New, Used, and Rare Books & Other Works on Paper
   

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
Browse By Category
19th Century
20th Century
Action & Adventure
Aeronautics & Space
Alcoholism
Americana
Animals
Anthologies
Anthropology
Antiques & Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Armenian
Art
Arts & Literature
Astrology
Astronomy
Australia & Oceania
Bargain Books
Bible & Other Sacred Texts

View Other Categories
 
 
 
 

Ludlum, Robert Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Ludlum, Robert Matarese Countdown, The
Bantam 1997 0553106678 / 9780553106671 First Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket 
1st edition; light wear to dust jacket; minor wear to boards; NO internal markings. Mystery. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 1.4 x 9.4 x 6.1 Inches; 496 pages 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Ludlum, Robert & Gayle Lynds Robert Ludlum's The Altman Code A Covert-One Novel
St. Martin's Griffin 2003 0312289901 / 9780312289904 Paperback Very Good+ 
Minor wear to cover, sticker on front; pages are discolored but no internal markings. Mystery. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 1.2 x 9.2 x 6.2 Inches; 448 pages 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Ludlum, Robert & Gayle Lynds Robert Ludlum's The Altman Code A Covert-One Novel
St. Martin's Griffin 2003 0312289901 / 9780312289904 Paperback Very Good 
Wraps show light shelfwear. A good standad reading copy. Pages are clean. Mystery. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. ; 1.2 x 8.9 x 6.1 Inches; 448 pages 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Ludlum, Robert & Gayle Lynds Robert Ludlum's The Altman Code: A Covert-One Novel
St. Martin's Griffin 2003 0312289901 / 9780312289904 Paperback Very Good+ 
Signs of handling to extrems. Name sticker of previous owner is affixed to inside of front panel, date of acquisition is written in black ink. Otherwise a very clean and tight copy, internally pristine with NO markings. Mystery. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore. ; 1.05 x 9.18 x 6.2 Inches; 448 pages 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Ludlum, Robert & James Cobb Robert Ludlum's The Arctic Event
Grand Central Publishing 2007 0446699071 / 9780446699075 Paperback Very Good+ 
Edges have light wear. Name plate of previous owner remains affixed to first page. Otherwise the book is in pristine condition; pages are clean with NO markings, binding tight. Mystery. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; Covert-One; 1.2 x 8.9 x 5.9 Inches; 400 pages 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Ludlum, Robert & Patrick Larkin Robert Ludlum's The Moscow Vector: A Covert-One Novel
St. Martin's Griffin 2005 0312316771 / 9780312316778 Paperback Very Good+ 
Light shelf wear. Bookplate of previous owner remains affixed to inside of front panel. Otherwise the book is in pristine condition; pages are clean with NO markings, binding tight. Mystery. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 1.3 x 9.2 x 6.4 Inches; 416 pages 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Ludlum, Robert Scorpio Illusion, The
Bantam 1993 0553094416 / 9780553094411 Hardcover Very Good+ 
First edition, very good condition. Dust jacket in nice condition, slight softening at spine, pages have slight finger marking. Mystery. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore. ; 1.7 x 9.2 x 6.2 Inches; 534 pages 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Ludlum, Robert The Apocalypse Watch
Bantam 1995 0553099930 / 9780553099935 First Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket 
1st Edition; light wear to dust jacket; boards have minor shelf wear; no internal markings. Mystery. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore.; 1.9 x 9.3 x 6.1 Inches; 645 pages 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Ludlum, Robert; House, Radom & Jacket by Paul Bacon The Aquitaine Progression
Random House 1984 0394536746 / 9780394536743 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
1st Edition; light edge wear and scratching to dust jacket, minor discoloration; boards are lightly bumped on corners, spine ends softened; no internal markings. Mystery. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore.; 2.1 x 9.3 x 5.7 Inches; 647 pages 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Ludlum, Robert The Bancroft Strategy
St. Martin's Press 2006 0312316739 / 9780312316730 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
First Edition. Unclipped dust jacket and copy have just a hint of shelf wear else both are in great condition. Pages are clean and binding tight. Mystery. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 1.6 x 9.2 x 6.3 Inches; 544 pages 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Ludlum, Robert The Bancroft Strategy
St. Martin's Press 2006 0312316739 / 9780312316730 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
Light wear to edges of dust jacket and boards; NO internal markings. Mystery. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 1.6 x 9.2 x 6.3 Inches; 544 pages 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Ludlum, Robert The Bourne Identity
New York Richard Marek 1980 0399900705 / 9780399900709 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
(1980) 1st Edition; first of the novels featuring amnesiac Jason Bourne; this novel was also adapted into a mini-series and a feature film, as well as spawning sequels written by Ludlum and Eric Van Lustbader; minor creasing to edges of unclipped ($12.95) dust jacket, author's photograph on back; DJ in Brodart; black cloth over boards, front is blind-stamped with author's initials, gilt lettering on spine; boards are lightly worn on edges, minor softening of spine ends; no internal markings. Genre Case. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore.; 1.6 x 9.2 x 5.8 Inches; 523 pages 
