|
|
McGuane, Thomas ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
McGuane, Thomas Bushwhacked Piano Simon & Schuster 1971 0671208195 / 9780671208196 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket NEAR FINE unclipped dust jacket; spine very lightly sunned, otherwise it is clean, bright and crisp, in brodart. FINE black-stamped brown cloth boards; a pristine and very tight copy. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore. ; 220 pages Price:
200.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Mcguane, Thomas Nothing but Blue Skies Vintage 1994 0679747788 / 9780679747789 Paperback Very Good+ Book is in excellent condition, tight binding and NO markings. Fiction. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 0.9 x 8 x 5.3 Inches; 368 pages Price:
3.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Mcguane, Thomas Something to Be Desired Vintage 1985 0394731565 / 9780394731568 Paperback Very Good Light edgewear, light soiling, tight binding and NO markings. Fiction. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 0.6 x 8.02 x 5.22 Inches; 188 pages Price:
3.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
McGuane, Thomas The Sporting Club Simon & Schuster 1968 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket First Printing. A NEAR FINE copy. Unclipped dust jacket has miniscule edge wear; light age-tanning to spine and back panel; in a brodart. Red cloth boards with gold-colored stamping to spine; NO remainder mark; pages are pristine and binding is tight. RBR(Fiction). Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 220 pages Price:
165.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
McGuane, Thomas on Abookstop.com McGuane, Thomas on Adinfinitumbooks.com McGuane, Thomas on Aldensbooks.com McGuane, Thomas on Ayerego.com McGuane, Thomas on Barbarossabooks.com McGuane, Thomas on Bookbrowzers.com McGuane, Thomas on Booksunlimited.com McGuane, Thomas on Brassdolphinbooks.com McGuane, Thomas on Buellys.com McGuane, Thomas on Caterwaulbooks.com McGuane, Thomas on Catpurrbooks.com McGuane, Thomas on Deliciousbooks.com McGuane, Thomas on Fatcitybookstore.com McGuane, Thomas on Firesideangler.net McGuane, Thomas on Frugalfamilybooks.com McGuane, Thomas on Ginny6books.com
| McGuane, Thomas on Griffeesbooksandvideo.com McGuane, Thomas on Guthriebooks.com McGuane, Thomas on Heroicimage.com McGuane, Thomas on Lincbook.com McGuane, Thomas on Literatecat.com McGuane, Thomas on Magiccarpetbooks.com McGuane, Thomas on Mimicobooks.com McGuane, Thomas on Monarchbooksusa.com McGuane, Thomas on Monkeyread.com McGuane, Thomas on Nooksofbooks.com McGuane, Thomas on Oddvolumebooks.com McGuane, Thomas on Oldgrowthbooks.net McGuane, Thomas on Pomfretstreetbooks.com McGuane, Thomas on Rarebookcellar.com McGuane, Thomas on Rebook.us McGuane, Thomas on Riverrunbooksandprints.com
| McGuane, Thomas on Rsgeerbooks.com McGuane, Thomas on Sagebks.com McGuane, Thomas on Second-chance-books.com McGuane, Thomas on Secondharvestbooks.net McGuane, Thomas on Showlettwestbooks.com McGuane, Thomas on Simpsonbooks.com McGuane, Thomas on Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com McGuane, Thomas on Springystreasures.com McGuane, Thomas on Thebookquest.com McGuane, Thomas on Unearthlybooks.com McGuane, Thomas on Used-and-rare-books.com McGuane, Thomas on Wighillparkbooks.com McGuane, Thomas on Wondrousbooks.com |
|
|