New, Used, and Rare Books & Other Works on Paper
   

Site Navigation





 
 
 

Higgins, Jack Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Higgins, Jack A Fine Night For Dying
Berkley 2007 042521477X / 9780425214770 Paperback As New 
Like new, price sticker still affixed to back panel. Mystery. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; Paul Chavasse; 0.9 x 7.1 x 4.2 Inches; 304 pages 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Higgins, Jack. DAY Of JUDGMENT.
Holt, Rinehart & Winston, 1979 Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket 
Book Club Edition. Dust jacket is age-toned and has moderate shelf wear. Minor softening at spine ends. Otherwise the book is in pristine condition; pages are clean with NO markings, binding tight. Mystery. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 185 pages 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Higgins, Jack Day of Reckoning
Putnam Adult 2000 0399145850 / 9780399145858 First Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket 
FIRST EDITION. Beautiful unclipped dust jacket shows light shelf wear. Minor softening at spine ends. Otherwise the book is in perfect condition; pages are clean with NO markings, binding tight. Mystery. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 1.3 x 9.1 x 6.2 Inches; 295 pages 
Price: 3.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Higgins, Jack Drink with the Devil
Putnam Adult 1996 0399141545 / 9780399141546 First Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket 
FIRST EDITION. Beautiful unclipped dust jacket shows minimal shelf wear. Gentle softening at spine ends. Otherwise the book is in very nice condition; pages are clean with NO markings, binding tight. Mystery. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. ; 1.3 x 9 x 5.9 Inches; 311 pages; With the peace process breaking down in Ireland, former IRA terrorist Sean Dillon plays a deadly cat-and-mouse game with sinister forces as he races against time to recover a vast fortune in gold bullion, hijacked and lost at sea some ten years before. Lit Guild Main. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Higgins, Jack Eagle Has Flown
Simon & Schuster Adult Publishing Group 1991 0671724584 / 9780671724580 First Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket 
First edition. Dust jacket shows minimal shelf wear. Minor softening at spine ends. Otherwise the book is in perfect condition; pages are clean with NO markings, binding tight. Mystery. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 1.2 x 9.4 x 6.1 Inches 
Price: 3.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Higgins, Jack Eye of the Storm
Putnam Adult 1992 0399137580 / 9780399137587 First Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket 
First edition. Beautiful unclipped dust jacket is lightly worn at spine ends, appears clean and bright. Minor softening to spine ends of book. Otherwise a pristine copy; pages are clean with NO markings, binding tight. Mystery. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore.; 1.4 x 9.1 x 6 Inches; 320 pages 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Higgins, Jack Flight of Eagles
Putnam Adult 1998 0399143769 / 9780399143762 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
FIRST EDITION. Hardcover with dust jacket. Book is clean and tight with No tears, markings, or bumps; dust jacket is clean and unclipped with NO tears, markings, or creases. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore. Mystery.; 1.3 x 8.9 x 6.1 Inches; 328 pages 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Higgins, Jack On Dangerous Ground
Putnam Adult 1994 0399139338 / 9780399139338 Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket 
Beautiful unclipped dust jacket shows minimal shelf wear. Gentle softening at spine ends. Otherwise the book is in very nice condition; pages are clean with NO markings, binding tight. Mystery. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 1.3 x 6.2 x 5.8 Inches; 304 pages 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Higgins, Jack Solo
Book Club Associates 1980 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Book Club edition. Dust jacket is age-tanned and has light wear to extrems. Minor softening at spine ends. Otherwise the book is in very good condition; pages are clean with NO markings, binding tight. Mystery. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 0.8 x 7.6 x 5.7 Inches; 212 pages 
Price: 8.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Higgins, Jack The Eagle Has Flown
Simon & Schuster 1991 0671724584 / 9780671724580 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
1st edition; minor wear to dust jacket; light bumping to edges of boards; NO internal markings. Mystery. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 1.2 x 9.4 x 6.1 Inches 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Higgins, Jack The EAGLE HAS LANDED
Pocket 1997 0671019341 / 9780671019341 Paperback Very Good+ 
A hint of shelf wear, else the book is in pristine condition and appears as new. Mystery. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 1.02 x 8.43 x 5.51 Inches; 400 pages 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Higgins, Jack Thunder Point
Putnam Adult 1993 0399138358 / 9780399138355 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
1st edition; creasing to edges of dust jacket; minor wear to edges of boards, water/moisture damage to foot of spine causing discoloration; stamp of former owner on ffep, no other internal markings. Mystery. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 1.1 x 8.9 x 6.2 Inches; 320 pages 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Higgins, Jack Thunder Point
Putnam Adult 1993 0399138358 / 9780399138355 First Edition Hardcover Fine+ in Fine+ dust jacket 
1st Edition; very minor wear to dust jacket; boards are sharp on edges; no internal markings, tight binding. Mystery. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 1.1 x 8.9 x 6.2 Inches; 320 pages 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Higgins, Jack on Abookstop.com
Higgins, Jack on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Higgins, Jack on Beulahparkbooks.com.au
Higgins, Jack on Bookbrowzers.com
Higgins, Jack on Bookelope.com
Higgins, Jack on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Higgins, Jack on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Higgins, Jack on Booksnmorepa.com
Higgins, Jack on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Higgins, Jack on Bubbasbookswap.com
Higgins, Jack on Celticfringes.com
Higgins, Jack on Chapter1.co.za
Higgins, Jack on Classicfirsteditions.com
Higgins, Jack on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com
Higgins, Jack on Desertriley.com
Higgins, Jack on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Higgins, Jack on Downtownbooksellers.com
Higgins, Jack on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Higgins, Jack on Everybookintheworld.com
Higgins, Jack on Fatcitybookstore.com
Higgins, Jack on Frugalfamilybooks.com
Higgins, Jack on Ginny6books.com
Higgins, Jack on Groovybookman.com
Higgins, Jack on Guthriebooks.com
Higgins, Jack on Hammondsbooks.net
Higgins, Jack on Horseunderwaterbooks.co.uk
Higgins, Jack on Jandabooks.co.uk
Higgins, Jack on Leurabooks.com.au
Higgins, Jack on Mingbooks.co.uk
Higgins, Jack on Mohicanbooks.co.uk
Higgins, Jack on Mrmlonline.com
Higgins, Jack on Pgbbooks.com
Higgins, Jack on Poulsbobookstop.com
Higgins, Jack on Russellbooks.com
Higgins, Jack on Scootersbookstore.com
Higgins, Jack on Shoestringbookstore.com
Higgins, Jack on Springystreasures.com
Higgins, Jack on Surfwaterbooks.com
Higgins, Jack on Thebookscouts.ca
Higgins, Jack on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Higgins, Jack on Themoldybookstore.com
Higgins, Jack on Throckmortonsbookshop.com
Higgins, Jack on Treasuredoldies.com
Higgins, Jack on Villagebookmarket.com
Higgins, Jack on Wiseowlbooks.net


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to BookAlley@BookAlley.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com