New, Used, and Rare Books & Other Works on Paper
   

Site Navigation





 
 
 

Lewis, Oscar & Ruth M Lewis & Susan M Rigdon Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Lewis, Oscar & Ruth M Lewis & Susan M Rigdon Four Women Living the Revolution: An Oral History of Contemporary Cuba
University of Illinois Press 1977 0252006399 / 9780252006395 Hardcover Very Good+ in Good+ dust jacket 
Dust jacket torn and rubbed. Closed tears at the spine of the dust jacket. Bottom, text block edge, has previous owner's stamp. Actual book clean and in very good condition. No internal markings; binding tight. Cuba. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. ; Living the Revolution, V.2; 1.53 x 9.47 x 6.52 Inches; 485 pages 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Lewis, Oscar & Ruth M Lewis & Susan M Rigdon NEIGHBORS LIVE W/REVOL
University of Illinois Press 1978 0252006410 / 9780252006418 Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket 
Dustjacket shows few areas of rubbing and light chipping near bottom, top front area shows 3" tear near edge. Book is very good, solid binding, no markings. Cuba. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; Living the Revolution; 1.68 x 9.54 x 6.41 Inches; 624 pages 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Lewis, Oscar On the Edge of the Black Waxy: A Cultural Survey of Bell County, Texas [Washington University Studies - New Series - Social and Philosophical Sciences - No. 7]
Saint Louis Washington University Studies 1948 First Edition Hardcover Good 
First Edition (1948); illustrated with numerous black and white photographs, maps, and charts; GOOD- in gilt-stamped red cloth boards; no dust jacket; moderate wear to edges and extrems; softening, rubbing, and extremely light fraying to spine ends; corners bumped and rubbed; rubbing and dust soiling to boards and spine; very faint traces of pencil scribbling to the front board (it has been erased); a few very small air bubbles in cloth on front and rear boards; fading to gilt titles; slight fading to spine cloth; else a clean and tight copy; a fascinating ethnographic study of a small rural county in central Texas; very scarce title. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 110 pages 
Price: 150.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Lewis, Oscar The Autobiography of the West: Personal Narratives of the Discovery and Settlement of the American West
New York Henry Holt and Company First Edition Original Cloth Signed by Author
(1958), Octavo, 310 pp. (includes index), signed by author, no dustjacket, clean and tight copy; very good +; 7782 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Lewis, Oscar & Ruth M Lewis & Susan M Rigdon on 50000books.com
Lewis, Oscar & Ruth M Lewis & Susan M Rigdon on Abookstop.com
Lewis, Oscar & Ruth M Lewis & Susan M Rigdon on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Lewis, Oscar & Ruth M Lewis & Susan M Rigdon on Anovelplace.net
Lewis, Oscar & Ruth M Lewis & Susan M Rigdon on Ayerego.com
Lewis, Oscar & Ruth M Lewis & Susan M Rigdon on Barbarossabooks.com
Lewis, Oscar & Ruth M Lewis & Susan M Rigdon on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Lewis, Oscar & Ruth M Lewis & Susan M Rigdon on Booksontheblvd.com
Lewis, Oscar & Ruth M Lewis & Susan M Rigdon on Brainiacbooks.com
Lewis, Oscar & Ruth M Lewis & Susan M Rigdon on Brassdolphinbooks.com
Lewis, Oscar & Ruth M Lewis & Susan M Rigdon on Catharpin.com
Lewis, Oscar & Ruth M Lewis & Susan M Rigdon on Cliffordelmerbooks.com
Lewis, Oscar & Ruth M Lewis & Susan M Rigdon on Crawfordsnautical.com
Lewis, Oscar & Ruth M Lewis & Susan M Rigdon on Curiocornerbooks.com
Lewis, Oscar & Ruth M Lewis & Susan M Rigdon on Edconroybooks.com
Lewis, Oscar & Ruth M Lewis & Susan M Rigdon on Fatcitybookstore.com
Lewis, Oscar & Ruth M Lewis & Susan M Rigdon on Gibsonbooks.com
Lewis, Oscar & Ruth M Lewis & Susan M Rigdon on Ginny6books.com
Lewis, Oscar & Ruth M Lewis & Susan M Rigdon on Guthriebooks.com
Lewis, Oscar & Ruth M Lewis & Susan M Rigdon on Jcrawfordbooks.com
Lewis, Oscar & Ruth M Lewis & Susan M Rigdon on Leurabooks.com.au
Lewis, Oscar & Ruth M Lewis & Susan M Rigdon on Literatecat.com
Lewis, Oscar & Ruth M Lewis & Susan M Rigdon on Magiccarpetbooks.com
Lewis, Oscar & Ruth M Lewis & Susan M Rigdon on Mcdowellsemporium.com
Lewis, Oscar & Ruth M Lewis & Susan M Rigdon on Militaryhistorybookshop.com
Lewis, Oscar & Ruth M Lewis & Susan M Rigdon on Mimicobooks.com
Lewis, Oscar & Ruth M Lewis & Susan M Rigdon on Oddvolumebooks.com
Lewis, Oscar & Ruth M Lewis & Susan M Rigdon on Pgbbooks.com
Lewis, Oscar & Ruth M Lewis & Susan M Rigdon on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Lewis, Oscar & Ruth M Lewis & Susan M Rigdon on Poormansbooks.com
Lewis, Oscar & Ruth M Lewis & Susan M Rigdon on Rarebookcellar.com
Lewis, Oscar & Ruth M Lewis & Susan M Rigdon on Riverrunbooksandprints.com
Lewis, Oscar & Ruth M Lewis & Susan M Rigdon on Rsgeerbooks.com
Lewis, Oscar & Ruth M Lewis & Susan M Rigdon on Sagebks.com
Lewis, Oscar & Ruth M Lewis & Susan M Rigdon on Second-chance-books.com
Lewis, Oscar & Ruth M Lewis & Susan M Rigdon on Shakespeare4co.com
Lewis, Oscar & Ruth M Lewis & Susan M Rigdon on Showlettwestbooks.com
Lewis, Oscar & Ruth M Lewis & Susan M Rigdon on Simpsonbooks.com
Lewis, Oscar & Ruth M Lewis & Susan M Rigdon on Springystreasures.com
Lewis, Oscar & Ruth M Lewis & Susan M Rigdon on Sweetbeagle.com
Lewis, Oscar & Ruth M Lewis & Susan M Rigdon on Telegraphbooks.com
Lewis, Oscar & Ruth M Lewis & Susan M Rigdon on Theshelfbookshop.com
Lewis, Oscar & Ruth M Lewis & Susan M Rigdon on Used-and-rare-books.com
Lewis, Oscar & Ruth M Lewis & Susan M Rigdon on Waywardbooksonline.com
Lewis, Oscar & Ruth M Lewis & Susan M Rigdon on Whiteunicornbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to BookAlley@BookAlley.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com