|
|
Higgins, Jack ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Higgins, Jack A Fine Night For Dying Berkley 2007 042521477X / 9780425214770 Paperback As New Like new, price sticker still affixed to back panel. Mystery. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; Paul Chavasse; 0.9 x 7.1 x 4.2 Inches; 304 pages Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Higgins, Jack. DAY Of JUDGMENT. Holt, Rinehart & Winston, 1979 Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket Book Club Edition. Dust jacket is age-toned and has moderate shelf wear. Minor softening at spine ends. Otherwise the book is in pristine condition; pages are clean with NO markings, binding tight. Mystery. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 185 pages Price:
4.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Higgins, Jack Day of Reckoning Putnam Adult 2000 0399145850 / 9780399145858 First Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket FIRST EDITION. Beautiful unclipped dust jacket shows light shelf wear. Minor softening at spine ends. Otherwise the book is in perfect condition; pages are clean with NO markings, binding tight. Mystery. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 1.3 x 9.1 x 6.2 Inches; 295 pages Price:
3.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Higgins, Jack Drink with the Devil Putnam Adult 1996 0399141545 / 9780399141546 First Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket FIRST EDITION. Beautiful unclipped dust jacket shows minimal shelf wear. Gentle softening at spine ends. Otherwise the book is in very nice condition; pages are clean with NO markings, binding tight. Mystery. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. ; 1.3 x 9 x 5.9 Inches; 311 pages; With the peace process breaking down in Ireland, former IRA terrorist Sean Dillon plays a deadly cat-and-mouse game with sinister forces as he races against time to recover a vast fortune in gold bullion, hijacked and lost at sea some ten years before. Lit Guild Main. Price:
4.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Higgins, Jack Eagle Has Flown Simon & Schuster Adult Publishing Group 1991 0671724584 / 9780671724580 First Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket First edition. Dust jacket shows minimal shelf wear. Minor softening at spine ends. Otherwise the book is in perfect condition; pages are clean with NO markings, binding tight. Mystery. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 1.2 x 9.4 x 6.1 Inches Price:
3.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Higgins, Jack Eye of the Storm Putnam Adult 1992 0399137580 / 9780399137587 First Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket First edition. Beautiful unclipped dust jacket is lightly worn at spine ends, appears clean and bright. Minor softening to spine ends of book. Otherwise a pristine copy; pages are clean with NO markings, binding tight. Mystery. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore.; 1.4 x 9.1 x 6 Inches; 320 pages Price:
4.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Higgins, Jack Flight of Eagles Putnam Adult 1998 0399143769 / 9780399143762 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket FIRST EDITION. Hardcover with dust jacket. Book is clean and tight with No tears, markings, or bumps; dust jacket is clean and unclipped with NO tears, markings, or creases. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore. Mystery.; 1.3 x 8.9 x 6.1 Inches; 328 pages Price:
4.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Higgins, Jack On Dangerous Ground Putnam Adult 1994 0399139338 / 9780399139338 Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket Beautiful unclipped dust jacket shows minimal shelf wear. Gentle softening at spine ends. Otherwise the book is in very nice condition; pages are clean with NO markings, binding tight. Mystery. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 1.3 x 6.2 x 5.8 Inches; 304 pages Price:
6.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Higgins, Jack Solo Book Club Associates 1980 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Book Club edition. Dust jacket is age-tanned and has light wear to extrems. Minor softening at spine ends. Otherwise the book is in very good condition; pages are clean with NO markings, binding tight. Mystery. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 0.8 x 7.6 x 5.7 Inches; 212 pages Price:
8.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Higgins, Jack The Eagle Has Flown Simon & Schuster 1991 0671724584 / 9780671724580 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 1st edition; minor wear to dust jacket; light bumping to edges of boards; NO internal markings. Mystery. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 1.2 x 9.4 x 6.1 Inches Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Higgins, Jack The EAGLE HAS LANDED Pocket 1997 0671019341 / 9780671019341 Paperback Very Good+ A hint of shelf wear, else the book is in pristine condition and appears as new. Mystery. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 1.02 x 8.43 x 5.51 Inches; 400 pages Price:
4.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Higgins, Jack Thunder Point Putnam Adult 1993 0399138358 / 9780399138355 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 1st edition; creasing to edges of dust jacket; minor wear to edges of boards, water/moisture damage to foot of spine causing discoloration; stamp of former owner on ffep, no other internal markings. Mystery. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 1.1 x 8.9 x 6.2 Inches; 320 pages Price:
4.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Higgins, Jack Thunder Point Putnam Adult 1993 0399138358 / 9780399138355 First Edition Hardcover Fine+ in Fine+ dust jacket 1st Edition; very minor wear to dust jacket; boards are sharp on edges; no internal markings, tight binding. Mystery. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 1.1 x 8.9 x 6.2 Inches; 320 pages Price:
3.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Higgins, Jack on Abookstop.com Higgins, Jack on Atticbooksandtreasures.com Higgins, Jack on Beulahparkbooks.com.au Higgins, Jack on Bookbrowzers.com Higgins, Jack on Bookelope.com Higgins, Jack on Booksandinkbookshop.com Higgins, Jack on Booksfoundfast.co.uk Higgins, Jack on Booksnmorepa.com Higgins, Jack on Booksoutofprint.com.au Higgins, Jack on Bubbasbookswap.com Higgins, Jack on Celticfringes.com Higgins, Jack on Chapter1.co.za Higgins, Jack on Classicfirsteditions.com Higgins, Jack on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com Higgins, Jack on Desertriley.com Higgins, Jack on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
| Higgins, Jack on Downtownbooksellers.com Higgins, Jack on Durnickbooks.co.uk Higgins, Jack on Everybookintheworld.com Higgins, Jack on Fatcitybookstore.com Higgins, Jack on Frugalfamilybooks.com Higgins, Jack on Ginny6books.com Higgins, Jack on Groovybookman.com Higgins, Jack on Guthriebooks.com Higgins, Jack on Hammondsbooks.net Higgins, Jack on Horseunderwaterbooks.co.uk Higgins, Jack on Jandabooks.co.uk Higgins, Jack on Leurabooks.com.au Higgins, Jack on Mingbooks.co.uk Higgins, Jack on Mohicanbooks.co.uk Higgins, Jack on Mrmlonline.com Higgins, Jack on Pgbbooks.com
| Higgins, Jack on Poulsbobookstop.com Higgins, Jack on Russellbooks.com Higgins, Jack on Scootersbookstore.com Higgins, Jack on Shoestringbookstore.com Higgins, Jack on Springystreasures.com Higgins, Jack on Surfwaterbooks.com Higgins, Jack on Thebookscouts.ca Higgins, Jack on Thebookwormoforlando.com Higgins, Jack on Themoldybookstore.com Higgins, Jack on Throckmortonsbookshop.com Higgins, Jack on Treasuredoldies.com Higgins, Jack on Villagebookmarket.com Higgins, Jack on Wiseowlbooks.net |
|
|