|
|
London, Jack; Ho, Oliver & Lucy Corvino & Arthur Pober Ed.D ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
London, Jack; Rappolt, Miriam Jack London's Tales of Hawaii Press Pacifica 1989 0916630250 / 9780916630256 Paperback Very Good- Wraps are tanned and show substantial rubbing; front panel has some rippling. No internal markings; binding is tight. A very nice reading copy. Literature (London). Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 0.3 x 8.3 x 5.4 Inches; 68 pages Price:
6.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
London, Jack Jack London: Tales of the North Book Sales 2001 0785813314 / 9780785813316 Paperback Very Good+ A hint of shelf wear. Otherwise the book is in pristine condition; pages are clean with NO markings, binding tight. Young Adult. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 1.5 x 9.2 x 6.5 Inches; 488 pages Price:
9.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
London, Jack Michael, Brother of Jerry New York The Macmillan Company 1917 First Edition Hardcover Very Good- First Edition; Very Good- in black and gilt-stamped red cloth boards; no dust jacket; light wear and rubbing to edges and extrems; softening and rubbing to spine ends; bottom corners very lightly bumped; edges dust dulled; spine very slightly cocked; a few very minor signature separations; light yellowing to page margins; else a very clean and tight copy.; Small 8vo 7½" - 8" tall; 344 pages Price:
65.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
London, Jack; Monahan, P. J. Smoke Bellew Century Company 1912 First Edition Hardcover Very Good- First edition. Beautiful black-stamped blue hardcover has moderate wear to edges, softening and some tearing to spine ends. Rubbing and age-tanning to boards. On whole the book is in very good condition, considering its age; pages remain clean and crisp with NO markings, binding tight. Fiction. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 385 pages Price:
65.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
London, Jack The Call of the Wild Book of the Month Club 2000 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket Book Club Edition. Dust jacktet and copy have mild shelf wear else both are in great condition. Internally clean with NO markings and tight binding. Fiction. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 231 pages Price:
8.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
London, Jack The Cruise of the Snark The Regent Press 1911 1st Thus Hardcover Very Good 1st thus; in original binding, elegant gold-stamped blue cloth hardcover with full-color paste-on frontispiece. Edges show moderate wear; board cloths are slightly age-tanned. Otherwise the book is in pristine condition; pages are clean with NO markings, binding tight. A wonderful collector's item. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall Price:
150.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
London, Jack The sea-wolf Printed for the members of the Limited Editions Club by Connecticut Printers 1961 Hardcover Near Fine Signed by Illustrator This is copy 216 and is signed by the illustrator. Near fine copy with light shelfwear. No markings. Slipcase shows almost no shelfwear. A very sharp lightly use near fine copy. Fine Bindings. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. ; 354 pages; Signed by Illustrator Price:
45.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
London, Jack The Valley of the Moon Daily Worker 1916 Hardcover Good with no dust jacket Hardcover with light colored boards; navy and orange pictorial stamping has heavy tanning to spine and edges; boards are discolored with small pieces chipped out; boards are slightly warped; spine ends are heavily worn with top end torn off; foxing to boards and text block edges; corners are bumped; spine is cracked at hinges. Aside form previous owner's book plate to ffep pages are clean with beautiful full color frontis. Binding is intact. Fiction. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 530 pages Price:
17.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
London, Jack White Fang Book of the Month Club 2000 0965005909 / 9780965005906 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket Book Club Edition. Dust jacket has mild shelf wear. The book itself has a crack in spine, however binding is intact. Internally clean with NO markings and tight binding. Fiction. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. ; 1.2 x 7.5 x 5 Inches; 231 pages Price:
