|
|
Leonard, Elmore ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Leonard, Elmore A Coyote's in the House William Morrow 2004 006054404x / 9780060544041 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket 1st Edition. Dustjacket and book both show standard shelfwear. Standard light rubbing to dj. A very good standard copy. No markings. Myst. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; Leonard, Elmore; 0.8 x 8.1 x 5.4 Inches; 160 pages Price:
9.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Leonard, Elmore Bandits Arbor House Publishing 1987 0877958416 / 9780877958413 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket FIRST EDITION. Hardcover with dust jacket. Book is clean and tight with NO tears, markings, or bumps; dust jacket is clean and unclipped with NO tears, markings, or creases. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore. Mystery.; 1.1 x 8.9 x 6.3 Inches; 345 pages Price:
4.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Leonard, Elmore Freaky Deaky Arbor House Pub Co 1988 0877959757 / 9780877959755 First Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket First edition. Beautiful unclipped dust jacket has very light wear to extrems, appears clean and bright. Light softening to spine ends, edges dust dulled, otherwise a very clean and tight copy. Mystery. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore. ; 1.4 x 8.9 x 6.1 Inches; 341 pages Price:
4.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Leonard, Elmore Get Shorty Delacorte Press 1990 0385301413 / 9780385301411 First Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket First edition. Beautiful unclipped dust jacket has light wear to extrems, appears clean and bright. Light softening to spine ends. Otherwise the book is in pristine condition; pages are clean with NO markings, binding tight. Mystery. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore.; 1.2 x 9.3 x 6.1 Inches; 292 pages Price:
4.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Leonard, Elmore Killshot Arbor House Pub Co 1989 1557100411 / 9781557100412 Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket DJ inside flaps turning yellow; all else is clean and pristine. Book page margins starting to brown; otherwise, a clean and pristine copy. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore. Mystery; 1.2 x 9.4 x 6.2 Inches; 287 pages; Armand Degas is a Mafia hit man the guys call Blackbird. He is cool and composed and knows a good score. So when punk crook Richie Nix tells him about his surefire scheme to extort $10,000 from a middle-of-nowhere Michigan real estate agent, Armand signs on. What the two thugs don't count on is Carmen Colson and her ironworker husband, Wayne, being in the real estate office when they go in to collect. Now Carmen and Wayne know too much and Armand has no intention of letting them survive to tell about it. But Wayne's sure the local cops are going to fumble the manhunt, and the best the feds can offer is the Witness Security Program. Now it's come down to one man, one woman, and two killers ... and someone's bound to end up on the wrong end of the gun. Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Leonard, Elmore Mr. Paradise: A Novel William Morrow 2004 0060083956 / 9780060083953 First Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket First edition. Dust jacket is clean, bright and crisp. Minor softening at spine ends. Otherwise the book is in pristine condition; pages are clean with NO markings, binding tight. Mystery. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 1.2 x 9 x 6.1 Inches; 304 pages Price:
4.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Leonard, Elmore Out Of Sight Delacorte Press 1996 0385308485 / 9780385308489 Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket Dust jacket shows minimal shelf wear. Gentle softening at spine ends. Otherwise the book is in perfect condition; pages are clean with NO markings, binding tight. Mystery. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 1.1 x 9.4 x 5.9 Inches; 296 pages Price:
5.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Leonard, Elmore Pagan Babies Delacorte Press 2000 0385333927 / 9780385333924 First Edition Hardcover As New in As New dust jacket FIRST EDITION. Book is perfectly preserved, as new; dust jacket is protected in brodart. A very nice copy. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore.; 1.1 x 9.5 x 6.5 Inches; 272 pages Price:
8.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Leonard, Elmore Rum Punch Delacorte Press 1992 038530143x / 9780385301435 First Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket First edition. Very light shelf wear, otherwise the book appears as new. Spine intact; pages clean; binding tight. Mystery. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore.; 1.25 x 9.25 x 6.5 Inches; 297 pages Price:
4.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Leonard, Elmore The Big Bounce Armchair Detective Library 1989 0922890005 / 9780922890002 Hardcover Very Good+ A hint of shelf wear, else the book is in very good condition; pages are clean with NO markings, binding tight. Mystery. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 208 pages Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Leonard, Elmore Tishomingo Blues A Novel William Morrow 2002 0060008725 / 9780060008727 Paperback Very Good+ PAPERBACK, ADVANCE READER'S EDITION. Light wear to cover. No internal markings; binding is solid. Fiction. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 1.18 x 9.55 x 6.49 Inches; 320 pages Price:
6.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Leonard, Elmore on Abookstop.com Leonard, Elmore on Atticbooksandtreasures.com Leonard, Elmore on Barbarossabooks.com Leonard, Elmore on Batteredbook.com Leonard, Elmore on Bookbrowzers.com Leonard, Elmore on Bookelope.com Leonard, Elmore on Bookrascal.com Leonard, Elmore on Booksandinkbookshop.com Leonard, Elmore on Booksfoundfast.co.uk Leonard, Elmore on Booksnmorepa.com Leonard, Elmore on Brassdolphinbooks.com Leonard, Elmore on Bubbasbookswap.com Leonard, Elmore on Chapter1.co.za Leonard, Elmore on Derbybookshelf.com Leonard, Elmore on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com Leonard, Elmore on Downtownbooksellers.com
| Leonard, Elmore on Durnickbooks.co.uk Leonard, Elmore on Fatcitybookstore.com Leonard, Elmore on Frugalfamilybooks.com Leonard, Elmore on Ginny6books.com Leonard, Elmore on Guthriebooks.com Leonard, Elmore on Hammondsbooks.net Leonard, Elmore on Leurabooks.com.au Leonard, Elmore on Literatecat.com Leonard, Elmore on Little-bookroom.com Leonard, Elmore on Mimicobooks.com Leonard, Elmore on Mingbooks.co.uk Leonard, Elmore on Myperfectbook.com Leonard, Elmore on Mysteriousbookshop.com Leonard, Elmore on Mysteryfiction.com Leonard, Elmore on Oddvolumebooks.com Leonard, Elmore on Pgbbooks.com
| Leonard, Elmore on Riverrunbooksandprints.com Leonard, Elmore on Rsgeerbooks.com Leonard, Elmore on Scootersbookstore.com Leonard, Elmore on Secondharvestbooks.net Leonard, Elmore on Senecavalleybooks.com Leonard, Elmore on Shoestringbookstore.com Leonard, Elmore on Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com Leonard, Elmore on Southoffrancebooks.com Leonard, Elmore on Springystreasures.com Leonard, Elmore on Thebookscouts.ca Leonard, Elmore on Throckmortonsbookshop.com Leonard, Elmore on Treasuredoldies.com Leonard, Elmore on Vandellobooks.com |
|
|