New, Used, and Rare Books & Other Works on Paper
   

Site Navigation





 
 
 

Hilton, James Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Hilton, James Lost Horizon
Reader's Digest Association 1990 0895773619 / 9780895773616 Hardcover Very Good+ with no dust jacket 
Book shows very light shelfwear, still very clean. No dustjacket. No markings. Fiction. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. ; The World's best reading; 0.5 x 8.9 x 6.1 Inches; 191 pages 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Hilton, James Morning Journey
Little, Brown and Company 1951 Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket 
Dust jacket is age-tanned and has light wear to edges. VERY minor softening at spine ends. Otherwise the book is in pristine condition; pages are clean with NO markings, binding tight. B386. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 345 pages 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Hilton, James Random Harvest
Little, Brown and Company 1941 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket 
FIRST EDITION. Dust jacket is tanned and rubbed; has heavy wear to extrems; sizable chips to top of spine; protected from further damage by brodart. Gentle softening at spine ends; additional tanning to interior. Otherwise the book is in very nice condition; pages are clean with NO markings, binding tight. A wonderful collector's item! Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 1.7 x 8.2 x 5.5 Inches 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Hilton, James So Well Remembered
Little Brown & Co (T) 1945 9997413237 Fifth Printing Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
5th printing. Moderate wear to edges of boards; spine is lightly sunned; interior is age-tanned. Still a very good copy, internally clean with NO markings and in excellent reading condition. B373. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 1 x 8.2 x 5.6 Inches 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Lewis, John, Leon F. Litwack, Hilton Als and James Allen Without Sanctuary: Lynching Photography in America
Twin Palms Publishers 2000 0944092691 / 9780944092699 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Very Good dust jacket 
First Edition, Limited to 4,000 copies; Dust jacket panels lightly rubbed, dimpling to front panel, otherwise is is clean and bright in brodart. FINE black-stamped maroon cloth boards; a pristine and very tight copy. Photography Case. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore. ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 209 pages 
Price: 175.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Hilton, James on Abookstop.com
Hilton, James on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Hilton, James on Anovelplace.net
Hilton, James on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Hilton, James on Ayerego.com
Hilton, James on Barbarossabooks.com
Hilton, James on Beulahparkbooks.com.au
Hilton, James on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Hilton, James on Booksinbulgaria.com
Hilton, James on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Hilton, James on Butterflybookcompany.com
Hilton, James on Chapter1.co.za
Hilton, James on Cliffordelmerbooks.com
Hilton, James on Courtyardbooks.co.uk
Hilton, James on Davidevesbooks.com
Hilton, James on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Hilton, James on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Hilton, James on Downtownbooksellers.com
Hilton, James on Everybookintheworld.com
Hilton, James on Fatcitybookstore.com
Hilton, James on Fiction-addiction.com
Hilton, James on Gibsonbooks.com
Hilton, James on Grandpasbooks.com
Hilton, James on Guthriebooks.com
Hilton, James on Hammondsbooks.net
Hilton, James on Lazarusbooks.com
Hilton, James on Literatecat.com
Hilton, James on Mimicobooks.com
Hilton, James on Myperfectbook.com
Hilton, James on Oddvolumebooks.com
Hilton, James on Past-perfect-florida-history-books.com
Hilton, James on Pgbbooks.com
Hilton, James on Riverrunbooksandprints.com
Hilton, James on Rsgeerbooks.com
Hilton, James on Russellbooks.com
Hilton, James on Scififantasybooks.com
Hilton, James on Second-chance-books.com
Hilton, James on Secondharvestbooks.net
Hilton, James on Senecavalleybooks.com
Hilton, James on Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com
Hilton, James on Springystreasures.com
Hilton, James on Treasuredoldies.com
Hilton, James on Used-and-rare-books.com
Hilton, James on Villagebookmarket.com
Hilton, James on Waywardbooksonline.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to BookAlley@BookAlley.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com