New, Used, and Rare Books & Other Works on Paper
   

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
Browse By Category
19th Century
20th Century
Action & Adventure
Aeronautics & Space
Alcoholism
Americana
Animals
Anthologies
Anthropology
Antiques & Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Armenian
Art
Arts & Literature
Astrology
Astronomy
Australia & Oceania
Bargain Books
Bible & Other Sacred Texts

View Other Categories
 
 
 
 

McGuane, Thomas Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 McGuane, Thomas Bushwhacked Piano
Simon & Schuster 1971 0671208195 / 9780671208196 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
NEAR FINE unclipped dust jacket; spine very lightly sunned, otherwise it is clean, bright and crisp, in brodart. FINE black-stamped brown cloth boards; a pristine and very tight copy. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore. ; 220 pages 
Price: 200.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Mcguane, Thomas Nothing but Blue Skies
Vintage 1994 0679747788 / 9780679747789 Paperback Very Good+ 
Book is in excellent condition, tight binding and NO markings. Fiction. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 0.9 x 8 x 5.3 Inches; 368 pages 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Mcguane, Thomas Something to Be Desired
Vintage 1985 0394731565 / 9780394731568 Paperback Very Good 
Light edgewear, light soiling, tight binding and NO markings. Fiction. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 0.6 x 8.02 x 5.22 Inches; 188 pages 
Price: 3.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Mcguane, Thomas The Sporting Club
Vintage 1996 0679752900 / 9780679752905 Paperback As New 
Book is pristine, like new. Fiction. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 0.6 x 7.8 x 4.9 Inches; 224 pages 
Price: 4.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 McGuane, Thomas The Sporting Club
Simon & Schuster 1968 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
First Printing. A NEAR FINE copy. Unclipped dust jacket has miniscule edge wear; light age-tanning to spine and back panel; in a brodart. Red cloth boards with gold-colored stamping to spine; NO remainder mark; pages are pristine and binding is tight. RBR(Fiction). Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 220 pages 
Price: 165.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


McGuane, Thomas on Abookstop.com
McGuane, Thomas on Adinfinitumbooks.com
McGuane, Thomas on Aldensbooks.com
McGuane, Thomas on Ayerego.com
McGuane, Thomas on Barbarossabooks.com
McGuane, Thomas on Bookbrowzers.com
McGuane, Thomas on Booksunlimited.com
McGuane, Thomas on Brassdolphinbooks.com
McGuane, Thomas on Buellys.com
McGuane, Thomas on Caterwaulbooks.com
McGuane, Thomas on Catpurrbooks.com
McGuane, Thomas on Deliciousbooks.com
McGuane, Thomas on Fatcitybookstore.com
McGuane, Thomas on Firesideangler.net
McGuane, Thomas on Frugalfamilybooks.com
McGuane, Thomas on Ginny6books.com
McGuane, Thomas on Griffeesbooksandvideo.com
McGuane, Thomas on Guthriebooks.com
McGuane, Thomas on Heroicimage.com
McGuane, Thomas on Lincbook.com
McGuane, Thomas on Literatecat.com
McGuane, Thomas on Magiccarpetbooks.com
McGuane, Thomas on Mimicobooks.com
McGuane, Thomas on Monarchbooksusa.com
McGuane, Thomas on Monkeyread.com
McGuane, Thomas on Nooksofbooks.com
McGuane, Thomas on Oddvolumebooks.com
McGuane, Thomas on Oldgrowthbooks.net
McGuane, Thomas on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
McGuane, Thomas on Rarebookcellar.com
McGuane, Thomas on Rebook.us
McGuane, Thomas on Riverrunbooksandprints.com
McGuane, Thomas on Rsgeerbooks.com
McGuane, Thomas on Sagebks.com
McGuane, Thomas on Second-chance-books.com
McGuane, Thomas on Secondharvestbooks.net
McGuane, Thomas on Showlettwestbooks.com
McGuane, Thomas on Simpsonbooks.com
McGuane, Thomas on Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com
McGuane, Thomas on Springystreasures.com
McGuane, Thomas on Thebookquest.com
McGuane, Thomas on Unearthlybooks.com
McGuane, Thomas on Used-and-rare-books.com
McGuane, Thomas on Wighillparkbooks.com
McGuane, Thomas on Wondrousbooks.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Login

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to BookAlley@BookAlley.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com