8.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
LONDON, JACK WHITE FANG Book of the Month Club 2000 0965005909 / 9780965005906 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Dustjacket and book both show almost no shelfwear. Book Club Edition. A very good copy. No markings.Fiction. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. ; 1.2 x 7.5 x 5 Inches; 231 pages Price:
8.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
London, Jack; Ho, Oliver & Lucy Corvino & Arthur Pober Ed.D on Abookstop.com London, Jack; Ho, Oliver & Lucy Corvino & Arthur Pober Ed.D on Allamericantextbooks.com London, Jack; Ho, Oliver & Lucy Corvino & Arthur Pober Ed.D on Amplebooks.com London, Jack; Ho, Oliver & Lucy Corvino & Arthur Pober Ed.D on Atticbooksandtreasures.com London, Jack; Ho, Oliver & Lucy Corvino & Arthur Pober Ed.D on Beulahparkbooks.com.au London, Jack; Ho, Oliver & Lucy Corvino & Arthur Pober Ed.D on Booksfoundfast.co.uk London, Jack; Ho, Oliver & Lucy Corvino & Arthur Pober Ed.D on Booksleftbehind.com London, Jack; Ho, Oliver & Lucy Corvino & Arthur Pober Ed.D on Booksnmorepa.com London, Jack; Ho, Oliver & Lucy Corvino & Arthur Pober Ed.D on Booksoutofprint.com.au London, Jack; Ho, Oliver & Lucy Corvino & Arthur Pober Ed.D on Carlsonturnerbooks.com London, Jack; Ho, Oliver & Lucy Corvino & Arthur Pober Ed.D on Classicfirsteditions.com London, Jack; Ho, Oliver & Lucy Corvino & Arthur Pober Ed.D on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com London, Jack; Ho, Oliver & Lucy Corvino & Arthur Pober Ed.D on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com London, Jack; Ho, Oliver & Lucy Corvino & Arthur Pober Ed.D on Downtownbooksellers.com London, Jack; Ho, Oliver & Lucy Corvino & Arthur Pober Ed.D on Durnickbooks.co.uk London, Jack; Ho, Oliver & Lucy Corvino & Arthur Pober Ed.D on Fatcitybookstore.com
| London, Jack; Ho, Oliver & Lucy Corvino & Arthur Pober Ed.D on Ginny6books.com London, Jack; Ho, Oliver & Lucy Corvino & Arthur Pober Ed.D on Greentextbooks.org London, Jack; Ho, Oliver & Lucy Corvino & Arthur Pober Ed.D on Groovybookman.com London, Jack; Ho, Oliver & Lucy Corvino & Arthur Pober Ed.D on Guthriebooks.com London, Jack; Ho, Oliver & Lucy Corvino & Arthur Pober Ed.D on Hammondsbooks.net London, Jack; Ho, Oliver & Lucy Corvino & Arthur Pober Ed.D on Ianreillybooks.com London, Jack; Ho, Oliver & Lucy Corvino & Arthur Pober Ed.D on Jacobsenbooks.com London, Jack; Ho, Oliver & Lucy Corvino & Arthur Pober Ed.D on Johntaylorbooks.com London, Jack; Ho, Oliver & Lucy Corvino & Arthur Pober Ed.D on Lazarusbooks.com London, Jack; Ho, Oliver & Lucy Corvino & Arthur Pober Ed.D on Leurabooks.com.au London, Jack; Ho, Oliver & Lucy Corvino & Arthur Pober Ed.D on Lynnsriverbooks.com London, Jack; Ho, Oliver & Lucy Corvino & Arthur Pober Ed.D on Mimicobooks.com London, Jack; Ho, Oliver & Lucy Corvino & Arthur Pober Ed.D on Mingbooks.co.uk London, Jack; Ho, Oliver & Lucy Corvino & Arthur Pober Ed.D on Mottbooks.com London, Jack; Ho, Oliver & Lucy Corvino & Arthur Pober Ed.D on Myperfectbook.com London, Jack; Ho, Oliver & Lucy Corvino & Arthur Pober Ed.D on Phatpocket.com
| London, Jack; Ho, Oliver & Lucy Corvino & Arthur Pober Ed.D on Riverrunbooksandprints.com London, Jack; Ho, Oliver & Lucy Corvino & Arthur Pober Ed.D on Scootersbookstore.com London, Jack; Ho, Oliver & Lucy Corvino & Arthur Pober Ed.D on Shakespeare4co.com London, Jack; Ho, Oliver & Lucy Corvino & Arthur Pober Ed.D on Shoestringbookstore.com London, Jack; Ho, Oliver & Lucy Corvino & Arthur Pober Ed.D on Solomonsminebooks.com London, Jack; Ho, Oliver & Lucy Corvino & Arthur Pober Ed.D on Springystreasures.com London, Jack; Ho, Oliver & Lucy Corvino & Arthur Pober Ed.D on Surfwaterbooks.com London, Jack; Ho, Oliver & Lucy Corvino & Arthur Pober Ed.D on Telegraphbooks.com London, Jack; Ho, Oliver & Lucy Corvino & Arthur Pober Ed.D on Thebookscouts.ca London, Jack; Ho, Oliver & Lucy Corvino & Arthur Pober Ed.D on Throckmortonsbookshop.com London, Jack; Ho, Oliver & Lucy Corvino & Arthur Pober Ed.D on Treasuredoldies.com London, Jack; Ho, Oliver & Lucy Corvino & Arthur Pober Ed.D on Valerieslivingbooks.com London, Jack; Ho, Oliver & Lucy Corvino & Arthur Pober Ed.D on Villagebookmarket.com |
|
|