New, Used, and Rare Books & Other Works on Paper
   

Site Navigation





 
 
 

Agee, James; Evans, Walker Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Agee, James; Evans, Walker Let Us Now Praise Famous Men
Houghton Mifflin Company 1980 039529696x / 9780395296967 Paperback Very Good- 
Cover is worn, slight rubbing to panels, edge wear, creases on back cover, sticker on back panel, and creases on spine. Corners lightly bumped, and all else is clean and binding is tight. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore. Sociology 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Evans, Walker Walker Evans
Aperture 1993 0893815527 / 9780893815523 Paperback Very Good+ 
Cover shows some scratching, no internal markings. Photography. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore. ; Aperture Masters of Photography, No 10; 0.5 x 8 x 7.75 Inches; 96 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Evans, Walker Walker Evans
Little Brown & Co (T) 1971 0870703129 / 9780870703126 Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket 
First edition. Dust jacket is worn on edges, in Brodart. Boards are lightly worn on edges and shows foxing. Top edge of book shows foxing, pages are clean. Photography. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore. ; 189 pages 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Evans, Walker Walker Evans
Little Brown & Co (T) 1971 0870703129 / 9780870703126 Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket 
Second edition. Dust jacket is worn on edges, in Brodart. Boards are lightly worn on edges and show some denting. Light yellowing to pages, pages otherwise are clean. Photography. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore. ; 189 pages 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Evans, Walker Walker Evans Photographs for the Farm Security Administration, 1935-1938. a Catalog of Photographic Prints Available from the Farm Security Administ
Da Capo Press 1973 0306700999 / 9780306700996 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Pictorial survey across the U.S. for FSA began in 1935 to combat poverty during the Depression. Dust jacket shows small closed and open tears to edges, in new Brodart. Cloth on boards is off-white with gold lettering on front and spine, edges show rubbing and spine ends are softened. Pages show faint discoloration and top edges of some have indentations from paper clips. Also, light pencil markings to some pages. Photo Case. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore. ; 1 x 10.75 x 8 Inches; 503 pages 
Price: 225.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Evans, Walker Walker Evans at Work
Icon (Harpe) 1994 006430230x / 9780064302302 Paperback Very Good+ 
Minimal wear to edges of cover, small stain on half-title and frontispiece, no other internal markings. Photo. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore. ; 0.75 x 10.25 x 8.25 Inches 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Agee, James; Evans, Walker on Beasleybooks.com
Agee, James; Evans, Walker on Chicagorare.com
Agee, James; Evans, Walker on Grendelbooks.com
Agee, James; Evans, Walker on Johntaylorbooks.com
Agee, James; Evans, Walker on Newbostonusedbooks.com
Agee, James; Evans, Walker on Oldscrolls.com
Agee, James; Evans, Walker on Robinsrarebooks.com
Agee, James; Evans, Walker on Sunmountbooks.com
Agee, James; Evans, Walker on Vagabondbooks.com
Agee, James; Evans, Walker on Waverlybooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to BookAlley@BookAlley.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com