New, Used, and Rare Books & Other Works on Paper
   

Site Navigation





 
 
 

London, Jack; Ho, Oliver & Lucy Corvino & Arthur Pober Ed.D Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 London, Jack; Ho, Oliver & Lucy Corvino & Arthur Pober Ed.D Classic Starts The Call of the Wild
Sterling 2005 140271274X / 9781402712746 Hardcover Very Good+ 
Hardcover. Cover is clean and good with slight softening at the bottom edge of spine. Text blocks are clean and unmarked. Text is unmarked. Binding is tight. Kids. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. ; Classic Starts Series; 0.8 x 7.6 x 5.6 Inches; 160 pages 
Price: 2.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 London, Jack Five Great Short Stories
Dover Publications 1992 0486270637 / 9780486270630 Paperback As New 
Like new. Fiction. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; Dover Thrift Editions; 0.3 x 8.1 x 5.2 Inches; 96 pages 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 London, Jack & Peter Kuper & Sue Coe & Rick Geary Graphic Classics Volume 5: Jack London - 1st Edition (Graphic Classics (Graphic Novels))
Eureka Productions 2003 0971246459 / 9780971246454 Paperback As New 
Like new. Graphic Novels. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 0.39 x 9.78 x 6.36 Inches; 144 pages 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 London, Jack; Rappolt, Miriam Jack London's Tales of Hawaii
Press Pacifica 1989 0916630250 / 9780916630256 Paperback Very Good- 
Wraps are tanned and show substantial rubbing; front panel has some rippling. No internal markings; binding is tight. A very nice reading copy. Literature (London). Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 0.3 x 8.3 x 5.4 Inches; 68 pages 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 London, Jack Jack London: Tales of the North
Book Sales 2001 0785813314 / 9780785813316 Paperback Very Good+ 
A hint of shelf wear. Otherwise the book is in pristine condition; pages are clean with NO markings, binding tight. Young Adult. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 1.5 x 9.2 x 6.5 Inches; 488 pages 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 London, Jack Michael, Brother of Jerry
New York The Macmillan Company 1917 First Edition Hardcover Very Good- 
First Edition; Very Good- in black and gilt-stamped red cloth boards; no dust jacket; light wear and rubbing to edges and extrems; softening and rubbing to spine ends; bottom corners very lightly bumped; edges dust dulled; spine very slightly cocked; a few very minor signature separations; light yellowing to page margins; else a very clean and tight copy.; Small 8vo 7½" - 8" tall; 344 pages 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 London, Jack; Monahan, P. J. Smoke Bellew
Century Company 1912 First Edition Hardcover Very Good- 
First edition. Beautiful black-stamped blue hardcover has moderate wear to edges, softening and some tearing to spine ends. Rubbing and age-tanning to boards. On whole the book is in very good condition, considering its age; pages remain clean and crisp with NO markings, binding tight. Fiction. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 385 pages 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 London, Jack The Call of the Wild
Book of the Month Club 2000 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket 
Book Club Edition. Dust jacktet and copy have mild shelf wear else both are in great condition. Internally clean with NO markings and tight binding. Fiction. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 231 pages 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 London, Jack The Cruise of the Snark
The Regent Press 1911 1st Thus Hardcover Very Good 
1st thus; in original binding, elegant gold-stamped blue cloth hardcover with full-color paste-on frontispiece. Edges show moderate wear; board cloths are slightly age-tanned. Otherwise the book is in pristine condition; pages are clean with NO markings, binding tight. A wonderful collector's item. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 150.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 London, Jack The sea-wolf
Printed for the members of the Limited Editions Club by Connecticut Printers 1961 Hardcover Near Fine Signed by Illustrator
This is copy 216 and is signed by the illustrator. Near fine copy with light shelfwear. No markings. Slipcase shows almost no shelfwear. A very sharp lightly use near fine copy. Fine Bindings. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. ; 354 pages; Signed by Illustrator 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 London, Jack The Valley of the Moon
Daily Worker 1916 Hardcover Good with no dust jacket 
Hardcover with light colored boards; navy and orange pictorial stamping has heavy tanning to spine and edges; boards are discolored with small pieces chipped out; boards are slightly warped; spine ends are heavily worn with top end torn off; foxing to boards and text block edges; corners are bumped; spine is cracked at hinges. Aside form previous owner's book plate to ffep pages are clean with beautiful full color frontis. Binding is intact. Fiction. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 530 pages 
Price: 17.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 London, Jack White Fang
Book of the Month Club 2000 0965005909 / 9780965005906 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket 
Book Club Edition. Dust jacket has mild shelf wear. The book itself has a crack in spine, however binding is intact. Internally clean with NO markings and tight binding. Fiction. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. ; 1.2 x 7.5 x 5 Inches; 231 pages 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 LONDON, JACK WHITE FANG
Book of the Month Club 2000 0965005909 / 9780965005906 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Dustjacket and book both show almost no shelfwear. Book Club Edition. A very good copy. No markings.Fiction. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. ; 1.2 x 7.5 x 5 Inches; 231 pages 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


