|
|
Matthiessen, Peter ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Matthiessen, Peter In the Spirit of Crazy Horse Penguin (Non-Classics) 1992 0140144560 / 9780140144567 Paperback Very Good Moderate shelf wear. Otherwise the book is in pristine condition; pages are clean with NO markings, binding tight. Native Americans. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 1.42 x 8.82 x 5.51 Inches; 688 pages Price:
7.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Matthiessen, Peter IN THE SPIRIT OF CRAZY HORSE Viking 1991 Paperback Very Good Gentle reading wear, otherwise the book is in pristine condition; no reading crease on spine, pages are clean and unmarked, binding tight. Native Americans. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Matthiessen, Peter; Garbus, Martin In the Spirit of Crazy Horse Viking Adult 1991 0670836176 / 9780670836178 First Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket First edition. Beautiful unclipped dust jacket has VERY light wear to extrems; appears clean and crisp in brodard. A hint of shelf wear to edges of boards. Otherwise the book is in pristine condition; pages are clean with NO markings, binding tight. Native Americans. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 2.2 x 9.4 x 6.6 Inches; 645 pages Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Matthiessen, Peter Nine-headed Dragon River Shambhala 1987 0877734011 / 9780877734017 Paperback Very Good+ A hint of shelf wear, gentle rubbing to panels. Name of previous owner is written in ink on first blank page. Otherwise the book is in pristine condition; pages are clean with NO markings, binding tight. Zen. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 0.7 x 8.9 x 5.8 Inches; 288 pages Price:
4.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Matthiessen, Peter Shadow Country Modern Library 2008 081298062X / 9780812980622 Paperback Very Good+ Light shelf wear. Otherwise the book is in very nice condition; pages are clean with NO markings, binding tight. Fiction. ; Modern Library Paperbacks; 1.7 x 7.9 x 5.2 Inches; 912 pages Price:
6.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Matthiessen, Peter & Mary Freank Shadows of Africa Harry N Abrams 1992 0810938286 / 9780810938281 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Dustjacket and book both show almost no shelfwear. A near fine/ very good copy. No markings. Africa. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 0.9 x 10.4 x 9.9 Inches; 120 pages Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Matthiessen, Peter & Eliot Porter The Tree Where Man Was Born/ The African Experience E P Dutton 2000 0517141280 / 9780517141281 First Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket First Edition. Clipped dust jacket shows open tear with a small piece missing to front panel; creasing to panels else well preserved in a bordart. The book itself has minor wear to extrems. else a great copy. Internally clean with NO markings and tight binding. Photo. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. ; 0.9 x 10.3 x 7.7 Inches; 247 pages Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Matthiessen, Peter; Hornocker, Maurice Tigers in the Snow North Point Press 2000 0865475768 / 9780865475762 Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket Unclipped dust jacket has mild shelf wear else both are in great condition. Internally clean with NO markings and tight binding. Nature. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. ; 0.9 x 9.9 x 7.2 Inches; 185 pages Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Matthiessen, Peter on Abnormalbooks.com Matthiessen, Peter on Abookstop.com Matthiessen, Peter on Adinfinitumbooks.com Matthiessen, Peter on Ayerego.com Matthiessen, Peter on Batteredbook.com Matthiessen, Peter on Beulahparkbooks.com.au Matthiessen, Peter on Bookbrowzers.com Matthiessen, Peter on Booksbyjan.com Matthiessen, Peter on Canterburybooks.com Matthiessen, Peter on Carlsonturnerbooks.com Matthiessen, Peter on Cmgbooksandart.com Matthiessen, Peter on Crazyhorsebooks.com Matthiessen, Peter on Curiocornerbooks.com Matthiessen, Peter on Davidevesbooks.com Matthiessen, Peter on Downtownbooksellers.com Matthiessen, Peter on Edconroybooks.com
| Matthiessen, Peter on Fatcitybookstore.com Matthiessen, Peter on Fiction-addiction.com Matthiessen, Peter on Frugalfamilybooks.com Matthiessen, Peter on Fyrebyrdbookshop.com Matthiessen, Peter on Gibsonbooks.com Matthiessen, Peter on Ginny6books.com Matthiessen, Peter on Guthriebooks.com Matthiessen, Peter on Hammondsbooks.net Matthiessen, Peter on Leatherstalkingbooks.com Matthiessen, Peter on Literatecat.com Matthiessen, Peter on Mimicobooks.com Matthiessen, Peter on Niceoldbooks.com Matthiessen, Peter on Oddvolumebooks.com Matthiessen, Peter on Oldgrowthbooks.net Matthiessen, Peter on Past-perfect-florida-history-books.com Matthiessen, Peter on Pegasusbooksonline.com
| Matthiessen, Peter on Pgbbooks.com Matthiessen, Peter on Riverrunbooksandprints.com Matthiessen, Peter on Rsgeerbooks.com Matthiessen, Peter on Russellbooks.com Matthiessen, Peter on Sagebks.com Matthiessen, Peter on Second-chance-books.com Matthiessen, Peter on Secondharvestbooks.net Matthiessen, Peter on Serendipitybooksinmichigan.com Matthiessen, Peter on Springystreasures.com Matthiessen, Peter on Sweetbeagle.com Matthiessen, Peter on Used-and-rare-books.com Matthiessen, Peter on Villagebookmarket.com Matthiessen, Peter on Waywardbooksonline.com |
|
|