New, Used, and Rare Books & Other Works on Paper
   

Site Navigation





 
 
 

Gould, Stephen Jay Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Gould, Stephen Jay Dinosaur in a Haystack Reflections in Natural History
Harmony 1995 0517703939 / 9780517703939 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
Green cloth on boards is faded, spine ends are fraying. Writing on ffep, book plate of former owner on paste-down. Box 470. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore. ; 1.3 x 6.2 x 1.7 Inches; 480 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Gould, Stephen Jay Dinosaur in a Haystack Reflections in Natural History
Harmony 1995 0517703939 / 9780517703939 Hardcover Very Good 
Dust jacket shows some scuff markings. Light wear to boards, no internal markings. Science. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore. ; 1.3 x 6.2 x 1.7 Inches; 480 pages 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Gould, Stephen Jay Eight Little Piggies Reflections in Natural History
W.W. Norton & Co. 1994 0393311392 / 9780393311396 Paperback Very Good+ 
Light wear to cover. Otherwise the book is in very good condition; pages are clean with NO markings, binding tight. Biology. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; Norton Paperback; 1.15 x 8.24 x 5.43 Inches; 480 pages 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Gould, Stephen Jay The Flamingo's Smile Reflections in Natural History
W. W. Norton & Company 1987 0393303756 / 9780393303759 Paperback Very Good+ 
Clean cover. Internally pristine with tight binding. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore. Nature. ; 1.34 x 8.03 x 5.35 Inches; 476 pages 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Gould, Stephen Jay The Flamingo's Smile Reflections in Natural History
W. W. Norton & Company 1987 0393303756 / 9780393303759 Paperback Near Fine 
Solid trade paperback. NO markings. A very good copy, solid and clean. Nature. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore. ; 1.34 x 8.03 x 5.35 Inches; 476 pages 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Gould, Stephen Jay The Mismeasure of Man
WW Norton & Co 1983 0393300560 / 9780393300567 Paperback Very Good 
Light wear to cover; price sticker is affixed to front panel; a few markings appear in text. Still a solid reading copy. Science. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 0.7 x 7.6 x 5.2 Inches; 1 pages 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Gould, Stephen Jay The Mismeasure of Man
W W Norton & Co Inc 1981 0393014894 / 9780393014891 First Edition Hardcover Very Good 
1st edition; light wear to edges of dust jacket, minor discoloration; boards are lightly worn on edges, spine ends softened; no internal markings. Psych. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 1.3 x 8.8 x 6.2 Inches; 352 pages 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Gould, Stephen Jay The Structure of Evolutionary Theory
Belknap Press of Harvard University Press 2002 0674006135 / 9780674006133 Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket 
Beautiful unclipped dust jacket is clean, bright and crisp; in brodart. Gentle softening at spine ends. Otherwise the book is in very nice condition; pages are clean with NO markings, binding tight. Evolution. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. ; 2.69 x 10.22 x 6.74 Inches; 1464 pages 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Gould, Stephen Jay; Halberstam, David & David Halberstam Triumph and Tragedy in Mudville: A Lifelong Passion for Baseball
W. W. Norton & Company 2004 0393325571 / 9780393325577 Paperback Very Good+ 
Light shelf wear, else the book is in pristine condition; pages are clean with NO markings, binding tight. Sports. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 0.9 x 8.24 x 5.46 Inches; 348 pages 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Gould, Stephen Jay on Abookstop.com
Gould, Stephen Jay on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Gould, Stephen Jay on Argosybooks.ca
Gould, Stephen Jay on Ayerego.com
Gould, Stephen Jay on Beulahparkbooks.com.au
Gould, Stephen Jay on Bookbrowzers.com
Gould, Stephen Jay on Booksleftbehind.com
Gould, Stephen Jay on Boomersbooks.net
Gould, Stephen Jay on Braintreeusedbooks.com
Gould, Stephen Jay on Canrockbooks.com
Gould, Stephen Jay on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
Gould, Stephen Jay on Countlesspages.com
Gould, Stephen Jay on Davidevesbooks.com
Gould, Stephen Jay on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Gould, Stephen Jay on Downtownbooksellers.com
Gould, Stephen Jay on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Gould, Stephen Jay on Edconroybooks.com
Gould, Stephen Jay on Fatcitybookstore.com
Gould, Stephen Jay on Fiction-addiction.com
Gould, Stephen Jay on Frugalfamilybooks.com
Gould, Stephen Jay on Gibsonbooks.com
Gould, Stephen Jay on Ginny6books.com
Gould, Stephen Jay on Kingchampbooks.com
Gould, Stephen Jay on Leurabooks.com.au
Gould, Stephen Jay on Lincbook.com
Gould, Stephen Jay on Mcdowellsemporium.com
Gould, Stephen Jay on Monkeyread.com
Gould, Stephen Jay on Oddvolumebooks.com
Gould, Stephen Jay on Pagemaster-books.com
Gould, Stephen Jay on Past-perfect-florida-history-books.com
Gould, Stephen Jay on Pgbbooks.com
Gould, Stephen Jay on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Gould, Stephen Jay on Poulsbobookstop.com
Gould, Stephen Jay on Rarebookcellar.com
Gould, Stephen Jay on Rebook.us
Gould, Stephen Jay on Riverrunbooksandprints.com
Gould, Stephen Jay on Rsgeerbooks.com
Gould, Stephen Jay on Sagebks.com
Gould, Stephen Jay on Second-chance-books.com
Gould, Stephen Jay on Springystreasures.com
Gould, Stephen Jay on Sweetbeagle.com
Gould, Stephen Jay on Throckmortonsbookshop.com
Gould, Stephen Jay on Tiberbooks.com
Gould, Stephen Jay on Used-and-rare-books.com
Gould, Stephen Jay on Waywardbooksonline.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to BookAlley@BookAlley.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com