London, Jack; Ho, Oliver & Lucy Corvino & Arthur Pober Ed.D on Abookstop.com
London, Jack; Ho, Oliver & Lucy Corvino & Arthur Pober Ed.D on Allamericantextbooks.com
London, Jack; Ho, Oliver & Lucy Corvino & Arthur Pober Ed.D on Amplebooks.com
London, Jack; Ho, Oliver & Lucy Corvino & Arthur Pober Ed.D on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
London, Jack; Ho, Oliver & Lucy Corvino & Arthur Pober Ed.D on Beulahparkbooks.com.au
London, Jack; Ho, Oliver & Lucy Corvino & Arthur Pober Ed.D on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
London, Jack; Ho, Oliver & Lucy Corvino & Arthur Pober Ed.D on Booksleftbehind.com
London, Jack; Ho, Oliver & Lucy Corvino & Arthur Pober Ed.D on Booksnmorepa.com
London, Jack; Ho, Oliver & Lucy Corvino & Arthur Pober Ed.D on Booksoutofprint.com.au
London, Jack; Ho, Oliver & Lucy Corvino & Arthur Pober Ed.D on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
London, Jack; Ho, Oliver & Lucy Corvino & Arthur Pober Ed.D on Classicfirsteditions.com
London, Jack; Ho, Oliver & Lucy Corvino & Arthur Pober Ed.D on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com
London, Jack; Ho, Oliver & Lucy Corvino & Arthur Pober Ed.D on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
London, Jack; Ho, Oliver & Lucy Corvino & Arthur Pober Ed.D on Downtownbooksellers.com
London, Jack; Ho, Oliver & Lucy Corvino & Arthur Pober Ed.D on Durnickbooks.co.uk
London, Jack; Ho, Oliver & Lucy Corvino & Arthur Pober Ed.D on Fatcitybookstore.com
London, Jack; Ho, Oliver & Lucy Corvino & Arthur Pober Ed.D on Ginny6books.com
London, Jack; Ho, Oliver & Lucy Corvino & Arthur Pober Ed.D on Greentextbooks.org
London, Jack; Ho, Oliver & Lucy Corvino & Arthur Pober Ed.D on Groovybookman.com
London, Jack; Ho, Oliver & Lucy Corvino & Arthur Pober Ed.D on Guthriebooks.com
London, Jack; Ho, Oliver & Lucy Corvino & Arthur Pober Ed.D on Hammondsbooks.net
London, Jack; Ho, Oliver & Lucy Corvino & Arthur Pober Ed.D on Ianreillybooks.com
London, Jack; Ho, Oliver & Lucy Corvino & Arthur Pober Ed.D on Jacobsenbooks.com
London, Jack; Ho, Oliver & Lucy Corvino & Arthur Pober Ed.D on Johntaylorbooks.com
London, Jack; Ho, Oliver & Lucy Corvino & Arthur Pober Ed.D on Lazarusbooks.com
London, Jack; Ho, Oliver & Lucy Corvino & Arthur Pober Ed.D on Leurabooks.com.au
London, Jack; Ho, Oliver & Lucy Corvino & Arthur Pober Ed.D on Lynnsriverbooks.com
London, Jack; Ho, Oliver & Lucy Corvino & Arthur Pober Ed.D on Mimicobooks.com
London, Jack; Ho, Oliver & Lucy Corvino & Arthur Pober Ed.D on Mingbooks.co.uk
London, Jack; Ho, Oliver & Lucy Corvino & Arthur Pober Ed.D on Mottbooks.com
London, Jack; Ho, Oliver & Lucy Corvino & Arthur Pober Ed.D on Myperfectbook.com
London, Jack; Ho, Oliver & Lucy Corvino & Arthur Pober Ed.D on Phatpocket.com
London, Jack; Ho, Oliver & Lucy Corvino & Arthur Pober Ed.D on Riverrunbooksandprints.com
London, Jack; Ho, Oliver & Lucy Corvino & Arthur Pober Ed.D on Scootersbookstore.com
London, Jack; Ho, Oliver & Lucy Corvino & Arthur Pober Ed.D on Shakespeare4co.com
London, Jack; Ho, Oliver & Lucy Corvino & Arthur Pober Ed.D on Shoestringbookstore.com
London, Jack; Ho, Oliver & Lucy Corvino & Arthur Pober Ed.D on Solomonsminebooks.com
London, Jack; Ho, Oliver & Lucy Corvino & Arthur Pober Ed.D on Springystreasures.com
London, Jack; Ho, Oliver & Lucy Corvino & Arthur Pober Ed.D on Surfwaterbooks.com
London, Jack; Ho, Oliver & Lucy Corvino & Arthur Pober Ed.D on Telegraphbooks.com
London, Jack; Ho, Oliver & Lucy Corvino & Arthur Pober Ed.D on Thebookscouts.ca
London, Jack; Ho, Oliver & Lucy Corvino & Arthur Pober Ed.D on Throckmortonsbookshop.com
London, Jack; Ho, Oliver & Lucy Corvino & Arthur Pober Ed.D on Treasuredoldies.com
London, Jack; Ho, Oliver & Lucy Corvino & Arthur Pober Ed.D on Valerieslivingbooks.com
London, Jack; Ho, Oliver & Lucy Corvino & Arthur Pober Ed.D on Villagebookmarket.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to BookAlley@BookAlley.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com