New, Used, and Rare Books & Other Works on Paper
   

Site Navigation





 
 
 

Galbraith, John Kenneth Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Galbraith, John Kenneth A Journey Through Economic Time
Houghton Mifflin 1994 0395637511 / 9780395637517 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
First Edition. Unclipped dust jacket and copy have standard shelf wear else a great copy. Internally clean with NO markings and tight binding. Economics. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. ; 0.9 x 9.5 x 6.1 Inches; 268 pages 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Galbraith, John Kenneth The Economics of Innocent Fraud Truth For Our Time
Houghton Mifflin Harcourt 2004 0618013245 / 9780618013241 Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket 
Dust jacket shows minimal shelf wear. The book itself is in perfect conidtion; pages are clean with NO markings, binding tight.Economics. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 0.49 x 8.6 x 5.88 Inches; 80 pages 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Galbraith, John Kenneth The Good Society The Humane Agenda
Houghton Mifflin 1996 0395713285 / 9780395713280 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Unclipped dust jacket has mild shelf wear. The book itself has some stress to extrems.; limited underlining within else a very good copy. Economics. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. ; 0.7 x 9.1 x 6.3 Inches; 152 pages 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Galbraith, John Kenneth. THE NEW INDUSTRIAL STATE
Hamish Hamilton 1967 1st UK Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket 
First UK edition. Beautiful unclipped dust jacket has rubing to panels, edge-wear. Minor softening to spine ends. Otherwise the book is in excellent condition; pages are clean and bright with no markings, binding tight. Business. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Galbraith, John Kenneth The Triumph A Novel of Modern Diplomacy
Houghton Mifflin Company 1968 Hardcover Very Good 
First edition, very good condition. Dust jacket unclipped; has some creasing and wear at edges, but otherwise clean. Boards show some rubbing, binding is tight, pages are clean. Fiction. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Galbraith, John Kenneth The Triumph by Galbraith, John Kenneth
Houghton Mifflin 1968 First Printing Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
1st printing; hardcover, no dust jacket; boards are lightly worn on edges, spine ends softened; no internal markings. Fiction. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Galbraith, John Kenneth on Abookstop.com
Galbraith, John Kenneth on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Galbraith, John Kenneth on Alconbooks.com
Galbraith, John Kenneth on Anovelplace.net
Galbraith, John Kenneth on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Galbraith, John Kenneth on Beulahparkbooks.com.au
Galbraith, John Kenneth on Booksbouquins.org
Galbraith, John Kenneth on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Galbraith, John Kenneth on Booksleftbehind.com
Galbraith, John Kenneth on Braintreeusedbooks.com
Galbraith, John Kenneth on Brandywinebooks.com
Galbraith, John Kenneth on Brendaboorbooks.com
Galbraith, John Kenneth on Caterwaulbooks.com
Galbraith, John Kenneth on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com
Galbraith, John Kenneth on Davidevesbooks.com
Galbraith, John Kenneth on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Galbraith, John Kenneth on Downtownbooksellers.com
Galbraith, John Kenneth on Edconroybooks.com
Galbraith, John Kenneth on Everybookintheworld.com
Galbraith, John Kenneth on Fatcitybookstore.com
Galbraith, John Kenneth on Fiction-addiction.com
Galbraith, John Kenneth on Frugalfamilybooks.com
Galbraith, John Kenneth on Gibsonbooks.com
Galbraith, John Kenneth on Ginny6books.com
Galbraith, John Kenneth on Guthriebooks.com
Galbraith, John Kenneth on Hammondsbooks.net
Galbraith, John Kenneth on Leurabooks.com.au
Galbraith, John Kenneth on Lincbook.com
Galbraith, John Kenneth on Little-bookroom.com
Galbraith, John Kenneth on Mimicobooks.com
Galbraith, John Kenneth on Mohicanbooks.co.uk
Galbraith, John Kenneth on Mottbooks.com
Galbraith, John Kenneth on Oddvolumebooks.com
Galbraith, John Kenneth on Phatpocket.com
Galbraith, John Kenneth on Rebook.us
Galbraith, John Kenneth on Rsgeerbooks.com
Galbraith, John Kenneth on Secondharvestbooks.net
Galbraith, John Kenneth on Senecavalleybooks.com
Galbraith, John Kenneth on Serendipitybooksinmichigan.com
Galbraith, John Kenneth on Shelflives.ca
Galbraith, John Kenneth on Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com
Galbraith, John Kenneth on Springystreasures.com
Galbraith, John Kenneth on Tiberbooks.com
Galbraith, John Kenneth on Used-and-rare-books.com
Galbraith, John Kenneth on Waywardbooksonline.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to BookAlley@BookAlley.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com