New, Used, and Rare Books & Other Works on Paper
   

Site Navigation





 
 
 

James, Merlin & Peter Blum & Alex Katz Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 James, Merlin & Peter Blum & Alex Katz Alex Katz The Woodcuts and Linocuts 1951-2001
Peter Blum Edition 2002 0935875190 / 9780935875195 Paperback Near Fine 
Like new. Artists. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 0.2 x 10.76 x 8.54 Inches; 32 pages 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Browning, Peter; Derby, Peter Browning; James H. Carson; George Horatio Bright Gem of the Western Seas California, 1846-1852 : Early Recollections of the Mines, Tulare Plains, Life in California : A Report of the Tulare
Great West Books 1991 0944220053 / 9780944220054 Paperback Very Good+ 
Includes fold-out map; cover has creasing; no internal markings. Calif. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 0.68 x 8.96 x 6.07 Inches; 224 pages 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Garlow, James & Peter Jones Cracking Da Vinci's Code You've Read the Fiction, Now Read the Facts
David C. Cook 2004 078144165x / 9780781441650 Paperback Very Good 
Wraps show light standard shelfwear rubbing. Pages are clean. A very good copy. Rel. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 0.5 x 8.3 x 5.5 Inches; 256 pages 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Glimm, James & Peter D. Lox Decay of Solutions of Systems of Nonlinear Hyperbolic Conservation Laws
American Mathematical Society 1970 0821818015 / 9780821818015 Paperback Very Good 
Standard rubbing to front of wraps with just a hint of offsetting. Else a very good copy with no markings. Bump to upper right corner. Math. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. ; Memoirs of the American Mathematical Society.; 0.5 x 9.8 x 6.6 Inches; 112 pages 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Galassi, Peter & James Rondeau; Galassi, Peter & Jeff Wall & Neal Benezra Jeff Wall
The Museum of Modern Art, New York/San Francisco Museum of Modern Art 2007 0870707078 / 9780870707070 Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket 
Beautiful unclipped dust jacket shows minimal shelf wear. Gentle softening at spine ends. Otherwise the book is in very nice condition; pages are clean with NO markings, binding tight. Photography. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 0.8 x 11.2 x 10 Inches; 168 pages 
Price: 27.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Herriot, James & Peter Barrett Moses the Kitten
St Martins Pr 1984 0312549059 / 9780312549053 Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket 
Price-clipped dust jacket is tanned and lightly rubbed. Gentle softening at spine ends. Otherwise the book is in perfect condition; text is clean, binding tight. Children's Books. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 0.3 x 10.7 x 8.4 Inches; 32 pages 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Way, David & Peter James Penstemons
Portland, Oregon Timber Press, Incorporated 2003 0881925683 / 9780881925685 Paperback New 
New. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore. Gardening.; Gardener's Guide to Growing Series; 0.4 x 9.46 x 7.14 Inches; 160 pages; Penstemons are ideal plants for use in mixed borders and perennial beds, and they are currently enjoying a new international surge in popularity. They flower in an extraordinary range of colors over a long summer period, and most are easy to grow and propagate.

Penstemons are ideal plants for use in mixed borders and perennial beds, and they are currently enjoying a new international surge in popularity. They flower in an extraordinary range of colors over a long summer period, and most are easy to grow and propagate. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Lavrov, Peter; Scanlan, James P., Intro. Peter Lavrov: Historical Letters
Berkeley and Los Angeles University of California Press 1967 Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket 
Octavo, first edition, 371 pp (including index and notes), dustjacket slightly chipped on front bottom edge, some pen marking; else near fine 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Shakespeare, William; Alexander, Peter & John Farleigh & James G. McManaway The Histories of William Shakespeare
The Easton Press 1980 Hardcover 
Leather bound hardcover. Like new clean and tight. Leatherbound. Pasadena's premier new and used bookstore. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


James, Merlin & Peter Blum & Alex Katz on Abookstop.com
James, Merlin & Peter Blum & Alex Katz on Alanwhitefinebooks.com
James, Merlin & Peter Blum & Alex Katz on Ayerego.com
James, Merlin & Peter Blum & Alex Katz on Aziomedia.com
James, Merlin & Peter Blum & Alex Katz on Bachtobooks.com
James, Merlin & Peter Blum & Alex Katz on Beckhambooks.com
James, Merlin & Peter Blum & Alex Katz on Bookbrothers.net
James, Merlin & Peter Blum & Alex Katz on Booksbythesea.com
James, Merlin & Peter Blum & Alex Katz on Booksr4u.net
James, Merlin & Peter Blum & Alex Katz on Chapter1.co.za
James, Merlin & Peter Blum & Alex Katz on Doullbooks.com
James, Merlin & Peter Blum & Alex Katz on Downtownbooksellers.com
James, Merlin & Peter Blum & Alex Katz on Elpinarillobooks.com
James, Merlin & Peter Blum & Alex Katz on Fatcitybookstore.com
James, Merlin & Peter Blum & Alex Katz on Frugalfamilybooks.com
James, Merlin & Peter Blum & Alex Katz on Gibsonbooks.com
James, Merlin & Peter Blum & Alex Katz on Horseunderwaterbooks.co.uk
James, Merlin & Peter Blum & Alex Katz on Ianreillybooks.com
James, Merlin & Peter Blum & Alex Katz on Infinitybooksjapan.com
James, Merlin & Peter Blum & Alex Katz on Jandabooks.co.uk
James, Merlin & Peter Blum & Alex Katz on Lapointesbooks.com
James, Merlin & Peter Blum & Alex Katz on Logonbooks.com
James, Merlin & Peter Blum & Alex Katz on Marilynsattic.net
James, Merlin & Peter Blum & Alex Katz on Mimicobooks.com
James, Merlin & Peter Blum & Alex Katz on Mysteriousbookshop.com
James, Merlin & Peter Blum & Alex Katz on Mysteryandimagination.com
James, Merlin & Peter Blum & Alex Katz on Nooksofbooks.com
James, Merlin & Peter Blum & Alex Katz on Nowandthenbooks.com
James, Merlin & Peter Blum & Alex Katz on Oddvolumebooks.com
James, Merlin & Peter Blum & Alex Katz on Pagemaster-books.com
James, Merlin & Peter Blum & Alex Katz on Pendleburys.com
James, Merlin & Peter Blum & Alex Katz on Pennysbooks.com
James, Merlin & Peter Blum & Alex Katz on Phatpocket.com
James, Merlin & Peter Blum & Alex Katz on Postmortembooks.com
James, Merlin & Peter Blum & Alex Katz on Rebook.us
James, Merlin & Peter Blum & Alex Katz on Recordking.com.au
James, Merlin & Peter Blum & Alex Katz on Rileybooks.co.uk
James, Merlin & Peter Blum & Alex Katz on Riversedgebooks.com
James, Merlin & Peter Blum & Alex Katz on Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com
James, Merlin & Peter Blum & Alex Katz on Springystreasures.com
James, Merlin & Peter Blum & Alex Katz on Thebookscouts.ca
James, Merlin & Peter Blum & Alex Katz on Thebookwormoforlando.com
James, Merlin & Peter Blum & Alex Katz on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
James, Merlin & Peter Blum & Alex Katz on Waverlybooks.com
James, Merlin & Peter Blum & Alex Katz on Wheenobooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to BookAlley@BookAlley.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com