New, Used, and Rare Books & Other Works on Paper
   

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
Browse By Category
19th Century
20th Century
Action & Adventure
Aeronautics & Space
Alcoholism
Americana
Animals
Anthologies
Anthropology
Antiques & Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Armenian
Art
Arts & Literature
Astrology
Astronomy
Australia & Oceania
Bargain Books
Bible & Other Sacred Texts

View Other Categories
 
 
 
 

Simenon, Georges; Sainsbury, G. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Simenon, Georges; Sainsbury, G. Magnet of Doom
Routledge & Kegan Paul PLC 1948 0710021194 / 9780710021199 1st UK Hardcover Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket 
1st UK edition. Dust jacket is age-tanned and shows moderate wear to extrems; still appears bright and crisp in brodart. Minor softening at spine ends. Otherwise the book is in very good condition; pages are clean with NO markings, binding tight. Mystery. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 286 pages 
Price: 24.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Simenon, Georges Maigret Afraid
Penguin 1961 First English Edition Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
First english edition, NO dust jacket. Har4dcover has light bumps to corners, light softening to spine ends, some light foxing to text block, otherwise very nice. Binding is tight, NO markings. Mystery. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 192 pages 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 SIMENON, GEORGES MAIGRET AND MONSIEUR CHARLES
BOOK CLUB ASSOCIATES 1973 First English Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Fine dust jacket 
First english edition. Dust jacket and hardcover are in excellent condition, unclipped dj protected in brodart, hardcover has minor softening of spine ends, otherwise very nice and clean, NO markings. Genre Case. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Simenon, Georges Maigret at the coroner's
Harcourt Brace Jovanovich 1980 0151555567 / 9780151555567 First American Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Fine dust jacket 
First American Edition. Dust jacket is clean and crisp in protective brodart, Hardcover has miniscule shelf wear at edges, otherwise in excellent condition, clean with tight binding and NO markings. Mystery. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 0.9 x 8.3 x 5.8 Inches; 173 pages 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Simenon, Georges; Baldick, Robert Maigret Goes Home
Houghton Mifflin Harcourt P 1989 0151551502 / 9780151551507 Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket 
FIRST EDITION. Dust jacket shows standard shelf wear. Gentle softening at spine ends. Otherwise the book is in very good condition; pages are clean with NO markings, binding tight. Mystery. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 0.75 x 8.75 x 6 Inches; 139 pages 
Price: 8.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Simenon, Georges Maigret in Court
Houghton Mifflin Harcourt P 1983 First American Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket 
First American Edition. Dust jacket has minor rubbing, protected in brodart. Hardcover has one crack in binding, but is otherwise pristine with tight binding. Overall very nice and clean. Genre Case. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. 
Price: 55.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Simenon, Georges; Woodward, Daphne Maigret Sets a Trap
Houghton Mifflin Harcourt P 1992 0156551268 / 9780156551267 Paperback Very Good 
Light edge wear to cover, minor discoloration and creasing; stamp on inside back cover and name of former owner to half-title; no other internal markings. Mystery. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; A Harvest/Hbj Book; 0.5 x 7 x 4.3 Inches; 182 pages 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Simenon, Georges The Man Who Watched The Trains Go By
New York Reynal & Hitchcock 1946 First American Edition Hardcover Good+ with no dust jacket 
Missing dust jacket, but has clear plastic sleeve. Some minor dust dulling and moisture damage to cover. Spine slightly cocked. Pages show some minor browning. Pen marks on back board. Otherwise a clean and tight copy. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore. Mystery. ; 195 pages 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Simenon, Georges The Nightclub
