|
|
Ellroy, James ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Ellroy, James Blood on the Moon New York The Mysterious Press 1984 0892960698 / 9780892960699 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Octavo; 263pp; NF gilt-stamped red cloth in a NF unclipped dust jacket; book is very close to Fine; minimal signs of wear; else a pristine, tight copy; Dust jacket is also very close to Fine; very light rubbing to panels and spine; else a clean and crisp DJ; inscribed and signed by Ellroy on the ffep in his standard outrageous language; this is the first Sgt. Lloyd Hopkins novel; 20173 Price:
125.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Ellroy, James Brown's Requiem Harper Paperbacks 1998 0380731770 / 9780380731770 Paperback Very Good- Wraps show light shelfwear rubbing. Pages are clean, with just a hint of sitting shelf wear. A very good copy. Myst. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. ; 0.74 x 8.03 x 5.25 Inches; 256 pages Price:
3.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Ellroy, James Clandestine London Allison & Busby 1984 0850315700 / 9780850315707 First Edition Hardcover Signed by Author (Lavishly inscribed by Ellroy on front endpaper); octavo; 342pp; Near Fine in Near Fine; unclipped dust jacket is very mildly sunned and minimally rubbed with few signs of shelfwear, a few quiet creases at spine tail; else clean tight inscribed First Edition copy; 19088; Signed by Author Price:
600.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Ellroy, James Hollywood Nocturnes Scribner Book Company 1994 1883402549 / 9781883402549 First Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket FIRST EDITION. Dust jacket is rubbed and has light edge-wear. Gentle softening at spine ends; initials of previous owner are written in ink on title page. Otherwise the book is in very nice condition; pages are clean with NO markings, binding tight. Mystery. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. ; 1.1 x 9.3 x 6.3 Inches; 272 pages; Presents an afterword and six stories that take place in Los Angeles from 1947 to 1959, the same crime-ridden, sex-crazed period of history as his L.A. Quartet novels, which include The Big Nowhere. Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Ellroy, James L.A. Confidential Grand Central Publishing 1997 0446674249 / 9780446674249 Paperback Very Good Light wear & rubbing to cover; spine is creased. Text is clean; binding tight. Mystery. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 1.42 x 7.8 x 5.2 Inches; 512 pages Price:
4.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Ellroy, James L.A. Noir Mysterious Press 1998 0892966866 / 9780892966868 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Signed by Author Signed by Author on first page. Dustjacket and book both show almost no shelfwear. A near fine copy. No markings. Protected in brodart. Mystery. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 2 x 9.25 x 6.25 Inches; 644 pages; Signed by Author Price:
30.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Ellroy, James Silent Terror (Killer on the Road) New York Avon Books 1986 First Thus Softcover Very Good+ 16mo; 280pp; VG+ mass market paperback; minor shelf wear to extrems; light reading creases to spine; light wear to spine ends; else a very clean and tight copy; Inscribed and signed by James Ellroy in his usual crazed style on the inside front cover; 20511 Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Ellroy, James; Introduction by Jonathan Kellerman Silent Terror (Signed Limited Edition) Los Angeles Blood & Guts Press 1987 0940941007 / 9780940941007 1st Edition (Limited Edition 1/350); First Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author SIGNED & INSCRIBED COPY; this is No. 66 of 350 numbered and signed copies of this limited edition; Double-signed and inscribed by James Ellroy; signed and numbered by Ellroy on the limitations page; also inscribed and signed by Ellroy on the ffep; inscription reads: "To Lindy - unlucky Lindy - This is not The Spirit of St. Louis - it is The Spirit of Hell! James Ellroy" (signature); Near Fine+ purple-stamped black cloth boards in a Fine unclipped, glossy black dust jacket; book shows extremely minimal signs of shelf stress; edges very lightly dust dulled; else a pristine and very tight copy, as new; dust jacket has minimal signs of shelf stress; else a pristine, bright, and crisp dust jacket; overall, a gorgeous copy of this very scarce edition; this title was eventually reissued as "Killer on the Road."; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 280 pages; Signed by Author Price:
225.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Ellroy, James The Big Nowhere Mysterious Press 1988 0892962836 / 9780892962839 Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 1st edition. DJ has very minor edge stress, faint creases to extrems however now protected in brodart. Spine ends have slight softening; otherwise, book is clean and pristine. A tight copy. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore. Mystery; 1.2 x 9 x 6.1 Inches; 420 pages Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Ellroy, James The Black Dahlia Grand Central Publishing 1998 0446674362 / 9780446674362 Paperback Near Fine Just a hint of shelf wear else like new. Mystery. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. ; 0.97 x 8.11 x 5.33 Inches; 336 pages Price:
4.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Ellroy, James The Cold Six Thousand Knopf 2001 0679403922 / 9780679403920 First Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket Signed by Author FIRST EDITION, SIGNED BY AUTHOR. Dust jacket is clean, bright and crisp; in brodart. Gentle softening at spine ends. Otherwise the book is in perfect condition; pages are clean, binding tight. Mystery. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 1.7 x 9.3 x 6.4 Inches; 688 pages; Signed by Author Price:
18.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Ellroy, James on Abookstop.com Ellroy, James on Adinfinitumbooks.com Ellroy, James on Anovelplace.net Ellroy, James on Author-author.net Ellroy, James on Bookbrowzers.com Ellroy, James on Bookelope.com Ellroy, James on Booksfoundfast.co.uk Ellroy, James on Booksnmorepa.com Ellroy, James on Booksoutofprint.com.au Ellroy, James on Braintreeusedbooks.com Ellroy, James on Brendaboorbooks.com Ellroy, James on Butterflybookcompany.com Ellroy, James on Chapter1.co.za Ellroy, James on Derbybookshelf.com Ellroy, James on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com Ellroy, James on Downtownbooksellers.com
| Ellroy, James on Durnickbooks.co.uk Ellroy, James on Fatcitybookstore.com Ellroy, James on Fiction-addiction.com Ellroy, James on Gibbsbooks.com Ellroy, James on Hammondsbooks.net Ellroy, James on Leatherstalkingbooks.com Ellroy, James on Literatecat.com Ellroy, James on Marilynsattic.net Ellroy, James on Mimicobooks.com Ellroy, James on Mingbooks.co.uk Ellroy, James on Monarchbooksusa.com Ellroy, James on Monkeyread.com Ellroy, James on Mybookstorename.com Ellroy, James on Mysteriousbookshop.com Ellroy, James on Nooksofbooks.com Ellroy, James on Oddvolumebooks.com
| Ellroy, James on Pistilbooks.net Ellroy, James on Pomfretstreetbooks.com Ellroy, James on Rarebookcellar.com Ellroy, James on Rsgeerbooks.com Ellroy, James on Second-chance-books.com Ellroy, James on Shoestringbookstore.com Ellroy, James on Simpsonbooks.com Ellroy, James on Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com Ellroy, James on Springystreasures.com Ellroy, James on Telegraphbooks.com Ellroy, James on Throckmortonsbookshop.com Ellroy, James on Turtlecreekbooks.ca Ellroy, James on Used-and-rare-books.com |
|
|