Price: 125.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Ludlum, Robert The Bourne Supremacy
Random House 1986 0394543963 / 9780394543963 First Edition Hardcover Fair in Good dust jacket 
1st edition; dust jacket shows creasing, small closed tear on front; boards are faded on edges, some moisture damage to bottom edge of boards, stain on rear endpaper; front hinge is starting; no internal markings. Mystery. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 2 x 9.6 x 6.4 Inches; 597 pages 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Ludlum, Robert The Bourne Supremacy
Random House 1986 0394543963 / 9780394543963 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
1st edition; dust jacket shows wear at edges, discoloration, some water/moisture damage and a small closed tear at foot of spine; boards are a little faded, some edge wear; no internal markings. Mystery. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. ; 2 x 9.6 x 6.4 Inches; 597 pages 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Ludlum, Robert The Janson Directive
St. Martin's Press 2002 0312253486 / 9780312253486 First Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket 
Light creasing and some scratching to dust jacket; boards are lightly worn at edges; NO internal markings. Mystery. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 1.3 x 9.6 x 6.4 Inches; 542 pages 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Ludlum, Robert The Janson Directive
St. Martin's Press 2002 0312253486 / 9780312253486 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket 
Minor wear to edges of dust jacket, sticker on front; boards are lightly worn on edges; no internal markings. Mystery. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 1.3 x 9.6 x 6.4 Inches; 542 pages 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Ludlum, Robert & Gayle Lynds The Paris Option: A Covert-One Novel
St. Martin's Griffin 2002 0312289871 / 9780312289874 Paperback Very Good 
Light shelf wear, orange markings to top and bottom of textblock. Address sticker of previous owner remains affixed to inside of front panel, date of acquisition is written alongside in black ink. Mystery. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore. ; Covert-One; 0.8 x 9.2 x 6.2 Inches; 400 pages 
Price: 3.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Ludlum, Robert The Prometheus Deception
St. Martin's Press 2000 031225346x / 9780312253462 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
1st Edition; minor creasing to edges of dust jacket; boards have very minor wear to extremities; no internal markings. Mystery. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore.; 1.9 x 9.3 x 6 Inches; 384 pages 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Ludlum, Robert The Prometheus Deception
St. Martin's Press 2000 031225346x / 9780312253462 Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket 
Dust jacket shows minimal shelf wear. Gentle softening at spine ends. Otherwise the book is in very nice condition; pages are clean with NO markings, binding tight. Mystery. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 1.9 x 9.3 x 6 Inches; 384 pages 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Ludlum, Robert The Prometheus Deception A novel
st. Martins 2000 031225346x / 9780312253462 First Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket 
1st edition; light wear to dust jacket and boards; NO internal markings. Mystery. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 1.9 x 9.3 x 6 Inches; 384 pages 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Ludlum, Robert on Abookstop.com
Ludlum, Robert on Aldensbooks.com
Ludlum, Robert on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Ludlum, Robert on Beulahparkbooks.com.au
Ludlum, Robert on Bibliostop.com
Ludlum, Robert on Bookelope.com
Ludlum, Robert on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Ludlum, Robert on Booksnmorepa.com
Ludlum, Robert on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Ludlum, Robert on Brendaboorbooks.com
Ludlum, Robert on Bubbasbookswap.com
Ludlum, Robert on Chapter1.co.za
Ludlum, Robert on Classicfirsteditions.com
Ludlum, Robert on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com
Ludlum, Robert on Derbybookshelf.com
Ludlum, Robert on Desertriley.com
Ludlum, Robert on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Ludlum, Robert on Downtownbooksellers.com
Ludlum, Robert on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Ludlum, Robert on Everybookintheworld.com
Ludlum, Robert on Fatcitybookstore.com
Ludlum, Robert on Ginny6books.com
Ludlum, Robert on Griffeesbooksandvideo.com
Ludlum, Robert on Groovybookman.com
Ludlum, Robert on Guthriebooks.com
Ludlum, Robert on Hammondsbooks.net
Ludlum, Robert on Heroicimage.com
Ludlum, Robert on Horseunderwaterbooks.co.uk
Ludlum, Robert on Jacobsenbooks.com
Ludlum, Robert on Leurabooks.com.au
Ludlum, Robert on Little-bookroom.com
Ludlum, Robert on Myperfectbook.com
Ludlum, Robert on Pgbbooks.com
Ludlum, Robert on Rainbowofbooks.com
Ludlum, Robert on Scootersbookstore.com
Ludlum, Robert on Shoestringbookstore.com
Ludlum, Robert on Springystreasures.com
Ludlum, Robert on Surfwaterbooks.com
Ludlum, Robert on Thebookscouts.ca
Ludlum, Robert on Throckmortonsbookshop.com
Ludlum, Robert on Treasuredoldies.com
Ludlum, Robert on Usedbooksofalabama.com
Ludlum, Robert on Valerieslivingbooks.com
Ludlum, Robert on Vedasbooks.com
Ludlum, Robert on Wiseowlbooks.net

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Login

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to BookAlley@BookAlley.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com