Harcourt 1979 0151655898 / 9780151655892 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Dust jacket has standard shelf wear & rubbing to both panels. Gentle softening at spine ends. Otherwise the book is in perfect condition; pages are clean with NO markings, binding tight. Mystery. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 1 x 8.1 x 5.7 Inches; 175 pages 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Simenon, Georges The Premier
Hamish Hamilton 1961 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket 
Dust jacket has moderate wear to extrems; still appears clean, bright and crisp in brodart. Minor softening at spine ends. Otherwise the book is in pristine condition; pages are clean with NO markings, binding tight. Mystery. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 191 pages 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Simenon, Georges & Robert L. Fish & Ngaio Marsh The Venice Train / The Wager / Black as He's Painted
Detective Book Club 1974 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
Hardcover, no DJ, pictorial boards; boards are lightly bumped on corners, spine ends softened, spine also leans slightly; no internal markings. Mystery Anthologies. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore. ; 213 pages 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Simenon, Georges; Sainsbury, G. on Abookstop.com
Simenon, Georges; Sainsbury, G. on Bibliostop.com
Simenon, Georges; Sainsbury, G. on Bookbrowzers.com
Simenon, Georges; Sainsbury, G. on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Simenon, Georges; Sainsbury, G. on Booksbouquins.org
Simenon, Georges; Sainsbury, G. on Booksleftbehind.com
Simenon, Georges; Sainsbury, G. on Booksnmorepa.com
Simenon, Georges; Sainsbury, G. on Buellys.com
Simenon, Georges; Sainsbury, G. on Catpurrbooks.com
Simenon, Georges; Sainsbury, G. on Chapter1.co.za
Simenon, Georges; Sainsbury, G. on Davidevesbooks.com
Simenon, Georges; Sainsbury, G. on Derbybookshelf.com
Simenon, Georges; Sainsbury, G. on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Simenon, Georges; Sainsbury, G. on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Simenon, Georges; Sainsbury, G. on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Simenon, Georges; Sainsbury, G. on Fatcitybookstore.com
Simenon, Georges; Sainsbury, G. on Fiction-addiction.com
Simenon, Georges; Sainsbury, G. on Gibsonbooks.com
Simenon, Georges; Sainsbury, G. on Guthriebooks.com
Simenon, Georges; Sainsbury, G. on Hammondsbooks.net
Simenon, Georges; Sainsbury, G. on Heroicimage.com
Simenon, Georges; Sainsbury, G. on Horseunderwaterbooks.co.uk
Simenon, Georges; Sainsbury, G. on Ianreillybooks.com
Simenon, Georges; Sainsbury, G. on Lastcenturybooks.com
Simenon, Georges; Sainsbury, G. on Lazarusbooks.com
Simenon, Georges; Sainsbury, G. on Leurabooks.com.au
Simenon, Georges; Sainsbury, G. on Literatecat.com
Simenon, Georges; Sainsbury, G. on Mimicobooks.com
Simenon, Georges; Sainsbury, G. on Mingbooks.co.uk
Simenon, Georges; Sainsbury, G. on Mottbooks.com
Simenon, Georges; Sainsbury, G. on Mysteriousbookshop.com
Simenon, Georges; Sainsbury, G. on Oddvolumebooks.com
Simenon, Georges; Sainsbury, G. on Phatpocket.com
Simenon, Georges; Sainsbury, G. on Pistilbooks.net
Simenon, Georges; Sainsbury, G. on Rebook.us
Simenon, Georges; Sainsbury, G. on Riverrunbooksandprints.com
Simenon, Georges; Sainsbury, G. on Rsgeerbooks.com
Simenon, Georges; Sainsbury, G. on Showlettwestbooks.com
Simenon, Georges; Sainsbury, G. on Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com
Simenon, Georges; Sainsbury, G. on Springystreasures.com
Simenon, Georges; Sainsbury, G. on Thebookscouts.ca
Simenon, Georges; Sainsbury, G. on Used-and-rare-books.com
Simenon, Georges; Sainsbury, G. on Usedbooksofalabama.com
Simenon, Georges; Sainsbury, G. on Wighillparkbooks.com
Simenon, Georges; Sainsbury, G. on Wiseowlbooks.net

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Login

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to BookAlley@BookAlley.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com