on Used-and-rare-books.com Gorey, Edward on Woodensoldierbooks.com |
|
|